Poster

Ghost Ship ()


Reference View | Change View


A mix-up puts a secret treasure map into the hands of seven adventurous kids, who set out to turn their boring school rock-collecting trip into a quest for a mysterious lost pirate ship. The... See more »

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Matthew Boston ...
Fred Townsend
Ryan Cash ...
Willard
...
Charlie (as Byron Chan)
Art Hoffman ...
Mark Stevens
...
Doris Seneke (as Anne Howard)
Jacob Kenner ...
Steve
Heidi Lucas ...
Christy
Summer Mirisch ...
Jenny
...
Art
Donald Phelps ...
Dr. Dunbar
...
Crusoe - pirate
Shantell Stebbins ...
Connie
R.C. Bates ...
Prospector
...
Chang
Syd Beard ...
Miner / Gunman
...
Boat Dock Owner
...
Photo Clerk

Directed by

Edit
James T. Flocker

Written by

Edit
James T. Flocker ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
David E. Jackson ... producer
Holger Kasper ... associate producer (as Holger M. Kasper)

Music by

Edit
Conrad Pope

Cinematography by

Edit
David E. Jackson

Editorial Department

Edit
Michael J. Ferrari ... assistant editor

Production Design by

Edit
Jeff Klarin

Set Decoration by

Edit
Glen Gowen

Costume Design by

Edit
Judi Jensen

Makeup Department

Edit
Amber Sibley ... makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Michael J. Ferrari ... first assistant director (as Michael Ferrari)

Sound Department

Edit
Marty Kasparian ... sound mixer
Larry Kaufman ... boom operator
Robert Woolfson ... sound mixer (as S. Robert Woolfson)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Dean Campbell ... electrician
Jo Ann Day ... gaffer
Jack Garrett ... second assistant camera (as Jack D. Garrett)
Michael Lambert ... key grip
Keith A. Markham ... dolly grip (as Keith Markham)
Michael J. Rogers ... lighting designer
Dave Tanaka ... first assistant camera
Michael Winard ... grip

Music Department

Edit
Stuart Goetz ... music editor

Other crew

Edit
Caren Elin ... studio teacher (as Dr. Caren M. Elin)
Eugene Korney ... supervising production accountant

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

A mix-up puts a secret treasure map into the hands of seven adventurous kids, who set out to turn their boring school rock-collecting trip into a quest for a mysterious lost pirate ship. The lucky kids discover a tunnel in the desert leading to the buried ship, but they must face awesome odds in this family adventure film Written by Anonymous

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Das Geisterschiff (Germany)
Runtime
  • 93 min
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The US Copyright Office records show Motion Picture Copyright Registration Number / Date: PAu001761316 / 1993-10-27 , title "Ghost ship", description "Videocassettes; 1/2 in.", Copyright Claimant "Sandtrap Productions, Inc.", and Date of Creation 1993. The onscreen ending credits list "Produced by Teleteam, Incorporated, in association with Sandtrap Productions, Inc." See more »
Movie Connections Referenced in Alien: Resurrection (1997). See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed