Edit
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer, Part 2 (1996) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chuck Parello

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Chuck Parello

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Penelope Milford ... Woman in Woods
Neil Giuntoli ... Henry
Mike Houlihan Mike Houlihan ... Bartender
James Otis ... Homeless Shelter Man #1
Rich Baker Rich Baker ... Homeless Shelter Man #2
Rich Komenich Rich Komenich ... Kai
Kate Walsh ... Cricket
Carri Levinson Carri Levinson ... Louisa
Daniel Allar Daniel Allar ... Rooter
Bill Pirman Bill Pirman ... Construction Worker (as Bill Pirman Jr.)
Larry Calicchio Larry Calicchio ... Obnoxious Boy #1
Sam Saletta ... Obnoxious Boy #2
Don Rimgale Don Rimgale ... Father of Boys
Kathleen Perkins Kathleen Perkins ... Mother of Boys
Miles Stroth ... Car Salesman
Marlon Newson Marlon Newson ... Gene (as Marlon "Fury" Newson)
Marco Santucci Marco Santucci ... Casey
Rich Wilkie Rich Wilkie ... Vagrant
Kevin Hurley Kevin Hurley ... Lester
Kevin Sorensen Kevin Sorensen ... Gas Station Mechanic
Leslie Zang ... Liquor Store Girl #1
Kam Heskin ... Liquor Store Girl #2
Richard Henzel ... Man Tied to Bed
Fran Smith Fran Smith ... Woman on Couch
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jim Cantafio ... Doctor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Malik B. Ali ... executive producer
Waleed B. Ali ... executive producer
Thomas J. Busch ... producer
Chuck Parello ... producer

Music by 

Robert McNaughton ... (as Robert F. McNaughton)

Cinematography by 

Michael Kohnhorst

Film Editing by 

Tom Keefe

Casting By 

Suzanne Gardner

Production Design by 

Rick Paul

Art Direction by 

Angela Howard

Costume Design by 

Patricia Hart ... (as Patricia L. Hart)

Makeup Department 

Art Anthony ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Sean Bell ... extra makeup: Art Anthony Art Effects Crew
Connie Kallos ... second hair: Art Anthony Art Effects Crew
Alex Palumbo ... second makeup: Art Anthony Art Effects Crew

Production Management 

Thomas J. Busch ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gary B. Goldman ... first assistant director
Bob Saunders ... second assistant director

Art Department 

David D. Baumann ... crew: prop swing gang (as David Bauman)
Tim Copeland ... robotic technician: Art Anthony Art Effects Crew
Jeff Creath ... leadman (as Jeffrey Creath)
Anita David ... on-set dresser
Corina Delman ... artist: Louisa's drawings
Rob Yale ... crew: prop swing gang

Sound Department 

Sam Bass ... foley engineer
Ric Coken ... re-recording engineer / supervising sound editor
Jake Collins ... sound mixer
Bryen Hensley ... foley artist
Margaret M.S. Marvin ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Jim Moore ... sound effects editor
Chuck Rapp ... adr engineer / re-recording engineer
Patti A. Repenn ... audio post-production coordinator
John Winch ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Rob Krenmuller ... special effects foreman
Don Parsons ... special effects coordinator (as Don J. Parsons)
Jason Parsons ... special effects crew

Stunts 

James Fierro ... stunt coordinator (as Jim Fierro)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sam Bertone ... best boy electric (as Sammy Bertone jr)
Alphonse Blumenthal ... gaffer
Kelly R. Borisy ... key grip (as Kelly Borisy)
Scott Borisy ... grip
K.C. Capek ... second assistant camera
Theodore A. Corso ... electrician (as Ted Corso)
Roger Doherty ... electrician
Fred Folmer ... best boy grip (as Fred "Big Bob" Folmer)
Charles S. Hodes ... still photographer
Dana Kupper ... first assistant camera
Charles Orr ... grip (as Charles 'Chip' Orr)
Walter J. Piers ... dolly grip (as Walter 'Peanut Boy' Piers)
Jim Ritchie ... best boy electric
Larry Root ... generator operator
Mike Spooner ... camera loader (as Michael Spooner 'Spoons')

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Miriam Hoffman-Durand ... wardrobe supervisor (as Miriam Hoffman)
Camille Johnson ... wardrobe production assistant

Editorial Department 

Peter Alequin ... color timer
Lucyna Wojtas ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Brady Breen ... location assistant
Wileen Dragovan ... location manager
Sherrie Gal ... location scout
Don Heap ... location production assistant

Script and Continuity Department 

Julie Chandler ... script supervisor (as Julie A. Chandler)

Transportation Department 

Erik Burge ... production driver
Robert E. Fagan ... transportation coordinator
Steve Katsaros ... production driver
Steve Malmborg ... assistant transportation coordinator
Ilan Zeimer ... production driver

Additional Crew 

Laura Dosado Bernacky ... office production assistant
Angela H. Brice ... assistant production coordinator
Robert Cable ... production auditor
Paul Cale ... technical advisor
Jennifer Daley ... set production assistant
Colleen Dominelli ... production secretary
Kevin Ferrar ... title design
Sherrie Gal ... craft service
Robin Sidney Kirk ... assistant: Rick Paul
Neil T. McNamara ... stand-in
Gerald F. Nichols ... set production assistant
Charlene Norman ... production coordinator
Timothy J. O'Meara ... technical advisor
John S. Redmond ... technical advisor
Scott Smith ... set production assistant
Rich Talarico ... stand-in
Bill Tohtz ... opticals
Karen Turk ... unit publicist

Thanks 

Charna Halpern ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed