Edit
Adrénaline (1990) Poster

(1990)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Anita Assal ... (segments "Cyclope", "TV Buster", "Les aveugles")
Barthélémy Bompard ... (segments "Embouteillage", "Graffiti", "Revestriction")
Philippe Dorison ... (segment "Le cimetière des éléphants")
John Hudson ... (segments "Cyclope", "TV Buster", "Les aveugles")
Jean-Marie Maddeddu ... (segments "Sculpture physique", "La dernière mouche", "Urgences", "Interrogatoire")
Yann Piquer ... (segments "Sculpture physique", "La dernière mouche", "Urgences", "Interrogatoire", "Métrovision")
Alain Robak ... (segment "Corridor")

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Philippe Bompard ... (segment) (segments "Embouteillage", "Revestriction", "Graffiti")
Philippe Dorison ... (segment) (segment "Le cimetière des éléphants")
Jean-Marie Maddeddu ... (segment) (segments "Sculpture physique", "Cyclope", "Les aveugles", "La dernière mouche", "Urgences", "Interrogatoire")
Yann Piquer ... (segment) (segments "Sculpture physique", "Cyclope", "La dernière mouche", "Urgences", "Interrogatoire", "Métrovision")
Alain Robak ... (segment) (segment "Corridor")
Jean-Marc Toussaint ... (segment) (segment "Corridor")
Hugo Verlomme ... (segment) (segments "Les aveugles", "Interrogatoire")

Cast (in credits order)  

Clémentine Célarié Clémentine Célarié ... (segment "TV Buster")
Franck Baruk Franck Baruk ... (segment "Embouteillages")
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alain Aithnard ... (segment "Le cimetière des éléphants")
Barthélémy Bompard Barthélémy Bompard ... (segment "TV Buster")
Jimmy Brouté Jimmy Brouté ... (segment "La dernière mouche")
Marie-Thérèse Caumont Marie-Thérèse Caumont ... (segment "Corridor")
Arno Chevrier Arno Chevrier ... (segment "Interrogatoire")
Bernadette Coqueret Bernadette Coqueret ... (segment "Revestriction")
Daniel Dupont Daniel Dupont ... (segment "Le cimetière des éléphants")
Gilbert Duprez Gilbert Duprez ... (segment "Urgences")
Laurent Galla Laurent Galla ... (segment "La dernière mouche")
Jean-François Gallotte ... (segment "Corridor")
Valérie Genoud Valérie Genoud ... (segment "Le cimetière des éléphants")
Henri Guégan Henri Guégan ... (segment "TV Buster")
Catherine Le Hello Catherine Le Hello ... (segment "La dernière mouche")
Fabien Librecht Fabien Librecht ... (segment "La dernière mouche")
Jean-Marie Maddeddu Jean-Marie Maddeddu ... (segments "Sculpture physique", "Cyclope", "TV Buster", "La dernière mouche", "Urgences")
Ged Marlon Ged Marlon ... (segment "TV Buster")
Marie-Christine Munchery Marie-Christine Munchery ... (segment "Graffiti")
André Obadia André Obadia ... (segment "Le cimetière des éléphants")
Papus Papus ... (segment "TV Buster")
Yann Piquer Yann Piquer ... (segment "Metrovision")
Anne-Marie Pisani ... (segment "La dernière mouche")
Anne Seiller Anne Seiller ... (segment "TV Buster")
Carol Styczen Carol Styczen ... (segment "La dernière mouche")
Carla Taillol Carla Taillol ... (segment "Interrogatoire")
Julien Thomast Julien Thomast ... (segment "TV Buster")
Fabien Vuilleret Fabien Vuilleret ... (segment "La dernière mouche")
Roger Zaconni Roger Zaconni ... (segment "Corridor")

Produced by 

Eric Atlan ... associate producer

Music by 

Eric Daubresse ... (segments "Embouteillage", "Revestriction")
Richard Gili ... (segments "Le cimetière des éléphants", "Métrovision")
Gilles Hékimian ... (segment "Corridor")
Jean-Marc Padovani ... (segment "Interrogatoire")

Cinematography by 

Pierre Aïm ... (segment "Urgences")
Bernard Cavalié ... (segments "Sculpture physique", "Interrogatoire", "Cyclope", "TV Buster", "La dernière mouche", "Graffiti", "Revestriction", "Les aveugles")
Bernard Dechet ... (segment "Corridor") (as Bernard Déchet)
Philippe Dorison ... (segment "Métrovision")
Philippe Gabel ... (segment "Embouteillage")
Jean-Hugues Oppel ... (segment "Le cimetière des éléphants")

Film Editing by 

Marco Cavé ... (segment "Cyclope")
Pierre Didier ... (segments "Le cimetière des éléphants", "Interrogatoire", Métrovision")
Marianne Grellet ... (segment "TV Buster")
Pierre-Oscar Lévy ... (segment "Urgences")
Jean-Marie Maddeddu ... (segments "Sculpture physique", "La dernière mouche")
Elisabeth Moulinier ... (segment "Corridor")
Yann Piquer ... (segments "Sculpture physique", "La dernière mouche")

Production Design by 

Jean Pierre Camus ... (segments "Sculpture physique", "Cyclope", "TV Buster", "Urgences", "Interrogatoire", "Embouteillage", "Graffiti", "Revestriction")
Jeff Garreau ... (segment "Corridor")
Guillaume Lanoux ... (segment "Corridor")
Pascale Mandonnet ... (segment "Les aveugles")

Makeup Department 

Anne Bergamaschi ... key makeup artist (segments "Sculpture physique", "Cyclope", "TV Buster", "La dernière mouche", "Urgences")
Isabelle Darde ... key makeup artist (segments "Revestriction", "Interrogatoire", "Graffiti")
Patricia Louppioz ... key makeup artist (segment "Embouteillage")
Anne Vérot ... key makeup artist (segment "Le cimetière des éléphants")

Production Management 

Anita Assal ... production manager
Yann Piquer ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Pierre-Louis Levacher ... assistant director

Sound Department 

Julien Naudin ... foley artist (segments "Sculpture physique", "La dernière mouche", "Interrogatoire")

Special Effects by 

Jean-Marc Toussaint ... special effects (segment "Corridor")

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Akwa Betote ... still photographer
Dominique Delguste ... first assistant camera
Karim Dridi ... still photographer
Philippe Gabel ... still photographer
Caroline Vié ... still photographer

Script and Continuity Department 

Lise Bismuth ... script supervisor (segments "Cyclope", "Revestriction")
Celia Canning ... script supervisor (segment "Embouteillage")
Jessica Constantine ... script supervisor (segment "TV Buster")

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed