Edit
Steal Big Steal Little (1995) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Davis

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Andrew Davis ... (story) &
Teresa Tucker-Davies ... (story) &
Frank Ray Perilli ... (story)
 
Andrew Davis ... (screenplay) &
Lee Blessing ... (screenplay) &
Jeanne Blake ... (screenplay) and
Terry Kahn ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Andy Garcia ... Ruben Partida Martinez / Robert Martin / Narrator
Alan Arkin ... Lou Perilli, Ruben's Partner
Rachel Ticotin ... Laura Martinez
Joe Pantoliano ... Eddie Agopian, Ruben's Lawyer
Holland Taylor ... Mona Rowland-Downey
Ally Walker ... Bonnie Martin
David Ogden Stiers ... Judge Winton Myers
Charles Rocket ... Sheriff Otis
Richard Bradford ... Nick Zingaro, Hood From Chicago
Kevin McCarthy ... Reed Tyler
Nathan Davis ... Harry Lordly, Attorney of Record for Bonnie Martin
Dominik García-Lorido ... Maria Martinez (as Dominik Garcia-Lorido)
Mike Nussbaum ... Sam Barlow, Clifford Downey's Attorney
Rita Taggart ... Autumn McBride, Banker
Takaaki Ishibashi ... Yoshi Takamura
Tom Wood ... Dan McCann
Philip Arthur Ross Philip Arthur Ross ... Tinker
Steven Robert Ross Steven Robert Ross ... Buzz
Natalija Nogulich ... Alice
Joseph F. Kosala Joseph F. Kosala ... Sheriff Joe (as Joe Kosala)
Victor Rivers ... Sheriff Vic
Sam Vlahos ... Mauricio, Mona's Bookkeeper
Andy Romano ... Clifford Downey
Ramon Gonzalez Ramon Gonzalez ... Julian, Ruben's Adopted Son
Salvatore Basile ... Luis
Fred Asparagus Fred Asparagus ... Angel
William Marquez William Marquez ... Rafael
Nelson Marquez Nelson Marquez ... Emilio Campos
Richard Marquez Richard Marquez ... Eduardo
Leata Galloway Leata Galloway ... Agatha
Renee Victor ... Ranchhand Wife
Adam James ... Tyler's Bodyguard
Dru Anne Carlson Dru Anne Carlson ... Tonya, Eddie Agopian's Secretary
Nina Beesley Nina Beesley ... Brandy
Candice Daly Candice Daly ... Melissa
Cynthia Mace ... Betty Myers
Karen Kondazian ... Mrs. Agopian
Miguel Nino Miguel Nino ... Guardia Officer
Ron Dean ... Nick's Boy
Jack Wallace ... Nick's Boy
Robert Harris Robert Harris ... Farley, Bulldozer Operator
Robert Langenbucher Robert Langenbucher ... Railsman Aames
Time Winters ... IRS Agent Cox
Tighe Barry Tighe Barry ... Glitch
Suzanne Goddard-Smythe ... Shakara (as Suzanne Goddard)
Joe Drago ... Inmate
Duane Davis ... Jailer
Roselynn Pilkington Roselynn Pilkington ... Eddie's Secretary
Fred Lehto Fred Lehto ... Strange Man
Cody Glenn Cody Glenn ... INS Agent
Lee de Broux ... INS Official
Robert Lesser Robert Lesser ... Agent Buchanan
Pamela Winslow Kashani Pamela Winslow Kashani ... Melanie (as Pamela Winslow)
Frank Ray Perilli ... E.J.
Nick Pellegrino ... Mission Father
Eddie Smith ... Bartender
Soren Hansen Soren Hansen ... Security Guard
Elizabeth Lang Elizabeth Lang ... Court Clerk
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bruce Spears ... Taxi Driver (uncredited)

Produced by 

Maher Ahmad ... associate producer
Lowell D. Blank ... co-producer (as Lowell Blank)
Fred C. Caruso ... producer (as Fred Caruso)
Andrew Davis ... producer
Larry Jackson ... co-executive producer
Mel Pearl ... executive producer
Teresa Tucker-Davies ... associate producer

Music by 

William Olvis

Cinematography by 

Frank Tidy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Don Brochu
Tina Hirsch

Casting By 

Cathy Sandrich Gelfond ... (as Cathy Sandrich)
Amanda Mackey ... (as Amanda Mackey Johnson)

Production Design by 

Michael D. Haller ... (as Michael Haller)

Art Direction by 

Mark Zuelzke ... (as Mark E. Zuelzke)

Set Decoration by 

Gene Serdena

Costume Design by 

Jodie Lynn Tillen ... (as Jodie Tillen)

Makeup Department 

Jane Galli ... personal makeup artist
Rick Sharp ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Donald Heitzer ... unit production manager
David Streit ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Earl Beesley ... first assistant director
Ronald Chong ... first assistant director: second unit (as Ronnie Chong) / second assistant director (as Ronnie Chong)
David D'Ovidio ... second second assistant director (as David L. D'Ovidio)
James A. Dennett II ... second second assistant director
Meta Valentic ... dga trainee (as Meta A. Puttkammer)

Art Department 

Maher Ahmad ... visual consultant
Gregory P. Alcus ... set dresser
Eric J. Bates ... property master
Robert S. McDonald ... propmaker foreman
Maurin L. Scarlata ... buyer
Benjamin Stuart Thompson ... on-set dresser (as Benjamin Thompson)
Thomas Traugott ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Lance Brown ... sound editor
Kevin E. Carpenter ... re-recording mixer
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... re-recording mixer
Ron Lagerlof ... re-recording mixer: additional re-recording mixer
Lance Laurienzo ... first assistant sound editor
Lee Lemont ... adr editor
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... dialogue editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Steve Mann ... sound effects editor
Jay Nierenberg ... supervising sound editor
John Roesch ... foley artist
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer
Doug Scott ... sound recordist
Scott D. Smith ... production sound mixer
Bruce Stambler ... supervising sound editor
Shawn Sykora ... supervising foley editor
Bernard Weiser ... sound editor
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Roy Arbogast ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Robert Chapin ... visual effects
Peter Donen ... visual effects supervisor
David Fuhrer ... digital artist: CFC
David J. McGraw ... video operator: visual effects unit
Janek Sirrs ... visual effects

Stunts 

Mike Carnevale ... stunts
Mike Ceballos ... stunts
Anthony Cecere ... stunts
Gary Cerveny ... stunts
Tom Cottrell ... stunts
Max Daniels ... stunts
Maria Doest ... stunts
Ron Frusher ... stunts
Mickey Gilbert ... stunts
Ramiro González ... stunts
Armando Guerrero ... stunts
Deborah Habberstad ... stunts
Jeff Habberstad ... stunt coordinator
Trevor Habberstad ... stunts
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem ... stunts (as Rosine Hatem)
Mark Hays ... stunts
Bob Herron ... stunts
Toby Holguin ... stunt double / stunts
Shawn Howell ... stunts
Loren Janes ... stunts
Kevin LaRosa ... stunts
Rick Le Fevour ... stunt double: Andy Garcia
Mike H. McGaughy ... stunts (as Mike McGaughy)
Jimmy Ortega ... stunts
James Pratt ... stunts
Ian Quinn ... stunts
Spiro Razatos ... stunts
Marisol Romero ... stunts (as Marisol V. Romero)
Thomas Rosales Jr. ... stunts (as Tom Rosales)
Gilbert Rosales ... stunts
Walter Scott ... stunts
John Sistrunk ... stunts
Brian Smrz ... stunts
Lee Waddell ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Loren Corl ... key grip
Andreas Crawford ... dolly grip
Richard Foreman Jr. ... still photographer
Daniel H. Friedman ... videoassist
Jason M. Friedman ... assistant camera
Steven Frohardt ... key grip
Loren Hillebrand ... dolly grip
Mark W. Hindle ... video playback operator
Neil Holcomb ... gaffer
Douglas S. Holgate ... camera assistant
Frank M. Holgate ... aerial photographer (as Frank Holgate)
Frank Miller ... camera operator
Richard Sobin ... second assistant camera
Stephen St. John ... additional Steadicam operator
Robert Ulland ... steadicam operator
Haskell Wexler ... additional photographer
Dean Andolsek ... gaffer: additional photography (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alexandria Forster ... key costumer
Gregory B. Peña ... costumer: Andy Garcia

Editorial Department 

Sonny Baskin ... addtional editor
Joe Binford Jr. ... first assistant editor
R. Orlando Duenas ... assistant editor
Erin Michelle Hopkins ... assistant editor
Simon Morgan ... assistant editor
Jean Nakahara ... post-production coordinator
Bob Putynkowski ... color timer
Mark Rathaus ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Brendon Crigler ... location representative: Santa Barbara
Dan Fitzpatrick ... location production assistant
Marcie Friedman ... location assistant
Moses Galindo ... location production assistant
Michael J. Malone ... location supervisor (as Michael Malone)
Charlene Pitcher ... location manager

Music Department 

Robert Battaglia ... music recordist
Lisa Bloom ... orchestrator
Doug Botnick ... scoring mixer
Ron Lagerlof ... music mixer
Federico Ramos ... musician
Larry Rench ... conductor
Michael T. Ryan ... supervising music editor
Robby Scharf ... music supervisor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn

Transportation Department 

Michael Merrick ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Julie Arenal ... choreographer
Michael Battaglia ... unit publicist
Steven Belgard ... publicity team
Judith M. Brown ... studio teacher
Dru Anne Carlson ... script supervisor (as Druann Carlson)
Casey Cavalier ... office production assistant
Marjorie Chodorov ... assistant accountant
Cristin L. Cornett ... production secretary
David Guilbeau ... craft service (as David 'Cajun' Guilbeau)
Laurie Hansen ... production associate
Dax Litto ... production assistant
Melanie Mander ... script supervisor
Bernice Moschini ... production accountant
Livia Pérez-Borrero ... production coordinator
Gabriela Rios ... set production assistant
Deborah Tabak ... production secretary
Alex L. Worman ... publicity team
Leal Butler ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed