7.4/10
19

Leise Schatten (1992)

About the intense relationship between Linda and Paul who have been together for twelve years and were married during a work lunch-break.

Director:

Sherry Hormann (as Sherry Horman)

Writer:

Sherry Hormann (as Sherry Horman)
5 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Desert Flower (2009)
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Waris Dirie, born 1965 in Somalia, flees at 13 when sold as 4th wife. She's maid at the Somalian embassy in London, then McDonald's, where she's discovered and becomes int'l top model. 1997, she speaks up against female genital mutilation.

Director: Sherry Hormann
Stars: Soraya Omar-Scego, Idriss Abdillahi Houfaneh, Awa Saïd Darar
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

After their most recent loss, a soccer team discovers its goalie is gay and casts him out. He retaliates by bringing back an all-gay team for a game to prove who's better.

Director: Sherry Hormann
Stars: Maximilian Brückner, Lisa Maria Potthoff, Dietmar Bär
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Tiffany is convinced that a disaster must follow on every lucky incident.

Director: Sherry Hormann
Stars: Johanna Wokalek, Iris Berben, Richy Müller
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The film A regular woman portrays the fate of Hatun Ayhrun Sürücü, a German woman of Turkish descent, and her struggle for a free, self-determined life in the face of her family's ... See full summary »

Director: Sherry Hormann
Stars: Almila Bagriacik, Merve Aksoy, Aram Arami
3096 Days (2013)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A young Austrian girl is kidnapped and held in captivity for eight years. Based on the factual case of Natascha Kampusch.

Director: Sherry Hormann
Stars: Antonia Campbell-Hughes, Thure Lindhardt, Amelia Pidgeon
A Hidden Life (2019)
Biography | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The Austrian Blessed Franz Jägerstätter, a conscientious objector, refuses to fight for the Nazis in World War II.

Director: Terrence Malick
Stars: August Diehl, Valerie Pachner, Michael Nyqvist
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ann-Gisel Glass Ann-Gisel Glass ... Linda
Stefano Dionisi ... Paul
Thomas Heinze ... Willi
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Karl Fischer ... Pavarotti
Suzanne Geyer Suzanne Geyer
Michael Mendl
Michael Mertens Michael Mertens ... Flop
Monica Molner Monica Molner
Nina Petri ... Marianne
Valerie Vail Valerie Vail
Lavinia Wilson
Edit

Storyline

About the intense relationship between Linda and Paul who have been together for twelve years and were married during a work lunch-break.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

27 February 1992 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Silent Shadow See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed