Edit
Romeo Is Bleeding (1993) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Medak

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Hilary Henkin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Gary Oldman ... Jack Grimaldi
Wallace Wood Wallace Wood ... Waiter
Juliette Lewis ... Sheri
David Proval ... Scully
Will Patton ... Martie
Gene Canfield ... John
Larry Joshua ... Joey
Michael Wincott ... Sal
Lena Olin ... Mona Demarkov
William Duff-Griffin William Duff-Griffin ... Paddy
James Cromwell ... Cage
Paul Butler Paul Butler ... Skouras
Annabella Sciorra ... Natalie Grimaldi
Tony Sirico ... Malacci
Victoria Bastel ... Girl #1
Katrina Rae Katrina Rae ... Girl #2
Joe Paparone Joe Paparone ... Ginny
Owen Hollander Owen Hollander ... Stan
Neal Jones ... Clerk
Roy Scheider ... Don Falcone
James Murtaugh ... Priest
Gary Hope ... Driver
Americo Mongiello Americo Mongiello ... Man #1
James Mongiello James Mongiello ... Man #2
Ron Perlman ... Jack's Attorney
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ron Faber Ron Faber ... Hotel Manager (uncredited)
Dennis Farina ... Nick Gazzara (uncredited)
Michael Lepre ... Mob Guard #1 (uncredited)
Pete Macnamara ... Mob Guard (uncredited)
Jay Patterson ... Mona's Lawyer (uncredited)
Stephen Tobolowsky ... District Attorney (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tim Bevan ... executive producer
Eric Fellner ... executive producer
Michael Flynn ... co-producer
Hilary Henkin ... producer
Paul Webster ... producer

Music by 

Mark Isham

Cinematography by 

Dariusz Wolski

Film Editing by 

Walter Murch

Casting By 

Bonnie Timmermann

Production Design by 

Stuart Wurtzel

Art Direction by 

W. Steven Graham

Set Decoration by 

Beth A. Rubino

Costume Design by 

Aude Bronson-Howard

Makeup Department 

Richard Alonzo ... special makeup effects artist
Kathryn Bihr ... makeup artist
Neal Martz ... special makeup department head
Bernadette Mazur ... makeup artist: Ms Sciorra
Andrea Miller ... makeup artist: Ms Olin
Hiram Ortiz ... hair stylist
Aaron F. Quarles ... hair stylist
Linda Kay Rendina ... makeup artist
Ronnie Specter ... makeup artist: Ms Olin
Todd Kleitsch ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Carl Clifford ... unit production manager
Leslie A. Leitner ... post-production supervisor
James Morris ... post production intern
Michelle Morrissey ... assistant production manager (as Michelle Weinberg)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael DeCasper ... second assistant director
Mark McGann ... first assistant director
Juan Ros ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

David H. Allen ... assistant property master
Tommy Allen ... property master
Michael L. Benson ... set dresser
Claudette Didul ... assistant set decorator
Anthony Dunne ... construction coordinator
Jerry Kadar ... set dresser
Jessica Lanier ... assistant set decorator
Michael Leather ... set dresser
Jacqueline Arnot ... set dresser (uncredited)
Byron K. Lovelace ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gary Alper ... sound mixer
David Boulton ... adr engineer
Martin J. Bram ... dialogue editor
Peter Brancaccio ... assistant sound editor
G.W. Brown ... adr supervisor
Betty Burkhart ... assistant sound editor
Dane A. Davis ... supervising sound editor
Robert Deschaine ... adr/foley mixer
Kurt Nicholas Forshager ... foley editor (as Kurt N. Forshager)
Tommy Goodwin ... adr/foley mixer (as Tommy Goodwin C.A.S.)
Walter Gorey ... boom operator
Zigmund Gron ... digital/analog transfer (as Zigmund M. Gron)
Tom Hammond ... foley editor
Catherine Harper ... foley artist (as Catherine A. Harper) / foley artist
Mark Harris ... stage recordist
Matthew Iadarola ... Re-Recording by
David Jobe ... adr/foley recordist
Ossama Khuluki ... foley artist
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... dialogue editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Walter Murch ... Re-Recording by (as Walter Murch A.C.E.)
Charles W. Ritter ... digital/analog transfer
John Rotondi ... stage engineer
Steve F.B. Smith ... Dolby Stereo Consultant
Todd Toon ... sound effects editor
Tami Treadwell ... adr/foley recordist
G.W. Brown ... supervising adr editor (uncredited)
John Rotondi ... sound engineer: Y4 (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark Berg ... special effects
Wilfred Caban ... special effects foreman
Steven Kirshoff ... special effects

Stunts 

Norman Douglass ... stunts
Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator
Janet Paparazzo ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert M. Andres ... key grip
Jeremy Knaster ... electrician
Jim McConkey ... steadicam operator
William Moore ... best boy electrician
Bill O'Leary ... gaffer
Phil Oetiker ... camera operator
Charles Quinlivan ... grip
Susan Starr ... assistant camera
Donald Sweeney ... aerial photographer
Robert Vuolo ... electrician
Paul Wachter ... best boy grip
Lamont Crawford ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mark Burchard ... wardrobe supervisor: men
David C. Robinson ... associate costume designer
Laura Jean Shannon ... costume production assistant
Susan J. Wright ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jeff Etcher ... assistant editor
Joanna Lovinger ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Joseph E. Iberti ... location manager
Isabelle Kostic Crosley ... location assistant

Music Department 

Thomas A. Carlson ... music editor
Stephen Krause ... scoring mixer
Richard McIlvery ... scoring stage manager
William Pearson ... music engineer (as Bill Pearson)

Other crew 

Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Christie Colliopoulos ... assistant: Ms. Sciorra
Asher Garfinkel ... assistant to producer
Michele Giordano ... production coordinator
Jasmine Kosovic ... assistant production coordinator
Tim Monich ... dialect coach
Robin Squibb ... script supervisor
Allen Wolf ... production intern

Thanks 

Tom Waits ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed