Edit
Intimate Relations (1996) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Philip Goodhew

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Philip Goodhew

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Julie Walters ... Marjorie
Rupert Graves ... Harold
Matthew Walker ... Stanley
Laura Sadler Laura Sadler ... Joyce
Holly Aird ... Deirdre
Les Dennis ... Maurice
Elizabeth McKechnie ... Iris
James Aidan James Aidan ... George (as James Aiden)
Michael Bertenshaw Michael Bertenshaw ... Mr. Pugh
Judy Clifton Judy Clifton ... Mrs. Fox-Davies
Christopher Cook Christopher Cook ... Deirdre's Baby
Candace Hallinan Candace Hallinan ... Pauline
Charles Hart Charles Hart ... Hotel Receptionist
George Hart George Hart ... Car Vendor
Amanda Holden ... Pamela
Nicholas Hoult ... Bobby
Annie Keller Annie Keller ... Jean
Elsie Kelly Elsie Kelly ... Enid
Max Max ... Princess
Gary Meredith Gary Meredith ... Mr. Jarvis
Sarah Jane McKechnie Sarah Jane McKechnie ... Mrs. Latimer (as Sarah-Jane McKechnie)
Lucy Rivers Lucy Rivers ... Valerie
Sonya Sadler Sonya Sadler ... Mrs. Clitherow
Leanne Summers Leanne Summers ... Girl at Swimming Pool
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Princess Margaret ... Herself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Peter Townsend ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Simon Hardy ... line producer
Angela Hart ... producer
Lisa Hope ... producer
Gareth Jones ... executive producer
Simon Scotland ... line producer
Jon Slan ... producer

Music by 

Lawrence Shragge

Cinematography by 

Andrés Garretón

Film Editing by 

Pia Di Ciaula

Casting By 

Susan Forrest

Production Design by 

Caroline Greville-Morris

Art Direction by 

Annie Gregson
Moving Jim

Set Decoration by 

David Rosen

Costume Design by 

John Hibbs

Makeup Department 

Helen Lennox ... hair stylist
Tory Wright ... makeup supervisor (as Victoria Wright)

Production Management 

Janet E. Cuddy ... executive in charge of production
Lori A. Waters ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Neil Grigson ... assistant director
James Lingard ... third assistant director
Matthew Scudamore ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Pat Bailey ... scenic artist
Ian Chater ... property master
Allan Clark ... construction manager
Stuart Clarke ... scenic artist
Rod Cumberbatch ... art department assistant
Enio de Jesus ... stand-by carpenter
Amy Denebeim ... property buyer
Ronnie Fawke ... construction team
Pat Garland ... construction team
Lou Grant ... manager of art
John Greener ... construction team
Jo Rendle ... construction team
Nick Wright ... construction team

Sound Department 

Steve Baine ... foley artist
Alek Bromke ... sound transfer engineer
Steve Copley ... foley recordist
Marvyn Dennis ... dialogue editor
Henry Dobson ... adr mixer
Jim Eustace ... foley assistant
Terry Gordica ... re-recording mixer
Bradford L. Hohle ... sound stereo consultant: Dolby
Jeremy Lishman ... boom operator
Joe Mancuso ... dialogue editor
Cory Mandel ... re-recording mixer
Ed Poty ... adr editor: Canada
Dan Sexton ... sound effects editor
David Trusz ... adr assistant: Canada
Keith Tunney ... sound mixer

Stunts 

Rod Woodruff ... stunt coordinator (as Roderick P. Woodruff)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tessa Brown ... underwater assistant camera
Brian Carrington ... electrician
Alan Coates ... electrician (as Alan 'Pockets' Coates)
Roberto W. Contreras D. ... first assistant camera
Peter Dones ... rigger
Torquil Fleming-Boyd ... second assistant camera
Paul Grey ... electrician
Richard Griffiths ... key grip
Krist Hager ... gaffer
John Hammond ... best boy
Jay Handscomb ... rigger
David Hutton ... electrician (as Dave Hutton)
Sally Miles ... still photographer
Doug Newton ... grip
Zac Nicholson ... camera trainee (as Zachary Nicholson)
Gary Parnham ... additional electrician
Larry S. Prinz ... gaffer (as Larry Prinz)
Adam Rodgers ... underwater camera operator
Fred Todd ... generator operator (as Cameron 'Fred' Todd)

Casting Department 

Maximillian Boxer ... casting: UK
Susan Forrest ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sue Callan ... wardrobe assistant
Sunita Singh ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Charlotte Disher ... assistant editor
Ricardo Olivero ... color timer
Catherine Rankin ... negative cutter

Location Management 

Adam Bohling ... location manager
Tom Horovitch ... location assistant

Music Department 

Pia Di Ciaula ... music editor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Renée Glynne ... continuity

Other crew 

Laurie Boyle ... post-production accountant
Ananda Coulier ... production coordinator
Kristina Hamilton-Grobler ... production runner (as Kristina Hamilton)
Juliet Hart ... dog handler
Lucy Heap ... production runner
Libby Shearon ... unit publicist
Rachel Thomas ... dance director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed