Edit
The Lawnmower Man (1992) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brett Leonard

Writing Credits  

Stephen King ... (title only) (credit removed following lawsuit)
 
Brett Leonard ... (screenplay) and
Gimel Everett ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Jeff Fahey ... Jobe Smith
Pierce Brosnan ... Dr. Lawrence Angelo
Jenny Wright ... Marnie Burke
Mark Bringelson ... Sebastian Timms
Geoffrey Lewis ... Terry McKeen
Jeremy Slate ... Father Francis McKeen
Dean Norris ... The Director
Colleen Coffey ... Caroline Angelo
Jim Landis Jim Landis ... Ed Walts
Troy Evans ... Lieutenant Goodwin
Rosalee Mayeux ... Carla Parkette
Austin O'Brien ... Peter Parkette
Michael Gregory ... Security Chief
Joe Hart ... Patrolman Cooley
John Laughlin ... Jake Simpson
Ray Lykins ... Harold Parkette
Michael Valverde Michael Valverde ... Day Gate Guard (as Mike Valverde)
Dale Raoul ... Dolly
Frank Collison ... Night Gate Guard
John Smart John Smart ... Assistant (as Jonathan Smart)
Stephen Gregory Foster Stephen Gregory Foster ... Letchworth (as Steffen Gregory Foster)
Doug Hutchison ... Security Tech
Denney Pierce ... Skinhead Guard
Roger Rook Roger Rook ... Older Guard
Craig Benton Craig Benton ... White Coat
Randall Fontana Randall Fontana ... Hotel Waiter
Mara Duronslet Mara Duronslet ... Young Woman Clerk
Duane Byrne Duane Byrne ... Letchworth Buddy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bruce Holman ... Crime Scene Detective (uncredited)
Darrell Mapson ... Guard - Struggle with Dr. Angelo (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gimel Everett ... producer
Steven A. Lane ... executive producer
Peter A. McRae ... associate producer
Robert Pringle ... executive producer
Edward Simons ... executive producer
Milton Subotsky ... co-producer
Masao Takiyama ... associate producer
Clive Turner ... executive producer

Music by 

Dan Wyman

Cinematography by 

Russell Carpenter

Film Editing by 

Alan Baumgarten

Casting By 

Sally Dennison
Patrick Rush

Production Design by 

Alex McDowell

Art Direction by 

Chris Farmer

Set Decoration by 

Jacqueline Masson

Costume Design by 

Mary Jane Fort

Makeup Department 

Heidi Williams ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Lisa Cochran-Neilan ... unit production manager: second unit
Brian Rogers ... production manager (Project Development)
Patricia Whitcher ... production manager (as Patty Whitcher)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gimel Everett ... second unit director
Sarah Johnstone ... second assistant director (as Sarah Nugent Johnstone)
Mara J. Lee ... second second assistant director
Ian McVey ... first assistant director
John Scherer ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Jeff Balsmeyer ... storyboard artist
Tony Chaney ... property maker
Wayne Daddio ... scenic artist
Stewart Dickson ... props
Andrea Dopaso ... set designer
Dragon Dronet ... weapons and props
Michael Grover Forster ... construction foreman (as Michael 'Grover' Forster)
Riley 'Sean' Jones ... on-set dresser
Steve La Ponsie ... scenic artist
Jeffrey A. Leake ... construction leadman (as Jeff 'Quiet Man' Leake)
John Marshall ... props
Tony R. Medina ... prop maker
Rosalyn Myles ... set dresser
Tim Price ... assistant set decorator
Eric Ramsey ... storyboard artist
Chris Santini ... carpenter
R. Vincent Smith ... assistant property master
Steven Suchman ... assistant art director
Jon Tucker ... swing gang
Brook Yeaton ... property master
Paul Vincent Fusco ... props (uncredited)
Michael W. Moore ... prop maker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Russell C. Fager ... sound mixer
Randy Honaker ... re-recording mixer
Dennis Patterson ... re-recording mixer
Phillip Raves ... adr editor
Frank Serafine ... supervising sound editor
Elmo Weber ... digital sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Greg Aronowitz ... fabricator
Erick Brennan ... special effects supervisor
Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator
Tom Ceglia ... special effects
Brian Christensen ... special effects
Charles Cooley ... special effects technician
Michael Deak ... special effects assistant
Gabreal Franklin ... special effects crew
Paul Haines ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Francesco Chiarini ... visual effects supervisor
Mikel Evins ... animator: Bay Area Macintosh Development Team
Alex Funke ... bluescreen director of photography
Michael Kory ... fire man graphics
Hayden Landis ... digital effects artist: Xaos
Paul Lewis ... digital effects artist
Tony Lupidi ... visual effects artist
Matthew Maclaurin ... animator: Bay Area Macintosh Development Team
Rodd Matsui ... stop-motion animator
Ken Pearce ... visual effects: Xaos
Henry Preston ... digital artist
Drex Reed ... visual effects crew
Jimi Simmons ... visual effects artist
Mark Smith-Arcarese ... animator: 'Bay Area Macintosh Development Team'
David Stipes ... visual effects: David Stipes Productions (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dan Bradley ... stunt coordinator
Bobby Burns ... stunts
Laura Dash ... stunt double
Ray Lykins ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kirk Bloom ... additional second assistant camera
Marty Collins ... photographer: second unit
Doug Dole ... grip
Anthony Doublin ... minature photographer
Wes Houle ... rigging gaffer
Jeffrey A. Johnson ... grip
Douglas Kirkland ... still photographer
David R. Kohn ... best boy
Vojislav Mikulic ... gaffer
Lloyd Moriarity ... key grip
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas ... electrician
Donna Willinsky ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Cheryl Faye ... extras casting
Patricia Troy ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dorothy Bulac ... specialty costumes
Leticia Sandoval ... specialty costumes

Editorial Department 

Elizabeth Castro ... first assistant editor
Lisa Cholodenko ... assistant editor
Cindy Parisotto ... assistant editor
Kevin D. Ross ... associate editor
Joe Fineman ... post-production consultant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jürgen Bräuninger ... orchestrator (as Jurgen Brauninger) / score realization (as Jurgen Brauninger)

Transportation Department 

Jody Bingenheimer ... driver
Bruce Comtois ... unit driver
Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator
Mike Painter ... transportation

Other crew 

Bundy Chanock ... set medic
Steven A. Hite ... Photo Double: Pierce Brosnan
Michael Larsen ... production assistant
Simon McGuire ... visual consultant
Brian McMillan ... animal trainer
Dana Ostrow ... production assistant
Ginny Rankin ... assistant: Mr. Fahey
Katalin Rogers ... script supervisor (as Katalin Kovacs Rogers)
Jewels Satterfield ... production assistant
Brad Stephens ... publicist
Rachel L. Sterns ... production assistant
Alex L. Worman ... publicity team

Thanks 

Brian Rogers ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed