Edit
Scarlett (TV Mini-Series 1994) Poster

(1994)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

John Erman ... (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Writing Credits (WGA)  

William Hanley ... (4 episodes, 1994)
Alexandra Ripley ... (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Cast verified as complete  

Joanne Whalley ...  Scarlett O'Hara 4 episodes, 1994
Timothy Dalton ...  Rhett Butler 4 episodes, 1994
Annabeth Gish ...  Anne Hampton / ... 4 episodes, 1994
Julie Harris ...  Eleanor Butler 4 episodes, 1994
Ann-Margret ...  Belle Watling 4 episodes, 1994
Sean Bean ...  Lord Richard Fenton 3 episodes, 1994
George Grizzard ...  Henry Hamilton 3 episodes, 1994
Jean Smart ...  Sally Brewton 3 episodes, 1994
Gary Raymond ...  Old Daniel O'Hara 3 episodes, 1994
Tina Kellegher ...  Mary Boyle 3 episodes, 1994
Rosaleen Linehan Rosaleen Linehan ...  Mrs. Fitzpatrick 3 episodes, 1994
Rakie Ayola ...  Pansy 3 episodes, 1994
Mark Lambert Mark Lambert ...  Donnelly 3 episodes, 1994
Ruth McCabe ...  Kathleen O'Hara 3 episodes, 1994
Rachael Dowling Rachael Dowling ...  Bridie O'Hara 3 episodes, 1994
Julie Hamilton Julie Hamilton ...  Katie Scarlett 3 episodes, 1994
Owen Roe ...  Tim O'Hara 3 episodes, 1994
James Start James Start ...  Dennis 3 episodes, 1994
Barbara Barrie ...  Pauline Robillard 2 episodes, 1994
Brian Bedford ...  Sir John Morland 2 episodes, 1994
Stephen Collins ...  Ashley Wilkes 2 episodes, 1994
Melissa Leo ...  Suellen O'Hara Benteen 2 episodes, 1994
Colm Meaney ...  Father Colum O'Hara 2 episodes, 1994
Elizabeth Wilson ...  Eulalie Robillard 2 episodes, 1994
Delena Kidd Delena Kidd ...  Lady Morland 2 episodes, 1994
Ray McKinnon ...  Will Benteen 2 episodes, 1994
John Gielgud ...  Pierre Robillard 1 episode, 1994
Esther Rolle ...  Mammy 1 episode, 1994
Ronald Pickup ...  Whitlock 1 episode, 1994
Paul Winfield ...  Big Sam 1 episode, 1994
Sara Crowe ...  Lulie Harris 1 episode, 1994
Dorothy Tutin ...  Lady Fenton 1 episode, 1994
Peter Eyre ...  Roberts 1 episode, 1994
Betsy Blair ...  Sister of Mercy 1 episode, 1994
John Fraser ...  Inspector Wilcox 1 episode, 1994
Pippa Guard ...  India Wilkes 1 episode, 1994
Charles Gray ...  The Judge 1 episode, 1994
Bruce Boa ...  Minister 1 episode, 1994
John Kavanagh ...  Jamie O'Hara 1 episode, 1994
Helen Burns ...  Aunt Pittypat Hamilton 1 episode, 1994
Margaret Courtenay ...  Julia Brady 1 episode, 1994
Donald Pickering ...  Randolph 1 episode, 1994
John Atterbury John Atterbury ...  Clerk of the Court 1 episode, 1994
Garrick Hagon ...  Samuel 1 episode, 1994
Anita Reeves Anita Reeves ...  Maureen O'Hara 1 episode, 1994
Duncan Bell Duncan Bell ...  Dinner Guest 1 episode, 1994
Ann Byrne Ann Byrne ...  Doreen 1 episode, 1994
Ray Callaghan Ray Callaghan ...  O'Brien 1 episode, 1994
Mary Holloway Mary Holloway ...  Maid 1 episode, 1994
Charles Black Charles Black ...  Rupert 1 episode, 1994
Nora Connolly Nora Connolly ...  Mrs. Scanton 1 episode, 1994
Brian de Salvo Brian de Salvo ...  Dublin Castle Usher 1 episode, 1994
Bob Minor ...  Elias 1 episode, 1994
Helen Cotterill Helen Cotterill ...  Alice 1 episode, 1994
David Kelly ...  Hall Porter 1 episode, 1994
Manning Redwood ...  Wilson 1 episode, 1994
Bairbre Dowling Bairbre Dowling ...  Mrs. Boyle 1 episode, 1994
Mick Lally Mick Lally ...  Horse Trainer 1 episode, 1994
Mary Nell Santacroce Mary Nell Santacroce ...  Emma Anson 1 episode, 1994
David Heap David Heap ...  Eviction Officer 1 episode, 1994
Michael Shannon ...  Maxwell 1 episode, 1994
Anna Farnworth Anna Farnworth ...  Victoria Fenton 1 episode, 1994
Tom Lawlor Tom Lawlor ...  Fenian Man 1 episode, 1994
Rudolph Walker ...  Ransom 1 episode, 1994
Tim Ware ...  Old Bettor 1 episode, 1994
Ann Firbank ...  London Nurse 1 episode, 1994
Ena May Ena May ...  Evicted Woman 1 episode, 1994
Annabelle Weenick ...  Margaret Stewart 1 episode, 1994
Don Foley Don Foley ...  Father Flynn 1 episode, 1994
Brian McGrath Brian McGrath ...  Constable 1 episode, 1994
Jennie Goossens Jennie Goossens ...  Anne's Mother 1 episode, 1994
Johnny Murphy ...  Carney 1 episode, 1994
Joseph Mydell ...  Jerome 1 episode, 1994
Pat Keen Pat Keen ...  Prison Matron 1 episode, 1994
John Olohan John Olohan ...  Shannon 1 episode, 1994
Mary MacLeod Mary MacLeod ...  Mrs. Boswell 1 episode, 1994
Carol Mitchell-Leon Carol Mitchell-Leon ...  Iris 1 episode, 1994
Birdy Sweeney Birdy Sweeney ...  Uncle James O'Hara 1 episode, 1994
Apryl O'Shaughnessy Apryl O'Shaughnessy ...  Baby Cat 1 episode, 1994
Don Wycherley Don Wycherley ...  Young Man 1 episode, 1994
Neville Phillips ...  Jury Foreman 1 episode, 1994
Bob Sherman Bob Sherman ...  Dr. Jonathan Fixe 1 episode, 1994
Malcolm Sinclair ...  London Doctor 1 episode, 1994
Mark Chapman Mark Chapman ...  Poker player 1 episode, 1994

Series Produced by 

John Erman ... producer (4 episodes, 1994)
Robert Halmi Sr. ... executive producer (4 episodes, 1994)
Richard M. Rosenbloom ... producer (4 episodes, 1994)
Art Seidel ... line producer: Ireland (4 episodes, 1994)
Larry Strichman ... supervising producer (4 episodes, 1994)
Doris Kirch ... co-producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

John Morris ... (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Cinematography by 

Tony Imi ... (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Film Editing by 

Malcolm Cooke ... (4 episodes, 1994)
Keith Palmer ... (4 episodes, 1994)
John W. Wheeler ... (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Casting By 

Lynn Kressel ... (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Production Design by 

Rodger Maus ... (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Art Direction by 

Brian Ackland-Snow ... supervising art director (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Costume Design by 

Marit Allen ... (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Makeup Department 

Richard Blair ... makeup artist: Ann-Margret (4 episodes, 1994)
Tricia Cameron ... makeup artist: Timothy Dalton (4 episodes, 1994)
Linda De Andrea ... hair stylist: Joanne Whalley-Kilmer (4 episodes, 1994)
Carole Dunne ... hair stylist / assistant hair stylist (4 episodes, 1994)
Leonard Engelman ... makeup artist: Joanne Whalley-Kilmer (4 episodes, 1994)
Patricia McAlhany Glasser ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1994)
Darlene Brumfield ... key hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Edwin Matsu ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Michael Tyler ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Zide ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Alexander De Grunwald ... production supervisor (4 episodes, 1994)
Derek Kavanagh ... unit production manager (4 episodes, 1994)
Jack Phelan ... production supervisor (4 episodes, 1994)
Jeannie Stone ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 1994)
Ken Swor ... unit production manager (4 episodes, 1994)
Gerrit van der Meer ... unit production manager (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Cass Jr. ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1994)
David S. Cass Sr. ... second unit director (4 episodes, 1994)
Seamus Collins ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1994)
Donald P.H. Eaton ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1994)
Tim Lewis ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1994)
Cynthia A. Potthast ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1994)
Paul Barnes ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Daisy Cummins ... trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Gill Andrae-Reid ... title sequence artwork (4 episodes, 1994)
Jimmy Kavanagh ... drapes (4 episodes, 1994)
Joseph Litsch ... set dresser (4 episodes, 1994)
Josie MacAvin ... set dresser (4 episodes, 1994)
Jack M. Marino ... property master (4 episodes, 1994)
Charles Torbett ... property master (4 episodes, 1994)
Barry Wilkinson ... property master (4 episodes, 1994)
Susan Dennis ... set dresser (1 episode, 1994)
Cos Egan ... set dresser (1 episode, 1994)
Owen Monaghan ... props (1 episode, 1994)
Bill Stallion ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Jamie Arbuckle ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Sean Bernard ... greensman (unknown episodes)
Kevin Considine ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Daniel Dietrich ... propmaker (unknown episodes)
Frank M. Fleming ... lead man: USA (unknown episodes)
Christopher Kuder ... greensperson (unknown episodes)
Michael Lane ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Eric Luling ... on-set dresser (unknown episodes)
Thomas A. Morris Jr. ... construction coordinator (unknown episodes)
Ricky Riggs ... scenic charge (unknown episodes)
Jamie Wilkinson ... dressing props (unknown episodes)
Simon Wilkinson ... chargehand stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Lillian Heyward ... signwriter (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Jonathan Bates ... supervising sound editor (4 episodes, 1994)
Chris Munro ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 1994)
Robin O'Donoghue ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1994)
Christopher Kuder ... utility sound (unknown episodes)
Chris Main ... cable person (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Ray Bivins ... special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 1994)
Maurice Foley ... special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 1994)
Martin Gutteridge ... special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 1994)
Andy Williams ... special effects supervisor: Ireland Pyro sequence (unknown episodes)
Trevor Butterfield ... special effects technician (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1994)
Mark Sanger ... special effects apprentice (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

David S. Cass Sr. ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 1994)
Viktor Cervenka ... stunts (1 episode, 1994)
Kerry Wallum ... stunts (1 episode, 1994)
Joe Condren ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Brian Brown ... stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Louis Conroy ... gaffer (4 episodes, 1994)
Peter Hapke ... camera operator (4 episodes, 1994)
John Janusek ... grip (4 episodes, 1994)
Ed Letteri ... gaffer (4 episodes, 1994)
Michael Listorti ... a camera dolly grip (4 episodes, 1994)
Mike Proudfoot ... camera operator (4 episodes, 1994)
Luke Quigley ... grip (4 episodes, 1994)
Des Whelan ... camera operator: "a" camera, Dublin (4 episodes, 1994)
Micky Wilson ... gaffer (4 episodes, 1994)
Richard S. Crumrine Jr. ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Garret Baldwin ... rigging electrician (unknown episodes)
Ciarán Barry ... focus puller: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Stephen Brock ... gaffer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Alan Butler ... focus puller (unknown episodes)
John Conroy ... clapper/loader: Ireland (unknown episodes)
Noel Donnellon ... video operator: Ireland (unknown episodes)
Bart Flaherty ... best boy grip (unknown episodes)
Bob Greene ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Frank McGough ... best boy electric (unknown episodes)
James McGuire ... rigging best boy (unknown episodes)
Ronnie McKay ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Rick Raphael ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Dominick Reyntiens ... video split operator (unknown episodes)
Ron Schlaeger ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Nick Schlesinger ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Eric Swanek ... Steadicam assistant / first assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Louis Elman ... adr voice casting (4 episodes, 1994)
Shay Griffin ... casting (4 episodes, 1994)
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting (4 episodes, 1994)
Nuala Moiselle ... casting (4 episodes, 1994)
Mary Selway ... casting: UK (4 episodes, 1994)
Len Hunt ... extras casting: local (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ken Crouch ... wardrobe master (4 episodes, 1994)
Maeve Paterson ... wardrobe mistress: Ireland (4 episodes, 1994)
Eimer Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh ... assistant costume designer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Rita Burgess ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1994)
Jennie McClean ... post-production coordinator (4 episodes, 1994)
Hugo Middleton ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1994)
Derek Trigg ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1994)
Kevin Holt ... editor trainee (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Dianne Ketchum Friedgen ... location manager (unknown episodes)
John G. Phelan ... unit location manager (unknown episodes)
Edward Bowen ... location scout (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)

Series Music Department 

Evan Morris ... orchestrator (4 episodes, 1994)

Series Transportation Department 

Paul Tumber ... transportation (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Martha Chisholm ... assistant: John Erman (4 episodes, 1994)
Robert Dallek ... historical consultant (4 episodes, 1994)
Sarah Garner ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 1994)
Jane Gibson ... choreographer (4 episodes, 1994)
James S. Henerson ... creative consultant (4 episodes, 1994)
Blanche McDermaid ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 1994)
Carla Meyer ... dialect coach (4 episodes, 1994)
Margaret Mitchell ... character creator (4 episodes, 1994)
Dorothy Precious ... production accountant (4 episodes, 1994)
Connie Ryan ... choreographer (4 episodes, 1994)
Pamela Satterfield ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1994)
Sara-Jane Valentine ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1994)
Joan Washington ... dialect coach (4 episodes, 1994)
Jeff Wickline ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1994)
Clare Spencer ... floor runner (3 episodes, 1994)
Christopher Boffoli ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Karen Ettline-Bloomer ... assistant production office coordinator (unknown episodes)
Pauline Hume ... title graphic design (unknown episodes)
John McKenna ... armorer (unknown episodes)
Jack Murphy ... assistant choreographer (unknown episodes)
Molly Murray ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Andrea David Quinzi ... press agent (unknown episodes)
Clodagh Tierney ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Kim Brownlee ... photo double (uncredited) (1 episode, 1994)
Steve Cardone ... completion bond: International Film Guarantors (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed