Edit
Demon Wind (1990) Poster

(1990)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charles Philip Moore

Writing Credits  

Charles Philip Moore ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Eric Larson ... Cory
Francine Lapensée Francine Lapensée ... Elaine (as Francine Lapensee)
Jack Forcinito ... Stacy (as Jack Vogel)
Stephen Quadros ... Chuck
Mark David Fritsche Mark David Fritsche ... Jack
Sherry Leigh ... Bonnie (as Sherry Bendorf)
Bobby Johnston Bobby Johnston ... Dell
Lynn Clark ... Terri
Richard Gabai ... Willy
Mia M. Ruiz Mia M. Ruiz ... Reena (as Mia Ruiz)
Kym Santelle Kym Santelle ... Harriet
Stella Kastner Stella Kastner ... Regina (Farm Woman)
Axel Toowey Axel Toowey ... George (Farm Husband)
Jake Jacobson Jake Jacobson ... Cory's Father
C.D.J. Koko C.D.J. Koko ... Grand Demon (as D. Koko)
Tiffany Million ... Beautiful Demon (as Sandra Margot)
Mindy McEnnan Mindy McEnnan ... Demon Girl
Daemeth Rooney Daemeth Rooney ... Farm Boy
Alisha Daher Alisha Daher ... Fog Girl
Elisa Mraz Elisa Mraz ... Fog Girl
Tenessa Rooney Tenessa Rooney ... Fog Girl
Talee Rooney Talee Rooney ... Infant Jack
Eric Taylor Eric Taylor ... Young Jack
Todd Sprangler Todd Sprangler ... Teenage Jack
Velma Billings Velma Billings ... Mature Bonnie
Lorri Urbach Lorri Urbach ... Woman-Thing
Barbara Francis Barbara Francis ... Background Stills
Gary Michael Boyce Gary Michael Boyce ... Demon
Anne Cochran Anne Cochran ... Demon
Christopher Franjola Christopher Franjola ... Demon
Sherry Grogan Sherry Grogan ... Demon
Diane Healey Diane Healey ... Demon (as Diane M. Hall)
Jonathan Harman Jonathan Harman ... Demon
Judie Lynne Haymes Judie Lynne Haymes ... Demon
Ida Kelly Ida Kelly ... Demon
Joyce Lasley Joyce Lasley ... Demon
Michael Magne Michael Magne ... Demon
Johnny Mask ... Demon
Jon Meade Jon Meade ... Demon
Ann R. Nelson Ann R. Nelson ... Demon
LaDonna M. Owens LaDonna M. Owens ... Demon
Jeff Petersen Jeff Petersen ... Demon
Lou Diamond Phillips ... Demon (as Louis Gem Phips)
Francesca Riccardi Francesca Riccardi ... Demon
Mariah L. Richardson Mariah L. Richardson ... Demon
Tammy Richardson Tammy Richardson ... Demon
Wendy Ripley Wendy Ripley ... Demon
Elisabeth Roaldsnes Elisabeth Roaldsnes ... Demon
Judith M. Simpson Judith M. Simpson ... Demon
Jeffrey Urbach Jeffrey Urbach ... Demon
Chuck Williams ... Demon
Shaun Williams Shaun Williams ... Demon
Kjima Boyd Kjima Boyd ... Demon (voice)
Vema Boyd Vema Boyd ... Demon (voice)
Inda Gordon Inda Gordon ... Demon (voice)
Mimi Vodnoy Mimi Vodnoy ... Demon (voice) (as Mimi Love)
Philip Boyd Philip Boyd ... Demon (voice) (as Phil Boyd)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Elizabeth Ince ... Grandmother Regina (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Bennett ... producer
Peter Collins ... executive producer
Sandy Horowitz ... executive producer (uncredited)
Paul Hunt ... producer

Music by 

Bruce Wallenstein

Cinematography by 

Thomas L. Callaway ... director of photography (as Thomas Callaway)

Film Editing by 

Christopher Roth ... (as Chris Roth)

Production Design by 

Don Day

Art Direction by 

Thom Shephard ... (as Tom Shephard)

Set Decoration by 

Virginia Capobianco ... (as Virginia Durden)

Costume Design by 

Jan Rowton

Makeup Department 

David LeRoy Anderson ... special makeup effects technician (as David Anderson)
Lance Anderson ... special makeup effects
David Atherton ... key special makeup effects artist
John Blake ... special makeup effects technician
Scott Coulter ... special makeup effects technician
Lynne K. Eagan ... haircutter (as Lynn Eagan)
Jeffrey S. Farley ... special makeup effects artist (as Jeff Farley)
Dan Frye ... special makeup effects artist (as Danny Frye)
Mark Garbarino ... special makeup effects artist
Adam Jones ... special makeup effects technician
Robin Kissner ... assistant makeup artist
Karen Mason ... special makeup effects technician
Mike Measimer ... special makeup effects technician (as Mike Measiner)
Brian Penikas ... special makeup effects technician
David Penikas ... special makeup effects technician (as Dave Penikas)
Kevin Reter ... special makeup effects technician
Heidi Snyder ... special makeup effects technician
Julie Socash ... key makeup artist (as Julie Travis-Socash)
Lee Stevens ... special makeup effects technician
Jay Wellington ... haircutter
Scott Wheeler ... special makeup effects technician

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nick Chaput ... second assistant director
Julie Cypher ... second second assistant director
John Scherer ... first assistant director (as John J.C. Scherer)

Art Department 

Joe Arrick ... leadman
Phil Brandes ... construction foreman
Kevin Debout ... assistant art director
Daniel Frey ... construction coordinator (as Daniel S. Frey)
Michelle Marini ... scenic artist
David H. Soloman ... property master (as David Solomon)

Sound Department 

Jerry Campos ... boom operator
Darrell Cotton ... sound mixer
Sam Kopetzky ... digital sound effects (as Sam Kopetsky)

Special Effects by 

Fred Cramer ... special mechanical effects
Cleve Hall ... specialty props (as Cleve R. Deth)
Bob King ... special mechanical effects

Visual Effects by 

David Fiske ... rotoscope consultant
C.P. Moore ... rotoscope artist

Stunts 

Rob Hunt ... stunts (as Bob Hunt)
C.D.J. Koko ... stunts
Bob Ritz ... stunts
Tim Trella ... stunt coordinator
Zoie ... stunts
Michael Sinclair Walter ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jenna Abrahamson-Minardi ... electrician (as Jenna Abrahamson)
Waide R. Allen ... best boy electric
Doug Chartier ... additional grip
Gary Graver ... additional photographer
Martin Grobisen ... additional grip
Michael Michaud ... gaffer (as Mike Michaud)
Bob Ogden ... grip
Larry Roth ... additional electrician
Monica Schad ... second assistant camera (as Monica Carey Rivera)
James Lawrence Spencer ... key grip (as Jim Spencer)
Joel Sussman ... still photographer
Wayne Trimble ... first assistant camera
Derek Wells ... best boy grip / dolly grip
Kerrec 'K-Man' Williams ... grip (as Kerrec Williams)
Paul Hunt ... additional cinematographer (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kristen Anacker ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Linda Gordon ... apprentice editor
Brent Kaviar ... first assistant editor
Susan McCrae ... apprentice editor
Will Santa Cruz ... additional film editor
Wyonah Tritt ... negative cutter

Location Management 

Dee Cooper ... location agent
Garrett Hogan ... location scout

Script and Continuity Department 

Kenneth Goldberg ... script supervisor (as Ken Goldberg)

Additional Crew 

Gia Civerolo ... production coordinator
Janice Convery ... assistant: Mr. Bennett
Bernard Donnenfeld ... legal
Sandra Fayward ... production intern
Lee A. Gillson ... stage: Encino Park Realty
Kevin Krieg ... production assistant
Savo Radusinovic ... owner: My Way Restaurant
Christine Scott ... production assistant
Maurice Segal ... publicist
Denise Wheeler ... permits
Dona Williams ... production accountant
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed