Edit
The Boys of St. Vincent (TV Movie 1992) Poster

(1992 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John N. Smith

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Sam Grana ... (written by)
John N. Smith ... (written by)
Des Walsh ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Brian Dooley ...
Philip Dinn ...
Mike Finn
...
...
...
...
Greg Thomey ...
...
Brother Glynn
Ed Martin ...
Tom Kennedy
Maurice Podbrey ...
Archbishop
Sam Grana ...
Monsignor
...
Brother Michael Davitt
Gordon Day ...
Premier
Kelly Ricard ...
Social Worker
David Francis ...
Lou Benson
Ralph Allison ...
Official
Terry Haig ...
Official's Aid
Tony Robinow ...
Dermot Moher
Sean Tataryn ...
Boy of St. Vincent
Gabriel Allard-Graham ...
Boy of St. Vincent
Davis Gramm ...
Boy of St. Vincent (as David Graham)
Christopher Millar ...
Boy of St. Vincent
Daniel Pilon ...
Boy of St. Vincent
Andreas Traczyk ...
Boy of St. Vincent
Dennis Van Horn ...
Boy of St. Vincent
Ettore Zuccheroso ...
Boy of St. Vincent
...
Dr. Maynard
Glenn Downey ...
Policeman
Domenico Fiore ...
Policeman (as Dom Fiore)
Daniel Hélmond ...
Detective
...
Nurse (as Paulina Abarca)
Susan Mackasey ...
Nurse
Nellie Ludlow ...
Woman Donating
Jane Wheeler ...
Receptionist
Peter Cureton ...
Brother Peter
Peter Jutras ...
Brother Graham
Luc Hamel ...
Priest
John Matthews ...
Archbishop's Guest
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Brother Graham
Serge Martineau ...
Manual worker
Michael Wade ...
Brother MacLaverty

Produced by 

Martine Allard ... line producer
Sam Grana ... producer
Claudio Luca ... executive producer / producer
Colin Neale ... executive producer
Nicole de Rochemont ... associate producer

Music by 

Neil Smolar

Cinematography by 

Pierre Letarte

Film Editing by 

Werner Nold

Casting By 

Rosina Bucci
Nadia Rona

Production Design by 

Real Ouellette

Set Decoration by 

Claire Alary ... chief decorator
Josée Pilon ... decorator

Costume Design by 

Denis Sperdouklis

Makeup Department 

Kathryn Casault ... makeup artist
Gaétan Noiseux ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Real Chabot ... unit manager (as Réal Chabot)
Rosanne Cohen ... post-production supervisor
Pat Schofield ... executive in charge of production: CBC

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marie-José Bourassa ... third assistant director
Josée Lachance ... second assistant director
Pierre Plante ... first assistant director
Lisa Porter ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Jean-François Bonnevie ... chief carpenter
Alain Clouatre ... swing gang
Michel Clément ... swing gang
Shelley Cornick ... scenic artist
Marc Corriveau ... property master
Johanne Cullen ... scenic painter
Jean-Yves Étienne Delisle ... carpenter
Marc Desjardins ... scenic painter
Johanne Dumoulin ... scenic painter
Guy Fortin ... swing gang
Pierrot Gelinas ... carpenter (as Pierre Gélinas)
Martine Giguère ... carpenter
Claude Leclair ... carpenter
Mercédès Lemelin ... scenic painter
Réal Proulx ... assistant art director
Sylvain Rousseau ... swing gang
Anne St-Denis ... props
Armand Thomas ... assistant props
Paul Wade ... scenic artist

Sound Department 

Serge Beauchemin ... sound engineer
Jo Caron ... adr recordist
Adrian Croll ... re-recording mixer
Sherly Desbiens ... foley recordist
Jérôme Décarie ... foley artist
Antoine Morin ... sound effects editor
Viateur Paiement ... dialogue editor
Jacques Plante ... adr supervisor
Marcel Pothier ... supervising sound editor
Hans Peter Strobl ... re-recording mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

François Allard ... electrician
Michel R. Carron ... grip (as Michel R. Caron)
Roger Dufresne ... still photographer
Bruno Ferland ... electrician
Corinne Joudiou ... second assistant camera
Jean-Pierre Lamarche ... key grip
Clermont Lapointe ... gaffer
Pierre Malouin ... grip (as Pierre Malouin)
Jocelyn Simard ... first assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Louise Dubé ... assistant costume designer
Francine Richard ... dresser
René Saucier ... assistant dresser
Renée Tremblay ... assistant wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Grace Avrith ... post-production coordinator
Céline Béland ... assistant film editor
Martial Ethier ... assistant film editor

Location Management 

Helen Henshaw ... location manager

Music Department 

Chris Crilly ... music arranger: choral / music consultant
Louis Hone ... music scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Claude Boily ... driver

Other crew 

Yves Amyot ... production assistant
Maria Armstrong ... head of talent: CBC
Daniel Auclair ... daily production assistant
Sylvie Boily ... production coordinator
Micheline Bonin ... assistant production accountant
Anne-Hélène Brunet ... assistant to producer
Jim Burt ... creative head of movies and mini-series: CBC
André Chabot ... production assistant
Christine V. Desrochers ... guardian (as Christine Desrochers)
Barbara Doran ... dialogue coach
Michel Drezet ... office assistant
Francois Ferland ... lawyer
Pierre Gauthier ... set psychologist
Michel Jeté ... lawyer
Francine Lahay ... public relations
Doris Lapierre ... script supervisor
Yves Lemieux ... production assistant
Marie Luca ... assistant production accountant
Lynn Mailloux ... production secretary
Nickie Merulla ... studio clerk: N.F.B. Studio B
Alain-Louis Pharand ... production accountant
Jean-Clément Renaud ... craft service
Frank Ryan ... lawyer
Hajime Sawada ... title designer
Val Teodori ... titles
Terry Tierney ... tutor
Marie Tonto-Donati ... administrator: N.F.B. Studio B
Michel Trudel ... equipment

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page