Edit
The Stand (TV Mini-Series 1994) Poster

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mick Garris ... (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Writing Credits  

Stephen King ... (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

Gary Sinise ...  Stu Redman 4 episodes, 1994
Molly Ringwald ...  Frannie Goldsmith 4 episodes, 1994
Jamey Sheridan ...  Randall Flagg 4 episodes, 1994
Laura San Giacomo ...  Nadine Cross 4 episodes, 1994
Ruby Dee ...  Mother Abagail Freemantle 4 episodes, 1994
Ossie Davis ...  Judge Richard Farris 4 episodes, 1994
Miguel Ferrer ...  Lloyd Henreid 4 episodes, 1994
Corin Nemec ...  Harold Lauder 4 episodes, 1994
Matt Frewer ...  Trashcan Man 4 episodes, 1994
Adam Storke ...  Larry Underwood 4 episodes, 1994
Ray Walston ...  Glen Bateman 4 episodes, 1994
Rob Lowe ...  Nick Andros 4 episodes, 1994
Peter Van Norden ...  Ralph Brentner 4 episodes, 1994
Bridgit Ryan Bridgit Ryan ...  Lucy Swann 4 episodes, 1994
Kellie Overbey ...  Dayna Jurgens 4 episodes, 1994
Bill Fagerbakke ...  Tom Cullen 4 episodes, 1994
Rick Aviles ...  Rat Man 3 episodes, 1994
Shawnee Smith ...  Julie Lawry 3 episodes, 1994
Chuck Adamson Chuck Adamson ...  Barry Dorgan 3 episodes, 1994
Sam Anderson ...  Whitney Horgan 3 episodes, 1994
Cynthia Garris ...  Susan Stern 3 episodes, 1994
Billy L. Sullivan ...  Joe 3 episodes, 1994
Warren Frost ...  George Richardson 2 episodes, 1994
Tom Holland ...  Carl Hough 2 episodes, 1994
Stephen King ...  Teddy Weizak 2 episodes, 1994
Sarah Schaub Sarah Schaub ...  Gina McCone 2 episodes, 1994
Bruce MacVittie ...  Ace-High 2 episodes, 1994
Dan Martin ...  Rich Moffat 2 episodes, 1994
Max Wright ...  Dr. Herbert Denninger 2 episodes, 1994
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar ...  Monster Shouter / ... 2 episodes, 1994
Kevin Doyle ...  Sarge 2 episodes, 1994
Robert Knott ...  Len Carsleigh 2 episodes, 1994
Patrick Kilpatrick ...  Ray Booth 1 episode, 1994
Ray McKinnon ...  Charlie Campion 1 episode, 1994
Bill Corso ...  Corpse in Lincoln Tunnel 1 episode, 1994
J. Scott Bronson J. Scott Bronson ...  Man in convoy 1 episode, 1994
Laura Conover Laura Conover ...  Nurse 1 episode, 1994
David Kirk Chambers David Kirk Chambers ...  Brad Kitchner 1 episode, 1994
John Dunbar John Dunbar ...  Dave Roberts 1 episode, 1994
Troy Evans ...  Sheriff Baker 1 episode, 1994
Richard Jewkes Richard Jewkes ...  Dick Ellis 1 episode, 1994
Mick Garris ...  Henry Dunbarton 1 episode, 1994
Jeff Gelb Jeff Gelb ...  NY Radio announcer 1 episode, 1994
Leo Geter ...  Chad Norris 1 episode, 1994
Ryan Healey Ryan Healey ...  Teenager #4 1 episode, 1994
Sandra Lee Gimpel ...  Woman in store 1 episode, 1994
Alan Gregory Alan Gregory ...  Al Bundell 1 episode, 1994
Mary Ethel Gregory Mary Ethel Gregory ...  Alice Underwood 1 episode, 1994
Thomasyn Harlow Thomasyn Harlow ...  Cynthia 1 episode, 1994
Kevin Kennedy Kevin Kennedy ...  Dave Zellman 1 episode, 1994
John Landis ...  Russ Dorr 1 episode, 1994
Jim Haynie ...  Deputy Kingsolving 1 episode, 1994
Mike Lookinland ...  Sentry #1 1 episode, 1994
Sherman Howard ...  Dr. Dietz 1 episode, 1994
David Jensen David Jensen ...  Maj. Jalbert 1 episode, 1994
Michelle King Michelle King ...  Reporter 1 episode, 1994
Sam Raimi ...  Bobby Terry 1 episode, 1994
Brittney Lewis Brittney Lewis ...  Arlene 1 episode, 1994
Tressa Sharbough Tressa Sharbough ...  Marcy Halloran 1 episode, 1994
David Sosna David Sosna ...  Man 1 episode, 1994
Richard Lineback ...  Poke 1 episode, 1994
Elizabeth Lough Elizabeth Lough ...  Young woman 1 episode, 1994
Mike Westenskow Mike Westenskow ...  Paul Burlson 1 episode, 1994
Jordan Lund ...  Bill Hapscomb 1 episode, 1994
Frank Magner Frank Magner ...  Vince Hogan 1 episode, 1994
Patrick McKinley Patrick McKinley ...  Flu Buddy man 1 episode, 1994
William Newman ...  Dr. Soames 1 episode, 1994
Wendy Phillips ...  Lisa Hull 1 episode, 1994
Vince Rodriguez Vince Rodriguez ...  Lisa's driver 1 episode, 1994
Julie Simper Julie Simper ...  Lila Bruett 1 episode, 1994
Taylor Smith Taylor Smith ...  Baby Lavon 1 episode, 1994
George Sullivan ...  Sergeant 1 episode, 1994
Millie Teri Millie Teri ...  Weeping woman 1 episode, 1994
Michael D. Weatherred Michael D. Weatherred ...  Mike Childress 1 episode, 1994
Rob Weller Rob Weller ...  Game-show host 1 episode, 1994
Derryl Yeager Derryl Yeager ...  Man in street 1 episode, 1994
Bob Yerkes Bob Yerkes ...  Old man in store 1 episode, 1994
Steven Anderson Steven Anderson ...  Army officer 1 episode, 1994
Jesse Bennett Jesse Bennett ...  Vic Palfrey 1 episode, 1994
Johnny Biscuit Johnny Biscuit ...  Norm Bruett 1 episode, 1994
John Bloom ...  Deputy Joe-Bob Brentwood 1 episode, 1994
Hope Marie Carlton ...  Sally Campion 1 episode, 1994
Ervin Butler Ervin Butler ...  Basketball boy 1 episode, 1994
Tony Adler ...  Dying janitor 1 episode, 1994
Jürgen Baum Jürgen Baum 1 episode, 1994
Liliana Cabal 1 episode, 1994
Stephen Cracroft Stephen Cracroft 1 episode, 1994
Samantha Czosnek ...  Girl on fire 1 episode, 1994
Paul Grace Paul Grace 1 episode, 1994
Ken Jenkins ...  Peter Goldsmith 1 episode, 1994
Peter R. McIntosh Peter R. McIntosh 1 episode, 1994
Donré Sampson 1 episode, 1994
Alan Stark Alan Stark 1 episode, 1994
Kathy Bates ...  Rae Flowers (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994
Star Fields Star Fields ...  Biker #1 (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994
Frank Gerrish ...  Police Officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994
Jeff Goldblum ...  Radio Announcer (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994
Grace Karman Graham ...  Army Wife (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994
Ed Harris ...  General Starkey (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994
Cassandra Hepburn ...  Child (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994
John W. Iwanonkiw ...  Dead Guy in Car (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994
Lee Ju Lee Ju ...  First young woman (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994
Alan Lai Alan Lai ...  Second biker (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994
Phil Nardozzi ...  City Evacuee (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994
Deborah Reed ...  Wife Kissing Soldier Goodbye (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994
Dennis W. Zerull Dennis W. Zerull ...  Masked soldier (uncredited) 1 episode, 1994

Series Produced by 

Beth Fraikorn ... second unit producer / visual effects producer (4 episodes, 1994)
Mitchell Galin ... producer (4 episodes, 1994)
Michael Gornick ... associate producer (4 episodes, 1994)
Peter R. McIntosh ... supervising producer (4 episodes, 1994)
Stephen King ... executive producer (3 episodes, 1994)
Richard P. Rubinstein ... executive producer (3 episodes, 1994)

Series Music by 

W.G. Snuffy Walden ... (1 episode, 1994)

Series Cinematography by 

Edward J. Pei ... (2 episodes, 1994)

Series Film Editing by 

Patrick McMahon ... (1 episode, 1994)

Series Casting By 

Lynn Kressel ... (2 episodes, 1994)

Series Production Design by 

Nelson Coates ... (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Art Direction by 

Michael Perry ... (4 episodes, 1994)
Burton Rencher ... (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Set Decoration by 

Susan Benjamin ... (3 episodes, 1994)

Series Costume Design by 

Linda Matheson ... (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Makeup Department 

Evan Brainard ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 1994)
Bill Corso ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 1994)
Ryan McCormick ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1994)
Greg T. Moon ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1994)
Tena Parker ... key hair stylist (4 episodes, 1994)
Ashlee Petersen ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1994)
Heidi Seeholzer ... assistant makeup artist (4 episodes, 1994)
Joel Harlow ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1994)
Steve Johnson ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 1994)
Jeannee Josefczyk ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1994)
Camille Calvet ... makeup department head (unknown episodes)
David Greathouse ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Mike McCarty ... body fabrication in shop: XFX (unknown episodes)
Ken Olsen ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Jim Eustermann ... makeup effects crew (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1994)
Kay Toney ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Production Management 

Laura Greenlee ... production supervisor (4 episodes, 1994)
Peter R. McIntosh ... unit production manager (4 episodes, 1994)
Diane Vilagi ... production executive (4 episodes, 1994)
Sara Spring ... production supervisor: Las Vegas (3 episodes, 1994)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tony Adler ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1994)
Eric Dilucente ... dga trainee (4 episodes, 1994)
Evan Labb ... dga trainee (4 episodes, 1994)
Peter R. McIntosh ... second unit director (4 episodes, 1994)
Peter Pastorelli ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1994)
Alexandra E. Perce ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1994)
Michael Samson ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1994)
Matthew T. Weiner ... second second assistant director (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Art Department 

Fabiana Arrastia ... art department coordinator (4 episodes, 1994)
George Atamian ... key set dresser (4 episodes, 1994)
Star Fields ... construction coordinator (4 episodes, 1994)
Barry Franenberg ... property master (4 episodes, 1994)
Sam Huston ... leadman (4 episodes, 1994)
John Garrett ... on set dresser (3 episodes, 1994)
Ronald O. Jaynes ... construction foreman (3 episodes, 1994)
G. Lynn Maughan ... carpenter (2 episodes, 1994)
Scott Arneman ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Janet S. Havranek ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Murat Montero ... greens (unknown episodes)
Scott Plauche ... set designer (unknown episodes)
David Russell ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Robert Scoville ... on-set dresser: second unit (unknown episodes)
Bruce Larsen ... prop horse (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)
Matt Marich ... prop fabrication (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)
Paul Bucciarelli ... local lead scenic artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Chela Fiorini ... props (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Ryan Poore ... art department production assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Pam Bartella ... supervising sound effects editor (4 episodes, 1994)
John Bowen ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 1994)
Bill Marino ... audio consultant (4 episodes, 1994)
Grant Maxwell ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1994)
Robert Perry ... boom operator (4 episodes, 1994)
Michael Ruschak ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1994)
Richard Schexnayder ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 1994)
Don Summer ... production sound mixer (4 episodes, 1994)
Kevin Ward ... boom operator (4 episodes, 1994)
Rick Wessler ... foley artist (4 episodes, 1994)
Laura Young ... sound dailies (4 episodes, 1994)
Paul H. Maritsas ... cable man (3 episodes, 1994)
Neil Cedar ... foley recordist (unknown episodes)
Roger Davis ... sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes)
David Lester ... sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Dow McKeever ... adr editor (unknown episodes)
Regina Mullen ... dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Ray Palagy ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Tony Pipitone ... adr editor (unknown episodes)
Kevin J. Ward ... boom operator (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

John C. Carlucci ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 1994)
Lou Carlucci ... special effects coordinator (4 episodes, 1994)
Bill Corso ... special effects art director (4 episodes, 1994)
Jim Doyle ... special effects (4 episodes, 1994)
David Dupuis ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 1994)
Lynette Eklund ... fabricator: special effects (4 episodes, 1994)
Andre G. Ellingson ... special effects (4 episodes, 1994)
Joel Harlow ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 1994)
Nori Honda ... special makeup effects: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (4 episodes, 1994)
Steve Johnson ... special effects / special effects makeup (4 episodes, 1994)
Christopher Allen Nelson ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 1994)
Charles Schmitz ... special effects (4 episodes, 1994)
James Ochoa ... special effects (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Rob Cazin ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Dan Bradley ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 1994)
Frank L. Bare II ... stunts (2 episodes, 1994)
Richard L. Blackwell ... stunts (2 episodes, 1994)
Chad Camilleri ... stunts (2 episodes, 1994)
Scott Jacobson ... stunts (2 episodes, 1994)
Ronald Jaynes ... stunts (2 episodes, 1994)
Billy Judkins ... stunts (2 episodes, 1994)
David Meeks ... stunts (2 episodes, 1994)
Tom Proctor ... stunts (2 episodes, 1994)
Lori Lynn Ross ... stunts (2 episodes, 1994)
Don Shanks ... stunts (2 episodes, 1994)
Martha Ann Stanfield ... stunts (2 episodes, 1994)
Patricia Tallman ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1994)
Cris Thomas-Palomino ... stunts (2 episodes, 1994)
Roger Wells ... stunts (2 episodes, 1994)
Rick Barker ... stunts (1 episode, 1994)
Ann Chatterton ... stunts (1 episode, 1994)
Scott Alan Cook ... stunts (1 episode, 1994)
Jeffrey H. Cutrer ... stunts (1 episode, 1994)
Gene LeBell ... stunts (1 episode, 1994)
Denney Pierce ... stunts (1 episode, 1994)
Michael Price ... stunts (1 episode, 1994)
Charlie Brewer ... stunt double (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1994)
Eddie Matthews ... stunt performer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1994)
Bruce Pobanz ... stunt performer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1994)
Henry Fleming Wood ... stunt performer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1994)
Doug Coleman ... stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1994)
Glory Fioramonti ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)
Sandra Lee Gimpel ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)
James Woodson ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)
Bob Yerkes ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jürgen Baum ... gaffer (4 episodes, 1994)
Ian Fox ... cinematographer: second unit (4 episodes, 1994)
Klaus Hoch ... best boy electric (4 episodes, 1994)
William Holdsworth ... electrician (4 episodes, 1994)
Kevin Kennedy ... grip (4 episodes, 1994)
Mike Lookinland ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 1994)
Christian Martinez ... grip (4 episodes, 1994)
Chava Monjaraz ... grip (4 episodes, 1994)
Katherine Moore ... still photographer (4 episodes, 1994)
Mark Emery Moore ... camera operator (4 episodes, 1994)
John Raymer ... electrician (4 episodes, 1994)
Vince Rodriguez ... key grip (4 episodes, 1994)
Jason Salonen ... electrician (4 episodes, 1994)
Alvin Simmons ... dolly grip (4 episodes, 1994)
Tom Streich ... best boy grip (4 episodes, 1994)
Doug Weinmann ... electrician (4 episodes, 1994)
James Sprattley ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 1994)
Tim Isaacs ... electrician (unknown episodes)
James G. Jordan ... first assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes)
Andrew Mitchell ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Ethan Phillips ... electrician (unknown episodes)
David 'D.R.' Rhineer ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Michael L. Schaertl ... lamp operator (unknown episodes)
Douglas Arnold ... electrician (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... voice casting (4 episodes, 1994)
Gabriela Leff ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 1994)
Cate Praggastis ... local casting (4 episodes, 1994)
Roz Soulam ... local casting (4 episodes, 1994)
Nancy Mosser ... extras casting: locations (1 episode, 1994)
Pauline Ocon ... executive in charge of casting (1 episode, 1994)
Jaki Baskow ... las vegas casting (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

David Buckley ... key set costumer (4 episodes, 1994)
Camile Morris ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 1994)
Joan Thomas ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 1994)
Micole Weaver ... costumer (4 episodes, 1994)
Connie Pierce ... costumer (3 episodes, 1994)
Diane Collins ... costumer (2 episodes, 1994)
Barbara Nelson ... costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Donna Donato ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1994)
Roger Doran ... colorist: dailies (4 episodes, 1994)
Marco Londoner ... editorial production assistant (4 episodes, 1994)
Bill Stephan ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 1994)
Norman Gay ... additional picture editor (2 episodes, 1994)
Valance Eisleben ... high definition editorial services (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1994)

Series Location Management 

Kevin J. Foxe ... location manager (4 episodes, 1994)
P.D. Levy ... location manager (4 episodes, 1994)
Marshall D. Moore ... location manager (4 episodes, 1994)
Peter Pastorelli ... location manager (4 episodes, 1994)
Lee A. Steadman ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 1994)
Mimi Davis ... key assistant location manager: second unit (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Allan K. Rosen ... music editor (4 episodes, 1994)
John Dickson ... orchestrator (unknown episodes)
Avi Kipper ... music scoring mixer (unknown episodes)
Don Davis ... orchestrator (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Transportation Department 

William 'Fleet' Eakland ... transportation coordinator (4 episodes, 1994)
Pat Stubbs ... transportation co-captain (4 episodes, 1994)
David Shaffer ... transportation captain (3 episodes, 1994)
Dennis Janovici ... transportation captain (unknown episodes)
Dana Schisler ... driver (unknown episodes)
Eric Solmonson ... picture car assistant (unknown episodes)
Roger Wooge ... transportation (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Julie M. Anderson ... assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 1994)
Mary Ann Cuneo ... assistant: Mr. Rubinstein (4 episodes, 1994)
Roanna De La Cruz ... production secretary (4 episodes, 1994)
Beth DePatie ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 1994)
Audrey Fontaine ... unit publicist (4 episodes, 1994)
Miriam Footer ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1994)
Sarah Foxe ... assistant: Mr. McIntosh (4 episodes, 1994)
Steve Gehrke ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 1994)
Grace Karman Graham ... cast assistant (4 episodes, 1994)
Joseph King ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1994)
Linda Housworth Klipper ... assistant: Mr. Galin (4 episodes, 1994)
Kim E. Lombardi ... clearance coordinator (4 episodes, 1994)
David Meeks ... animal trainer (4 episodes, 1994)
Karl Mitchell ... animal trainer (4 episodes, 1994)
Susan Nowak ... unit publicist (4 episodes, 1994)
Travis Porter ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1994)
Robert Andrew Reeves ... key set production assistant (4 episodes, 1994)
Rachel Rencher ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1994)
Scott Schaffer ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1994)
Shirley Sonderegger ... assistant: Mr. King (4 episodes, 1994)
Matt Springer ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1994)
Tom Udell ... production accountant (4 episodes, 1994)
Darren Fuller ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1994)
Robert Pearce ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1994)
Robert Reeves ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1994)
Frederick E. Kowalo ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1994)
Kim Delgado ... adr loop group (unknown episodes)
Steve Evans ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Melissa Givey ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Nancy Govednik ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Rosemary Lombard ... production office coordinator: Pittsburgh (unknown episodes)
Kelly Lookinland ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Mary Jo Manwill-Conder ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Murat Montero ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
George K. Sullivan ... technical advisor (unknown episodes)
R. Dale VanBatenburg ... set medic: Pittsburgh (unknown episodes)
Diane Vilagi ... production executive (unknown episodes)
Dennis W. Zerull ... technical advisor (unknown episodes)
S.A. O'Hair ... production assistant on-set: Las Vegas (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1994)
Walter Byrnes ... medic (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Art Tizon ... assistant: Peter McIntosh (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Ronald Walkshorse ... set security (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Polin Cohanne ... special thanks (4 episodes, 1994)
Lou Ginsberg ... special thanks (4 episodes, 1994)
Jo Recht ... special thanks (4 episodes, 1994)
Norman K. Samnick ... special thanks (4 episodes, 1994)
Joe Violante ... special thanks (4 episodes, 1994)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed