8.0/10
29

Beyond the Sunset (1989)

Fei yue huang hun (original title)
Bo-Bo plays a woman who's anger built up inside her since her daughter moved to America.
3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Bo-Bo Fung ... May
Cecilia Yip ... Pearl
Richard Ng ... Wong
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Man-Ha Cheng Man-Ha Cheng
So-Bo Fung
Ying Sau Hui
Ying-Ying Hui
Chi Wai Law Chi Wai Law
Lowell Lo ... Allen
Kit-Man Mak
Alexander Roels Alexander Roels ... Derek
Lai-Lai Yuen Lai-Lai Yuen
Edit

Storyline

Bo-Bo plays a woman who's anger built up inside her since her daughter moved to America.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

anger | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Hong Kong

Language:

Cantonese

Release Date:

6 July 1989 (Hong Kong) See more »

Also Known As:

Beyond the Sunset See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed