Edit
The Sweeper (Video 1996) Poster

(1996 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joseph Merhi

Writing Credits  

Joe Hart ... (original story by) (as Jacobsen Hart)
 
William Applegate Jr. ... (screenplay)
 
Heather Ferreira ... (screenplay) (as Karen McCoy)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

C. Thomas Howell ... Mark Goddard
Jeff Fahey ... Dale Goddard
Ed Lauter ... Molls
Kristen Dalton ... Rachel Gill
Janet Gunn ... Melissa
Felton Perry ... Foster
Max Elliott Slade ... Young Mark
Cynda Williams ... Diane
Kathrin Middleton ... Amy (as Kathrin Lautner)
Mark Knudsen Mark Knudsen ... Molls' Stepfather
John Saint Ryan ... Richman
Jim O'Malley Jim O'Malley ... Sean
Jon Ingrassia Jon Ingrassia ... Marsh
Christopher Allport ... Grubb
Michael Shamus Wiles ... Jeremiah Pope
Shannon Welles Shannon Welles ... Grandmother
Steve Eastin ... Richard
Tim Colceri ... Mathews
Robert Lewis Stephenson Robert Lewis Stephenson ... Elliot (as Robert L. Stephenson)
Angelo Di Mascio Jr. Angelo Di Mascio Jr. ... Christopher
Keisha ... Molls' Mother (as Raquel Rios)
Ray Laska ... Smith
Jim Hatch Jim Hatch ... Holt
Michael Edwards ... Ramirez
Wendy Cutler Wendy Cutler ... Angela
Josh Clark ... Wax
Jameson Baltes Jameson Baltes ... Danny
Tom Salvitti Tom Salvitti ... Kirby
Jane Silvia ... Teresa
Allen Banks Allen Banks ... Hoodlum
Michele Colucci-Zieger ... Mexican Hostess (as Michele Ann Colucci)
Jennifer Holcomb Jennifer Holcomb ... Party Hostess
Chuck Wentworth Chuck Wentworth ... Pilot
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Samantha Smart Samantha Smart ... Mall daughter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jeff Fahey ... associate producer
Joseph Merhi ... producer
Marta Merrifield ... co-producer
Richard Pepin ... producer

Music by 

Alex Wilkinson ... (as K. Alexander Wilkinson)

Cinematography by 

Ken Blakey

Film Editing by 

David Kern
Scott Riddle
Rick Roberts

Casting By 

Mark Sikes

Production Design by 

Robert Cowan

Art Direction by 

David Sandefur

Set Decoration by 

Anna Dolan
Juan Manuel McIntyre

Costume Design by 

Lisa Dyehouse

Makeup Department 

Tonie Keyton ... hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Jori Jenae McGuire ... key hair stylist (as Jori Jenae) / key makeup artist (as Jori Jenae)
Jeff Tatman ... assistant makeup artist: second unit

Production Management 

Harvey Greenberg ... post-production supervisor
Marlene Hirshfield ... unit production manager
Paula McDaniel ... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael K. DeVaney ... second assistant director: second unit
Alexander H. Gayner ... first assistant director: second unit
Bryan Goeres ... first assistant director
Spiro Razatos ... second unit director
Adeeb K. Samhat ... second assistant director
Sam Sleiman ... second second assistant director
Tony Steinberg ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ronnie Lombard ... set dresser
T. Anthony Salvitti ... construction coordinator
Jordan Steinberg ... property master
Mark Wright ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Adrienne Alexander ... adr consultant
Joe Barnett ... re-recording mixer
Leslie Bloome ... foley walker (as Leslie Bloom)
Anita Cannella ... foley walker
Robert Dadashian ... dialogue editor
Lorita de la Cerna ... foley recordist
Harrison Deutsch ... assistant dialogue editor
Mike Hall ... production sound mixer
Chris Leplus ... sound mixer: second unit
Jim Mustol ... boom operator
Jennifer Nash ... sound recordist
Angelo Palazzo ... sound effects editor
Yuri Reese ... adr editor / adr recordist
Dov Schwarz ... dialogue editor
Byron Short ... sound effects editor
James P. Slingluff ... boom operator
William Smith ... post-production sound supervisor / re-recording mixer
Raymond E. Spiess III ... supervising dialogue editor
Jeffrey R. Whitcher ... supervising sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Richard Cole ... special effects assistant
Jay Combs ... special effects assistant
Larry Roberts ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Seth Arnett ... stunts
Perry Barndt ... stunts
Christine Anne Baur ... stunts
Kenny Bosse ... stunt rigger
Bob Bralver ... stunts
Bob Brown ... stunts
Richard E. Butler ... stunts
Jeff Cadiente ... stunts
Danny Castle ... stunts
Doc D. Charbonneau ... stunts
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts
Erik Cord ... stunts
Ray Cottingham ... stunts
Wally Crowder ... stunts
Phil Culotta ... stunts
Mark De Alessandro ... stunts
Mike De Luna ... stunts
Shane Dixon ... stunts
Chris Durand ... stunts
John Edward ... stunts
Richard Epper ... stunts
John Escobar ... stunts
Dane Farwell ... stunts
Troy Gilbert ... stunts
Andy Gill ... stunts
Jack Gill ... stunts
John Hateley ... stunts
Chris Howell ... stunts
Scott Hubbell ... stunts
Lane Leavitt ... stunts
Clint Lilley ... stunts
Buck McDancer ... stunts
Renie Millea ... stunts
Bob Minor ... stunts
Noon Orsatti ... stunts
Denney Pierce ... stunts
Bernie Pock ... stunts
Spiro Razatos ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Sandy R. Reid ... stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunts
Scott Rogers ... stunts
Michael J. Sarna ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Monty L. Simons ... stunts
Patrick J. Statham ... stunts
Nancy Thurston ... stunts
Chester E. Tripp III ... stunts
Michael M. Vendrell ... stunts
Chuck Wentworth ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gregory Steven Abbott ... camera loader
Gavin Ames ... camera operator: "c" camera, second unit
Darcy Bellemore ... Steadicam operator
Andrew Bikichky ... second assistant camera
Jose Bouza ... camera operator: second unit
Ted Caloroso ... first assistant camera: second unit
Gregory Cayer ... second assistant camera: second unit
Marcelo Colacilli ... grip: second unit
David Cook ... best boy electric
Jeffrey A. Cook ... camera operator: second unit / gaffer
Charles Crivier ... dolly grip / key grip
Greg Degler ... still photographer
Gabriel Dershin ... first assistant camera: second unit
Tori Donaldson ... camera loader: second unit
Greg Ferguson ... first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera
David B. Goldenberg ... first assistant camera: second unit
Barry Gross ... best boy grip: second unit / grip
Steven L. Henry ... electrician: second unit
William Holdsworth ... key grip: second unit
Frank Jacobellis ... best boy grip
Paul Janossy ... first assistant camera
Brian Kintz ... second assistant camera: second unit
Dwight F. Lay ... best boy grip / camera operator: second unit
David List ... camera loader: second unit / second assistant camera: second unit
Brian Lucas ... electrician
John Massaro ... gaffer: second unit
Paul McCallum ... additional still photographer
Maurice K. McGuire ... camera operator
Terence McNally ... electrician
Igor Meglic ... director of photography: second unit
Mazi Mitchell ... electrician: second unit
Harold Morgan ... gaffer: second unit
Jeff Noble ... best boy electric
Tim Noble ... grip (as Timothy Noble)
Scott Papenfus ... first assistant camera: second unit
Robert Schierer ... grip
Ron N. Sill ... gaffer: second unit
Toby Stein ... grip: second unit
Laurence Tasse ... second electrician
Bela Trutz ... camera loader / second assistant camera: second unit
Bill Tunnicliffe ... best boy grip: second unit / dolly grip / key grip
Ethen Tyler ... camera loader
Adam Walderman ... second assistant camera: second unit
J. Daniel Williams ... camera loader: second unit

Casting Department 

Kristi Bergman ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amber Garcia ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Bob Brooks ... assistant film editor
Kevin Mock ... additional film editor
Ron Shaw ... assistant film editor
Issam Tahan ... post-production logistics
Paul G. Volk ... director of post-production
Chris Weber ... negative cutter
Gary Weber ... negative cutter
Chuck Winston ... color timer

Location Management 

Kathleen Monahan ... location manager: second unit

Transportation Department 

Andre Brandes ... driver
Ken Day ... driver: camera car
Paul Rusinko ... driver
Jeff Snee ... transportation coordinator
Roger Spurgeon ... night light driver
Dan Williams ... driver

Other crew 

Camille Chidiac ... production assistant
Michael Collins ... production accountant
Mark Dresner ... assistant to producer: second unit
Daniel R. Fetterly ... weapons handler
Cara McCastlain Fisher ... production coordinator (as Cara McCastlain)
Virgil Fornas ... studio teacher
Mary Greiner ... assistant to producer: second unit
Abe Homerdan ... production assistant
Doug Irwin ... assistant to producer: second unit
John J. Kelly ... production controller
Amir Khouray ... stage manager
Diana Lane ... script supervisor
Len Levy ... assistant to producer: second unit
David List ... production assistant
Julianne Luton ... production assistant
Barry N. Lyons ... assistant to producer: second unit
Richard Mendelsohn ... assistant to producer: second unit
Heather O'Connell ... assistant to producer: second unit
Michele Pepin ... travel coordinator
Caryn Silver ... craft service
Irwin Sirotta ... assistant to producer: second unit
Brian Underwood ... production assistant
Jefferson Wagner ... weapons handler
Carla Portillo Whitby ... assistant to producer: second unit (as Carla Portillo)
Kelly Young ... script supervisor: second unit

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed