5.9/10
582

Kalle Blomkvist - Mästerdetektiven lever farligt (1996)

The story is about a boy named Kalle Blomkvist who with his friends solves crimes. But also play the battle between the red rose and the white rose with his rival friends. But everything ... See full summary »

Director:

Göran Carmback

Writers:

Astrid Lindgren (novel), Johanna Hald (screenplay)

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Malte Forsberg Malte Forsberg ... Kalle Blomkvist
Josefin Årling Josefin Årling ... Eva-Lotta
Totte Steneby Totte Steneby ... Anders
Victor Sandberg Victor Sandberg ... Sixten
Bobo Steneby Bobo Steneby ... Benka
Johan Stattin Johan Stattin ... Jonte
Claes Malmberg ... Konstapel Björk
Peter Andersson ... Polisinspektör Strand
Krister Henriksson ... Mördaren
Ulla Skoog ... Moster Ada
Leif Andrée ... Eva-Lottas pappa
Catherine Hansson Catherine Hansson ... Eva-Lottas mamma
Toni Wilkens Toni Wilkens ... Sixtens pappa
Erika Höghede Erika Höghede ... Sixtens mamma
Lakke Magnusson Lakke Magnusson ... Gubben Gren
Edit

Storyline

The story is about a boy named Kalle Blomkvist who with his friends solves crimes. But also play the battle between the red rose and the white rose with his rival friends. But everything changes when Kalle Blomkvists friend finds a dead man in a cabin and then must his friends and he find the murdurer.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Sommarens oskyldiga lek förvandlas till en farlig mordgåta. Kalle Blomkvist har ett nytt fall att lösa...


Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Did You Know?

Goofs

The clothes and the scenery is 1950's but the police cars and police uniform are from 1960's. The first Volvo 140, the car that the murderer drives, was built in 1966. See more »

Connections

Version of The Master Detective Lives Dangerously (1957) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

21 December 1996 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

The Master Detective Lives Dangerously See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed