Edit
Drive (1997) Poster

(1997)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Wang

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Scott Phillips ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Mark Dacascos ... Toby Wong
Kadeem Hardison ... Malik Brody
John Pyper-Ferguson ... Vic Madison
Brittany Murphy ... Deliverance Bodine
Tracey Walter ... Hedgehog
James Shigeta ... Mr. Lau
Masaya Katô ... Advanced Model
Dom Magwili Dom Magwili ... Mr. Chow
Ron Yuan ... Razor Scarred
Clive Rosengren ... Cantwell
Christopher Michael ... Jeb
'Evil' Ted Smith 'Evil' Ted Smith ... Joss (as Ted Smith)
Tedd Szeto Tedd Szeto ... Receptionist / Assistant
R.A. Mihailoff ... Singing Trucker
David Watts David Watts ... Apollo Bartender
Cece Tsou ... Leung Communication (as CeCe Tsou)
Nelson Mashita Nelson Mashita ... Crane Operator
Sanaa Lathan ... Carolyn Brody
Herb Mitchell ... Trooper #1
Steve Viall Steve Viall ... Trooper #2
Joe Unger ... Waterfront Bartender
Johnny Martin ... Conte
Warren A. Stevens Warren A. Stevens ... Oates
Chuck Borden Chuck Borden ... Buchholz
Sean Moran Sean Moran ... Boothe
Erich Martin Hicks ... O'Neal
Chris DeRose Chris DeRose ... Van Beeber
David Hayter ... Cop #1
Howard Flaherty Howard Flaherty ... Cop #2
Geoff Edwards Geoff Edwards ... Game Show Host
Kimberly E. Goltry Kimberly E. Goltry ... Show Contestant #1
Kerrie Clark Kerrie Clark ... Show Contestant #2
Bob Burns ... Doctor / Co-pilot
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Le'ce Edwards Le'ce Edwards ... Flirty waitress (uncredited)

Produced by 

W.K. Border ... co-producer
Takashige Ichise ... executive producer (as Taka Ichise)
Cathryn Jaymes ... co-producer
Mitsuru Kurosawa ... producer
Michael Leahy ... producer
Don Phillips ... co-producer
Joel Soisson ... executive producer

Music by 

David Williams

Cinematography by 

Michael G. Wojciechowski

Film Editing by 

Ivan Ladizinsky

Casting By 

Mark Tillman

Production Design by 

Terrence Foster

Art Direction by 

Thomas Meleck

Set Decoration by 

Melanie Jones ... (as Melanie Paizis)

Costume Design by 

Jennifer McManus ... (as Jennifer E. McManus)

Makeup Department 

Kenneth Michael Beck ... key hair stylist
Robert Cripps ... key makeup artist
Debra L. Ferullo ... hair assistant (as Debra Ferullo) / makeup assistant (as Debra Ferullo)
Leland Sharp ... hair stylist: Mr. Hardison

Production Management 

Raquel Caballes Maxwell ... production manager: additional photography
Ray Cecire ... unit production manager
Melanie Miller ... production supervisor: additional photography
Linda Pallin ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thomas Burke ... first assistant director (as Thomas McAuley Burke)
Maximillian D. Day ... second assistant director
Richard Gonzales ... second second assistant director
Wyatt Weed ... second unit director

Art Department 

Gary Bennett ... swing
Lorrie Campbell ... draftsman (as Lorrie Stieben)
Lawrence Chew ... carpenter
Le'ce Edwards ... on-set dresser
Bruce Fairbairn ... leadman
Mark Fenlason ... assistant property master
Tally Duke Floyd ... swing
Heniberto Garcia ... carpenter (as Heriberto Garcia)
Kon Iliov ... carpenter (as Kon Lliov)
Humberto Jimenez ... carpenter
Rutilo Jimenez ... carpenter
Darryl Lee ... construction foreman
Tommy Loya ... swing (as Thomas Loya)
Adam Lustig ... draftsman
Jacob P. Martinez ... on-set dresser (as Jacob Martinez)
Charles Miller ... carpenter
Jim Moores ... art department coordinator (as James Moores)
Robert Piser ... scenic artist
C.T. Sanders ... carpenter
Barbara Selman ... scenic artist
Michele Spadaro ... lead scenic artist (as Michelle Spadaro)
Paul A. Still ... construction coordinator (as Paul Still)
Royce Vaughn ... property master: second unit
Christian Zingale ... laborer

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... sound effects editor / sound effects supervisor
James Ashwill ... foley mixer (as Jim Ashwill)
Ian Boyd ... additional foley artist
Phil Brewster ... adr recordist (as 'Big' Phil Brewster) / second adr engineer (as 'Big' Phil Brewster)
Scott Campbell ... foley mixer
Rick Crampton ... dialogue editor
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Rick Delena ... sound effects coordinator (as Ricky Delana)
Patrick M. Griffith ... sound effects
Lisa Hannan ... associate sound effects supervisor
Kirk Hunter ... sound effects editor (as Kurt Hunter)
Eric Jaffe ... sound effects editor (as Eriq P. Jaffe)
Michael Jonascu ... sound effects editor (as Mike Jonascu)
Wayne Scott Joness ... sound effects editor
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer
Jeff King ... sound effects editor
John Kohlbrenner ... sound effects editor
Linda Lew ... foley recordist
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Paul N.J. Ottosson ... lead sound effects editor
Robert Perkins ... boom operator
Paul Ratajczak ... re-recording mixer
Dave Reynolds ... sound effects coordinator
Joe Romersa ... adr editor / adr mixer
Larry Scharf ... sound mixer
John Taylor ... boom operator
Debby VanPoucke ... location sound recordist (as Debby Van Poucke)

Special Effects by 

Erich Martin Hicks ... special effects
Don Power ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Jonathan Gerber ... digital effects animator
Phillip Giles ... digital effects supervisor
Jamison Scott Goei ... digital effects animator
Bill Millsap ... model maker (as William Millsap)
Bret Mixon ... special effects animator
Sookie Park ... digital effects intern
Ted Rae ... visual effects director of photography
John Teska ... digital effects animator

Stunts 

Scott Annand ... stunts
Erik Betts ... stunts (as Erick Betts)
Chuck Borden ... stunts
Timothy Buck ... stunt double: Cantwell
Eugene Collier ... stunts
Al Goto ... stunts
Toshi Hirosawa ... stunts
P. Gerald Knight ... stunts
Tatsuro Koike ... stunts
Kim Robert Koscki ... stunts
Luke LaFontaine ... stunt double
Johnny Martin ... stunts
Jon Miller ... stunts
Tadahiro Nakamura ... stunts
Akihiro Noguchi ... stunts / wire rigging
Nobuyuki Obikane ... stunts
J.J. Perry ... stunts
Bridgett Riley ... stunts
Walter Robles ... stunts
Terence J. Rotolo ... stunt performer
Moriaki Sakai ... stunts
Koichi Sakamoto ... stunt coordinator
Spencer Sano ... stunts
Hiroki Totsuka ... stunts
David Wald ... stunts
Billy Wong ... stunts
Kazuhiro Yokoyama ... stunts
Makoto Yokoyama ... stunts
Roger Yuan ... stunts
Allen Woodman ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David A. Armstrong ... camera operator: bodycam (as David Armstrong)
Adam Baral ... additional second assistant camera: additional photography
Jennifer Bell ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Brent Bye ... rigging electrician
James Carlton ... best boy rigging grip (as Jim Carlton)
Richard Clabaugh ... director of photography: second unit
William Clouter ... key grip: additional photography (as Will Clouter)
Patrick Conrad ... additional first assistant camera (as Pat Conrad)
Deborah Cottrill ... additional second assistant camera (as Debra Cottrill)
Jon 'Scooter' Cousins ... rigging grip
Kyle Davis ... best boy electric
Carlos DePalma ... rigging grip (as Carlos Dipalma)
Erik Done ... additional first assistant camera
David Driver ... rigging grip
Camille Freer ... additional first assistant camera
Jeff Hankins ... rigging electrician
Keith A. Hascher ... rigging electrician (as Keith Hascher)
Greg Hewett ... key rigging grip
Jimmy Holcomb ... rigging grip (as Jim Holcomb)
Richard James Hughes ... second assistant camera (as Rich Hughes)
Alex Jaworski ... additional electrician
Keith Jordan ... Steadicam operator
Mark Kudra ... additional grip
Richard Lamphiear ... rigging electrician
Brett 'Scooter' Losner ... grip (as Bret 'Scooter' Losner)
Victor Macias ... rigging grip
Wren Maloney ... still photographer
George Maxwell ... rigging gaffer
Robert W. McCarty ... best boy grip (as Bob McCarty)
Stuart C. Naifeh ... additional second assistant camera (as Stuart Naifeh)
Ben Ormand ... additional second assistant camera
Anthony Q. Palmer ... additional electrician (as Anthony Palmer)
Peter Pearce ... rigging electrician
John Pedone ... best boy electric: additional photography
Rafael Peregrina ... rigging grip
David Pierro ... gaffer (as Dave Pierro)
Ted Rae ... director of photography: additional photography
Thoma Reavis ... electrician
Michael Otis Ropert ... first assistant camera: additional photography (as Mike Ropert)
Alan M. Rowe ... best boy electric: additional photography (as Alan Rowe)
Lou Rubsamen ... rigging grip
Andrew Schaffer ... rigging electrician
Paul Schmidt ... additional first assistant camera / best boy rigging grip
Chris Shaw ... rigging electrician (as Christopher Shaw)
Andy Shuttleworth ... steadicam operator
Harold Skinner ... rigging best boy electric
Tom Skulski ... key grip
Nigel Stewart ... camera loader
Mark Strasburg ... first assistant camera
Douglas L. Stratton ... electrician
Bart Sullivan ... rigging grip
Kenny K. Tong ... additional first assistant camera: additional photography (as Kenny Tong)
Daniel Toscano ... additional electrician (as Dan Toscano)
Ted T.E. Tunney ... additional electrician (as Edward Tunney) / rigging electrician (as Edward Tunney)
Ronald Cosmo Vecchiarelli ... electrician: additional photography (as Ron Cosmo Vecchiarelli)
Mark Wojciechowski ... grip

Casting Department 

Debe Waisman ... extras casting

Editorial Department 

Lane Baker ... assistant editor
Jennifer Lane ... post-production coordinator
Dan Muscarella ... color timer
Tony Solomons ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jacqueline Butryn ... location scout
John Grant ... location manager
Ronan P. Nagle ... location assistant (as Ronan Nagle)

Music Department 

Tass Filipos ... music editor
Bernhard Locker ... musician: guitar (as Bernard Locker)
Dean Richard Marino ... music editor (as Dean Marino)
Nicolaz Schuhbeck ... musician: drums
Diana Williams ... assistant to the composer (as Diana L. Williams)

Transportation Department 

Damian Baker ... driver
Tom Baker ... driver
Michael Belpedio ... driver
John 'Bud' Cardos ... driver (as Bud Cardos)
Mike J. Dawson ... driver (as Mike Dawson)
William Dawson ... driver (as Billy Dawson)
Michael Dewey ... driver
Stacey Dowdall ... transportation assistant
Nick Duron ... driver
David F. Hoiseck ... driver (as David Hoiseck)
Viktor Ivanov ... driver (as Victor Ivanov)
P. Gerald Knight ... transportation coordinator
Steven Rees ... driver (as Steve Rees)
Richard Stauffacher ... driver
Dorothy Thompson ... driver
Mike Volpe ... driver
Dan O. Wiseman ... transportation captain (as Daniel Wiseman)

Other crew 

George H. Bonnaz ... title designer
Jennifer Conroy ... office production assistant
Wendy Davison ... accountant
Dana Knishinsky Feffer ... assistant to producers
Mark Fenlason ... weapons handler
Joe 'Medic' Ferraro ... craft service (as Joe Ferraro) / set medic (as Joe Ferraro)
Chad Ferrin ... office production assistant
Howard Flaherty ... stand-in
Larry Garrison ... unit publicist
Jennifer Getzinger ... script supervisor
Kent Hamilton ... insurance
Neil Henderson ... office production assistant
Christian Hibbard ... control operator
Anthony E. Kountz ... set production assistant (as Anthony Kountz)
Janiene Kuri ... script supervisor: second unit
Jason J. Lewis ... set production assistant (as Jason Lewis)
Sara Beth Lima ... set medic: additional photography (as Sara Lema)
Nathan Long ... set production assistant
Benjamin Lopez ... cook's helper
Justin M. Lubin ... production assistant
Ramiro López ... caterer (as Ramiro Lopez)
Tanya B. Magidow ... office production assistant (as Tanya Titus)
Mark McRiley ... craft service
Melanie Miller ... production secretary
Jason Mundy ... office production assistant
Julius 'Butch' Naveira ... assistant accountant / production accountant assistant
Alan M. Rowe ... control operator (as Alan Rowe)
Ron Schmidt ... production coordinator
Leslie Spann ... set production assistant
Hiroko Stanhope ... assistant: Taka Ichise
Ronald Cosmo Vecchiarelli ... assistant production coordinator (as Ron Cosmo Vecchiarelli)

Thanks 

Earl White ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed