Poster

Star Trek: Voyager ()


Reference View | Change View



Pulled to the far side of the galaxy, where the Federation is seventy-five years away at maximum warp speed, a Starfleet ship must cooperate with Maquis rebels to find a way home.

Awards:
  • Won 7 Primetime Emmys. Another 26 wins & 84 nominations.
  • See more »
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Captain Kathryn Janeway / ... (170 episodes, 1995-2001)
...
  Chakotay / ... (170 episodes, 1995-2001)
...
  B'Elanna Torres / ... (170 episodes, 1995-2001)
...
  Tom Paris / ... (170 episodes, 1995-2001)
...
  Neelix (170 episodes, 1995-2001)
...
  The Doctor / ... (170 episodes, 1995-2001)
...
  Tuvok / ... (170 episodes, 1995-2001)
...
  Harry Kim / ... (170 episodes, 1995-2001)
Tarik Ergin ...
  Lieutenant Ayala / ... (121 episodes, 1995-2001)
...
  Voyager Computer / ... (119 episodes, 1995-2001)
...
  Seven of Nine / ... (103 episodes, 1997-2001)
...
  Kes / ... (70 episodes, 1995-2000)
...
  Naomi Wildman (17 episodes, 1998-2001)
...
  Seska (13 episodes, 1995-2001)
Susan Henley ...
  Ensign Brooks (13 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
  Icheb (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
  Ensign Vorik / ... (9 episodes, 1997-2001)
Susan Lewis ...
  Operations Division Officer / ... (9 episodes, 1995-1998)
Nancy Hower ...
  Ensign Samantha Wildman (8 episodes, 1995-2000)
...
  Lieutenant Hogan (7 episodes, 1996)
...
  Lieutenant Joe Carey / ... (7 episodes, 1995-2001)
David Keith Anderson ...
  Ensign Ashmore (7 episodes, 1995-2001)
...
  Barclay / ... (6 episodes, 1995-2001)
...
  Young Hirogen / ... (6 episodes, 1998-2001)
Kurt Wetherill ...
  Azan (6 episodes, 2000)
Cody Wetherill ...
  Rebi (6 episodes, 2000)
...
  Michael Jonas (6 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
  Crewman / ... (6 episodes, 1995)
...
  First Maje Culluh (5 episodes, 1995-1996)
...
  Alpha-Hirogen / ... (5 episodes, 1995-2001)
Marley McClean ...
  Mezoti (5 episodes, 2000)
...
  Crewman Thompson / ... (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Mark Deakins ...
  Axum / ... (4 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
  Borg Queen (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
  Lieutenant Walter Baxter / ... (4 episodes, 1995-2001)
...
  Admiral Owen Paris (4 episodes, 1999-2001)
...
  Mark Johnson (4 episodes, 1995)
...
  Crewman Lon Suder (3 episodes, 1996)
...
  Dr. Chaotica (3 episodes, 1998-2001)
...
  Kafar / ... (3 episodes, 1995-2001)
...
  Gaunt Gary (3 episodes, 1995)
...
  Admiral Hayes / ... (3 episodes, 1995-2000)
...
  Crewman Noah Lessing / ... (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
  German SS Officer / ... (3 episodes, 1998)
...
  Q (3 episodes, 1996-2001)
John Gegenhuber ...
  Jal Surat / ... (3 episodes, 1995-1996)
...
  Ensign Kaplan (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
  Beatrice Burleigh / ... (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
...
  Ensign Lang (3 episodes, 1997)
...
  Counselor Deanna Troi (3 episodes, 1999-2000)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

The Federation starship USS Voyager, chasing a band of Maquis rebels, enters the dangerous space nebula known as the Badlands. Both ships are transported by a distant space probe to the Delta Quadrant, 75,000 light-years from Federation space. Voyager's crew and the Maquis form an uneasy truce to rescue crewmen of both ships, kidnapped by the probe's builder, the powerful, dying Caretaker. The Maquis ship is destroyed in a battle with the warlike Kazons. To prevent a Kazon aggression against a helpless world, Voyager destroys the space probe. Without the probe, it will take 75 years for Voyager to travel back to Federation space. With the differences between them rendered meaningless by time and distance, The Federation and Maquis crews unite aboard Voyager. Together, they embark on their new mission: to boldly go - home. Written by Anthony Bruce Gilpin

Plot Keywords
Taglines "Are You A Voyager?" [rerun syndication tagline] See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Voyager (United States)
  • Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager (Germany)
  • Zvezdane staze: Vojadžer (Serbia)
  • Jornada nas Estrelas: Voyager (Brazil)
  • Звездный путь: Вояджер (Russia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 44 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia When auditioning for the part of the holographic doctor, Robert Picardo was asked to say the line "Somebody forgot to turn off my program." He did so, then ad-libbed "I'm a doctor, not a light bulb" and got the part. See more »
Goofs There is speculation that the way the Ocampa are shown to have offspring is an impossible situation, as a species where the female can only have offspring at one event in her life would half in population every generation, even if every single member had offspring. While Ocampa females can only become pregnant once in their lifetime, if was never stated how many children could be born at one time. Kes mentions having an uncle, implying that multiple births from one pregnancy are possible. See more »
Movie Connections Edited into Inter Arma Enim Silent Leges (1999). See more »
Soundtracks Music Score Composed, Conducted and Produced by Jay Chattaway See more »
Quotes Seven of Nine: Fun will now commence.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed