Edit
Tommy Boy (1995) Poster

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Segal

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Bonnie Turner ... (written by) &
Terry Turner ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

... Tommy
... Richard
... Big Tom
... Beverly
... Zalinsky
... Michelle
Sean McCann ... Frank Rittenhauer
... Ted Reilly
James Blendick ... Ron Gilmore
Clinton Turnbull ... Young Tommy
Ryder Britton ... Young Richard
... Skittish Student
Graeme Millington ... Frat Boy
... Frat Boy
Dean Marshall ... Frat Boy
... Frat Boy
... Danny
David 'Skippy' Malloy ... Sammy
Roy Lewis ... Louis
Austin Pool ... Obnoxious Bus Kid
William Dunlop ... R.T.
Jack Jessop ... Priest
Michael Dunston ... Singer at Wedding
David Hemblen ... Archer
George Kinamis ... Kid at Lake
... Kid at Lake
Mark Zador ... Kid at Lake
Helen Hughes ... Boardroom Lady
J.R. Zimmerman ... Boardroom Man
... 'No' Manager
Reg Dreger ... 'No' Manager
Lloyd White ... 'No' Manager
... Gas Attendant
Hayley Gibbins ... Little Girl at Carnival
Julianne Gillies ... Brady's Receptionist
... Mr. Brady
... Boy in Commercial (as Cory Sevier)
... Helen
... Nelson
... Woman at Pool
Lynn Cunningham ... Pretty Hitchhiker
... 'Yes' Executive
Sven Van de Ven ... 'Yes' Executive
Errol Sitahal ... 'Yes' Executive
Marc Strange ... 'Toy-Car' Executive
Michael Ewing ... Ticket Agent
... Cop
Christopher John ... Cop
Henry Gomez ... Airport Cop
... Reservationist
Camilla Scott ... Stewardess
Bunty Webb ... 'Ay Caramba' Lady
Marilyn Boyle ... Woman with Pen
Gino Marrocco ... Cabbie
Gil Filar ... Kid in Bank
Jonathan Wilson ... Marty
Sandi Stahlbrand ... News Reporter
Ron James ... Bank Guard
... Bank Guard
Mark Ingram ... Security Guard
... Security Guard
Patricia Moffatt ... Mrs. Nelson (as Pat Moffatt)
Raymond Hunt ... Restaurant Regular
Robbie Rox ... Restaurant Regular
Jerry Schaefer ... Restaurant Regular (as Jerry Schaeffer)
Taylor Segal ... Flower Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
... Roy (uncredited)
... Guy at Dad's Party (uncredited)
Ted Kavouris ... Extra (uncredited)
Regis Lemke ... Student (uncredited)
... Paul Barish (uncredited)
Jordan-Patrick Marcantonio ... Teen at Gas Station (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Ewing ... associate producer
Lorne Michaels ... producer
Barnaby Thompson ... co-producer
Robert K. Weiss ... executive producer

Music by 

David Newman

Cinematography by 

Victor J. Kemper ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

William Kerr

Production Design by 

Stephen J. Lineweaver

Art Direction by 

Alicia Keywan

Set Decoration by 

Gordon Sim

Costume Design by 

Patti Unger

Makeup Department 

James D. Brown ... key hair stylist
Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti ... hair stylist (as Mary Lou Green)
Irene Kent ... key makeup artist
Inge Klaudi ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Grace Gilroy ... production manager
Marty Hornstein ... production manager: second unit, Los Angeles

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rob Fowler ... dgc trainee
Christopher T. Gerrity ... first assistant director: second unit, Los Angeles
Rocco Gismondi ... second assistant director
John Hockridge ... first assistant director
Grant Lucibello ... third assistant director
Laurie Mirsky ... first assistant director: second unit, Toronto
Ross Mirsky ... dgc trainee
Michal Page ... third assistant director
Curtis Petersen ... second unit director: Toronto
Marcel Saumure ... second assistant director: second unit, Toronto (as Marcel Saupmure)
T.J. Scott ... second unit director: Toronto
Ken A. Smith ... first assistant director: second unit, Toronto
Rebecca Stoneham ... dgc trainee
Robert K. Weiss ... second unit director: Toronto

Art Department 

Kelly Brine ... storyboard artist
Dennis Davenport ... set designer
Richard Ferbrache ... assistant set decorator
Bill Harman ... construction coordinator (as William J. Harman)
Ron Hewitt ... assistant property person
Tim Murton ... scenic artist
Ian Nelmes ... scenic artist
Marlene Rain ... assistant set decorator
Vic Rigler ... property master
Pat Shatka ... art department coordinator
Andrew M. Stearn ... art director: second unit, Toronto (as Andrew Stern) / assistant art director
Patrick Tarr ... daily construction laborer
Ken Watkins ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Willy Allen ... foley editor
Bob Baron ... adr mixer
Pamela Bentkowski ... supervising foley editor
Patrick Bietz ... sound editor (as Pat Bietz)
Rick Bozeat ... sound editor
Kevin E. Carpenter ... re-recording mixer
David B. Cohn ... supervising adr editor
Anne Couk ... assistant sound editor
Gloria D'Alessandro ... dialogue editor
Mike Dobie ... sound editor
Ken Dufva ... foley artist
Tammy Fearing ... assistant sound editor
David Lee Fein ... foley artist
Stephanie Flack ... sound editor
Hank Garfield ... sound mixer
Galen Goodpaster ... assistant sound editor
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... re-recording mixer
Scott G.G. Haller ... foley editor
Robert Martel ... assistant sound editor
Richard Marx ... adr editor
Sanjay Mehta ... cable person
Bob O'Brien ... sound editor
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer (as Tom O'Connell)
Jeffrey R. Payne ... foley editor (as Jeffrey Payne)
Terry Rodman ... supervising sound editor
Carin Rogers ... dialogue editor
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer
Randy Singer ... foley mixer (as Randall K. Singer)
Thomas W. Small ... foley editor (as Thomas Small)
Mike Szakmeister ... dialogue editor
Jim Thompson ... boom operator (as J.L. Thompson Jr.)
Rubén Domingo ... sound editor (uncredited)
Patrick J. Foley ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Warren Appleby ... special effects assistant
Daniel Gibson ... key special effects
Michael Kavanagh ... special effects coordinator
Tony Kenny ... special effects
Walter Klassen ... animatronic designer: deer
Nick Lawson ... key special effects
John MacGillivray ... special effects
Jim Peacock ... special effects builder
Mike Vézina ... special effects coordinator (as Mike Vezina)
Daniel White ... special effects key

Visual Effects by 

Dave McGhie ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Marco Bianco ... stunts
Ermes Blarasin ... stunt double
Eric Bryson ... stunts
Shane Cardwell ... stunts
Shelley Cook ... stunts
Chris Farley ... stunts
Rick Forsayeth ... stunts
Ted Hanlan ... stunts (as Ted Hanlon)
Robert Hannah ... stunts
Gene Hartline ... stunts
Griff James ... stunts
Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunts
Danny Lima ... stunts
Dwayne McLean ... stunts
Lance Patrick ... stunt double: David Spade (as Lance Bruyette)
Don Pulford ... stunts
Branko Racki ... stunt coordinator
Robert Racki ... stunts
Paul Rutledge ... stunts (as Paul Rutlidge)
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunts
John Stoneham Sr. ... stunts
Peter Szkoda ... stunts
Bryan Thomas ... stunts
Tye Tyukodi ... stunts (as Anton Tyukodi)
Ron Van Hart ... stunts
Steve Lucescu ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Alexander ... first assistant photographer
Suzanne Batinovic ... camera trainee
Kevin Bishop ... video playback operator
Robin Brown ... a camera operator 2000 special edition
Gary Deneault ... lamp operator (as Gary Denault)
Steve Ferrier ... chief lighting technician
Candide Franklyn ... dolly grip (as Candide Franklin)
Michael Galbraith ... chief rigging electrician
Glen Goodchild ... second company grip
Wayne Goodchild ... first company grip
Jeff Heintzman ... grip
Chris Helcermanas-Benge ... still photographer
Brad Hruboska ... steadicam operator
Martin Julian ... director of photography: second unit
Jim Krutter ... grip
Andy Langevin ... best boy: second unit
Brian Montague ... lamp operator
Harald Ortenburger ... camera operator
Curtis Petersen ... camera operator / second unit: director of photography
Ron Phillips ... still photographer 2000 special edition as Rob Phillips
Herb Reischl Sr. ... generator operator (as Herbert Reischl)
Robert Ryan ... director of photography: second unit, Toronto
Stephen Sfetku ... second assistant camera: second unit
Robert M. Stevens ... director of photography: second unit, Los Angeles
Jeremy Tabarrok ... second assistant photographer
Shayne Hare ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Alycia Clark ... casting assistant
Ross Clydesdale ... casting: Canada
Aric Dupere ... extras casting assistant
Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Catherine Stroud ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kim W. Chow ... wardrobe supervisor
Nadia Jarvis ... assistant wardrobe (as Nadia D. Jarvis)
Georgina Yarhi ... costume buyer

Editorial Department 

Rosmary Conte ... assistant film editor
Richard Currie ... assistant film editor
Terry Haggar ... color timer
Russell Langille ... second assistant editor
Kent McCormick ... dailies colorist
Bryan McMahan ... colorist: mastering
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter
Michael L. Sale ... first assistant film editor (as Michael Sale)
Dov Samuel ... assistant film editor (as Dov Samuels)
R. Orlando Duenas ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jeremy Alter ... assistant location manager: second unit, Los Angeles
Michael Blecher ... location assistant
Mathew Hart ... location manager
Elmer Jones ... assistant location manager
Keith Large ... assistant location manager
Jim Powers ... location manager: second unit, Toronto (as James Powers)
Ned R. Shapiro ... location manager: second unit, Los Angeles (as Ned Shapiro)
Bill Teresio ... location assistant: second unit, Toronto

Music Department 

Bruce Babcock ... composer: additional music / orchestrator: additional music
Chris Boardman ... composer: additional music / orchestrator: additional music
Bob Bornstein ... music preparation
Tim Boyle ... music mixer / music recordist
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor (as Sandy De Crescent)
Marty Frasu ... composer: additional music / orchestrator: additional music
Ralph Grierson ... composer: additional music / orchestrator: additional music
Alexander Janko ... composer: additional music (as Xandy Janko) / orchestrator: additional music (as Xandy Janko)
George A. Martin ... music editor
Randy Miller ... composer: additional music / orchestrator: additional music
Michael Muhlfriedel ... composer: original source music
David Newman ... conductor / orchestrator
Spencer Proffer ... music producer
G. Marq Roswell ... music supervisor
Steven Scott Smalley ... additional orchestrator
J. Steven Soles ... composer: original source music
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Tom Villano ... music editor
Paul Wertheimer ... score recordist
Kevin Crehan ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Krystyna Newman ... score consultant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Bill Boyd ... picture car mechanic
Jason C. Gates ... Picture Car Builder/Mechanic
Bill Jackson ... driver captain
Jim Kennedy ... transportation coordinator
Ben Cekuta ... transportation coordinator: second unit (uncredited)

Other crew 

Susan J. Bonno-Buckner ... assistant accountant: re-shoots
Clare Cullen ... assistant to producers: Canada
Dawn Darfus ... production auditor
Matthew Dodge ... production assistant
Steven E Dunn ... set medic
Alice Ferrier ... production office coordinator
Anne Fotheringham ... craft service
Deb Geaghan ... payroll (as Deborah Geaghan)
Mindy May Jenkins ... assistant production auditor
Deborah Krainin ... assistant: Mr. Weiss
Russell Langille ... production assistant
Linda Lockett ... production secretary
David 'Skippy' Malloy ... assistant: Mr. Segal
Erin Maroney ... assistant: Mr. Michaels
Laurie Morgenthal ... power pod technician
Eric Newman ... production associate
Shannon O'Connor ... production assistant
Karen Pidgurski ... unit publicist
Michel Poirier ... production assistant
Brandon Ramos ... assistant: Mr. Weiss
Greg Rubidge ... assistant to producers: Canada
Laura Sarchuck ... production assistant
Todd Shannon Jr. ... dive supervisor
Douy Swofford ... title designer
R. Ruddell Weatherwax ... dog trainer
Mimi Wolch ... script supervisor
Len Blum ... contributing writer (uncredited) / script revisions (uncredited)
James Downey ... script revisions (uncredited)
Greg Ferris ... marketing canada (uncredited)
Brad Isaacs ... contributing writer (uncredited)
Fred Wolf ... script revisions (uncredited)
Anne Wootten ... choreographer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Gregg Fonseca ... this film is dedicated to
Uncle Pep ... this film is dedicated to

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page