Edit
Revenge (1990) Poster

(I) (1990)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tony Scott

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jim Harrison ... (novel)
 
Jim Harrison ... (screenplay) and
Jeffrey Alan Fiskin ... (screenplay) (as Jeff Fiskin)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kevin Costner ... Cochran
Anthony Quinn ... Tibey
Madeleine Stowe ... Miryea
Tomas Milian ... Cesar
Joaquín Martínez ... Mauro
James Gammon ... Texan
Jesse Corti ... Madero
Sally Kirkland ... Rock Star
Luis de Icaza Luis de Icaza ... Ramon
Gerardo Zepeda ... Elefante
Miguel Ferrer ... Amador
John Leguizamo ... Ignacio
Joe Santos ... Ibarra
Christofer de Oni Christofer de Oni ... Diaz
Daniel Rojo Daniel Rojo ... Vaquero
Edna Bolkan ... Roxanne
Pia Karina Pia Karina ... Rochelle
Mónica Hernández Mónica Hernández ... Neli
Julián Pastor Julián Pastor ... Quinones
Claudio Brook ... Barone
Trini Rodriquez Trini Rodriquez ... La Vieja
Mauricio Rubi Mauricio Rubi ... Resabio
Gilberto Compan Gilberto Compan ... Roberto
Karmin Murcelo Karmin Murcelo ... Madam
Alfredo Cienfuegos Alfredo Cienfuegos ... Antonio
Salvador Garcini ... Doctor
Kathleen Hughes ... Mother Superior
Rosa Radjune Rosa Radjune ... Nun #1
Julieta Egurrola ... Nun #2
Jorge Pascual Rubio Jorge Pascual Rubio ... Mendoza
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mark Thomason Mark Thomason ... Saluting Pilot (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kevin Costner ... executive producer
Hunt Lowry ... producer
Stanley Rubin ... producer
Jim Wilson ... associate producer

Music by 

Jack Nitzsche

Cinematography by 

Jeffrey L. Kimball ... director of photography (as Jeffrey Kimball)

Film Editing by 

Chris Lebenzon
Michael Tronick

Production Design by 

Benjamín Fernández
Michael Seymour

Art Direction by 

Jorge Sainz
Thomas E. Sanders ... (as Tom Sanders)

Set Decoration by 

Crispian Sallis
J. Fernando Solorio ... (as Fernando Solorio)

Costume Design by 

Aude Bronson-Howard

Makeup Department 

Bertha Chiu ... hair stylist (as Bertha Chu)
Ester Oropeza ... makeup artist
Kerry Warn ... hair stylist
Michael Westmore ... prosthetics designer
Ellen Wong ... makeup department head
Raúl Sarmiento ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Patrick Crowley ... unit production manager
Anna Roth ... production manager: Mexico

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Guillermo 'Memo' Carreno ... assistant director: Mexico (as Guillermo Carreno)
Mario Cisneros ... assistant director: Mexico
Efren del Moral ... second assistant director: Mexico
Hunt Lowry ... first assistant director
James W. Skotchdopole ... second assistant director (as James Skotchdopole)
Bob Wilkins ... first assistant director: Mexico

Art Department 

Jesus Buenrostro ... assistant art director
Ron Downing ... property master
Ricardo Gil ... property master
Carlos Gutiérrez ... set dresser (as Carlos Gutierrez)
Melo Hinojosa ... set dresser
Patrice Laure ... set dresser
Marcos Neumann ... assistant property master (as Marcos Neuman)
Baltazar Ponce ... construction coordinator
German Ramirez ... greensman
Jorge F. Solorio ... assistant set decorator (as Jorge Solorio)
Jose Solorio ... assistant set decorator
Theresa Wachter ... set dresser
René Marquéz ... props (uncredited)
Moises Pineda ... production buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Randle Akerson ... sound designer / sound supervisor
Sandy Berman ... sound designer / sound supervisor
Gabriel Cubos ... boom operator
Joe Dorn ... sound editor
Bruce Fortune ... sound editor
Jessica Gallavan ... adr editor
Howell Gibbens ... sound editor
Meredith Gold ... assistant sound editor
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... re-recording mixer (as Jeff Haboush)
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
Jay Kamen ... sound editor
Rick Kline ... re-recording mixer
David MacMillan ... production sound mixer
Lawrence A. Maddox ... assistant sound editor (as Lawrence Maddox)
Ron Meredith ... assistant sound editor
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Bob Newlan ... sound editor
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Jorge Palomino ... boom operator
Mark Pappas ... sound editor
Troy Porter ... foley mixer
Marvin Walowitz ... sound editor
Thomas Whiting ... adr editor
Oscar Mitt ... sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jesus G. Duran ... special effects (as Jesus Duran)
Francisco X. Pérez ... special effects makeup artist (as Frank Carrisosa)

Stunts 

Kathy Brock ... stunts (as Kathryn Brock)
David S. Cass Sr. ... stunts (as Dave Cass)
Harry Hauss ... stunts
Heather Irbinkas ... stunts
Robert Jauregui ... stunts
Kim Kahana Jr. ... stunts
Clay Lacy ... stunts
Terry Leonard ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Mitch Masoner ... stunts (as Mitchell Masoner)
Mike H. McGaughy ... stunts (as Mike McGaughy)
James Pratt ... stunts (as Jim Pratt)
Walter Scott ... stunts
Banzai Vitale ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Genne ... camera operator
Eric Goethals ... second assistant camera
Xavier Grobet ... second assistant camera (as Xavier Perez Grobet)
Salvador Gutierrez Moreno ... key electric (as Salvador Gutierrez)
Heriberto Gutiérrez ... second assistant camera (as Heriberto Gutierrez)
John R. Hamilton ... still photographer (as John Hamilton)
Juan Iniestra ... dolly grip
Dan Mindel ... first assistant camera (as Danny Mindel)
Louis Niemeyer ... first assistant camera
J. Michael Popovich ... key grip (as Mike Popovich)
Juan Priego ... camera loader
Antonio Ramírez 'Puma' ... key grip (as Antonio Ramirez)
Guillermo Rosas ... camera operator
Ward Russell ... chief lighting technician
Gregory J. Schmidt ... first assistant camera (as Gregory Schmidt)
Larry Sweet ... best boy grip
Dennis Wehr ... best boy electric
Henner Hofmann ... additional cinematographer (uncredited)
William E. Kelley Jr. ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Claudia Becker ... casting: Mexico
Bonnie Cartas ... extras casting: Mexico
Jorge Guerrero ... extras casting: Mexico
Barbara Harris ... voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Clementina Esquivel ... key costumer (as Clementian Esquivel)
Cynthia L. Hamilton ... assistant costume designer (as Cynthia Hamilton)
Gilda Texter ... costume supervisor
Christa von Humboldt ... costume supervisor
Denise Wingate ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Bobette Buster ... post-production associate
Curtis Edge ... assistant editor
Vaune Kirby Frechette ... assistant editor (as Vaune Kirby)
Angie Luckey ... apprentice editor (as Angela Luckey)
Michael Tronick ... film editor
Christian Wagner ... associate film editor

Location Management 

Ricardo Del Río ... location scout
Robert Doyle ... location scout (as Bob Doyle)
Lily Flaschner ... location manager (as Lilly Flaschner)
Adolfo Navarro ... location manager

Music Department 

Bradford Ellis ... music performer
Harry Gregson-Williams ... composer: additional music, director's cut
Michael Hoenig ... music score producer
Pamela Neal ... music production assistant
Richard Whitfield ... music editor
Guy Allison ... musician (uncredited)
John Beal ... composer: trailer (uncredited)
Tommy Tedesco ... musician: guitar (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Julie Pitkanen ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Arturo Curiel ... transportation captain
Charles Enzen ... transportation coordinator (as Chuck Enzen)
Ricardo Gallarzo Jr. ... transportation captain (as Ricardo Gallarzo)
Mitch Masoner ... driver: production van

Additional Crew 

Nora Aguirre ... production secretary
Victor Manuel Alejo ... production assistant
Ma. Del Carmen Araiza ... production auditor: Mexico (as Maricarmen Araiza)
Roland Armstorff ... production assistant
Bonnie Arnold ... assistant: Mr. Lowry and Mr. Rubin
Erika Arteta ... government supervisor: Mexico
Ana Ballesteros ... caterer (as Anna Ballesteros)
Hector R. Berzunza Fernandez ... assistant auditor (as Hector Berzunza)
Kathy Brock ... production assistant (as Kathryn Brock)
Laura Bustamante ... production secretary
Allison Conant ... assistant: Mr. Costner (as Alison Conant)
Paula Curiel ... production secretary
Karen Day ... production auditor
Loreto de la Garza ... production secretary
Arturo del Río ... assistant: Mr. Scott (as Arturo Del Rio)
Pat Denat ... production secretary
Susan Dukow ... production coordinator
Alejandro Ferrer ... union chief: Mexico (as Alex Ferrer)
Alberto Gutierrez ... stand-in
Bill Johnson ... ((production coordinator: US)
William Johnson ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Shannon Kane ... assistant auditor
Kilian Kerwin ... assistant: Mr. Scott
Alex Magana ... security
Raúl Martínez ... wrangler
Olga Millán ... delegate: actors union, Mexico (as Olga Millan)
Larry Moss ... dialect coach
Sergio Prieto P. ... assistant union chief: Mexico (as Sergio Prieto)
Mario Alberto Reboreda ... assistant union chief: Mexico (as Mario Reborda)
Luis Reyes ... unit publicist
Rosamarie Roffiel ... production coordinator: Mexico
Arturo Rosas ... animal handler
Fatima Serham ... stand-in
Mark Thomason ... stand-in
Daniel Yanez ... production assistant
Francisco Leonardo Yáñez ... production assistant (as Francisco Yanez)
'Chico' Hernandez ... wrangler (uncredited)
Alfredo Hernandez ... wrangler (uncredited)

Thanks 

Scott Metcalfe ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed