5.2/10
70

Pilkkuja ja pikkuhousuja (1992)

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Enforcer (1951)
Crime | Film-Noir | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A crusading district attorney finally gets a chance to prosecute the organizer and boss of Murder Inc.

Directors: Bretaigne Windust, Raoul Walsh
Stars: Humphrey Bogart, Zero Mostel, Ted de Corsia
The Immortal Story (TV Movie 1968)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

In the Portuguese town of Macao, a wealthy trader named Charles Clay hires two people to recreate a story of a sailor who is paid to impregnate a man's wife.

Director: Orson Welles
Stars: Orson Welles, Jeanne Moreau, Roger Coggio
Drama | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A Swedish whaler is out for revenge when he finds out that a greedy oil man murdered his father for their land.

Director: Joseph H. Lewis
Stars: Sterling Hayden, Sebastian Cabot, Carol Kelly
Tissit (2014)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Pipsa wants a better life. She is sure that new breasts will help her to achieve it. But where to get the money for the surgery?

Director: Teemu Nikki
Stars: Hannamaija Nikander, Annika Aapalahti, Olli Rahkonen
Katto (2017)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Teppo Airaksinen
Stars: Pekka Strang, Juho Milonoff, Inna Bodson
Animal Farm (1954)
Animation | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A successful farmyard revolution by the resident animals vs. the farmer goes horribly wrong as the victors create a new tyranny among themselves.

Directors: Joy Batchelor, John Halas
Stars: Gordon Heath, Maurice Denham
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A remake of the first fictional Finnish film, Salaviinanpolttajat (1907), made in 1907. The new version of this lost film is based on the synopsis of the original film.

Director: Juho Kuosmanen
Stars: Jaana Paananen, Juha Hurme, Tomi Alatalo
Documentary | History | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The story of Agit Prop, communist band established in 1970.

Directors: Jouko Aaltonen, Peter von Bagh
Stars: Peter von Bagh, Agit Prop, Sinikka Sokka
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A self-assured businessman murders his employer, the husband of his mistress, which unintentionally provokes an ill-fated chain of events.

Director: Louis Malle
Stars: Jeanne Moreau, Maurice Ronet, Georges Poujouly
Katsastus (TV Movie 1988)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Viltteri, a balding guy in his thirties living in rural northern Finland, is hopelessly clueless about his new role as a married man and the father of a newborn son. A perfect escape from ... See full summary »

Director: Matti Ijäs
Stars: Vesa Vierikko, Sulevi Peltola, Markku Maalismaa
Aita (TV Movie 2001)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Matti Ijäs
Stars: Antti Virmavirta, Pirkko Hämäläinen, Elena Leeve
Nyrölä 3 (TV Movie 2004)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Tapio Piirainen
Stars: Maija Junno, Oiva Lohtander, Kai Lehtinen
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Paavo Pentikäinen ... Tauno Lintunen
Mikko Reitala ... Tomi Rusko
Kristiina Elstelä ... Eveliina
Irma Junnilainen ... Vackra-Anneli
Liisa Kuoppamäki ... Virve (as Liisa Mustonen)
Marja Packalén ... Kaarina
Aake Kalliala ... Antton - Eveliina's Brother
... Näremäki
Martti Kaukanen ... Eveliina's Brother
Esko Hukkanen ... Romponen
Risto Tuorila ... Editorial Chief Kuronen
Mirja Pyykkö ... Interviewer
Elvi Saarnio ... Old Lady
Tauno Lehtihalmes ... Old Lady's Husband
Martti Kainulainen ... Mugger
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

13 November 1992 (Finland)  »

Also Known As:

Lyrics and Lace  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

Vackra-Anneli: [pressing her breasts together] Many boys have found their mother between these.
See more »

Soundtracks

Höyhensaaret
Composed by Perttu Hietanen
Lyrics by Eino Leino
Arranged by Raoul Björkenheim
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial