Edit
L.A. Heat (TV Series 1996–1999) Poster

(1996–1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Richard Pepin ... (8 episodes, 1997-1999)
Cole S. McKay ... (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paul G. Volk ... (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jerry P. Jacobs ... (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bill Tunnicliffe ... (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Richard W. Munchkin ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Joseph John Barmettler ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Joey Travolta ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Raymond Martino ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Bryan Goeres ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Kevin Mock ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Ken Blakey ... (1 episode, 1997)
Art Camacho ... (1 episode, 1997)
Lawrence-Hilton Jacobs ... (1 episode, 1997)
Joseph Merhi ... (1 episode, 1997)
Robert Radler ... (1 episode, 1997)
Harris Done ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Writing Credits  

Joseph Merhi ... (creator) (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Richard Pepin ... (creator) (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Nick Stone ... (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
William Lawlor ... (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
Michael Robinson ... (8 episodes, 1999)
Nathan Long ... (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Helen Colomby ... (7 episodes, 1999)
Richard Preston Jr. ... (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
Joseph John Barmettler ... (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
William Applegate Jr. ... (5 episodes, 1997)
David Byron Lloyd ... (5 episodes, 1999)
Robert Stiff ... (5 episodes, 1999)
Shari Lane Bowles ... (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Joe Hart ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Simon Porter ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Art Camacho ... (1 episode, 1997)
Kyle Einhorn ... (1 episode, 1997)
Giuseppie Gillis ... (1 episode, 1997)
Mark Sikes ... (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Gerbosi ... (1 episode, 1999)
Martin H. Lawlor ... (1 episode, 1999)
S.O. Lee ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Cast  

Wolf Larson ...  Det. Chester 'Chase' McDonald 48 episodes, 1997-1999
Steven Williams ...  Det. August Brooks / ... 48 episodes, 1997-1999
Renee Tenison ...  Kendra Brooks 48 episodes, 1997-1999
Kenneth Tigar ...  Captain Jensen 47 episodes, 1997-1999
Dawn Eason Dawn Eason ...  Jodi 19 episodes, 1997
Christopher Boyer ...  Arnold Cragmeyer 19 episodes, 1997-1999
Clay Banks Clay Banks ...  Lt. Richardson / ... 19 episodes, 1997-1999
Jessica Cushman Jessica Cushman ...  Annie Mason 13 episodes, 1997-1999
Debbie James Debbie James ...  Dr. Samantha Morecroft 8 episodes, 1999
Jessica Hopper Jessica Hopper ...  Dr. Judith Sands / ... 6 episodes, 1997-1999
Michael McFall ...  Det. Jack Lawson / ... 6 episodes, 1997-1999
Elena Sahagun ...  Officer Susanne Stevens / ... 6 episodes, 1997-1999
Gary Hudson ...  Bobby Cole 5 episodes, 1999
Allegra Curtis Allegra Curtis ...  Lucy Velez 4 episodes, 1997
Sandra Dee Robinson ...  Det. Nicole Stockman 3 episodes, 1999
Sugar Ray Leonard ...  Det. Benny Lewis 3 episodes, 1997
Michael White Michael White ...  Agent Shoenrock 3 episodes, 1999
Richard Keats ...  Dr. Dean Abrams / ... 3 episodes, 1997-1999
Loralyn Peterson ...  Nurse / ... 3 episodes, 1997-1999
Leticia Robles ...  Maria Vallejo / ... 3 episodes, 1997
Sam J. Jones ...  Randy Harden / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Angelo Tiffe ...  Robert Hatcher / ... 2 episodes, 1997
Robert Miano ...  Alfredo Matessa 2 episodes, 1999
Elizabeth Giordano Elizabeth Giordano ...  Gina Carletti 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Kente Scott ...  David Jackson 2 episodes, 1997
Miguel Nájera ...  Montoya 2 episodes, 1999
Gordon Jennison Noice ...  Douglas 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Nicholas Kusenko Nicholas Kusenko ...  Lt. Copeland 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Deborah Lacey ...  Chanice Adams / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Trevor Jackson Trevor Jackson ...  Billy / ... 2 episodes, 1997
Ray Laska ...  Frank Morello / ... 2 episodes, 1997
Paul Eiding ...  Jerry Maxwell 2 episodes, 1997
Peter Allas ...  Det. Melitti 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Robert B. Martin Jr. ...  Ward / ... 2 episodes, 1997
Ken Kerman Ken Kerman ...  Anderson / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Emilio Rivera ...  Officer Miller 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Ernie Lee Banks ...  Carmine Lester / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Rosie Tenison Rosie Tenison ...  Rosie 2 episodes, 1997
Steph DuVall ...  Alex / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Ric Sarabia ...  Perp / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Erik Kilpatrick Erik Kilpatrick ...  Kurt Brown 2 episodes, 1997
Kathrin Middleton ...  Priscilla 2 episodes, 1997
Nils Allen Stewart ...  Chuck 'Ox' Walsh / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1999
Christian Conrad Christian Conrad ...  Jeron / ... 2 episodes, 1999
Amy Weber ...  Julia the Nudist / ... 2 episodes, 1997
Peter Breck ...  Captain Crimestopper / ... 1 episode, 1997
Sam Chew Jr. Sam Chew Jr. ...  General Logan 1 episode, 1997
Abby Dalton ...  Bridgette Peterson 1 episode, 1997
Rosemary Lord ...  Det. Inspector Wilhemina Smythe 1 episode, 1997
Meilani Paul Meilani Paul ...  Corrina Maitland 1 episode, 1997
Don Stark ...  Treat Donnelly 1 episode, 1997
John Aniston ...  Alex Zota 1 episode, 1999
Beau Billingslea ...  Mr. Smith 1 episode, 1999
Rebekah Chaney ...  Wanda 1 episode, 1999
Nicolas Coster ...  Carl Shipman 1 episode, 1999
Robert DoQui ...  Reverand Green 1 episode, 1999
Antonio Fargas ...  Jeremy Lauren 1 episode, 1999
Lori Fetrick Lori Fetrick ...  Tina 1 episode, 1999
Conrad Janis ...  Gary Benton / ... 1 episode, 1999
Andrea Leithe Andrea Leithe ...  Beth Landers 1 episode, 1999
Tina Louise ...  Patricia Ludwigson 1 episode, 1999
Julianne Morris ...  Melissa Morrison 1 episode, 1999
Jeremy Roberts ...  Michael Mills 1 episode, 1999
William Sanderson ...  The Monk 1 episode, 1999
Julie St. Claire ...  Veronica Hamilton 1 episode, 1999
Chick Vennera ...  Johnny Roman 1 episode, 1999
Ogie Zulueta Ogie Zulueta ...  Tony Donnolly 1 episode, 1999
Wanda Acuna Wanda Acuna ...  Charlie Altamirano 1 episode, 1997
Matthew Arkin ...  Chuck Lauren 1 episode, 1997
Joseph Cali ...  Ray Bernard 1 episode, 1997
Joseph Campanella ...  John Guidell 1 episode, 1997
Jack Carter ...  Oliver King 1 episode, 1997
James Dalesandro ...  Santos 1 episode, 1997
Jim Ishida ...  Doctor 1 episode, 1997
David L. Lander ...  Cecil Rusk 1 episode, 1997
Lance LeGault ...  Jerry Parks 1 episode, 1997
Nancy LeSuk Nancy LeSuk ...  Elaine Hall 1 episode, 1997
Levani ...  Ivan 1 episode, 1997
Richard McGregor Richard McGregor ...  A.K. 1 episode, 1997
David Ripley David Ripley ...  Michael Hayes 1 episode, 1997
Malayika Singley Malayika Singley ...  Lorraine 1 episode, 1997
Perry Stephens Perry Stephens ...  Richard Turpin 1 episode, 1997
Ross Strauss Ross Strauss ...  Harold Mathers 1 episode, 1997
Don Stroud ...  Chief Guard Kuppler 1 episode, 1997
Alison Armitage Alison Armitage ...  Major Lauren Wylie 1 episode, 1999
Tom Ayers ...  Vinnie 1 episode, 1999
Karen Barrett Karen Barrett ...  Angela 1 episode, 1999
Billy Barty ...  Morty Feinberg 1 episode, 1999
Derek Basco ...  Tommy Chin 1 episode, 1999
Peter Billingsley ...  Lance Allan 1 episode, 1999
Brad Blaisdell ...  Frankie Mills 1 episode, 1999
Jim Chiros Jim Chiros ...  Ed Minks 1 episode, 1999
Kyle T. Heffner ...  Brian Winger 1 episode, 1999
Bill Kirchenbauer ...  Al Banks 1 episode, 1999
Paul Logan ...  Eric Sommers 1 episode, 1999
Julia Nickson ...  Qiu Donnolly 1 episode, 1999
Lisa Rotondi ...  Paula Kominsky 1 episode, 1999
Michael Bailey Smith ...  Terry King 1 episode, 1999
Larry Thomas ...  Nelson 1 episode, 1999
Haskell V. Anderson III ...  Mr. Hanson 1 episode, 1997
Alan Brooks Alan Brooks ...  Peter Cole 1 episode, 1997
Michael Barrett Caron Michael Barrett Caron ...  Oscar Tinge 1 episode, 1997
Willie C. Carpenter Willie C. Carpenter ...  Dorian 1 episode, 1997
Lou Casal Lou Casal ...  Marius Roma 1 episode, 1997
Richard Danielson Richard Danielson ...  Snake 1 episode, 1997
Miller Daurey ...  Alan Sotto 1 episode, 1997
Neil Delama Neil Delama ...  Lt. Dave Smith / ... 1 episode, 1997
Steven Dennis ...  Joshua Duncan 1 episode, 1997
Sarah Douglas ...  Wilma 1 episode, 1997
Art Evans ...  Mr. Kemp 1 episode, 1997
Michael Bryan French ...  Dr. Richard Mansfield 1 episode, 1997
Dennis Howard Dennis Howard ...  Bob 1 episode, 1997
Jon Ingrassia Jon Ingrassia ...  James Harley / ... 1 episode, 1997
Evan Lionel ...  Andre 1 episode, 1997
Bart McCarthy ...  Riley 1 episode, 1997
Judd Omen ...  Murnau 1 episode, 1997
John Saint Ryan ...  Yuri 1 episode, 1997
Michael Shamus Wiles ...  Monk 1 episode, 1997
Johnny Williams ...  Dr. Jerry Stein 1 episode, 1997
Peggy Ahn Peggy Ahn ...  Mary Kwan 1 episode, 1999
C.J. Bau C.J. Bau ...  Larry 1 episode, 1999
Scott Colomby ...  Danny 'The Eel' Bledsoe 1 episode, 1999
Josie Davis ...  Wendy 1 episode, 1999
Howard Dell ...  C.I.D. Capt. Gettys 1 episode, 1999
Robert Factor ...  Willie Mathers 1 episode, 1999
Tom Finnegan Tom Finnegan ...  Sgt. Fred Wright 1 episode, 1999
Tim Haldeman ...  Dr. Brown, D.D.S. 1 episode, 1999
Jacquelyn Houston ...  Jackie 1 episode, 1999
Tracy Hudson Tracy Hudson ...  Demi Hudson 1 episode, 1999
Jillian McWhirter ...  Det. Nicole Stockman 1 episode, 1999
Tricia Lee Pascoe Tricia Lee Pascoe ...  Sandra 1 episode, 1999
Daniel Quinn ...  Benjamin Baker 1 episode, 1999
Mark Schneider ...  Richard Moore 1 episode, 1999
Erika Page White ...  Prof. Sandra Cutknife 1 episode, 1999
Kirk B.R. Woller ...  Larry Puzzo 1 episode, 1999
Ron Yuan ...  Marco 1 episode, 1999
Jack Bannon ...  Dr. Andrew Benning 1 episode, 1997
Steven Barr Steven Barr ...  Officer Bill Wyatt 1 episode, 1997
Todd Bridges ...  Trevor 1 episode, 1997
Brashier Davis Brashier Davis 1 episode, 1997
Shelli Lether Shelli Lether ...  Sharon 1 episode, 1997
Tommy 'Tiny' Lister ...  A.K. 1 episode, 1997
Anne Lockhart ...  Mrs. Mathers 1 episode, 1997
Athena Massey ...  Meredith Knoll 1 episode, 1997
Michelle Mitchell Michelle Mitchell ...  Dr. Stella Levy 1 episode, 1997
Stack Pierce Stack Pierce ...  Frank Hewitt 1 episode, 1997
Christa Sauls ...  Electra 1 episode, 1997
Symba ...  Anita Hart 1 episode, 1997
Nicholas Worth ...  Warden Brinkman 1 episode, 1997
Montrose Hagins ...  Aunt Maisie 1 episode, 1999
Dom Magwili Dom Magwili ...  Mah Chin Wah 1 episode, 1999
Lisa Pescia ...  Amber Como 1 episode, 1999
Guy Phillips Guy Phillips ...  Manuel Vasquez 1 episode, 1999
Kevin Spirtas ...  Agent Ryan Davis 1 episode, 1999
Frank Uzzolino Frank Uzzolino ...  Donny 1 episode, 1999
Wade Williams ...  Johnny Claringer Jr. 1 episode, 1999
Harley Zumbrum Harley Zumbrum ...  Pimp 1 episode, 1999
Lawrence B. Adisa ...  Lemar 1 episode, 1997
John Battle John Battle 1 episode, 1997
Lonnie Burr Lonnie Burr ...  Irv Kaufman 1 episode, 1997
Michael Cavanaugh ...  Timothy Scully 1 episode, 1997
Vincent DePalma ...  Hired Assassin 1 episode, 1997
Francis Fallon ...  Television Reporter 1 episode, 1997
Ron Karabatsos ...  Mr. Gobano 1 episode, 1997
Sal Landi 1 episode, 1997
Ted Lange ...  Frank Millan 1 episode, 1997
Carlos Lauchu ...  Whit 1 episode, 1997
Harvey E. Lee Jr. Harvey E. Lee Jr. 1 episode, 1997
Thomas Murphy Thomas Murphy ...  Gary / ... 1 episode, 1997
Tom Ormeny Tom Ormeny ...  Lawrence Adams 1 episode, 1997
Stephen Quadros ...  Mr. Sinclair 1 episode, 1997
Gregory Storm Gregory Storm ...  Pitbull 1 episode, 1997
Aki Aleong ...  Shopkeeper 1 episode, 1999
Jonathan Fuller ...  Man in Chase's Hotel Room 1 episode, 1999
Bernard Hiller ...  Jay Timmerman 1 episode, 1999
Blas Lorenzo Blas Lorenzo 1 episode, 1999
Greg Eagles 1 episode, 1997
David Hussey David Hussey 1 episode, 1997
Gary Imhoff 1 episode, 1997
Steve O'Connor Steve O'Connor ...  Ziegler 1 episode, 1997
Jason Ross-Azikiwe ...  Mr. Harris 1 episode, 1997
Marcia Strassman ...  Martha 1 episode, 1997
Jay Edward Anthony Jay Edward Anthony ...  Mad Mike Portman 1 episode, 1999
Alfonso Freeman ...  Paul Sage 1 episode, 1999
Brodie Greer Brodie Greer ...  Dick Wessel 1 episode, 1999
Angela Harvey Angela Harvey ...  Alice Morton 1 episode, 1999
Charles Hoyes ...  Ranger Dave Anderson 1 episode, 1999
Darlene Kardon Darlene Kardon ...  Old Lady 1 episode, 1999
Gary Kasper ...  Bull 1 episode, 1999
John Putch ...  Birdie 1 episode, 1999
Nicki Aycox ...  Betty Joe 1 episode, 1997
Jameson Baltes Jameson Baltes ...  Young Chase 1 episode, 1997
Randy Brenner Randy Brenner ...  Zookie 1 episode, 1997
John Carlos John Carlos ...  Bodyguard 1 episode, 1997
Robert Gallo ...  Det. Shepherd 1 episode, 1997
Richard Gilbert-Hill ...  Alex Tobias 1 episode, 1997
Anne Marie Howard ...  Miss Roland 1 episode, 1997
Ice-T ...  Cage 1 episode, 1997
Richard Karron Richard Karron ...  Landlord 1 episode, 1997
Vito D'Ambrosio ...  Marty 1 episode, 1999
Jeff Danoff ...  Bingo 1 episode, 1999
Marina Malota Darling ...  Girl Scout 1 episode, 1999
Nick DeMauro Nick DeMauro ...  Mel 1 episode, 1999
Oscar Dillon ...  Lane Healy 1 episode, 1999
Emily Kuroda ...  Mrs. Kwan 1 episode, 1999
Steven Meek ...  Gary 1 episode, 1999
Robert Noble Robert Noble ...  Jim 1 episode, 1999
Adrian Ricard Adrian Ricard ...  Mary 1 episode, 1999
Marlo Alonso Marlo Alonso ...  Latina Waitress 1 episode, 1997
Ivan Battee Ivan Battee ...  Toomy Bond 1 episode, 1997
Ed Beechner Ed Beechner ...  Larry Clark 1 episode, 1997
Leontine Guilliard Leontine Guilliard ...  Bertha DeLamoines 1 episode, 1997
Captain Haggerty ...  Hans 1 episode, 1997
Maurice Hill Maurice Hill ...  Mr. Sorenson 1 episode, 1997
Christopher Kriesa ...  Mitch Garrison 1 episode, 1997
Raymond Ma ...  Kuang 1 episode, 1997
Raul Martinez Raul Martinez ...  Ernesto 1 episode, 1997
Don Niam Don Niam ...  Howard 1 episode, 1997
Nick Paulos Nick Paulos ...  Ian Mathers 1 episode, 1997
Christopher Lloyd Samuel Jr. Christopher Lloyd Samuel Jr. ...  Kid 1 episode, 1997
Tiffany Atwood ...  Susie 1 episode, 1999
Ted Barba ...  Jackie 1 episode, 1999
Cory Buck Cory Buck ...  Matthew Morrison 1 episode, 1999
Rick LaFond Rick LaFond ...  Jimmy Smarman 1 episode, 1999
Dean Nichols Dean Nichols ...  Taylor Manchester 1 episode, 1999
Angelo Spizzirri ...  Duke Minks 1 episode, 1999
Erik Stabenau Erik Stabenau ...  Officer Adams 1 episode, 1999
Kevin Scott Allen ...  Psycho 1 episode, 1997
Richard Allen Richard Allen ...  Roy 1 episode, 1997
Joseph John Barmettler ...  Truck Driver 1 episode, 1997
Amanda Bishop Amanda Bishop ...  Ariel 1 episode, 1997
Griffin Drew ...  Alissa 1 episode, 1997
Leon W. Grant Leon W. Grant ...  Jack Hanson 1 episode, 1997
Randall Shiro Ideishi ...  Player 1 episode, 1997
William Jackson ...  Lundquist 1 episode, 1997
Tay LeBaron Tay LeBaron ...  Kid 1 episode, 1997
Tina New Tina New ...  Bikini Girl 1 episode, 1997
Ray Proscia ...  Paul 1 episode, 1997
Addison Randall Addison Randall ...  Alex Kohn 1 episode, 1997
John Wheeler John Wheeler ...  Jonathan Quincy 1 episode, 1997
Steve Abbott ...  Rookie Cop 1 episode, 1999
Richard Haje Richard Haje ...  Ralph 1 episode, 1999
Tabby Hanson Tabby Hanson ...  Officer Dori Manning 1 episode, 1999
Raymond Martino Raymond Martino ...  Religious Man 1 episode, 1999
Al Troupe Al Troupe ...  Howie Dane 1 episode, 1999
Ai Wan ...  Receptionist 1 episode, 1999
Van Boudreaux Van Boudreaux ...  Johansen 1 episode, 1997
Jaime Cardriche ...  Junior 1 episode, 1997
Tom Fridley ...  Butch Pierson 1 episode, 1997
Anthony Kamell Anthony Kamell ...  Cindy Rella 1 episode, 1997
Tom Knickerbocker Tom Knickerbocker ...  Dr. Leonard Murdoch 1 episode, 1997
Loren Lazerine Loren Lazerine ...  Hawk Olsen 1 episode, 1997
David Michael David Michael ...  Eric 1 episode, 1997
Maeve Quinlan ...  Teresa 1 episode, 1997
Thomas Shelorke Thomas Shelorke ...  Jesse 1 episode, 1997
Jim Cody Williams ...  Mr. Partridge 1 episode, 1997
Casey Gray Casey Gray ...  Crystal 1 episode, 1999
John Jabaley ...  Doctor 1 episode, 1999
Pamela Paulshock ...  Julia 1 episode, 1999
Donald Sager Donald Sager ...  Bank Robber 1 episode, 1999
Alex Burrall Alex Burrall ...  Kid 1 episode, 1997
Don Dowe ...  Harry Bates 1 episode, 1997
Jane Higginson ...  Angie Morello 1 episode, 1997
T.S. Morgan T.S. Morgan ...  Credance 1 episode, 1997
Vashon Nutt Vashon Nutt ...  Dogtag 1 episode, 1997
Cindy Rucker Trost Cindy Rucker Trost ...  The Woman 1 episode, 1997
Ivan Saric Ivan Saric ...  Gregor 1 episode, 1997
Heather Simpson ...  Hostess 1 episode, 1997
Kimberly Stevens Kimberly Stevens ...  Officer Bakeman 1 episode, 1997
Vance Strickland ...  Skinhead 1 episode, 1997
James Wheaton ...  Jack 1 episode, 1997
Tom Poster Tom Poster ...  Felix 1 episode, 1999
Brooke Taylor Brooke Taylor ...  Sandy 1 episode, 1999
Kimber West Kimber West ...  Monique LaSalle 1 episode, 1999
Billy Wong ...  Mah's Thug 1 episode, 1999
Nanci Chambers ...  Jane Clark 1 episode, 1997
Bret Davidson Bret Davidson ...  Delivery Man 1 episode, 1997
Veronica Davis Veronica Davis ...  Dawn Kingston 1 episode, 1997
Donald E. Lacy Jr. Donald E. Lacy Jr. ...  The Reaper 1 episode, 1997
Paul Roache Paul Roache ...  Len Brown 1 episode, 1997
Mark Sikes Mark Sikes ...  Flower Vendor 1 episode, 1997
Michael Spound ...  Andrew Green 1 episode, 1997
Victor Togunde ...  Spider 1 episode, 1997
Ann Travolta ...  Officer Jones 1 episode, 1997
Robert Hegyes ...  Joe Goldfield 1 episode, 1997
Bea Soong Bea Soong ...  Milly Wu 1 episode, 1997
Jhoanna Trias ...  Tia 1 episode, 1997
Paul G. Volk Paul G. Volk ...  Slippers 1 episode, 1997
Yuangee Wong Yuangee Wong ...  Bobby Wong 1 episode, 1997
Ronnie Willis Ronnie Willis ...  Walkman 1 episode, 1997
George Yager George Yager ...  Detective 1 episode, 1997
Janelle Paradee Janelle Paradee ...  Baker 1 episode, 1997
Jody Millard ...  Bank Robber / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 1999
Lana Antonova ...  Rachell (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Tony Boldi Tony Boldi ...  Bob the Biker (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Eddie L. Fauria ...  Dennis Belleville (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Kane Hodder ...  Thug (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Thomas Rosales Jr. ...  Bandit (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Lacy Rose Lacy Rose ...  Stripper (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Brian Michael Tracy Brian Michael Tracy ...  Military Man (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
John J. Kelly ...  Police Officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Cole S. McKay ...  Homeless Man (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999
Charles Tentindo ...  Detective Slater (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999

Series Produced by 

John J. Kelly ... line producer (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Joseph Merhi ... executive producer (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Richard Pepin ... executive producer (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
George Shamieh ... executive producer (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paul G. Volk ... co-producer (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Kevin Mock ... associate producer / co-producer (46 episodes, 1997-1999)
Shari Lane Bowles ... supervising producer (45 episodes, 1997-1999)
William Applegate Jr. ... co-producer (19 episodes, 1997)
Joseph John Barmettler ... co-producer (19 episodes, 1997)
Michael Collins ... associate producer (17 episodes, 1999)
William Lawlor ... co-producer (17 episodes, 1999)
Adam C. Bennett ... associate producer (15 episodes, 1999)

Series Music by 

Alex Wilkinson ... (19 episodes, 1997-1999)
John Sponsler ... (15 episodes, 1997-1999)
Louis Febre ... (8 episodes, 1997)
John Gonzalez ... (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Stephen Edwards ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Peter Meisner ... (1 episode, 1997)
Gene Ober ... (1 episode, 1997)
Christopher Lennertz ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Cinematography by 

Bill Tunnicliffe ... (11 episodes, 1997-1999)
Charles Schner ... (9 episodes, 1999)
Jeffrey A. Cook ... (7 episodes, 1999)
Jürgen Baum ... (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
Michael Weaver ... (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ken Blakey ... (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Adam Teichman ... (4 episodes, 1997)
Steve Jackman ... (2 episodes, 1997)

Series Film Editing by 

David Byron Lloyd ... (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Howard Flaer ... (11 episodes, 1997-1999)
Stephen Adrianson ... (8 episodes, 1997)
Dan Williams ... (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bob Brooks ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Charles McClelland ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Kevin Mock ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Daniel A. Valverde ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Ron Ruzicka ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Casting By 

Mark Sikes ... (48 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Production Design by 

Tom Salvitti ... (10 episodes, 1997)
Charley Cabrera ... (9 episodes, 1997)
Kathryn Berry ... (6 episodes, 1997)
John Larena ... (1 episode, 1997)
Adriano Karasek ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

David Damato ... (12 episodes, 1999)
Kathryn Berry ... (10 episodes, 1999)
Roger Castillo ... (1 episode, 1997)
Linda Fleming Biery ... (1 episode, 1997)
Adriano Karasek ... (1 episode, 1997)
Lori Kussin ... (1 episode, 1997)
Jeff Seale ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Set Decoration by 

Amanda Moss Serino ... (12 episodes, 1997-1999)
David Vance ... (7 episodes, 1999)
Dorothy Drysdale ... (6 episodes, 1997)
Kevin Beauchamp ... (5 episodes, 1999)
Roger Castillo ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Lesli Lytle ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Jeff Blehr ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Susie Cabrera ... (2 episodes, 1997)
David Pedraza ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Deena Benz ... (1 episode, 1997)
Chris Davis ... (1 episode, 1997)
Christopher Jones ... (1 episode, 1997)
Christopher Lewis ... (1 episode, 1997)
Julianne Luton ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Costume Design by 

Amber Garcia ... (43 episodes, 1997-1999)
Christopher Duran ... (5 episodes, 1999)

Series Makeup Department 

Jennifer Donish ... key make-up / assistant make-up (29 episodes, 1997-1999)
Rela Martine ... key make-up (25 episodes, 1997-1999)
Tonie Keyton ... assistant make-up / key make-up (18 episodes, 1997)
Kelly M. Beatty ... assistant make-up (16 episodes, 1999)
Jeff Tatman ... assistant make-up (4 episodes, 1997)
Melanie Robinett ... assistant make-up (2 episodes, 1999)

Series Production Management 

Craig Ayers ... production manager / unit manager / unit production manager (21 episodes, 1997-1999)
Amy Flint Catherwood ... post-production supervisor (15 episodes, 1999)
Sam Sleiman ... unit production manager (14 episodes, 1997-1999)
Dan Williams ... post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 1997)
David Molino ... post-production supervisor / post-production manager (11 episodes, 1997)
Michael Frayeh ... production manager (9 episodes, 1999)
Adam C. Bennett ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 1999)
Kathryn Riccio ... unit production manager (5 episodes, 1997)
John Jabaley ... production manager (5 episodes, 1999)
Harvey Greenberg ... post-production manager (2 episodes, 1997)
Kevin Mock ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 1997)
Stephen Adrianson ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1997)
Gaby K. Malouf ... unit production manager (1 episode, 1997)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Pete Hite ... second assistant director / second second assistant director / second unit first assistant director (32 episodes, 1997-1999)
Camille Chidiac ... second unit first assistant director / first assistant director (28 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bryan Goeres ... second unit first assistant director / first assistant director (27 episodes, 1997-1999)
Cole S. McKay ... second unit director (17 episodes, 1997-1999)
Brian Mastrianna ... second assistant director / first assistant director / second unit first assistant director (14 episodes, 1999)
Ed Reiner ... second assistant director / second second assistant director (14 episodes, 1999)
Patrick J. Statham ... second unit director (12 episodes, 1997-1999)
Rob Hyland ... first assistant director / second unit first assistant director (12 episodes, 1997)
Greg Williams ... second second assistant director (12 episodes, 1997)
Richard Humphreys ... second unit director (11 episodes, 1997-1999)
Brett Walker ... second second assistant director / second assistant director (11 episodes, 1999)
Justin Lundin ... second unit director (8 episodes, 1999)
Frank Pinnock ... first assistant director / second unit first assistant director (7 episodes, 1999)
William Lawlor ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 1997)
Lee Marshall ... second second assistant director (6 episodes, 1997)
Kelly Nicholson ... second second assistant director (4 episodes, 1999)
Clint Canada ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1997)
Tiffany Doi ... second second assistant director / second assistant director (3 episodes, 1997)
A. Brooks Medoff ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1999)
Ayal Moreno ... first assistant director / second unit first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999)
Matt Almond ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1997)
Dan Leatham ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1997)
Melissa Balin ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Adam Doench ... second unit first assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Kiran Gonsalves ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1999)

Series Art Department 

John Larena ... set designer (22 episodes, 1999)
David L. Bush ... set dresser (20 episodes, 1997-1999)
William Thompson ... construction coordinator (20 episodes, 1999)
Sam Travolta ... prop master / property master (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Gregory Martin ... set designer (9 episodes, 1997)
Susan M. Babey ... prop master / set dresser (9 episodes, 1999)
Frank Krivsky ... prop master (8 episodes, 1999)
Luis Chacon ... set dresser (6 episodes, 1999)
Christopher Lewis ... set dresser (5 episodes, 1997)
Gerald Wood ... construction coordinator (5 episodes, 1997)
Steven Casey ... prop master (5 episodes, 1999)
Roger Castillo ... carpenter / swing / swing gang (4 episodes, 1997)
John Jabaley ... prop master (4 episodes, 1997)
Nancy Lowry ... prop master / set dresser (3 episodes, 1997)
Joshua Frazier ... set dresser (3 episodes, 1999)
Kyle Davis ... carpenter / construction coordinator (2 episodes, 1997)
Monte French ... prop master (2 episodes, 1997)
Michael Perle ... prop master (2 episodes, 1997)
Melinda Hawes ... set dresser (2 episodes, 1999)
John Countess ... prop master (1 episode, 1997)
Robert Crichton ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Kyle Davidson ... swing (1 episode, 1997)
Chris Davis ... set dresser (1 episode, 1997)
Greg Finnin ... prop master (1 episode, 1997)
Caroline Halili ... set dresser (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Kauffman ... prop master (1 episode, 1997)
David Lewis ... set dresser (1 episode, 1997)
Conrad Mejia ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Tom Sanders ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Ken Scallion ... prop master (1 episode, 1997)
William Eric Barricklow ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Patrick Bolton ... set dresser (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Pederson ... second unit props (1 episode, 1999)
Frank Tumminello ... swing (1 episode, 1999)
Brendon Crigler ... on-set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)

Series Sound Department 

Mike Hall ... sound mixer (39 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jim Mustol ... second unit sound mixer / boom operator / sound mixer / second unit boom operator (34 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paul Menichini ... sound effects editor / effects editor (28 episodes, 1997-1999)
James P. Slingluff ... boom operator / second unit sound mixer / sound mixer (18 episodes, 1997-1999)
Marc Glassman ... adr recordist/editor / adr recordist/editor, sound effects editor / foley recordist / effects editor / foley mixer/effects editor / post sound supervisor, sound fx editor, re-recording mixer, adr recordist/editor / post-production sound supervisor, sound effects editor, adr recordist (17 episodes, 1997-1999)
Thomas Kearney ... dialogue editor (17 episodes, 1999)
James Perry ... assistant sound editor / dialogue editor (17 episodes, 1999)
Dan Snow ... sound editorial coordinator (17 episodes, 1999)
Beau Biggart ... adr mixer / adr & walla mixer (16 episodes, 1997)
Michael Hamm ... sound effects editor (16 episodes, 1997)
Lee Watters ... re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 1997)
Jory A. Beckert ... re-recording mixer / foley mixer (15 episodes, 1997)
Edward Gomez ... assistant sound editor (15 episodes, 1999)
Doug Madick ... foley artist (14 episodes, 1997)
Rick Sanchez ... foley artist (14 episodes, 1997)
Lance Wiseman ... dialogue/adr editor / re-recording mixer / dialogue editor / dialogue adr editor (14 episodes, 1997)
Marcus Pardo ... foley mixer / foley recordist / adr/foley recordist (14 episodes, 1999)
Mark Allen ... supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer/effects editor / re-recording mixer: sound effects editor (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Rachel Maughn ... boom operator / second unit boom operator (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Lenise Bent ... foley mixer (13 episodes, 1997)
Timothy A. Carpenter ... re-recording mixer / foley/adr mixer (13 episodes, 1999)
Troy Allen ... dialogue editor / adr mixer (12 episodes, 1997-1999)
Joel Shryack ... dialogue/adr editor / dialogue editor / dialogue adr editor (12 episodes, 1997)
Lars Bjerre ... adr mixer / adr recordist (12 episodes, 1999)
Robert L. Manahan ... supervising sound editor (12 episodes, 1999)
Melissa Sewell ... sound effects editor (11 episodes, 1997)
Gary Coppola ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor / supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer (11 episodes, 1999)
Ron Ruzicka ... adr recordist / foley mixer / foley mixer: sound effects editor / foley recordist / foley recordist/editor / sound effects editor: foley recordist (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
Doug Frey ... boom operator / second unit boom operator (10 episodes, 1997)
Donald Nelson ... second unit sound mixer / sound mixer (8 episodes, 1999)
Jeff Robeff ... foley/adr mixer (8 episodes, 1999)
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paul Coogan ... second unit sound mixer / second unit boom operator (7 episodes, 1997)
Scott Sonderegger ... adr/foley recordist (7 episodes, 1999)
Jeremy Grody ... re-recording mixer/effects editor / post sound supervisor, sound fx editor, re-recording mixer / post-production sound supervisor: re-recording mixer, sound effects editor / re-recording mixer: sound effects editor (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ron Harris ... adr recordist / walla recordist (6 episodes, 1997)
G.K. Holderer ... effects editor (6 episodes, 1997)
Bernard Weiser ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 1999)
Adam Kroloff ... sound effects editor (5 episodes, 1997)
Paul Martin ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 1997)
Jeff Boydstun ... effects editor (5 episodes, 1999)
Jeff K. Brunello ... boom operator (5 episodes, 1999)
Aleksandr Gruzdev ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 1999)
David Hadder ... boom operator / second unit boom operator (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
R.D. Floyd ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1997)
Tanya McGinnis-Potvin ... supervising sound editor (4 episodes, 1997)
Andy King ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1999)
Eric Kurtzner ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1999)
Monett Holderer ... foley artist (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Arthur Farkas ... effects editor (3 episodes, 1997)
Jeff Blehr ... boom operator (3 episodes, 1999)
Christopher Cain ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1999)
Natalie English ... boom operator (3 episodes, 1999)
Mark R. La Pointe ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 1999)
Michael Mouneu ... adr recordist/editor, dialogue editor / re-recording mixer, adr recordist/editor, dialogue editor (3 episodes, 1999)
Leslie Bloome ... foley artist (2 episodes, 1997)
Stewart Nelsen ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 1997)
Reid A. Woodbury Jr. ... dialogue editor / dialogue/adr editor (2 episodes, 1997)
Dave Burke ... effects editor (2 episodes, 1999)
James Dehr ... second unit sound mixer (2 episodes, 1999)
Dave Erwin ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 1999)
Aaron Wilcox ... adr/foley recordist (2 episodes, 1999)
David Bondelevitch ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1997)
Anthony Braica ... second unit boom operator (1 episode, 1997)
Drew Camp ... second unit boom operator (1 episode, 1997)
Rick Crampton ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 1997)
Chris Ross Leong ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1997)
Liisa M. Mallinen ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 1997)
Bruce Nazarian ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 1997)
Donald Vespoint ... second unit boom operator (1 episode, 1997)
Shawn Kennelly ... foley mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Mark McBryde ... foley artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1997)

Series Visual Effects by 

Victoria North ... main title graphics / graphics artist (48 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Stunts 

Patrick J. Statham ... stunt performer (30 episodes, 1997-1999)
Joey Gardner ... stunt performer (28 episodes, 1997-1999)
William Washington ... stunt performer (28 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bret Davidson ... stunt performer (23 episodes, 1997-1999)
Justin Lundin ... stunt performer (22 episodes, 1997-1999)
Rob King ... stunt performer / stunt coordinator (20 episodes, 1997-1999)
Richard Humphreys ... stunt performer (18 episodes, 1997-1999)
Cole S. McKay ... stunt performer / stunt coordinator/stunt performer (18 episodes, 1997-1999)
Von L. Roddy ... stunt performer (18 episodes, 1997-1999)
Mike Gunther ... stunt performer (17 episodes, 1997-1999)
Greg Owen ... stunt performer (14 episodes, 1997-1999)
Chuck Borden ... stunt performer (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ellen G. Statham ... stunt performer (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Cinda-Lin James ... stunt performer (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paul E. Short ... stunt performer (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ted Barba ... stunt performer (9 episodes, 1997-1999)
Kurt Bryant ... stunt performer (9 episodes, 1997-1999)
Eric Chambers ... stunt performer (9 episodes, 1997-1999)
Gary J. Wayton ... stunt performer (9 episodes, 1997)
Steve Hart ... stunt performer (8 episodes, 1997-1999)
Todd Bryant ... stunt performer (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Thomas Dewier ... stunt performer (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Gary Paul ... stunt performer (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Merritt Yohnka ... stunt performer (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paul Dallas ... stunt performer (7 episodes, 1997)
Jeff Danoff ... stunt performer (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
Dean Raphael Ferrandini ... stunt performer (6 episodes, 1997)
Al Wyatt Jr. ... stunt performer (6 episodes, 1997)
Jennifer Watson-Johnston ... stunt performer (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Tom Poster ... stunt performer (5 episodes, 1997)
Bob Bragg ... stunt performer (5 episodes, 1999)
Randolph LeRoi ... stunt performer (5 episodes, 1999)
Anita Hart ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Steve Hulin ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Pat Romano ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
James Van Patten ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jefferson Wagner ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Anthony Kramme ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 1999)
Craig Baxley Jr. ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Melvin Jones ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Thomas Rosales Jr. ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Gilbert Rosales ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Scott Blackwood ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Gary Guercio ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Rick Kahana ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Kurt D. Lott ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Sonny Martinez ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Scott Sproule ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Gene Williams ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1997)
Tommy Poster ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1999)
Mark Ginther ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Steve Kelso ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Chris J. King ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
William S. Long ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Carrick O'Quinn ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jeff Ramsey ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ed Anders ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Kelly Brown ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Brennan Dyson ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Ramiro González ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Mario Roberts ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Vern Savage ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Robair Sims ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Russell Solberg ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Jerry Spicer ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Nils Allen Stewart ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Darwyn Swalve ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Kaye Wade ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997)
Christian Conrad ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
Ronnie Hadar ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
Chuck Hicks ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
Richard Lundin ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
Rex Reddick ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
Christina Ritzi ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
Chuck Waters ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
John Alden ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Chino Binamo ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Greg Boniface ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Bob Bralver ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Gregg Brazzel ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Shaun Bryant ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Art Camacho ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Anthony Cecere ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Shawn Crowder ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Phil Culotta ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Al Cutillo ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Vince Deadrick Jr. ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Yannick Derrien ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Christopher Doyle ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Jonathan Erickson Eisley ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Jeannie Epper ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Glory Fioramonti ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Richie Gaona ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Sandra Lee Gimpel ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Bryan Goeres ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Roy E. Harrison ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
John Hateley ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Kane Hodder ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Red Horton ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Jeff Imada ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Steven Ito ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Terry James ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Donna Keegan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Robert Keller ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Patrick Lawlor ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
A. Michael Lerner ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Fred Lerner ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Scott Leva ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Irving E. Lewis ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Michael R. Long ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Dennis Madalone ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Salomon I. Marx ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Bufort McClerkins ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Don Charles McGovern ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Pat McGroarty ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Brian McMillan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Joyce McNeal ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Carl Milinac ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Rita Minor ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Faith Minton ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Joe Murphy ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Ric New ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1997)
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Mary Peters ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Jon Conrad Pochron ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Robby Robinson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Walter Robles ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Charlie Romano ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Jimmy Romano ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Marcus Salgado ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Rick Sawaya ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
William Scharpf ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Rick Shaw ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Rick Shirey ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Matthew Taylor ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
William Upton ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Garrett Warren ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Big Daddy Wayne ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Lavern Whitt ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Jim Wilkey ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
Danny Wynands ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1997)
LaFaye Baker ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Gary Baxley ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Christopher Caso ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Phil Chong ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Ellis Edwards ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Jeff Evans ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Zachary Harris ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Rawn Hutchinson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
John J. Kelly ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Will Leong ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Kent W. Luttrell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Ray Lykins ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Brandon S. McKay ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Tim Miller ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Papajohn ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Robert Powell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Bill M. Ryusaki ... stunt performer/additional stunt choreographer (1 episode, 1999)
Scott L. Schwartz ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Nathan Siebring ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Erik Stabenau ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
David Wald ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
April Weeden ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Danny Wong ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Simon Rhee ... stunt performer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Henry Kingi ... stunt performer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1997)
Richard Epper ... stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Tommy J. Huff ... truck stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bruce Paul Barbour ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Tony Brubaker ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
John Cade ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Víctor Quintero ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Bryon Weiss ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Hiro Koda ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Janossy ... first assistant camera (47 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bela Trutz ... second assistant camera / steadicam operator (31 episodes, 1997-1999)
Gary Webster ... second unit: second assistant camera / second assistant camera / camera loader (27 episodes, 1997-1999)
Doug Houston ... best boy electric / gaffer (23 episodes, 1997)
Tim Noble ... key grip / best boy grip / key grip / dolly grip / grip (23 episodes, 1997)
Bobby Foster ... key grip / best boy grip (22 episodes, 1999)
Adam Teichman ... gaffer (19 episodes, 1997)
Bill Tunnicliffe ... second unit director of photography / gaffer (16 episodes, 1997-1999)
Greg Ferguson ... second unit: first assistant camera (16 episodes, 1997)
Brian Fujii ... best boy grip / best boy electric / grip (16 episodes, 1997)
Franc Gabusi ... grip (16 episodes, 1999)
Christopher Bernal ... gaffer (15 episodes, 1999)
Jake Hurn ... best boy grip / grip / first grip (15 episodes, 1999)
Gaylan Andrew Hussain ... second unit: swing gang / second unit: key grip / second unit: swing / second unit grip / second unit: grip/electrical swing (15 episodes, 1999)
Adam Dodds ... electrician / best boy electric / first electrician (14 episodes, 1997)
Nicole Commons ... second unit: first assistant camera / second unit: additional first assistant camera / first assistant camera (14 episodes, 1999)
Marc Lyons ... second unit: first assistant camera (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Euripides Núñez ... gaffer / best boy electric (12 episodes, 1999)
Mike Schwabenland ... best boy electric / electrician (12 episodes, 1999)
Adam Ward ... second assistant camera / second unit: second assistant camera (12 episodes, 1999)
Jonathan Zuaiter ... second assistant camera (11 episodes, 1997-1999)
Michael Weaver ... director of photography: second unit (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
Frank Jacobellis ... key grip (10 episodes, 1997)
Kirill Davidoff ... second unit: camera operator / second unit: first assistant camera (10 episodes, 1999)
Claudio Rodriguez ... electrician (10 episodes, 1999)
Nathaniel Anderson ... second unit: second assistant camera / second unit: first assistant camera (9 episodes, 1999)
David Grabias ... second unit: swing / second unit: swing gang (9 episodes, 1999)
Edward Hernandez ... second unit: swing / electrician / swing / best boy grip (8 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jacob I. Lapin ... second unit grip / second unit: swing / swing / grip / second unit: best boy (8 episodes, 1997-1999)
Orlando Hernandez ... second unit grip (8 episodes, 1997)
Jeffrey A. Cook ... second unit director of photography (8 episodes, 1999)
Beau Richard ... electrician (8 episodes, 1999)
Charles Schner ... second unit director of photography (8 episodes, 1999)
Al Stewart ... electrician / best boy grip / swing (7 episodes, 1997)
Larry Richards ... electrician (7 episodes, 1999)
Kieran Waugh ... best boy grip (7 episodes, 1999)
Darcy Bellemore ... steadicam operator (6 episodes, 1997)
Jose Bouza ... second unit: camera operator (6 episodes, 1999)
Terence Latimer ... electrician / first electrician (6 episodes, 1999)
Scott Alan Reiniger ... key grip (6 episodes, 1999)
Jürgen Baum ... second unit director of photography (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Shannon O'Barr ... second unit electrician / best boy grip / grip / second unit: swing (5 episodes, 1997)
Freddie Sanchez ... second unit: best boy / swing / electrician (5 episodes, 1997)
Chris Beattie ... grip (5 episodes, 1999)
David Ghegan ... second unit grip / second unit: swing / second unit: grip/electrical (5 episodes, 1999)
Patrick Robert Wong ... best boy electric (5 episodes, 1999)
Patrick J. Malloy ... electrician (4 episodes, 1997)
Dan Hofstad ... electrician (4 episodes, 1999)
Eric Kesser ... grip (4 episodes, 1999)
Justin Stroh ... best boy electric (4 episodes, 1999)
Dan Brown ... grip / swing (3 episodes, 1997)
Robin Bursey ... second unit: second assistant camera (3 episodes, 1999)
Will Duke ... grip (3 episodes, 1999)
Doug Kiefer ... second unit gaffer (3 episodes, 1999)
Alec Shepherd ... second unit: grip/electrical swing / second unit: swing / second unit: swing gang (3 episodes, 1999)
Brad Soper ... grip (3 episodes, 1999)
Skye Chandler ... second assistant camera / second unit: second assistant camera (2 episodes, 1997)
Kyle Davis ... swing (2 episodes, 1997)
Steve Jackman ... second unit director of photography (2 episodes, 1997)
Jeff Noble ... best boy grip / grip (2 episodes, 1997)
Greg Williams ... second unit: second assistant camera (2 episodes, 1997)
Ken Blakey ... second unit director of photography (2 episodes, 1999)
Aaron Ferguson ... second unit: grip/electrical (2 episodes, 1999)
Steven F. Heuer ... second unit: first assistant camera (2 episodes, 1999)
Ronn Hill ... second unit gaffer (2 episodes, 1999)
Erik Kasson ... grip (2 episodes, 1999)
Dale Obert ... second unit gaffer (2 episodes, 1999)
Hootly Weedn ... electrician (2 episodes, 1999)
Trinity L. Corn ... electrician (1 episode, 1997)
Jason C. Fitzgerald ... gaffer (1 episode, 1997)
Karen Korn ... second unit: second assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
Patrick Monahan ... electrician (1 episode, 1997)
Scott Parent ... grip (1 episode, 1997)
Robert A. Saliamonas ... second unit: second assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
Joe Spitaletto ... electrician (1 episode, 1997)
David Stern ... grip (1 episode, 1997)
Kate Vahan ... second unit: second assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
David Erickson ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1999)
Dionne Eskelin ... second unit: first assistant camera (1 episode, 1999)
Nathanel Hawthorne ... second unit: second assistant camera (1 episode, 1999)
Ron Hill ... second unit: best boy (1 episode, 1999)
Mike Kurtz ... best boy electric (1 episode, 1999)
Joel Perkal ... second unit: second assistant camera (1 episode, 1999)
Beau Damon Richards ... electrician (1 episode, 1999)
C.B. Smith-Dahl ... grip (1 episode, 1999)
Robert Garry ... grip (unknown episodes)
Geoffrey D. Knoller ... grip (uncredited) (9 episodes, 1997)

Series Casting Department 

Traci Caron ... casting assistant / casting associate (25 episodes, 1997-1999)
Erin Lacey ... casting assistant (14 episodes, 1997)
Tara-Anne Di Girolamo ... casting assistant (9 episodes, 1999)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheree Thiel ... assistant wardrobe (28 episodes, 1997-1999)
Christopher Duran ... assistant wardrobe (16 episodes, 1999)
Faith Griffin ... assistant wardrobe (2 episodes, 1999)
Andrea Flores ... assistant wardrobe (1 episode, 1997)

Series Editorial Department 

Issam Tahan ... post-production logistics (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paula McDaniel ... post-production coordinator (41 episodes, 1997-1999)
Sean Buck ... assistant editor (22 episodes, 1999)
Michael Novitz ... assistant editor (16 episodes, 1999)
Amy Flint Catherwood ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (13 episodes, 1997-1999)
Dan Williams ... assistant editor (13 episodes, 1997)
Adam C. Bennett ... assistant editor (12 episodes, 1997)
Amber Pfeiffer ... assistant editor (12 episodes, 1997)
Brahim Maksoud ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ron Ruzicka ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 1997)
Greg Field ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 1999)
Elizabeth Hoel ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 1997)
Shannon R. Smith ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 1999)
Sean McKinley ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 1997)
Carter Carter ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1997)
Selene Ting ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1999)
Victor Toledo ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 1997)
Stephen Adrianson ... additional editor (1 episode, 1997)
David Byron Lloyd ... additional editing (1 episode, 1997)

Series Music Department 

Louis Febre ... theme by / theme / main theme by (34 episodes, 1997-1999)
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor (19 episodes, 1999)
Brion Levitsky ... music editor (15 episodes, 1997-1999)
Sean Boyd ... music editor (3 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Transportation Department 

Andre Brandes ... transportation coordinator (40 episodes, 1997-1999)
Sam Maksoud ... transportation captain (6 episodes, 1997)
Ray Leon ... transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 1999)
Harry Zabounian ... picture car coordinator (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Other crew 

Michael Collins ... production accountant (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Shaker Khoury ... production accountant / script supervisor (48 episodes, 1997-1999)
Scott Gordon ... production coordinator / production office assistant / production assistant (42 episodes, 1997-1999)
Diana Lane ... script supervisor (33 episodes, 1997-1999)
Michael Frayeh ... production accountant (26 episodes, 1997)
Mari Wilson ... script supervisor (26 episodes, 1997)
Abe Homeidan ... production coordinator / production assistant (25 episodes, 1997)
Karim Hamza ... production coordinator (22 episodes, 1999)
William Lawlor ... story editor (17 episodes, 1997-1999)
Sharif Massoud ... production office assistant / production assistant (15 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bill Tupper ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 1997)
Eric Hight ... key production assistant (9 episodes, 1999)
Oskar Okko ... key production assistant (9 episodes, 1999)
Judy Lang ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 1999)
Adoley Odunton ... second unit script supervisor / script supervisor (6 episodes, 1997)
Ed Reiner ... key production assistant (5 episodes, 1999)
Ted Roach ... key production assistant (5 episodes, 1999)
David Smith ... key production assistant (4 episodes, 1997)
Misty Tosh ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 1997)
Nanette K. Martin ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 1999)
Kelly Nicholson ... key production assistant (4 episodes, 1999)
Kirsten Zauber ... key production assistant (4 episodes, 1999)
Cassandra Heredia ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 1997)
Brett Walker ... key production assistant (3 episodes, 1999)
Camille Chidiac ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 1997)
Virgil Fornas ... studio teacher (2 episodes, 1997)
Lori Grabowski ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 1997)
Denyce White ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 1997)
Nicole Stavro ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 1999)
Shari Lane Bowles ... story editor (1 episode, 1997)
Laurette Dobson ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1997)
Sam Travolta ... weapons (1 episode, 1997)
Jefferson Wagner ... weapons handler (1 episode, 1997)
William Leventhal ... key production assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Stephanie Neesvig ... key production assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Pederson ... key production assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Suzanne Patrick ... Assistant Production Coordinator (uncredited) (22 episodes, 1999)
Ché Roberts ... production assistant (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1997)

Series Thanks 

Paul Dallas ... in memory of (1 episode, 1997)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed