Edit
Caged Hearts (1996) Poster

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Henri Charr

Writing Credits  

Henri Charr ... (original story) &
Jess Mancilla ... (original story)
 
Taesung Yim ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Carrie Genzel ... Kate
Tane McClure ... Sharon (as Tané McClure)
Nick Wilder ... Steve
Dink O'Neal Dink O'Neal ... George Delvin
Brent Keast Brent Keast ... Judge Winters
Taylor Leigh Taylor Leigh ... Warden Loren McBride
Lenny Rose Lenny Rose ... Captain Rey
Doug Traer Doug Traer ... Lieutenant Hill
Stephanie Ann Smith Stephanie Ann Smith ... Guard Lynn
Bo Hairston Bo Hairston ... Guard Murdock
Chloe Cross Chloe Cross ... Christine
Deborah Holness Deborah Holness ... Nina
Trisha Berdot Trisha Berdot ... Lisa
Farrel Young Farrel Young ... Mini
Stephanie Coffey Stephanie Coffey ... Amy
Annie Wood ... Marcy (as Annie Rubanoff)
Timothy Meier Timothy Meier ... Jules
Tonny Sorenson Tonny Sorenson ... Stuart
Will Potter ... Simon
Kelly Ann Kelly Ann ... Lea
Catherine Merritt Catherine Merritt ... Tiffany
Tracy Tanner Tracy Tanner ... Alexis
Michael J. Anderson ... John (as Michael Anderson)
Jamie Donahue ... Darla
Tony Tamraz Tony Tamraz ... Matt Dollan (as Tony Scarpello)
Lillian Smith Lillian Smith ... Holly
Ed Colson Ed Colson ... Ted
Paul Case Paul Case ... Bob
Karli Allen Karli Allen ... Annie
Aime Montanaro Aime Montanaro ... Celine
Tom Reilly Tom Reilly ... Foreman #1
Alicia Arden ... Angie (as Alicia Velgos)
Robert Silver Robert Silver ... Adam
Mignon Goetz Mignon Goetz ... Bertha
James K. Stroud James K. Stroud ... Jeff
Wendy Arthur Wendy Arthur ... Beth
Drew Milburn Drew Milburn ... Walker
Lee Bradley Lee Bradley ... Prison Nurse
Margie Osborne Margie Osborne ... Cheryl
Jebby Wilkey Jebby Wilkey ... Cheryl's Friend
Dan Moretti Dan Moretti ... Simon's Friend
Kenyon Alan Kenyon Alan ... Politician (as Ken Alan)
Christopher E. Cooper Christopher E. Cooper ... Politician / Riot Guard (as Christopher Cooper)
Miguel Mateu Miguel Mateu ... Mansion Driver
Sandy Orane Sandy Orane ... Gymnist
Rita Stephens Rita Stephens ... Foreman #2
Leohie Wahe Leohie Wahe ... Prison Guard (as Leonie Wahe)
Chester E. Tripp III ... Prison Guard (as Chester Trip)
Vagram Galulian Vagram Galulian ... Prison Guard
Dan Swett ... Prison Guard
Corey Casimer Corey Casimer ... Prison Guard
G. Johnson G. Johnson ... Prison Guard
Davee Youngblood ... Prison Guard / Mansion Guard
David R. Aldridge ... Prison Guard / Mansion Guard (as David Aldridge)
Heike Pawelzik Heike Pawelzik ... Prison Guard
Brittany Alexander Brittany Alexander ... Prison Guard
Rebecca Both ... Prison Guard
Abdul Kenyatta Abdul Kenyatta ... Prison Guard
Rita Wright Rita Wright ... Prison Guard
S. Ford S. Ford ... Prison Guard
Billy Pennywell Billy Pennywell ... Prison Guard
Tim Andrew ... Prison Guard
Irving Bruno Irving Bruno ... Prison Guard
Andrew Mark Leary Andrew Mark Leary ... Prison Guard (as Andrew Leary)
Deb Carmichael Deb Carmichael ... Prison Guard
Kiran Gonsalves Kiran Gonsalves ... Prison Guard / Mansion Guard
Carmen Casavi Carmen Casavi ... Prison Inmate (as Carmen Curtis)
Aloma S. Devaux Aloma S. Devaux ... Prison Inmate
Kelly Galindo ... Prison Inmate
Valerie Julian Valerie Julian ... Prison Inmate
Reenie Carter Reenie Carter ... Prison Inmate
Giovanna Maimone ... Prison Inmate (as Giovanna Miamone)
Regana Wright Regana Wright ... Prison Inmate
Nia Garcia Nia Garcia ... Prison Inmate
Chris Doll Chris Doll ... Prison Inmate
Andrea Werner Andrea Werner ... Prison Inmate
Tina Gibson Tina Gibson ... Prison Inmate
Kim Conant Kim Conant ... Prison Inmate
Michael Levine Michael Levine ... Riot Guard
Sean P. Mahoney Sean P. Mahoney ... Riot Guard
Clyde Kinzey Clyde Kinzey ... Riot Guard
James Brown James Brown ... Riot Guard
Zak Johnson Zak Johnson ... Riot Guard
Christopher Thompson Christopher Thompson ... Riot Guard
Jonathan Flora ... Riot Guard
Lynn Cutting Lynn Cutting ... Ranch Inmate
Jennifer Burton Jennifer Burton ... Ranch Inmate
Hedi Catlin Hedi Catlin ... Ranch Inmate
Allyson Phelan Allyson Phelan ... Ranch Inmate
Francesca Fanti ... Ranch Inmate
Celiece Irving Celiece Irving ... Ranch Inmate
Samirah Schaefer Samirah Schaefer ... Ranch Inmate
Michelle Burke ... Ranch Inmate (as Michelle Thomas)
Cindy Nyman Cindy Nyman ... Ranch Inmate
Kerri Eakin Kerri Eakin ... Ranch Inmate
Jordana Gowan Jordana Gowan ... Ranch Inmate
Carol Flemmons Carol Flemmons ... Ranch Inmate
Jean-Marc Minéo ... FBI Agent
Linda Bennett Linda Bennett ... FBI Agent
Ron Lance Ron Lance ... FBI Agent
Tricia Holleman Tricia Holleman ... Aerobic Girl
Lynne Drabkowski Lynne Drabkowski ... Aerobic Girl
Ava Rivera Ava Rivera ... Aerobic Girl
Meredyth Holmes Meredyth Holmes ... Aerobic Girl
Alicia Francis Alicia Francis ... Aerobic Girl
Michele Koch Michele Koch ... Aerobic Girl
Cheryl Fex Cheryl Fex ... Aerobic Girl
Jennifer Gypsy Brower Jennifer Gypsy Brower ... Aerobic Girl
Rose Fratus Rose Fratus ... Aerobic Girl
Isaia Lagara Isaia Lagara ... Mansion Guard
Daniel Moreh Daniel Moreh ... Mansion Guard
Eric Bricker ... Mansion Guard
Glenn Gaines ... Mansion Guard
Chuck Skull Chuck Skull ... Mansion Guard
Steve Hunter Steve Hunter ... Mansion Guard
Steve Kostov Steve Kostov ... Mansion Guard

Produced by 

Henri Charr ... executive producer
Frank Kia ... associate producer
Jess Mancilla ... producer

Music by 

Larry Wolff

Cinematography by 

Helge Gerull ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Henri Charr
Jess Mancilla

Casting By 

Taylor Leigh

Production Design by 

Jodi Ginnever

Art Direction by 

Jennifer M. Gentile ... (as Jennifer Gentile)

Costume Design by 

Joan Francis

Makeup Department 

Lisa Charnoski ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Sean Rhodus ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist

Production Management 

Angela Plasschaert ... unit production manager (as Angela Baynes)
Tony Tamraz ... production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tim Andrew ... second second assistant director
Chuck Borden ... second unit director
Angela Plasschaert ... first assistant director (as Angela Baynes)
Rich Schroeder ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Baker ... swing gang
Frederick Cisterna ... on-set dresser
Jeff Decker ... swing gang
Jason Emard ... property master
Saulic Emard ... set construction
Matthew Ferreira ... lead person (as Mathew Ferreira)
Heather Gulko ... set dresser
Abraham Homeidan ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Anita Cannella ... foley walker
Joseph Christopher ... foley walker
Richard Mercado ... production sound mixer
Ernie Sheesley ... sound effects editor
Brian Slack ... ultra stereo consultant
Daniel W. Victor Jr. ... ultra stereo consultant
Glenn Gaines ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Larry Roberts ... special effects

Stunts 

Chuck Borden ... stunt coordinator
Red Horton ... stunts
Frank Lauifi ... stunts (as Frank Lavifi)
Marisol Romero ... stunts
Michael R. Thayer ... stunts (as Michael Thayer)
Chester E. Tripp III ... stunts (as Chester Tripp)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tim Angelo ... best boy grip
Darren Brant ... lighting technician
Paul Ciancetta ... lighting technician
Elliott Cowand ... second second assistant camera
Richard Elias ... lighting technician
Simon Ford ... electrician swing
Terry Gilbert ... lighting technician
Doug Gloves ... second second assistant camera
Jeff Granberry ... second assistant camera
Richard R. Harrison ... best boy electric (as Richard Harrison)
Nathaniel Henderson ... grip
Steve Hunter ... still photographer: production stills
Kenji Inouye ... grip (as K.C. Inouye)
Willes Lance ... grip
John T. Martin ... key grip
Jerry Patton ... first assistant camera
Stephen Pope ... grip
David M. Rakoczy ... key grip (as David Rakoczy)
John Riedy ... camera operator: "b" camera
Marty Rogers ... best boy grip
Robert Schierer ... first assistant camera
Jordan Valenti ... gaffer
Mark Venezia ... grip
Mark Razzle Walden ... grip (as Mark Walden)
Robert White ... key grip (as Bob White)
Simon Ford ... grip (uncredited)
Rob Smejkal ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Irene Baynes ... casting assistant
Deborah Carmichael ... casting assistant
Kiran Gonsalves ... casting assistant
Rita Stephens ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Irene Baynes ... costumer
Alicia Francis ... set wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Kiran Gonsalves ... apprentice editor
Chris Weber ... negative cutter

Music Department 

Alan DerMarderosian ... orchestrator
Ron Hershew ... musician: jazz guitar
Jackson Wolff ... score mixer
Larry Wolff ... musician: saxophone (as L. Wolff)

Other crew 

Russell M. Bernberg ... production assistant
Deborah Carmichael ... craft service (as Deb Carmichael)
Glenn Gaines ... production assistant
Kiran Gonsalves ... production assistant
Noeme Guerra ... craft service
Roger Herrera ... set security
Emma Humphrey ... production assistant
Andrew Mark Leary ... production assistant (as Andrew Leary)
Liliana M. Molina ... script supervisor
Alexander Sibaja ... production assistant
Chuck Skull ... set security
Tonny Sorensen ... technical advisor: martial arts
Rudy Stepanian ... set security
Tony Tamraz ... assistant to producer
Tom Vest ... fire marshal
Jeffrey Lee Yock ... set security

Thanks 

Agnes Charr ... special thanks
Terry Jahraus ... special thanks
John Vasquez ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed