Edit
Loveline (TV Series 1996–2000) Poster

(1996–2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Steve Grant ... (2 episodes, 1996-1998)
James Yukich ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Writing Credits  

Todd Baker ... (2 episodes)
Jim Falkenstein ... (2 episodes)
T. Sean Shannon ... (2 episodes)

Series Cast  

Adam Carolla ...  Himself - Co-Host 4 episodes, 1996-2000
Drew Pinsky ...  Himself - Host 4 episodes, 1996-2000
Diane Farr ...  Herself / ... 3 episodes, 1997-2000
Tony Boldi Tony Boldi ...  The Loud Mouth 2 episodes, 1996-1998
Thomas DeLonge ...  Himself 2 episodes, 1997-2000
Mark Hoppus ...  Himself 2 episodes, 1997-2000
Ahmet Zappa ...  Himself - Co-Host 2 episodes
Dweezil Zappa ...  Himself - Co-Host 2 episodes
Barry Brandt ...  Himself 1 episode, 1996
Blink-182 ...  Themselves 1 episode, 1997
Scott Raynor Scott Raynor ...  Himself 1 episode, 1997
Danica McKellar ...  Herself 1 episode, 1998
Travis Barker ...  Himself 1 episode, 2000
Midori Meyer Midori Meyer ...  Self 1 episode, 2000
Soleil Moon Frye ...  Guest 1 episode
Idalis DeLeon ...  Co-Host (1997) / ... unknown episodes
Carmen Electra ...  Herself (1997) unknown episodes
Laura Kightlinger ...  Co-Host (1997) / ... unknown episodes
Lou Thornton Lou Thornton ...  Co-Host (1997) / ... unknown episodes
Catherine McCord ...  Co-Host (1999-) / ... unknown episodes
Tom Green ...  Himself unknown episodes
Kellie Martin ...  Herself unknown episodes
Kris McGaha ...  Co-Host / ... unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Veronica Penn ... producer (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Noelle Kim ... associate producer (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
Derek Che ... associate producer (1 episode, 1996)
Pam Arseneau ... field producer (unknown episodes)
Donald Brunelli ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Melissa Butts ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Gregory Gillbergh ... producer (unknown episodes)
Jamie Hammons ... coordinating producer / segment producer (unknown episodes)
Sue Langham ... line producer (unknown episodes)
Walt Omiecinski ... segment producer (unknown episodes)
Gareth Provan ... line producer (unknown episodes)
Anthony Ross ... producer (unknown episodes)
David Sittenfeld ... producer (unknown episodes)
Cannon Smith ... producer (unknown episodes)
David G. Stanley ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Scott A. Stone ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Andrew Yex ... associate producer (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Scott Ellman ... (unknown episodes)
Erik Gamans ... (unknown episodes)
Donald W. Palmer ... (unknown episodes)
Robert Pollack ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Juli Faller ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

K. Troy Zestos ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
Michael Johnston ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Mary Resnick ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Thomas E. Blessing IV ... production manager (1 episode, 1996)
Heidi Cayn Friedman ... executive in charge of production (unknown episodes)
Rich Fugate ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Darren Kane ... production manager (unknown episodes)
Scott Templeton ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Barry J. Ward ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Zook ... associate director (1 episode, 1996)

Series Art Department 

Greg J. Grande ... set designer (unknown episodes)
Scott King ... set designer (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Michael R. Mazzetti ... sound engineer (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Massimo Bordonaro ... camera operator (1 episode, 1996)
Donald Anderson ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Kerry Asmussen ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Jim Carne ... lighting designer (unknown episodes)
Katherine Iacofano ... camera operator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Angela Campolla-Sanders ... casting associate (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Robert Pollock ... on-line editor (5 episodes, 1996-2000)
Lainie Mumbrue ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Chris Cole ... post-production assistant (unknown episodes)
Pete Hentrich ... additional editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

David Sibley ... music supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Alisa Gichon ... senior talent executive (3 episodes, 1997-2000)
Greg Clewlow ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
Aubra Cohen ... production accountant (1 episode, 1996)
Chris Emerson ... production staff (1 episode, 1996)
Matt Clawson ... production assistant (1 episode, 1998)
Brian Aboozia ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Brandon Barrera ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Charles Culp ... technical director (unknown episodes)
Mark Demarais ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Craig Factor ... stage manager (unknown episodes)
Kim Giancaterino ... infinit operator (unknown episodes)
Keith Hobelman ... technical director (unknown episodes)
Mike May ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Robert Mazza ... assistant to producer (unknown episodes)
Wesley A. Mitchell ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Matthew Monos ... production administrator (unknown episodes)
Courtney Philbrook ... cue cards (unknown episodes)
Fred Risher ... research assistant (unknown episodes)
Pete Ritter ... board operator (unknown episodes)
Janell M. Sammelman ... audience coordinator (unknown episodes)
Wendy Slutsky ... talent executive (unknown episodes)
Barry J. Ward ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Ann Wilkins ... talent consultant (unknown episodes)
Andrew Yex ... production assistant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed