Edit
Young Guns II (1990) Poster

(1990)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Geoff Murphy ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

John Fusco ... (characters)
 
John Fusco ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Emilio Estevez ... William H. Bonney
Kiefer Sutherland ... Doc Scurlock
Lou Diamond Phillips ... Chavez y Chavez
Christian Slater ... Arkansas Dave Rudabaugh
William Petersen ... Pat Garrett
Alan Ruck ... Hendry French
R.D. Call ... D.A. Rynerson
James Coburn ... John Chisum
Balthazar Getty ... Tom O'Folliard
Jack Kehoe ... Ashmun Upson
Robert Knepper ... Deputy Carlyle
Tom Kurlander Tom Kurlander ... J.W. Bell
Viggo Mortensen ... John W. Poe
Leon Rippy ... Bob Ollinger
Tracey Walter ... Beever Smith
Bradley Whitford ... Charles Phalen (as Brad Whitford)
Scott Wilson ... Governor Lewis Wallace
Jenny Wright ... Jane Greathouse
John Hammil John Hammil ... Pendleton
William J. Fisher William J. Fisher ... Second Aide (as William Fisher)
Carlotta Garcia Carlotta Garcia ... Deluvina Maxwell
Joy Bouton Joy Bouton ... Juanita
Albert Trujillo Albert Trujillo ... Jesus Silva
Alina Arenal Alina Arenal ... Sonia
John Alderson John Alderson ... Guano Miner
Lee de Broux ... Bounty Hunter
Sixto Joost Sixto Joost ... Bounty Hunter
Rudy Sena Rudy Sena ... Bounty Hunter
Adam Taylor Adam Taylor ... Bounty Hunter
Redmond Gleeson Redmond Gleeson ... Murphy Man
David Paul Needles David Paul Needles ... Cutter
Jerry Gardner Jerry Gardner ... Sheriff Kimbel
Domingo Ambriz Domingo Ambriz ... Vaquero #1
Sonny Skyhawk ... Vaquero #2
Richard Schiff ... Rat Bag
Stephan Kraus Stephan Kraus ... Pietro
Nick Gomez ... Fernando (as Nicholas Sean Gomez)
Mark Bustamante Mark Bustamante ... Ignio
Airen Balen Airen Balen ... Student
Don Simpson Don Simpson ... Pinkerton Man
Holt Parker Holt Parker ... Sumner Priest
Tony Frank Tony Frank ... Judge Bristol
Frank Fierro Jr. Frank Fierro Jr. ... Villager
Rene L. Moreno ... 2nd Villager
Chief Buddy Redbow Chief Buddy Redbow ... Chief Victorio
Danielle Blanchard Danielle Blanchard ... Tom's Dove
Joey Hamlin Joey Hamlin ... Chivato's Pal (as Joey Joe Hamlin)
Alexis Alexander Alexis Alexander ... Dove
Ginger Lynn ... Dove (as Ginger Lynn Allen)
Iris Pappas Iris Pappas ... Barmaid
Ed Adams Ed Adams ... Poe Posse
Mark Silverstein Mark Silverstein ... Poe Posse
Boots Southerland Boots Southerland ... Poe Posse
Bud Stout Bud Stout ... Poe Posse
Howard Young Howard Young ... Poe Posse (as Howie Young)
John Fusco ... Branded Man
Walter Feldbusch Walter Feldbusch ... Pit Inmate
Bo Greigh ... Pit Inmate (as Bo Gray)
Thomas Byrd Thomas Byrd ... Pit Inmate (as Tom Byrd)
Donald Guideau Donald Guideau ... Pit Inmate
Robert Harvey ... Townsman
Ted Kairys Ted Kairys ... Town Dweller
William Upchurch William Upchurch ... Drunken Idiot
Michael Eiland Michael Eiland ... Shop Keeper
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jon Bon Jovi ... Pit Inmate Shot Back into Pit (uncredited)
Don 'Tex' Clark Don 'Tex' Clark ... Drunken Cowboy (uncredited)
Rusty Lee Rusty Lee ... Townsman (uncredited)
Kerry Wallum Kerry Wallum ... Poe Posse (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gary Barber ... co-executive producer
Dixie J. Capp ... associate producer
John Fusco ... executive producer
David Nicksay ... co-executive producer
James G. Robinson ... executive producer
Joe Roth ... executive producer
Paul Schiff ... producer (produced by)
Irby Smith ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

Alan Silvestri ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Dean Semler ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bruce Green

Casting By 

Michael Chinich ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Gene Rudolf

Art Direction by 

Christa Munro

Set Decoration by 

Andrew Bernard
Pasco Di Carlo
Flint Esquerra
Steve Joyner ... key set decorator

Costume Design by 

Judy L. Ruskin

Makeup Department 

DeeDee Altamura ... assistant makeup artist (as Dee Dee Altamura) / key hair stylist (as Dee Dee Altamura)
David LeRoy Anderson ... special effects makeup designer: Emilio Estevez old age / special makeup effects artist
Karoly Balazs ... key hair stylist (as Charles Balasz)
Andre Blaise ... hair weaving
John Blake ... special makeup effects artist
Eric Fiedler ... special makeup effects artist
Rick Lazzarini ... special effects makeup / special makeup effects artist
Monica McGuire ... assistant hair stylist
Hiromi Takahashi ... hair weaving
Jeanne Van Phue ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Jody Levin ... post-production supervisor
Irby Smith ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mickey Gilbert ... second unit director
Scott Javine ... first assistant director
Thomas Schellenberg ... second assistant director
Irby Jay Smith Jr. ... assistant director
John R. Woodward ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Ron James Armijo ... coordinating set dresser
Peter Bankins ... property master
Jo Brown ... lead scenic
Greg Bryant ... draughtsperson
Bob Childers ... set dresser
Debbie Cutler ... coordinating set dresser
Daryl Dejoy ... set dresser
David Eskes Jr. ... set dresser
Star Fields ... construction coordinator
Hans Gisford ... scenic artist
Holly Haas ... scenic artist
Samantha LaCavera ... coordinating set dresser
Dennis Larkin ... draughtsperson
Mitzi Mandanici ... scenic artist
Matt Marich ... set dresser
Ken Masi ... construction coordinator
Benjamin Minot ... art department coordinator / set dresser (as Ben Minot)
Charles Montoya ... set dresser
Thomas A. Morris Jr. ... construction coordinator
Paul Murphy ... set dresser
Ray Ortega ... set dresser
Ernest M. Sanchez ... set dresser
Tal Schneider ... co-lead man
Leonard Vigil ... set dresser
Renato Casaro ... poster designer (uncredited)
Wendy Wolverton ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Peter C. Barbour ... sound editor
Glenn E. Berkovitz ... production sound mixer / re-recording mixer (as Glenn Berkovitz)
David Bifano ... audio programmer
Paul Timothy Carden ... adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Patricia Cervitz ... cable person
Jeff Clark ... sound editor
Louis L. Edemann ... supervising sound editor
Albert Gasser ... sound editor
Doug Hemphill ... re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Andrea Horta ... adr editor (as Andrea L. Horta)
Chris Jenkins ... re-recording mixer
Nils C. Jensen ... sound editor
Kate Jesse ... cable person
Donald J. Malouf ... supervising sound editor
Mickie McGowan ... adr voices
Colin C. Mouat ... sound editor (as Colin Mouat)
Gary Mundheim ... sound editor
Mel Neiman ... processed sound effects
Kim Nolan ... assistant sound editor
Greg Orloff ... foley mixer / sound recordist
Bruce Richardson ... sound editor
John Roesch ... foley artist
Rod Rogers ... adr assistant
Larry Singer ... adr supervising editor
Mark Smith ... re-recording mixer
Mike Virnig ... sound editor
Ian Wright ... boom operator
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bob Ahmanson ... special effects technician (as Robert Ahmanson)
Adam Arnce ... special effects technician
Peter Chesney ... special effects coordinator
Robin L. D'Arcy ... special effects supervisor
Lenny Dalrymple ... special effects technician
Joe Heffernan ... special effects technician
Emmet Kane ... special effects technician
Dean W. Miller ... special effects key technician
Jason Newton ... special mechanical effects
Sandra Stewart ... special effects technician

Stunts 

Lance Anderson ... stunts (as Lance Shane Anderson)
Christine Anne Baur ... stunts
Cathy Browning ... stunts
Brian Burrows ... stunts
Tim Carroll ... stunts
Danny Costa ... stunts
Richard L. Duran ... stunts
Joe Finnegan ... stunts
Dale Gibson ... stunts
Lance Gilbert ... stunts
Mickey Gilbert ... stunts arranger / stunts
Troy Gilbert ... stunts
Gary Jensen ... stunts
Jimmy Lewis Jr. ... stunts
Clint Lilley ... stunts (as Berke Lilley)
Bernie Pock ... stunts
Sammy Thurman ... stunts
Gary Robert ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lee Blasingame ... lead assistant camera
Mark Davison ... first assistant camera
Ben Glass ... still photographer
Virgil L. Harper ... director of photography: second unit
Kim Heath ... best boy grip
Tom Kantrude ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Tom Kantrud)
David R. Kohn ... lighting technician
Paul Maibaum ... camera operator
James M. Muro ... steadicam operator (as Jimmy Muro)
John Murphy ... dolly grip
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas ... electrician
William Eddie Paul ... grip
Gary W. Shaw ... electrician
Murray Van Dyke ... first assistant camera: second unit

Casting Department 

Alan Berger ... casting associate
Sally Jackson ... casting: New Mexico
Todd Livdahl ... extras casting
Rick Montgomery ... casting: Arizona
Sylvia Vidaurri ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mitzie Corbin ... wardrobe: women (as Mitzie R. Corbin)
Jeannie Johnson ... costume shop supervisor
Keith G. Lewis ... costume supervisor / wardrobe: men
Susan Mayes ... extras wardrobe
Iris Pappas ... wardrobe assistant
Susan Rubin ... stitcher
Laurie Rudd ... principal tailor: men (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter: Kona Cutting
Al Hansen ... lab post-production coordinator
Phil Hetos ... color timer
Rick Howe ... assistant editor
Fabienne Rawley ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Michael Dellheim ... location manager: New Mexico
Anne McCaffrey ... location manager: Arizona

Music Department 

Jon Bon Jovi ... composer: songs
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist
Julian Bratolyubov ... music preparation
James B. Campbell ... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Kenneth Karman ... music editor (as Ken Karman)
Ángel Romero ... musician: guitar soloist
Dennis S. Sands ... music recordist (as Dennis Sands)
Scott Stambler ... temp music editor
Jacqueline Tager ... assistant music editor
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn

Transportation Department 

J. Wesley Adams ... driver (as Wes Adams)
Eddie G. Baros ... driver
William Bennett ... driver
Tom Byrd ... driver
William Clair ... driver (as William 'Dusty' Clair)
Paul Crawford ... driver
Dale I. Dodds ... driver (as Dale Dodds)
Wayne Elliott ... driver
Michael Ray Evans ... driver
Ron M. Field ... driver (as Ron Field)
Roy A. Grace ... driver
Carter Hanner ... driver
Wayne Jones ... driver
Steve Meador ... driver
Robert Molitor ... driver (as Robert E. Molitor)
Ernest D. Paul ... driver
Jim Petti ... transportation co-captain (as James A. Petti)
Tony Quihuis ... driver
Marty Radcliff ... driver
Jonathan A. Rosenfeld ... transportation coordinator
Richard Slaughter ... driver
Brian Steagall ... transportation captain
Christopher J. Summerell ... driver: Shotmaker

Other crew 

Lance Anderson ... stand-in (as Lance Shane Anderson)
Robert Baldridge ... production assistant
Susan Bierbaum ... script supervisor
Tim Carroll ... wrangler
Shane Clark ... production assistant
Françoise Dessaigne ... press attache: France
Tracey Duke ... script supervisor intern
Charlotte Dupuy ... coordinator: second unit
Antonia Ellis ... assistant to producers (as Toni Ellis)
Christian Fong ... production assistant
Gina Genova ... production coordinator
Cheryl Goetschius ... assistant to Lou Diamond Philllips
Granville Greene ... production assistant
Paul Guyot ... stand-in: Mr. Slater
Steve Hanna ... wrangler
Debbie Herring ... wrangler
W.D. Herring ... wrangler
Frederick Hess ... production assistant (as Fred Hess)
Jeffrey Hurt ... stand-in (as Jeff Hurt)
Susan Johnson ... assistant to director
Sheldon Katz ... production controller
Richard J. Kupfer ... administrator: Morgan Creek
Jack Lilley ... head wrangler
Richard Lilley ... wrangler
Jim Lofti ... production assistant
Michael Maxwell ... head chef
Michelle Minyon ... production assistant
Charlie O'Dowd ... key production assistant
Jon Proudstar ... stand-in
Boots Southerland ... wrangler
Dan Spaethe ... wrangler
Susan Vanderbeek ... production associate (as Suzy Vanderbeek)
Tia Walker ... set production assistant
Dennis Winchester ... wrangler
Michael Grasso ... firearms advisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed