3.5/10
101
2 user

Beauty School (1993)

R | | Comedy | 14 July 1993 (USA)
Softcore porn in which softcore-porn icon Sylvia Kristel runs a beauty school. Everybody gets naked as often as possible.

Director:

Ernest G. Sauer
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Emmanuelle VI (1993)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

Through the wonders of virtual reality, Emmanuelle tries to help a former schoolmate to overcome a traumatic sexual past.

Director: Francis Leroi
Stars: Sylvia Kristel, Caroline Laurence, Carolyn Monroe
Sexy Boys (2001)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Stéphane Kazandjian
Stars: Julien Baumgartner, Matthias Van Khache, Jérémie Elkaïm
Éternelle Emmanuelle (TV Movie 1993)
Romance | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

While aboard a long distance flight, both young and old Emmanuelle regale a businessman with tales of their sexual prowess.

Director: Francis Leroi
Stars: Marcela Walerstein, George Lazenby, Sylvia Kristel
Julia (1974)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Julia is a young girl who is trying desperately to lose her virginity.

Director: Sigi Rothemund
Stars: Jean-Claude Bouillon, Sylvia Kristel, Teri Tordai
Mata Hari (1985)
Drama | Thriller | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

Mata Hari is a beautiful Dutch-born dancer, working in Paris. It is August 1914 and war between France and Germany seems imminent. However, she accepts an invitation to travel to Berlin as ... See full summary »

Director: Curtis Harrington
Stars: Sylvia Kristel, Christopher Cazenove, Oliver Tobias
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  
Director: Dorna van Rouveroy
Stars: Joe Maruzzo, Ellen Ten Damme, Sylvia Kristel
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

An immigrant housemaid seduces a 15-year-old boy and later fakes her own death as part of his chauffeur's blackmail plot. Troubles arise when the two start to fall in love.

Director: Alan Myerson
Stars: Sylvia Kristel, Howard Hesseman, Eric Brown
Le secret d'Emmanuelle (TV Movie 1993)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

After a car's accident, Emmanuelle become amnesic. She goes to hospital where she makes some tests to evaluate the damages on her brain. After some days, Emmanuelle start to remember her ... See full summary »

Director: Francis Leroi
Stars: Marcela Walerstein, George Lazenby, Sylvia Kristel
Emmanuelle II (1975)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Emmanuelle returns to her husband in Hong Kong and proceeds to have several extramarital affairs -- with his knowledge, of course. Her husband's lover and American guest are both very ... See full summary »

Director: Francis Giacobetti
Stars: Sylvia Kristel, Umberto Orsini, Frédéric Lagache
Emmanuelle IV (1984)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

In order to escape from her former lover Marc, Sylvia goes to Brazil where Dr. Santamo transforms her into the beautiful Emmanuelle. With this new identity comes a sexual awakening which is... See full summary »

Directors: Francis Leroi, Iris Letans
Stars: Sylvia Kristel, Mia Nygren, Patrick Bauchau
The Arrogant (1988)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.3/10 X  

A waitress hitchhiking in Nevada is picked up by a man on a motorcycle. Unbeknownst to her, the man is a psycho killer who thinks he's God.

Director: Philippe Blot
Stars: Sylvia Kristel, Gary Graham, Leigh Wood
The Big Bet (1985)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

An older woman helps a teenager seduce a schoolgirl.

Director: Bert I. Gordon
Stars: Lance Sloane, Kim Evenson, Sylvia Kristel
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Sylvia Kristel ... Sylvia
Kevin Bernhardt ... Colt
Veronica Hart ... Countess
Kimberly Taylor Kimberly Taylor ... Kimberly
Elaina Beasty Elaina Beasty ... Chi Chi
Lisa Madison Lisa Madison ... Kristina
J.J. North ... Renee
Grace Renn ... Betty (as Grace C. Renn)
David Coughlin David Coughlin ... Otis
John Bernard Richardson ... Quincy
Jules Graciolett Jules Graciolett ... Igor
Pamela Kramer Pamela Kramer ... Plister
Peter Christopher Peter Christopher ... Mr. Bruce
Joey Vincente Joey Vincente ... Wolfie
Thomas James Thomas James ... Janitor
Edit

Storyline

Softcore porn in which softcore-porn icon Sylvia Kristel runs a beauty school. Everybody gets naked as often as possible.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for plentiful nudity and sexuality. | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

14 July 1993 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Sylvia Kristel's Beauty School See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in Sex and the Girl Next Door (2004) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed