Edit
Married to It (1991) Poster

(1991)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Arthur Hiller

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Janet Kovalcik ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Beau Bridges ... John Morden
Stockard Channing ... Iris Morden
Robert Sean Leonard ... Chuck Bishop
Mary Stuart Masterson ... Nina Bishop
Cybill Shepherd ... Claire Laurent
Ron Silver ... Leo Rothenberg
Don Francks ... Sol Chamberlain
Donna Vivino ... Lucy Rothenberg
Jimmy Shea Jimmy Shea ... Marty Morden
Nathaniel Moreau Nathaniel Moreau ... Kenny Morden
Diane D'Aquila Diane D'Aquila ... Madeleine Rothenberg
Chris Wiggins Chris Wiggins ... Dave
Paul Gross ... Jeremy Brimfield
Gerry Bamman ... Arthur Everson
Djanet Sears Djanet Sears ... Mrs. Foster
George Sperdakos ... Murray
Larry Reynolds ... Mullaney
Ed Koch ... Ed Koch
Louis Di Bianco ... Romero
George Guidall George Guidall ... Lawyer
John Ottavino John Ottavino ... Lawyer
Jamie De Roy Jamie De Roy ... Newscaster
Nancy Cser Nancy Cser ... Blonde at Ballet
Chris Bickford ... Student
Jason Pechet Jason Pechet ... Student
Charles Kerr Charles Kerr ... Banker
Susan Henley Susan Henley ... Secretary
Howard Jerome Howard Jerome ... Burly Mover
Marilyn Boyle Marilyn Boyle ... Older Woman
Marc Gomes ... Ross
Philip Akin Philip Akin ... Limo Driver
Gregory Jbara ... Cafe Waiter
Michael A. Miranda Michael A. Miranda ... Trendy Waiter (as Silvio Oliviero)
Larry Aubrey Larry Aubrey ... Arresting Officer
Harry Booker Harry Booker ... Arresting Officer
Garfield Andrews Garfield Andrews ... Reporter (as D. Garfield Andrews)
Monique Cousineau Monique Cousineau ... Muriel
Melissa Claputo Melissa Claputo ... Female Student
Allison Scott Allison Scott ... Female Student
Steven Lederri Steven Lederri ... Male Student
Aaron Ashmore ... Student in Pageant
Shawn Ashmore ... Student in Pageant
Heather Brown Heather Brown ... Student in Pageant
Kelly Campbell Kelly Campbell ... Student in Pageant
Tara Strong ... Student in Pageant (as Tara Charendoff)
Hugh Eastwood Hugh Eastwood ... Student in Pageant
Patrick Gillen Patrick Gillen ... Student in Pageant
Stephanie Young Stephanie Young ... Student in Pageant
Bronwen Low Bronwen Low ... Student in Pageant
Jason Martin Jason Martin ... Student in Pageant
Marcus Matthews Marcus Matthews ... Student in Pageant
Ian McKellar Ian McKellar ... Student in Pageant
Joanna Newton Joanna Newton ... Student in Pageant
Carrie Nicols Carrie Nicols ... Student in Pageant
Alexis Nicols Alexis Nicols ... Student in Pageant
Amy Smith Amy Smith ... Student in Pageant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bijal Bhatt Bijal Bhatt
Bonnie Gruen Bonnie Gruen
Maryke Hendrikse
Denny Hollows Denny Hollows
David L. King ... Newscaster
Larry A. McLean ... (as Larry McLean)
Ilana Miller Ilana Miller
Ian Neeson Ian Neeson
Sarena Paton Sarena Paton
Barbara Maggio ... Babs (uncredited)

Produced by 

Thomas Baer ... producer
Peter V. Herald ... executive producer
Erica Hiller ... associate producer
John Jacobs ... executive producer (as John L. Jacobs)
Janet Kovalcik ... associate producer

Music by 

Henry Mancini

Cinematography by 

Victor J. Kemper ... (as Victor Kemper)

Film Editing by 

Robert C. Jones

Casting By 

Howard Feuer

Production Design by 

Robert Gundlach

Costume Design by 

Julie Weiss

Makeup Department 

Beverly Carr ... assistant makeup artist
Irene Kent ... makeup artist: Canada
Robert Laden ... makeup artist: New York (as Bob Laden)

Production Management 

G. Mac Brown ... production manager: New York
Peter V. Herald ... unit production manager
Marilyn Stonehouse ... production manager: Canada

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ann-Marie Ferney-Tellez ... fourth assistant director: Canada (as Anne-Marie Ferney)
Stella Kim ... dga trainee: New York
Grant Lucibello ... fourth assistant director: Canada
Tony Lucibello ... first assistant director
Martha L. Mericka ... second assistant director (as Martha Lee Mericka)
Nicholas O. Prince ... first assistant director: New York (as Nicholas Prince)
Rose Tedesco ... daily assistant director
David Till ... third assistant director: Canada
Stuart Williams ... daily assistant director / trainee assistant director: dailies

Art Department 

George DeTitta Jr. ... set decorator: New York
Gerald DeTitta ... leadman: New York
Jeff Ginn ... art director: Canada (as Jeffrey Ginn)
Gordon Sim ... set decorator: Canada

Sound Department 

Anna Behlmer ... re-recording mixer
Victor DiMattia ... voice
Rickley W. Dumm ... assistant sound editor
Gordon Ecker ... sound editor
Douglas Ganton ... sound mixer: Canada
Scott D. Jackson ... foley supervisor
John Leveque ... supervising sound editor
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... dialogue editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Anthony Milch ... sound editor
James Perdue ... boom operator: New York (as Jim Perdue)
Richard Portman ... re-recording mixer
Steve Scanlon ... sound mixer: New York
Mark Smith ... re-recording mixer
Steve F.B. Smith ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Camera and Electrical Department 

Liz Dory ... assistant camera
Michael Ginsburg ... still photographer: USA
Ben Mark Holzberg ... still photographer: Toronto
Ron Renzetti ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

Aslihan Coker ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mary Gierczak ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Christopher S. Baird ... assistant editor
Jeffrey Harlacker ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Andrew D. Cooke ... location manager: New York

Music Department 

Robert Fernandez ... music mixer
Stephen A. Hope ... music editor
Israel Baker ... musician: violin (uncredited)
Dennis Budimir ... musician: guitar (uncredited)
Gene Cipriano ... musician: woodwind (uncredited)
George Doering ... musician: guitar (uncredited)
Endre Granat ... musician: violin (uncredited)
Ralph Grierson ... musician: piano (uncredited)
Edward Karam ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Gus Klein ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Michael Lang ... musician: synthesizer (uncredited)
Henry Mancini ... conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)
Richard Nash ... musician: trombone soloist (uncredited)
Dorothy Remsen ... musician: harp (uncredited)
Emil Richards ... musician: drums/percussion (uncredited)
Nyle Steiner ... musician: evi (uncredited)
Tommy Tedesco ... musician: guitar (uncredited)
Milton Thomas ... musician: viola (uncredited)
Lloyd Ulyate ... musician: trombone (uncredited)
Randy Waldman ... musician: piano (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Nick Sweetman ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Lyn Lucibello ... production accountant
Todd Rathner ... production assistant
Teri Spasov ... assistant accountant
Lynda Van Damm ... financial representative
Deborah Zwicker ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed