7.4/10
80
0 user 1 critic

Kiks (1992)

Reviews
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Van Goghs (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Mark Ginzburg is a talented artist who is always depressed. He's 52, but personal and professional success has escaped him. Many years ago, Mark moved from his native Riga to Tel Aviv to ... See full summary »

Director: Sergey Livnev
Stars: Aleksey Serebryakov, Daniel Olbrychski, Elena Koreneva
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Alyosha has a gambling problem and his girlfriend becomes a stripper to help pay off his debt.

Director: Valeriy Todorovskiy
Stars: Chulpan Khamatova, Dina Korzun, Maksim Sukhanov
Assa (1987)
Crime | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

ASSA is set in Crimea during the winter in the mid eighties. A young musician (Bananan) falls for mobster's (Krymov) young mistress (Alika). The parallel story line involves an 18th century... See full summary »

Director: Sergey Solovev
Stars: Natan Eidelman, Anatoly Slivnikov, German Shorr
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

This is an interesting yet bizarre little tale of a fictional (as far as I know, anyway) experiment performed during the Stalin-controlled years in the USSR. The main character is changed ... See full summary »

Director: Sergey Livnev
Stars: Aleksey Serebryakov, Evdokiya Germanova, Marina Kajdalova
The Chekist (1992)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Srubov is a part of CHEKA, the secret police Lenin established after the Bolshevik Revolution. They arrest, interview for a minute, try in ten seconds, and execute intellectuals, ... See full summary »

Director: Aleksandr Rogozhkin
Stars: Igor Sergeev, Aleksey Poluyan, Mikhail Vasserbaum
Bespredel (1989)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A drama from the life of the prisoners in a regular jail in Soviet Union.

Director: Igor Gostev
Stars: Andrey Tashkov, Anton Androsov, Aleksandr Mokhov
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A teenage girl nicknamed Avariya - "Crash" - is a rebel child that just can't get along with her family members that try to persuade her to behave normally - that is as other people do. But... See full summary »

Director: Mikhail Tumanishvili
Stars: Oksana Arbuzova, Vladimir Ilin, Anastasiya Voznesenskaya
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A depressed musician reunites with his lover. Though their romance, which has already endured several centuries, is disrupted by the arrival of her uncontrollable younger sister.

Director: Jim Jarmusch
Stars: Tilda Swinton, Tom Hiddleston, Mia Wasikowska
Blokbaster (2017)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A wannabe model from a small Russian town robs a local bank to fund her modeling career.

Director: Roman Volobuev
Stars: Svetlana Khodchenkova, Yulia Snigir, Svetlana Ustinova
Zhgi! (2017)
Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Story about woman who serve as guard in woman prison but she have a very fenomenal voice and dream . If you still alive - get up and try .

Director: Kirill Pletnyov
Stars: Viktoriya Isakova, Vladimir Ilin, Aleksandra Podelskaya
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Evdokiya Germanova
Lyubov Germanova Lyubov Germanova
Aleksandr Pankratov-Chyornyy
Aleksandr Sirin
Alika Smekhova
Marina Kajdalova
Olga Anokhina
V. Gostev V. Gostev
Alim Sabitov Alim Sabitov
Aleksei Rozenberg Aleksei Rozenberg
A. Mazij A. Mazij
Sergei Popov ... (as S. Popov)
Iosif Toporovsky Iosif Toporovsky
G. Zhdankin G. Zhdankin
V. Dolgov V. Dolgov
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

drugs | See All (1) »

Genres:

Adventure | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Russia

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

April 1992 (Russia) See more »

Also Known As:

The Miss See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed