Edit
Wayne's World (1992) Poster

(1992)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Penelope Spheeris

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Mike Myers ... (based on characters created by)
 
Mike Myers ... (written by) and
Bonnie Turner ... (written by) &
Terry Turner ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Mike Myers ... Wayne Campbell
Dana Carvey ... Garth Algar
Rob Lowe ... Benjamin Oliver
Tia Carrere ... Cassandra
Brian Doyle-Murray ... Noah Vanderhoff
Lara Flynn Boyle ... Stacy
Michael DeLuise ... Alan
Dan Bell Dan Bell ... Neil
Lee Tergesen ... Terry
Kurt Fuller ... Russell
Sean Sullivan ... Phil (as Sean Gregory Sullivan)
Colleen Camp ... Mrs. Vanderhoff
Donna Dixon ... Dreamwoman
Frederick Coffin ... Officer Koharski
Mike Hagerty ... Davy (as Michael G. Hagerty)
Chris Farley ... Security Guard
Meat Loaf ... Tiny
Charles Noland ... Ron Paxton
Robert Patrick ... Bad Cop
Ione Skye ... Elyse
Frank DiLeo Frank DiLeo ... Frankie Sharp (Mr. Big)
Eric Crabb Eric Crabb ... Guitar Store Clerk
Mark St. James Mark St. James ... Fellow Drummer
Harris Shore ... Detective
Peder Melhuse Peder Melhuse ... Detective
Don Amendolia ... Announcer
Carmen Filpi ... Old Man Withers
Anna Spheeris Anna Spheeris ... Girl Driver (as Anna Schoeller)
Robin Ruzan ... Waitress
Alice Cooper ... Alice Cooper
Stan Mikita ... Stan Mikita
Ed O'Neill ... Mikita's Manager, Glen
George Foster ... Crucial Taunt - Guitarist
Anthony Focx Anthony Focx ... Crucial Taunt - Drummer
Marc Ferrari Marc Ferrari ... Crucial Taunt - Guitarist
Stef Burns Stef Burns ... Alice Cooper's Band - Guitar
Pete Freezin' Pete Freezin' ... Alice Cooper's Band - Guitar
Greg Smith Greg Smith ... Alice Cooper's Band - Bass
Derek Sherinian Derek Sherinian ... Alice Cooper's Band - Keyboards
Jimmy DeGrasso Jimmy DeGrasso ... Alice Cooper's Band - Drums (as Jimmy DeGrassio)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Beth Aylward Beth Aylward ... Hockey Waitress (uncredited)
Brina ... Alice Cooper Fan (uncredited)
Joseph DeLuca Joseph DeLuca ... Bartender (uncredited)
John Forker ... Driver (uncredited)
Rik Fox Rik Fox ... Gasworks Patron (uncredited)
Joe Martinez ... Guitar Store Rocker (uncredited)
Shannon Rae Shannon Rae ... Groupie with Alice Cooper's Guitarists (uncredited)
Penelope Spheeris ... (uncredited)
Damon Stout ... Club Goer (uncredited)
Steven Swadling ... Party Friend (uncredited)
Terry Turner Terry Turner ... Wayne's World Control Booth Worker (uncredited)

Produced by 

Hawk Koch ... executive producer (as Howard W. Koch Jr.)
Lorne Michaels ... producer
Dinah Minot ... associate producer
Barnaby Thompson ... associate producer

Music by 

J. Peter Robinson ... (music score by)

Cinematography by 

Theo van de Sande ... director of photography (as Theo Van de Sande)

Film Editing by 

Malcolm Campbell

Casting By 

Glenn Daniels

Production Design by 

Gregg Fonseca

Art Direction by 

Bruce Alan Miller ... (as Bruce Miller)

Set Decoration by 

Jay Hart

Makeup Department 

Mel Berns Jr. ... make-up artist
Thomas R. Burman ... special make-up effects
Courtney Carell ... make-up artist
Bari Dreiband-Burman ... special make-up effects
Kathrine Gordon ... hairstylist
Marlene Lipman ... body make-up
Barbara Lorenz ... hairstylist
Carol Meikle ... hairstylist
Audrey L. Anzures ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Barry R. Koper ... special make-up effects (uncredited)

Production Management 

R. Anthony Brown ... unit production manager (as Tony Brown)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Scott Bryant ... dga trainee
Allan Graf ... second unit director
John Hockridge ... first assistant director (as John E. Hockridge)
Pat Kehoe ... first assistant director: second unit
Joseph J. Kontra ... second assistant director (as Joe Kontra)
John G. Scotti ... second second assistant director (as John Scotti)
Eric Wall ... second assistant director: second unit
Christopher Walling ... afi trainee (as Chris Walling)

Art Department 

James Betts ... paint foreperson (as Jimmy Betts)
Gae S. Buckley ... set designer
Robert J. Carlyle ... construction coordinator (as Bob Carlyle)
Steve Coia ... paint foreperson
Kirk Corwin ... property master (as Kirk T. Corwin)
Elizabeth Flaherty ... art department researcher
Mike Holowach ... property person (as Michael Holowach)
Robert Lucas ... lead person (as Bob Lucas)
Thomas J. Martinez ... art department production assistant (as Tom Martinez)
Mark Perry ... production painter
Ray Rarick ... construction foreperson
Glenn H. Roberts ... property person (as Glenn Roberts)
Doug Sieck ... property person
Jim Stubblefield ... assistant property master
Lisette Thomas ... set designer
Peter A. Tullo ... assistant property master (as Peter Tullo)
Edward L. Turk ... construction foreperson (as Eddie Turk)
Ken White ... construction foreperson (as Kenny White)
Jeff Clark ... set painter (uncredited)
Mark Knapton ... foreman (uncredited)
Michael Marcus ... art designer (uncredited)
Gerald Scaife ... construction auditor (uncredited)
Gary Stel ... laborer (uncredited)
Randy Tat ... painter: paintings in Benjamin's apartment (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Baron ... adr mixer
John Benson ... supervising sound editor
Pamela Bentkowski ... supervising foley editor
Carolina Beroza ... assistant sound editor
Simon Coke ... dialogue editor
Greg Curda ... foley mixer
Ken Dufva ... foley artist
David Lee Fein ... foley artist
Allen Hartz ... supervising adr editor
Frank Howard ... sound effects editor
Joseph A. Ippolito ... sound effects editor
Michael Magill ... dialogue editor
Andy Nelson ... re-recording mixer
Tom Nelson ... sound mixer (as Thomas Nelson)
Bob Newlan ... dialogue editor
Phillip W. Palmer ... cable person (as Phil Palmer)
Steve Pederson ... re-recording mixer (as Steve M. Pederson)
Tom Perry ... re-recording mixer
Thomas W. Small ... assistant sound editor
Beth Sterner ... sound effects editor
Jerome R. Vitucci ... boom operator (as Jerome Vitucci)
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer (uncredited)
Paul O'Bryan ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

William Dawson ... assistant special effects
Guy Faria ... assistant special effects
Tony Vandenecker ... special effects coordinator
Robert Cole ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Don Lee ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Gray Marshall ... motion control operator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Michael Adams ... stunts (as Mike Adams)
Tony Brubaker ... stunts
Carl Ciarfalio ... stunts (as Carl Nick Ciarfalio)
David Efron ... stunts (as Dave G. Efron)
Randy Fife ... stunts (as Randy 'Fife')
Allan Graf ... stunt coordinator
John Hateley ... stunts
Steve Kelso ... stunts
Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunts
Hannah Kozak ... stunts
Frank Lloyd ... stunts
Curtis Lupo ... stunts
Tom Morga ... stunts
Bernie Pock ... stunts
Gary Price ... stunts (as Gary K. Price)
Anthony G. Schmidt ... stunts (as Anthony Schmidt)
Webster Whinery ... stunts
Brian J. Williams ... stunts
John Ashker ... stunts (uncredited)
Alisa Christensen ... stunts (uncredited)
Hannah Kozak ... stunt double: Lara Flynn Boyle (uncredited)
Ray Lykins ... stunts (uncredited)
Eddie Matthews ... stunts (uncredited)
Pat Romano ... stunts (uncredited)
Oliver Theess ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Briere ... grip
Derlin Brynford-Jones ... technocrane operator
Ian Christenberry ... electrician
Armando Contreras ... second company grip
John Cybulski ... electrician
James D. Doherty ... grip (as Jim Doherty)
James Fred Donelson ... crew: Video Image (as Fred Donelson)
Jeff Durling ... dimmer operator
Janet L. Earl ... crew: Video Image (as Janet Earl)
Ken Fisher ... steadicam assistant
Harold Hathaway ... assistant chief lighting technician
David E. Hengstellar ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Dave Hengsteller)
David Hennings ... camera operator: "b" camera
László Horváth ... grip (as Lazlo Horvath)
Stephen G. Howard ... crew: Video Image (as Steve Howard)
Steele Hunter ... grip
Matthew Johnston ... second assistant photographer (as Matt Johnston)
Jono Kouzouyan ... chief lighting technician
Cari Lutz ... second asst. photographer: "b" camera
Peter Mercurio ... first assistant photographer: "b" camera
John Nash ... grip
Mike Nash ... grip
Larry Potoker ... video crew
Liz Radley ... video supervisor
Brad Rea ... dolly grip "a" camera (as Brad Rae)
Richard Redlin ... second company grip
Scott M. Robinson ... first company grip (as Scott Robinson)
Joseph Rodmell ... technocrane assistant
Martin Schaer ... camera operator
Jerry Smith ... video crew
Robert M. Stevens ... director of photography: second unit (as Bobby Stevens)
Monte Swann ... video technical supervisor
Suzanne Tenner ... still photographer
Henry Tirl ... first assistant photographer
Joseph A. Unsinn ... video crew (as Joe Unsinn)
Rick Whitfield ... video assist
Elizabeth Ziegler ... steadicam operator
Patric J. Abaravich ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jeffrey P. Ackil ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Brian S. Cooper ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Ron Kunecke ... night light operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Monty J. Goodson ... casting associate
Barbara Harris ... voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kimberly Guenther Durkin ... costumer (as Kimberly Guenther)
Janet Sobel ... costumer
Pat Tonnema ... costume supervisor
Zoe Hale ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

David Bryden ... color timer (as Dave Bryden)
Earl Ghaffari ... additional editor
Brion McIntosh ... assistant editor
Theresa Repola Mohammed ... negative cutting (as Theresa Repola-Mohammed)
Ralph O. Sepulveda Jr. ... assistant editor
Ann Trulove ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Burt Aronson ... location manager: second unit
Serena Baker ... assistant location manager (as Serena A. Baker)
Ned R. Shapiro ... location manager (as Ned Shapiro)

Music Department 

Maureen Crowe ... music supervisor
Arlene Matza ... music coordinator
Steve Mccroskey ... supervising music editor (as Steve McCroskey)
David Campbell ... arranger (uncredited) / conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)
Matt Chamberlain ... musician: drums (uncredited)
Kevin Laffey ... music consultant (uncredited)
Marc Miller ... music clearance (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Chuck Alsobrook ... transportation captain
James Thornsberry ... transportation coordinator (as Jim Thornsberry)
Manny Demello ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Adell Aldrich ... script supervisor
Tony Angellotti ... unit publicist (as Tony Angelotti)
Suzette Boyd ... assistant production office coordinator
Eryk Casemiro ... production associate
Vartan Chakarian ... craft service
Michael Chu ... dialogue instructor
Andrée Corroon ... production associate
Dan Curry ... title design
John Downer ... production assistant
Joan Flannery ... post production accountant
Peggy Holmes ... choreography: "Foxy Lady"
Henry Humphreys ... first aid
Catherine M. Jones ... assistant production auditor (as Catherine Jones)
Marion Kidd ... assistant: Mr. Michaels
Billy Koch ... production assistant
Lois Lipfield ... assistant: Mr. Koch Jr.
Laura Matook ... assistant: Ms. Spheeris
Eric Newman ... production assistant
Don Petrie ... production auditor
Kenneth Roth ... production assistant (as Ken Roth)
Anna Spheeris ... production assistant (as Anna Schoeller)
Geoff Suddleson ... production assistant
Debbie Tieman ... accounting assistant
Lynne White ... production office coordinator (as Lynne Kalbfleisch)
Wai Ling Wong-Curado ... dialogue instructor (as Wai Ling Wong Curado)
Tony A. Angelo ... background coordinator (uncredited)
Greg Ferris ... marketing: Canada (uncredited)
Cory Foster ... craft service (uncredited)
David J. Garfield ... stand-in (uncredited)
Kara Grall ... assistant: Rob Lowe (uncredited)
Ahmed Saker ... key set medic (uncredited)
Brad Stephens ... publicist (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed