Edit
Addams Family Values (1993) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Barry Sonnenfeld

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Charles Addams ... (characters)
 
Paul Rudnick ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Anjelica Huston ... Morticia Addams
Raul Julia ... Gomez Addams
Christopher Lloyd ... Uncle Fester Addams
Joan Cusack ... Debbie Jellinsky
Christina Ricci ... Wednesday Addams
Carol Kane ... Granny
Jimmy Workman ... Pugsley Addams
Kaitlyn Hooper Kaitlyn Hooper ... Pubert Addams
Kristen Hooper Kristen Hooper ... Pubert Addams
Carel Struycken ... Lurch
David Krumholtz ... Joel Glicker
Christopher Hart ... Thing
Dana Ivey ... Margaret Addams
Peter MacNicol ... Gary Granger
Christine Baranski ... Becky Martin-Granger
Mercedes McNab ... Amanda Buckman
Sam McMurray ... Don Buckman
Harriet Sansom Harris ... Ellen Buckman
Julie Halston ... Mrs. Glicker
Barry Sonnenfeld ... Mr. Glicker
Nathan Lane ... Desk Sergeant
John Franklin ... Cousin Itt
Charles Busch ... Countess Cousin Aphasia du Berry
Laura Esterman Laura Esterman ... Cousin Ophelia
Maureen Sue Levin Maureen Sue Levin ... Flora Amor
Darlene Levin ... Fauna Amor
Carol Hankins Carol Hankins ... Dementia
Steven M. Martin Steven M. Martin ... Donald
Douglas Brian Martin Douglas Brian Martin ... Dexter
Ryan Holihan Ryan Holihan ... Lumpy Addams
Lois De Banzie Lois De Banzie ... Delivery Nurse
Vickilyn Reynolds ... Forceps Nurse
Cynthia Nixon ... Heather
Eyde Byrde Eyde Byrde ... Mrs. Montgomery
David Hyde Pierce ... Delivery Room Doctor
Andreana Weiner Andreana Weiner ... Obnoxious Girl
Peter Graves ... Host
Rick Scarry ... Lawyer
Monet Mazur ... Flirting Woman
Francis Coady Francis Coady ... Flirting Man
Ian Abercrombie ... Driver
Chris Ellis ... Moving Man
Camille Saviola ... Concetta
Zack Phifer Zack Phifer ... Passport Clerk
Tony Shalhoub ... Jorge
Jeffrey Van Hoose Jeffrey Van Hoose ... Irwin
Micah Winkelspecht Micah Winkelspecht ... Mordecai
Matthew Beebe ... Wheelchair Camper
Kristy Shirvani Kristy Shirvani ... Consuela
Jamie Gordon Jamie Gordon ... Escher
Micah Hata Micah Hata ... Yang
Joey Wilcots Joey Wilcots ... Jamal
Jason Fife Jason Fife ... Camper #1
Karl David-Djerf Karl David-Djerf ... Camper #2
Haley Peel Haley Peel ... Young Debbie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cheryl Chase ... Pubert (voice)
Matthew Bartilson Matthew Bartilson ... Dancing Camper (uncredited)
Adena Bjork Adena Bjork ... Girl Camper (uncredited)
Alex Gaona Alex Gaona ... Indian boy (uncredited)
Nichole McAuley ... Snobby Mom (uncredited)
Zack Milan Zack Milan ... Singing Sailor (uncredited)
Rob Sanchez ... Sailor (uncredited)
Lenny Wilson ... Extra (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Nicksay ... executive producer
Susan Ringo ... associate producer
Scott Rudin ... producer

Music by 

Marc Shaiman

Cinematography by 

Donald Peterman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jim Miller
Arthur Schmidt

Casting By 

David Rubin

Production Design by 

Ken Adam

Art Direction by 

William J. Durrell Jr.

Set Decoration by 

Marvin March

Costume Design by 

Theoni V. Aldredge

Makeup Department 

Fred C. Blau Jr. ... makeup artist (as Fred Blau)
Fern Buchner ... makeup artist: Angelica Huston
Bill Fletcher ... wig maker
Susan Germaine ... supervising hair stylist
Kevin Haney ... makeup designer (as Kevin C. Haney)
Katherine James ... makeup artist (as Kathrine James)
Steve LaPorte ... special makeup effects artist
Cheri Minns ... makeup: joan cusack
Gerald Quist ... makeup artist
Kim Santantonio ... hair stylist
Susan Schuler-Page ... hair stylist
Toni-Ann Walker ... hair stylist: Angelica Huston
Dean Gates ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

D. Scott Easton ... unit production manager
Michael Tadross ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Scott Bryant ... dga trainee
Burtt Harris ... first assistant director
Mark McGann ... first assistant director
Rebecca Strickland ... second second assistant director
Ian Woolf ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Daril Alder ... lead person
Fred Apolito ... propmaker
Craig B. Ayers Sr. ... greensman
Mychael Bates ... assistant property master
Charles William Breen ... assistant art director (as Charles Breen)
Tamara Clinard ... set dresser
Michael D. Combs ... greensperson
Lauren Cory ... assistant art director
Emily Ferry ... property master
John Giuliano ... propmaker
Otniel Gonzalez ... assistant property master
Jeffery J. Jenkins ... paint foreman
Johnny Knight ... carpenter
John Leimanis ... assistant art director
Joseph Musso ... storyboard artist
Jim Ondrejko ... construction coordinator (as James J. Ondrejko)
Joe Ondrejko ... construction general supervisor (as Joseph M. Ondrejko)
Caroline Perzan ... assistant set decorator
Bob Skemp ... greensman
Joy Taylor ... assistant property master
Justin Walker ... labor foreman
J. Todd Anderson ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
John Ballowe ... carpenter (uncredited)
Daren Dochterman ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Jann K. Engel ... set designer (uncredited)
Steven Hintz ... propmaker (uncredited)
Tom Hrupcho ... paint gangboss (uncredited)
Anthony Klaiman ... set dresser (uncredited)
Kacy Magedman ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
David Napoli ... set dresser (uncredited)
William H. Phen Jr. ... propmaker foreman (uncredited)
D.A. Zingelewicz ... location foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Baron ... adr mixer
Pamela Bentkowski ... supervising foley editor
Noah Blough ... sound effects editor
Kay Colvin ... cableperson
Anne Couk ... assistant sound editor
Ken Dufva ... foley artist
Juno J. Ellis ... supervising adr editor
Douglas Greenfield ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as Doug Greenfield)
Cecelia Hall ... sound supervisor
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
Frank Howard ... sound effects editor
Joseph A. Ippolito ... supervising sound editor (as Joseph Ippolito)
Suhail Kafity ... sound effects editor
Peter F. Kurland ... sound mixer (as Peter Kurland)
Robert J. Litt ... re-recording mixer
Steve Mann ... sound effects editor
Martin Maryska ... sound effects editor
James M. McCann ... boom operator
Sarah Monat ... foley artist (as Sarah Jacobs)
Frank A. Montaño ... re-recording mixer (as Frank A. Montano)
Jonathan Phillips ... assistant sound editor
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Thomas W. Small ... assistant sound editor (as Thomas Small)
Beth Sterner ... supervising sound editor (as Elizabeth Sterner)
David Behle ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Greg Curda ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Gloria D'Alessandro ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Jesse Dodd ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Robert W. Hedland ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Marcy Stoeven ... sound assistant (uncredited)
David Wolowic ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James Belohovek ... special prosthetics, mechanical devices and house miniatures: Alterion Studios, Inc.
Barry Crane ... puppets and prosthetics ceator: "Thing" and "Pubert", David B. Miller Studio
Albert Delgado ... special effects supervisor
Mike Elizalde ... mechanical designer
Eric Fiedler ... special prosthetics, mechanical devices and house miniatures: Alterion Studios, Inc.
Scott Forbes ... special effects technician / special effects (as Scott E. Forbes)
Tony Gardner ... special prosthetics, mechanical devices and house miniatures: Alterion Studios, Inc.
Vance Hartwell ... special prosthetics, mechanical devices and house miniatures: Alterion Studios, Inc.
Gary L. Karas ... special effects
Michael Levitre ... puppets and prosthetics ceator: "Thing" and "Pubert", David B. Miller Studio (as Michael LeVitre)
Frank Charles Lutkus III ... puppets and prosthetics ceator: "Thing" and "Pubert", David B. Miller Studio (as Charles Lutkus)
John Mauvezin ... special prosthetics, mechanical devices and house miniatures: Alterion Studios, Inc.
Dave Nelson ... puppets and prosthetics ceator: "Thing" and "Pubert", David B. Miller Studio (as David Nelson)
Carolyn Oros ... special effects technician
Brian Penikas ... special prosthetics, mechanical devices and house miniatures: Alterion Studios, Inc.
Jeff Pepiot ... special effects
Ken Pepiot ... special effects coordinator (as Kenneth D. Pepiot)
Gintar Repecka ... special effects foreperson
V. Jude Ruta ... puppets and prosthetics ceator: "Thing" and "Pubert", David B. Miller Studio (as Jude Ruta)
Greg Solomon ... special effects makeup
Robert Cole ... special effects (uncredited)
Carol Koch ... cosmetic finish (uncredited)
Becky Ochoa ... special effects (uncredited)
Gary Pawlowski ... special effects technician: David B. Miller Studio (uncredited)
Bill Sturgeon ... creature foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Katsuyoshi Arita ... effects photographer: VCE
Jim Aupperle ... effects photographer: visual effects unit
Janine Monique Brauns ... production supervisor: visual effects unit (as Janine Brauns)
Laura Buff ... consultant: visual effects unit
Craig Clark ... animator: VCE
Thomas Conley ... first company grip: visual effects unit (as Thomas B. Conley)
William S. Conner ... effects photographer: VCE (as Bill Conner)
Lowell Crisp ... assistant chief lighting technician: visual effects unit
Syd Dutton ... matte painter: Illusion Arts
David Emerson ... optical supervisor: VCE
Ken Fisher ... first assistant photographer: visual effects unit (as Ken W. Fisher)
Jody Gaber ... coordinator: visual effects unit (as Jody Levine)
Brian Griffin ... digital supervisor: VCE
Robin Griffin ... visual effects producer
Todd Hall ... optical: VCE
Bill Harden ... transportation captain: visual effects unit
Brian Jochum ... associate supervisor: visual effects unit
Kelly Kerby ... special effects: visual effects unit
Ingin Kim ... animator: VCE
Barry R. Koper ... makeup artist: visual effects unit (as Barry Koper)
Michael Krueger ... chief lighting technician: visual effects unit
Kevin Kutchaver ... digital: VCE
Lisa Mann ... optical: VCE
Barbu Marian ... effects photographer: visual effects unit
Gary Martin ... optical: VCE
Jo Martin ... editorial: VCE
David McCue ... optical: VCE (as Dave McCue)
Alan Munro ... visual effects supervisor
Karen M. Murphy ... prosthetic coordinator: visual effects unit (as Karen Murphy)
Marilyn Nave ... production manager: VCE
Valerie T. O'Brien ... wardrobe: visual effects unit
Kevin O'Neill ... visual effects supervisor: VCE
Robert L. Olmstead ... special effects: visual effects unit (as Robert Olmstead)
Keith Peterman ... director of photography: visual effects unit
Vic Petrotta Jr. ... property master: visual effects unit (as Victor Petrotta Jr.)
Cynthia Pusheck ... second assistant photographer: visual effects unit
Walter Riley ... transportation captain: visual effects unit
Mark Sawicki ... matte photographer: Illusion Arts
Ted Shinneman ... second company grip: visual effects unit
Robert Stromberg ... matte artist: Illusion Arts
Greg Tagawa ... optical: VCE
Bill Taylor ... matte painter: Illusion Arts
Frederick E.O. Toye ... key visual effects assistant (as Fred Toye)
Pam Vick ... animator: VCE
Don Waller ... stop motion: Image-G
David S. Williams Jr. ... optical photographer: Illusion Arts
Jacqueline Zietlow ... administrator: VCE
Thomas R. Dickens ... visual effects lead stop motion character sculptor (uncredited)
George Herthel ... location manager: visual effects unit (uncredited)
Brian Prosser ... character sculptor (uncredited)
Enid Tihanyi Zentelis ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joni Avery ... stunt performer
Mickey Cassidy ... stunt performer / stunts
Richie Gaona ... utility stunts
Gary Hymes ... stunt coordinator
Alex Gaona ... stunts (uncredited)
Keii Johnston ... stunts (uncredited)
Steve Madaras ... stunt double (uncredited)
Larry Nicholas ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Bobby Porter ... stunts (uncredited)
Pat Romano ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Myke Schwartz ... stunts (uncredited)
Patricia Tallman ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jenna Abrahamson-Minardi ... lighting technician
Adam Alphin ... assistant camera (1990-1992)
Mike Amorelli ... chief rigging electrician
Michael Anderson ... second company grip (as Mike Anderson)
Billy Blackman ... rigging grip
Michael W. Blymyer ... assistant chief lighting technician
Hugo Cortina ... chief lighting technician
Lowell Crisp ... electrician
David E. Diano ... camera operator: "a" camera
Melinda Sue Gordon ... still photographer
Pascal M. Guillemard ... rigging electrician
Donald L. Hartley ... dolly grip
Vic Keatley ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Victor Keatley)
James E. Krattiger ... lighting technician
Brad Peterman ... second assistant camera
Jay Peterman ... first assistant camera
Keith Peterman ... director of photography: second unit
Waverly Smothers ... second company grip (as Waverly R. Smothers)
Calvin Sterry ... first company grip
Pattie Stone ... light board operator (1993)
Francis X. Valdez III ... assistant chief lighting technician
Renee Kayon ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Mark Mele ... stage rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Randy Nolen ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Michael Shanman ... best boy rigging electric (uncredited) / lighting board operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Kathy St. Germain ... cel painter

Casting Department 

Kenneth Chamitoff ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Charlie Messenger ... extras casting
Marshall Peck ... location extra casting
Amy Taksen ... casting assistant
Debra Zane ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sue Crosby ... set costumer (1993)
Mitchell Ray Kenney ... costumer
Wallace G. Lane Jr. ... associate costume designer
Linda Matthews ... costume supervisor
Bob Moore Jr. ... costumer
Alina Panova ... associate costume designer
Kelly Porter ... costumer (as Kelly E. Porter)
Nava R. Sadan ... costumer (as Nava Riva Sadan)
Susan J. Wright ... costumer: Raul Julia
Donna Beltran ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Leigh Davis ... apprentice film editor
Tara Duncan ... apprentice film editor
Mark Herman ... assistant film editor
Jeremiah O'Driscoll ... assistant film editor
Bob Putynkowski ... color timer
Karen Rasch ... first assistant film editor
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutter
Carin-Anne Strohmaier ... first assistant film editor

Location Management 

Karen White ... location manager
Beth Tate ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Bob Bornstein ... music preparation
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Tim Boyle ... music scoring mixer / scoring mixer
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor (as Sandy De Crescent)
Bruce Dukov ... concert master
Nancy Fogarty ... music editor
Alexander Janko ... auricle programmer
Artie Kane ... conductor
Norman Ludwin ... musician (bass)
Hummie Mann ... orchestrator
Maria Newman ... musician
Bryan Pezzone ... musician (piano)
Ralph Sall ... music supervisor
Scott Stambler ... music editor
Michael Starobin ... orchestrator
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Paul Wertheimer ... score recordist
Nick Vidar ... music programmer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Randy Peters ... transportation coordinator
Mike Phillips ... driver
Timothy P. Ryan ... transportation
Candace Wells ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Peter Anastos ... tango choreographer
David Ascher ... production assistant
Paula Benson-Himes ... production office coordinator
Kevin Braker ... production assistant
Kathy Breen ... assistant production office coordinator
Brandon Camp ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Scott Chorna ... production assistant
John Coldiron ... video playback engineer
Maggie Davis ... assistant: Mr. Sonnenfeld
Frank Dutro ... computer supporter (as Frank Dutro Jr.)
Allen Ferro ... title designer
Pablo Ferro ... title designer
AnaMarie C. Gonzaga ... assistant production accountant (as Anamarie C. Gonzaga)
Rhona Gordon ... studio teacher
Alonzo Greer ... production assistant
Victoria Hall ... assistant choreographer (as Victoria L. Hall)
Vance Hartwell ... puppeteer
Daren Hicks ... assistant production office coordinator
Pat Jackson ... studio teacher (as Patrick Johnson)
Cee Lizarraga ... production assistant
Daniella Milton ... assistant: Ms. Huston
Charles Monaco ... assistant craft service
Robert Newhart ... production assistant
Heather Nicksay ... computer supporter
Kathy Orloff ... publicist
Adam Shankman ... choreographer: Camp Chippewa
John J. Smith Jr. ... production assistant
Mike Thompson ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Susan Towner ... production accountant
Judi Townsend ... script supervisor
Bruce Wright ... computer supporter
Marcus Canty ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
June Jordan ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jesse Merz ... market researcher (uncredited)
Barbara Rosing Hoke ... additional production coordinator (uncredited)
Lisa Wilhoit ... additional voices (uncredited)

Thanks 

Lady Colyton ... grateful acknowledgment: consulting services and assistance (as The Lady Colyton)
William Sherak ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed