7.3/10
98
Beautiful successful photographer battles evil half-sisters and evil land developers to keep the family ranch intact, following her father's death. In the midst of all this, she finds love and fulfillment.

Director:

Richard A. Colla

Writers:

Judith Krantz (novel), Laurence Heath (teleplay)

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Lisa Hartman ... Juanita 'Jazz' Kilkullen (as Lisa Hartman Black)
Cliff Robertson ... Mike Kilkullen
James Farentino ... Jimmy Rosemont
Dixie Carter ... Lydie Kilkullen
Bruce Greenwood ... Casey Nelson
Jeffrey Meek ... Tony 'Gabe' Gabriel
BD Wong ... Teng
Lisa Eilbacher ... Fernanda Kilkullen
Linda Evans ... Sylvie Norberg Kilkullen
Natalija Nogulich ... Phoebe Millbank (as Natalia Nogulich)
June Chadwick ... Georgina Rosemont
Kim Johnston Ulrich ... Valerie Kilkullen
Michael Easton ... Nick
Alastair Duncan ... Sam (as Neil Duncan)
Lydie Denier
Learn more

More Like This 

The Stepsister (TV Movie 1997)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A young psych major uses her wits to expose the deadly intentions of her father's new bride and the woman's conniving daughter.

Director: Charles Correll
Stars: Rena Sofer, Bridgette Wilson-Sampras, Richard Joseph Paul
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Maxi Amberville tries to save the magazine empire her father built, but her treacherous uncle stands in her way.

Stars: Valerie Bertinelli, Barry Bostwick, Francesca Annis
She'll Take Romance (TV Movie 1990)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Piers Haggard
Stars: Linda Evans, Larry Poindexter, DeLane Matthews
Till We Meet Again (TV Mini-Series 1989)
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Made for TV movie revolving around the lives of three young women as they deal with the incidents around them. Along the way they find romance and become swept up in family intrigue. Events... See full summary »

Stars: Michael York, Courteney Cox, Mia Sara
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Beautiful and naïve Maggy Lunel (Stefanie Powers) arrives in Paris completely broke. She becomes an artist's model and the toast of Paris, attracting the attention of Picasso-like painter ... See full summary »

Stars: Stefanie Powers, Lee Remick, Stacy Keach
919 Fifth Avenue (TV Movie 1995)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A biographer latest project is a prominent family. So he goes to do research by going to their home. While there, one of their neighbor's is killed and the son of the doorman is arrested. ... See full summary »

Director: Neil Hagar
Stars: Barry Bostwick, Noelle Beck, Stephen Caffrey
Scruples (TV Mini-Series 1980)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The soap-operatic story follows the fortunes of three ambitious youngish people: Billy, secretary and then wife to an older zillionaire, whose death frees Billy to start up a Beverly Hills ... See full summary »

Stars: Lindsay Wagner, Barry Bostwick, Marie-France Pisier
Princess Daisy (TV Series 1983)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The lovely Daisy Valenski (Merete Van Kamp) is the daughter of Russian Prince Stash Valensky (Stacy Keach) and American movie star Francesca Valenski (Lindsay Wagner). After her parents are... See full summary »

Stars: Lindsay Wagner, Paul Michael Glaser, Robert Urich
Joshua's Heart (TV Movie 1990)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

10 year old Joshua's father has a new girlfriend every 5-8 month. Joshua finds out how a mother's love feels, when he meets Claudia, his father's Nth girlfriend. The trouble is that his ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Pressman
Stars: Melissa Gilbert, Tim Matheson, Matthew Lawrence
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Blake Carrington (John Forsythe) has just been released from prison and he is trying to reclaim his empire. And he is also reunited with his beloved Krystle (Linda Evans), who until ... See full summary »

Stars: John Forsythe, Linda Evans, John James
Blind Man's Bluff (TV Movie 1992)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Four years ago, professor Thomas Booker was plunged into a world of darkness, blinded by an accident that robbed him of his sight, his girlfriend and his dreams. After extensive ... See full summary »

Director: James Quinn
Stars: Robert Urich, Patricia Clarkson, Lisa Eilbacher
Swan Song (2020)
Drama

A formerly flamboyant hairdresser takes a long walk across a small town to style a dead woman's hair.

Director: Todd Stephens
Stars: Udo Kier, Jennifer Coolidge, Linda Evans
Edit

Storyline

Beautiful successful photographer battles evil half-sisters and evil land developers to keep the family ranch intact, following her father's death. In the midst of all this, she finds love and fulfillment.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

15 October 1995 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Judith Krantz's 'Dazzle' See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed