Edit
Body Melt (1993) Poster

(1993)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Philip Brophy

Writing Credits  

Philip Brophy ... (screenplay) &
Rod Bishop ... (screenplay)
 
Philip Brophy ... (short stories)

Cast (in credits order)  

Gerard Kennedy ... Det. Sam Phillips
Andrew Daddo Andrew Daddo ... Johnno
Ian Smith ... Dr. Carrera
Regina Gaigalas ... Shaan
Vincent Gil ... Pud
Neil Foley ... Bab
Anthea Davis ... Slab
Matthew Newton ... Bronto
Lesley Baker Lesley Baker ... Mack
Amy Grove-Rogers Amy Grove-Rogers ... Old Woman
Adrian Wright ... Thompson Noble
Jillian Murray ... Angelica Noble
Ben Geurens ... Brandon Noble
Amanda Douge ... Elloise Noble
Brett Climo ... Brian Rand
Lisa McCune ... Cheryl Rand
Nicholas Politis Nicholas Politis ... Sal Ciccone (as Nick Polites)
Maurie Annese Maurie Annese ... Gino Argento
William McInnes ... Paul Matthews
Suzi Dougherty ... Kate
Bill Young ... Willie
Tommy Dysart ... Sergeant
Stig Wemyss Stig Wemyss ... Jordan
Matthew Green Matthew Green ... Forensic Cop
Philip Green Philip Green ... Station Cop
Russell Allan Russell Allan ... Patrol Cop #1
Lance Anderson Lance Anderson ... Patrol Cop #2
Robert Simper ... Ryan
Parthena Parthena ... Dimitra
Matt McLean Matt McLean ... Beauville
Barry Whitnell Barry Whitnell ... Boughman
Roberto Micale ... Attendant
Lucinda Cowden Lucinda Cowden ... Andrea
Graham Dow Graham Dow ... Doctor
Tiffany Lamb ... Secretary
Gaby Porras Gaby Porras ... Punk
Chris Whitmore Chris Whitmore ... Punk's Boyfriend
Greg Tingate Greg Tingate ... Accountant
Rosemary Margan ... Bag Lady
Dean Measor ... Police Station Visitor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cal Rein ... Police Station Visitor
Maria Kozic Maria Kozic ... Melting Shaan (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rod Bishop ... producer
Lars Michalak ... associate producer
Daniel Scharf ... producer

Music by 

Philip Brophy

Cinematography by 

Ray Argall

Film Editing by 

Bill Murphy

Casting By 

Gregory Apps

Production Design by 

Maria Kozic

Art Direction by 

Peta Lawson

Costume Design by 

Anna Borghesi

Makeup Department 

Bob McCarron ... makeup supervisor / special makeup effects supervisor
Christine Miller ... hair stylist
Paul Pattison ... additional makeup artist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Michael Batchelor ... unit manager
Yvonne Collins ... production manager
Kevin Morrison ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rod Bishop ... second unit director
Tony Gilbert ... second assistant director
Euan Keddie ... first assistant director
Andy Pappas ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Hamish Appleby ... assistant stand-by props
Graham Blackmore ... stand-by props
Philip Brophy ... storyboard artist
Denise Goudy ... set dresser
Zlatko Kasumovic ... art department runner
Paul Macak ... additional art department assistant
Colin Robertson ... props buyer
Walter Sperl ... construction manager

Sound Department 

Philip Brophy ... sound designer
Steve Burgess ... foley artist / sound mixer
Craig Carter ... sound designer / sound editor
Daniel Gadd ... assistant sound engineer
Chris Goldsmith ... boom operator
James Harvey ... sound editor
Gerry Long ... foley artist
Steve Murphy ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as Stephen Murph)
Paul Pirola ... assistant sound engineer
Phil Stirling ... additional sound recordist
Mark J. Wasiutak ... boom operator (as Mark Wasiutak)
Gary Wilkins ... sound recordist

Special Effects by 

Peter Armstrong ... special effects
Philip Brophy ... testicles
Jan Crockett ... special effects
Jeff Little ... special effects
Angelo Sahin ... special effects crew
Sonja Smuk ... special effects makeup artist
Peter Stubbs ... special effects
Kevin Turner ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Colin Tyler ... opticals

Stunts 

Russell Allan ... stunts
Brett Anderson ... stunts
Szumai Anderson ... stunts
Wally Dalton ... stunts
Lana Darby ... stunts
Chris Peters ... stunt coordinator
Garth Stone ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kattina Bowell ... focus puller
Stuart Crombie ... key grip
Freddo Dirk ... grip
Mark Dundon ... still photographer
Warik Lawrance ... clapper loader
Jenni Meaney ... camera operator
Ian Phillips ... additional assistant camera
Battista Remati ... best boy
Angelo Sartori ... additional assistant camera
Rory Timoney ... gaffer
Travis Walker ... additional grip

Casting Department 

Nick Hamon ... casting assistant (as Nick Harmon)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leonard Cossari ... wardrobe attachment
Louise McCarthy ... wardrobe assistant
Rachel Nott ... wardrobe stand-by

Editorial Department 

Ian Letcher ... color grader
Jane Usher ... assistant editor
Rowan Wilson ... negative cutter

Location Management 

Chris Odgers ... location manager

Music Department 

Philip Brophy ... music mixer

Other crew 

David Arundell ... accountant
John Bachous ... armorer
Annette Blonski ... script editor
Bernadette Breitkreuz ... production accountant
John Fox ... armorer
Jo Friesan ... production coordinator (as Jo Friesen)
Dean Measor ... voice: Beauville (as Dean Meazer)
Megan Spencer ... production runner
Oliver Streeton ... title designer
Kristin Voumard ... continuity
Tantau Wallis ... accountant

Thanks 

Lynn Gailey ... thanks
Ian Pringle ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed