Edit
Night of the Living Dead (1990) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Savini

Writing Credits (WGA)  

John A. Russo ... (earlier screenplay) and
George A. Romero ... (earlier screenplay)
 
George A. Romero ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Tony Todd ... Ben
Patricia Tallman ... Barbara
Tom Towles ... Harry Cooper
McKee Anderson ... Helen Cooper
William Butler ... Tom
Katie Finneran ... Judy Rose
Bill Moseley ... Johnnie (as Bill Mosley)
Heather Mazur ... Sarah Cooper
David W. Butler David W. Butler ... Hondo (as David Butler)
Zachary Mott Zachary Mott ... Bulldog
Pat Reese Pat Reese ... The Mourner
William Cameron William Cameron ... The Newsman
Pat Logan Pat Logan ... Uncle Rege
Berle Ellis Berle Ellis ... The Flaming Zombie
Bill Cardille ... T.V. Interviewer (as Bill 'Chilly Billy' Cardille)
Greg Funk ... Cemetery Zombie
Tim Carrier Tim Carrier ... Autopsy Zombie
John Hamilton John Hamilton ... Kyle - Crowbar Zombie
Dyrk Ashton ... Truck Zombie
Jordan Berlant Jordan Berlant ... Porch Zombie
Albert Shellhammer Albert Shellhammer ... Cousin Satchel
Jay McDowell Jay McDowell ... Front Door Zombie
Walter Berry Walter Berry ... McGruder
Kendal Kraft Kendal Kraft ... Bob Evans Zombie
David Grace David Grace ... Policeman Zombie
Stacie Foster Stacie Foster ... Doll's Mom Zombie
Charles Crawley Charles Crawley ... Window Zombie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Declan Baldwin ... Photographer at Bonfire (uncredited)
Vini Bancalari Vini Bancalari ... Denim Jacket Zombie Eating Flesh by Pick-Up Truck (uncredited)
John D. Bert ... Background Vigilante (uncredited)
Rik Billock Rik Billock ... Door Zombie (uncredited)
Don Brockett ... Zombie (uncredited)
Butchie Butchie ... Biker at Picnic Party (uncredited)
Earl Ellis Earl Ellis ... Zombie (uncredited)
Chris Gore ... Zombie (uncredited)
John W. Iwanonkiw ... Fighting Truck Zombie (uncredited)
Frederick E. Kowalo Frederick E. Kowalo ... Window Zombie (uncredited)
Ralph Langer ... Zombie Wearing Dirty Blue Coat and Plaid Shirt (uncredited)
Sean P. McCarthy Sean P. McCarthy ... Meathooked Zombie (uncredited)
Bill McCue Bill McCue ... Mouse Eating Zombie (uncredited)
Jason Menz Jason Menz ... Zombie (uncredited)
Tara Rial Tara Rial ... Girl in Car (uncredited)
John Skipp ... Zombie in Leather Jacket (uncredited)
Craig Spector Craig Spector ... Pajama's Zombie (uncredited)
Russell Streiner ... Sheriff McClelland (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ami Artzi ... co-executive producer
Declan Baldwin ... line producer
Christine Forrest ... associate producer
Menahem Golan ... executive producer
George A. Romero ... executive producer
John A. Russo ... producer
Russell Streiner ... producer

Music by 

Paul McCollough

Cinematography by 

Frank Prinzi

Film Editing by 

Tom Dubensky

Production Design by 

Cletus Anderson

Art Direction by 

James C. Feng
Javier Zaffaroni

Set Decoration by 

Brian J. Stonestreet

Costume Design by 

Barbara Anderson

Makeup Department 

Everett Burrell ... special makeup effects supervisor
Earl Ellis ... makeup effects assistant
Greg Funk ... makeup effects assistant
Jerry Gergely ... special makeup effects
Terrie Godfrey ... makeup artist (as Terry Godfrey)
Jeannee Josefczyk ... hair stylist / key makeup artist
Rachel Kick ... makeup artist
John Vulich ... special makeup effects supervisor

Production Management 

Marc S. Fischer ... unit production manager
Mark S. Hoerr ... post-production supervisor
Helena Toth ... production supervisor
Joseph Vittorie ... production supervisor: 21st Century Film Corporation

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicholas Mastandrea ... first assistant director (as Nick Mastandrea)
Margie Sperling ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Taylor Black ... property master
Leah B. Blackwood ... scenic artist
Joel P. Blanchard ... construction coordinator
Kathryn A. Borland ... head scenic artist
Vincent Borrelli ... stand-by painter
Nora Cline ... scenic artist
Walter L. Dolegowski ... carpenter
Marty Garrigan ... assistant property master
Megan Graham ... set dresser
Carl Horner ... special props
Charles R. McPherson ... second carpenter
Ralph Roger Pivirotto ... set dresser (as Ralph R. Pivirotto)
Sonja Roth ... additional set dresser
Richard S. Sheridan ... scenic artist
Raymond M. Tasillo ... lead carpenter
Barbara E. Thompson ... property assistant
David L. Wolfson ... additional set dresser (as David Wolfson)
Butchie ... art department (uncredited) / scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Felipe Borrero ... sound mixer
Richard Burton ... sound editor
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer
Rubén Domingo ... sound editor
Marva Fucci ... sound editor
Tommy Goodwin ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Neal Lampert ... adr recordist (as Neil Lampert) / foley recordist (as Neil Lampert)
George Leong ... boom operator
Frank A. Montaño ... re-recording mixer (as Frank Montano)
Stewart Nelsen ... sound editor
Preston Oliver ... adr recordist / foley recordist
Thomas Pettinato ... supervising sound editor
Joseph T. Sabella ... foley walker (as Joseph Sabella)
Fred Wasser ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Kristina M. Horner ... special effects
Christopher P. Martin ... special effects intern
Jeff Naparstek ... assistant special effects
Eric Sharpe ... special effects intern
Christian Stavrakis ... special effects assistant (as Chris Stavrakis)
Matt Vogel ... special effects

Stunts 

Don Hewitt ... stunts
Phil Neilson ... stunt coordinator (as Phil Nielson)
Mick O'Rourke ... stunts
Michael Russo ... stunts
Gregg Smrz ... stunts
Tony Washington ... stunts
John W. Iwanonkiw ... stunts (uncredited)
Pat Logan ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Bennett Beal ... best boy grip
Leonard Bishop ... additional grip
Robert Chamberlain ... additional grip (as Bob Chamberlain)
Gregory Paul Collier ... first assistant camera
Gregory L. Edwards ... grip
Bart Flaherty ... grip
David J. Frederick ... camera operator
Christopher Hall ... second assistant camera (as Chris Hall)
Brian Haughin ... electrician
Beth Kukucka ... still photographer
Ed Letteri ... gaffer
Simon Manses ... additional assistant camera
Frank McGough ... best boy electric
David Richert ... camera trainee
Rich Schutte ... assistant camera
Nick Tallo ... key grip
Ted Wiegand ... electric
Joey Wrubleski ... grip
Michael Zinobile ... grip (as Michael H. Zinobile)
John Zumpano ... chief lighting technician

Casting Department 

Donna Belajac ... casting: Pittsburgh (as Donna M. Belajac)
Staci A. Blagovich ... extras casting
Meredith Jacobson Marciano ... casting: New York (as Meredith Jacobson)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Diane Collins ... first assistant wardrobe
Melinda Eshelman ... additional assistant wardrobe
Nancy A. Palmatier ... wardrobe supervisor
Damita J. Roldan ... additional assistant wardrobe
Thomas Stokes ... second assistant wardrobe

Editorial Department 

John Stuart Bick ... assistant editor
Ray Boniker ... first assistant editor
Patricia Sztaba ... negative matcher
Stan Sztaba ... negative matcher

Location Management 

Scott Hornbacher ... location supervisor
Judy Matthews ... location scout

Transportation Department 

Harry Greenberger ... driver
Art Huggins ... transportation coordinator (as Arthur Huggins)

Other crew 

Jessica Abrams ... assistant production coordinator
Anthony Dileo Jr. ... production assistant
Eric Dilucente ... production assistant
B. Richard Jeffery ... production accountant
Frederick E. Kowalo ... production assistant
Matthew Myers ... production assistant
Walt Oggier ... weapons handler (as Walter Oggier)
Wendy Lee Roberts ... script supervisor
Andrew Sands ... assistant auditor
Janice F. Sperling ... production coordinator
Margie Sperling ... second assistant director
Joyce Wagner ... unit publicist

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed