Edit
Call Me Anna (TV Movie 1990) Poster

(1990 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gilbert Cates

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Patty Duke ... (book) and
Kenneth Turan ... (book)
 
John McGreevey ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Patty Duke ... Anna Marie Duke
Timothy Carhart ... Harry
Howard Hesseman ... John Ross
Deborah May ... Ethel Ross
Ari Meyers ... Patty Duke, as a youth
Millie Perkins ... Frances Duke
Jenny Robertson ... Patty, as a young adult
Arthur Taxier ... John Astin
Matthew Perry ... Desi Arnaz Jr (as Matthew L. Perry)
David Packer David Packer ... Glenn Bell
Dana Gladstone ... Fred Maxwell
Woody Eney Woody Eney ... Fred Coe
François Giroday François Giroday ... Bob McLaren
Lora Staley Lora Staley ... Anne Bancroft
Richard Fancy ... Contract Lawyer
Seth Isler Seth Isler ... Game Show Producer
Ray Duke Ray Duke ... John Patrick Duke
Nicholas Hormann ... Game Show Host
James DiStefano ... Actor
Glenn Quinn ... George Chakiris
Paige Gosney Paige Gosney ... Billy
Zachary Benjamin Zachary Benjamin ... Sean Astin (Young)
Matthew Linville ... Mackie Astin (Young)
Michael Chieffo ... Photographer
Jane Singer Jane Singer ... Award Presenter
Al Septien Al Septien ... Reporter
Stephanie Phillips Stephanie Phillips ... Reporter No. 2
Cory Danziger ... Sean Astin (as Cory Danzinger)
Ryan Francis ... Mackie Astin
Karl Malden ... Doctor Harold Arlen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gibby Brand ... Talk Show Host
James Anthony Caruso James Anthony Caruso ... Courthouse Reporter (uncredited)
Jorga Caye Jorga Caye ... Mother (uncredited)
Robert Hendren ... Patient (uncredited)

Produced by 

Patty Duke ... co-producer (as Anna Duke-Pearce)
Anna Duke-Pearce ... co-producer
Peggy Griffin ... associate producer
Sheldon Pinchuk ... executive producer
Robert Shapiro ... co-producer

Music by 

Garry Sherman

Cinematography by 

Mark Irwin

Film Editing by 

Lee Burch

Casting By 

Penny Ellers

Production Design by 

Bryan Ryman

Set Decoration by 

Lynda Burbank

Costume Design by 

Evelyn Thompson

Makeup Department 

Carlos David Amador ... hair stylist
Matthew W. Mungle ... effects makeup
Christa Reusch ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Vicki Niemi ... unit production manager
Robert Shapiro ... executive in charge of production (as Robert Z. Shapiro)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark S. Glick ... second assistant director
Stephen Lofaro ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Bruce Mink ... property master
Peter Tosti Stephenson ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Richard I. Birnbaum ... sound mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Val Kuklowsky ... sound editor
Cathie Speakman ... sound editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Darwin Montana Browne ... best boy grip
Loren Corl ... key grip
Larry Edwards ... best boy grip (as Larry Edwards Jr.)
Pascal Franchot ... dolly grip
Austin Goss ... gaffer
Neil Holcomb ... best boy electric
Dawn Jones ... second assistant camera (as Dawn Laurel)
Moshe Levin ... camera operator
Stephen Wong ... first assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sharon Rosenberg ... wardrobe supervisor

Location Management 

Steve Dayan ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Jason Belsky ... transportation coordinator
Griff Ruggles ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Steev Beeson ... production accountant (as Steve Beeson)
Anna-Lisa Nilsson ... production coordinator
Judith Saunders ... script supervisor
Kieran Woo ... assistant post-production auditor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed