Edit
War and Remembrance (TV Mini-Series 1988– ) Poster

(1988– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Dan Curtis ... (12 episodes, 1988-1989)

Series Writing Credits  

Dan Curtis ... (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Earl W. Wallace ... (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Herman Wouk ... (12 episodes, 1988-1989)

Series Cast  

Robert Mitchum ...  Victor 'Pug' Henry 12 episodes, 1988-1989
Jane Seymour ...  Natalie Henry 12 episodes, 1988-1989
Hart Bochner ...  Byron Henry 12 episodes, 1988-1989
Victoria Tennant ...  Pamela Tudsbury 12 episodes, 1988-1989
Polly Bergen ...  Rhoda Henry 12 episodes, 1988-1989
Sami Frey ...  Avram Rabinovitz 12 episodes, 1988-1989
William Schallert ...  Harry Hopkins 12 episodes, 1988-1989
Jeremy Kemp ...  Brig. Gen. Armin Von Roon 12 episodes, 1988-1989
Steven Berkoff ...  Adolf Hitler 12 episodes, 1988-1989
Robert Hardy ...  Winston Churchill 12 episodes, 1988-1989
William Woodson William Woodson ...  Narrator 12 episodes, 1988-1989
Zevi Wolmark Zevi Wolmark ...  John Simms 12 episodes, 1988-1989
Topol ...  Berel Jastrow 11 episodes, 1988-1989
Ralph Bellamy ...  President Franklin Delano Roosevelt 11 episodes, 1988-1989
John Gielgud ...  Aaron Jastrow 11 episodes, 1988-1989
David Dukes ...  Leslie Slote 9 episodes, 1988-1989
Joachim Hansen ...  Lt. Gen. Alfred Jodl 9 episodes, 1988-1989
John Malcolm John Malcolm ...  Field Marshal Wilhelm Keitel 9 episodes, 1988-1989
Sharon Stone ...  Janice Henry 8 episodes, 1988-1989
Barry Bostwick ...  'Lady' Aster 8 episodes, 1988-1989
Ian McShane ...  Philip Rule 8 episodes, 1988-1989
John Rhys-Davies ...  Sammy Mutterperl 7 episodes, 1988
Bill Wallis Bill Wallis ...  Werner Beck 7 episodes, 1988
Michael Wolf ...  Reichsmarshall Hermann Goering 7 episodes, 1988-1989
Ian Jentle Ian Jentle ...  Propaganda Minister Josef Goebbels 6 episodes, 1988-1989
Robert Morley ...  Alistair Tudsbury 5 episodes, 1988
Leslie Hope ...  Madeline Henry 5 episodes, 1988-1989
Barry Morse ...  Col. Gen. Franz Halder 5 episodes, 1988-1989
Hunter Schlesinger ...  Louis Henry 5 episodes, 1989
Christian Ebel Christian Ebel ...  Rattenhuber - SS Security Chief 5 episodes, 1988-1989
Mike Connors ...  Col. Harrison 'Hack' Peters 4 episodes, 1988-1989
John Dehner ...  Adm. Ernest King 4 episodes, 1988-1989
G.W. Bailey ...  Cmdr. Jim Grigg 4 episodes, 1988
Harold Kasket Harold Kasket ...  Dr. Paul Eppstein 4 episodes, 1988-1989
Michael Mellinger ...  Benjamin Murmelstein 4 episodes, 1988-1989
Paul Lambert ...  Adm. Ross McIntire 4 episodes, 1988-1989
Michael Woods ...  Warren Henry 3 episodes, 1988
E.G. Marshall ...  Dwight D. Eisenhower 3 episodes, 1988-1989
Sky du Mont ...  Count Claus Schenk von Stauffenberg 3 episodes, 1988-1989
Hardy Krüger ...  Field Marshal Erwin Rommel 3 episodes, 1988-1989
Robert Stephens ...  SS Maj. Karl Rahm 3 episodes, 1989
Pat Hingle ...  Adm. William F. 'Bull' Halsey 3 episodes, 1988-1989
William R. Moses ...  Simon Anderson 3 episodes, 1988-1989
Anthony Bate ...  Field Marshal Gerd von Rundstedt 3 episodes, 1988-1989
Günther Maria Halmer ...  Rudolf Hoess - Commandant K. L. Auschwitz 3 episodes, 1988
Norman Burton ...  Gen. George C. Marshall 3 episodes, 1988-1989
William Berger ...  Consul General Jim Gaither 3 episodes, 1988
Don Collier ...  Adm. Russ Carton 3 episodes, 1988-1989
Elizabeth Hoffman ...  Eleanor Roosevelt 3 episodes, 1988-1989
Karl-Otto Alberty ...  Scharfuhrer Rudolf Haindl 3 episodes, 1989
Peter Vaughan ...  Col. Gen. Kurt Zeitzler 3 episodes, 1988
Giancarlo Prete ...  Dr. Castelnuovo 3 episodes, 1988
Michael Sarne Michael Sarne ...  SS. Capt. Schwarz (Auschwitz) 3 episodes, 1988
Michael Elwyn ...  Lord Duncan Berne-Wilke 3 episodes, 1988-1989
Sara Franchetti Sara Franchetti ...  Anna Castelnuovo 3 episodes, 1988
Osman Ragheb Osman Ragheb ...  Theresienstadt Prominent 3 episodes, 1989
Margherita Horowitz Margherita Horowitz ...  Mrs. Sacerdote 3 episodes, 1988
Remo Remotti Remo Remotti ...  Moses Sacerdote 3 episodes, 1988
Emanuela Trombetta Emanuela Trombetta ...  Miriam Castelnuovo 3 episodes, 1988
Keith Edwards Keith Edwards ...  U.S. MP 3 episodes, 1988-1989
Scott J. Klein ...  US Sailor 3 episodes, 1989
Granville Ames Granville Ames ...  Lt. Tom Philby (Barracuda) 2 episodes, 1989
Brian Blessed ...  Gen. Yevlenko 2 episodes, 1988-1989
William Prince ...  Adm. Chester Nimitz 2 episodes, 1988-1989
Rupert Frazer Rupert Frazer ...  Lt. Werner von Haeften 2 episodes, 1989
Kenneth Colley ...  SS Col. Paul Blobel 2 episodes, 1988
Nina Foch ...  Comtesse de Chambrun 2 episodes, 1988
Howard Duff ...  William Tuttle 2 episodes, 1988
Peter Graves ...  Palmer Kirby 2 episodes, 1988
R.G. Armstrong ...  Gen. 'Moose' Fitzgerald 2 episodes, 1988-1989
Milton Johns ...  Adolf Eichmann 2 episodes, 1988-1989
George O'Hanlon Jr. ...  Lt. George Puckett / ... 2 episodes, 1989
Wolfgang Reichmann Wolfgang Reichmann ...  Martin Bormann 2 episodes, 1989
William Doherty William Doherty ...  Pinckney Tuck 2 episodes, 1988
G.D. Spradlin ...  Adm. Raymond A. Spruance 2 episodes, 1988
Howard Caine ...  Lord Maxwell Beaverbrook 2 episodes, 1988
Kin Shriner ...  Horseshoes Mullen (Moray) 2 episodes, 1988-1989
Peter Birrel ...  Leon Carmel 2 episodes, 1989
Eric Christmas ...  Adm. Sir Dudley Pound 2 episodes, 1988
Justin Berlin Justin Berlin ...  Lt. Gen. Ludwig von Beck 2 episodes, 1989
Danny Kamekona ...  Vice Adm. Nagumo 2 episodes, 1988
Fritz von Friedl Fritz von Friedl ...  Hoess' Adjutant (Auschwitz) 2 episodes, 1988
Eric P. Caspar Eric P. Caspar ...  Lt. Gen. Heusinger 2 episodes, 1989
Derek Newark Derek Newark ...  SS Sgt. Maj. Klinger (Auschwitz) / ... 2 episodes, 1988
Arnold Diamond ...  Mr. Stern 2 episodes, 1989
Antoine Roblot Antoine Roblot ...  Dr. Roblot 2 episodes, 1988
Bertie Cortez Bertie Cortez ...  Itzhak Mendelson 2 episodes, 1988
Robert Ervin Robert Ervin ...  'Jonesy' - Steward (Barracuda) 2 episodes, 1989
Wolfgang Preiss ...  Field Marshal Walter von Brauchitsch 2 episodes, 1988
Andrea Dahmen Andrea Dahmen ...  Lucie Rommel 2 episodes, 1989
Rhett Creighton Rhett Creighton ...  Louis Henry 2 episodes, 1988
Garrick Hagon ...  Sam Jones 2 episodes, 1988
Carl Duering ...  Dr. Karl Goerdeler 2 episodes, 1989
Axel Ganz Axel Ganz ...  Dr. Theodor Morell 2 episodes, 1989
Wolf Kahler ...  SS Maj. Anton Burger 2 episodes, 1988-1989
Seth Sakai Seth Sakai ...  Adm. Yamamoto 2 episodes, 1988
Dieter Wagner Dieter Wagner ...  Reichsfuhrer Heinrich Himmler 2 episodes, 1988
Klaus Hemmerle Klaus Hemmerle ...  SS Officer (Czechoslovakia Clearing) / ... 2 episodes, 1988-1989
Clifford Rose ...  SS Lt. Gen. Heinz Kammler 2 episodes, 1988
Robert S. Woods Robert S. Woods ...  Lt. Cmdr. Eugene Lindsey (Enterprise) 2 episodes, 1988
Paul Lichtman Paul Lichtman ...  Mr. Weinrich 2 episodes, 1989
Al Ruscio ...  Marshal Josef Stalin 2 episodes, 1989
Anna Tzelniker Anna Tzelniker ...  Mrs. Mendelson 2 episodes, 1988
Heinz Marecek Heinz Marecek ...  Dr. Hans Gisevius 2 episodes, 1989
Christian P. Westermann Christian P. Westermann ...  Helmsman (Moray) 2 episodes, 1988-1989
Lou Dagsa Lou Dagsa ...  Alemon - Pug's Steward (Northampton) 2 episodes, 1988
Philippe Mareuil Philippe Mareuil ...  Wald Liestal 2 episodes, 1988
Toby Morris Toby Morris ...  Annunciator Operator (Northampton) 2 episodes, 1988
Byron Morrow ...  Adm. William Leahy 2 episodes, 1988-1989
Addison Powell ...  Adm. Harold Stark 2 episodes, 1988-1989
Andrea Saric Andrea Saric ...  Mrs. Weinrich 2 episodes, 1989
Frank Marth ...  Adm. Marc Mitscher 2 episodes, 1988-1989
Julio Scala Julio Scala ...  Gen. 'Hap' Arnold 2 episodes, 1988-1989
Paul Glawion Paul Glawion ...  Gen. Friedrich von Paulus 2 episodes, 1988
Henry Stolow Henry Stolow ...  SS Man 2 episodes, 1989
Immy Schell Immy Schell ...  Commandant Hoess' Wife 2 episodes, 1988
Dieter Steinbrink Dieter Steinbrink ...  Block Senior / ... 2 episodes, 1988
Leon B. Stevens Leon B. Stevens ...  Secretary of the Navy Frank Knox 2 episodes, 1988-1989
Eileen Way Eileen Way ...  Mrs. Stern 2 episodes, 1989
Kirstie Pooley ...  Eva Braun 2 episodes, 1988-1989
Christopher Malcolm ...  Bunky Thurston 2 episodes, 1988
Dennis Patrick ...  Adm. Mahlon Tisdale / ... 2 episodes, 1988
Nick Eldredge Nick Eldredge ...  Navy Chaplain (Annapolis) 2 episodes, 1989
Sandy Kenyon ...  Ed Flynn 2 episodes, 1988
John Armour John Armour ...  First Gunner 2 episodes, 1988
Mark Aylwyn Mark Aylwyn ...  Boy #8 2 episodes, 1988
Relja Basic Relja Basic ...  Doctor on vessel 'Redeemer' 2 episodes, 1988
Ljiljana Blagojevic Ljiljana Blagojevic 2 episodes, 1988
Frank Foti Jr. Frank Foti Jr. ...  Enrico Fermi 2 episodes, 1988
Radica Jovicic Radica Jovicic 2 episodes, 1988
Michael W. Perry ...  Doc 2 episodes, 1988
Michael J. Reynolds 2 episodes, 1988
Vladan Zivkovic Vladan Zivkovic 2 episodes, 1988
Timothy Klein ...  US Soldier 2 episodes, 1989
Richard Dysart ...  President Harry S Truman 1 episode, 1989
Jay Acovone ...  Quartermaster Maselli (Barracuda) 1 episode, 1989
Helena Buljan Helena Buljan ...  Mother (Train to Auschwitz) 1 episode, 1989
Lawrence Dobkin ...  Gen. George S. Patton 1 episode, 1989
Eddie Albert ...  Breckinridge Long 1 episode, 1988
Eli Danker ...  Udam 1 episode, 1989
Reinhard Glemnitz Reinhard Glemnitz ...  Lt. Gen. Hans Speidel 1 episode, 1989
Vjenceslav Kapural Vjenceslav Kapural ...  Bruckner (Concertina Player) 1 episode, 1989
J. Kenneth Campbell ...  Cmdr.. Hoban (Devilfish) 1 episode, 1988
Leo Gordon ...  Gen. Omar Bradley 1 episode, 1989
Jack Ging ...  Cmdr. William Berscher 1 episode, 1988
George Murdock ...  Gen. Leslie Groves 1 episode, 1989
Matt Clark ...  Chief Clark (Northampton) 1 episode, 1988
Matko Raguz Matko Raguz ...  Hutberg 1 episode, 1989
Grainger Hines ...  Pete Betmann (Moray) 1 episode, 1988
Michael McGuire ...  Capt. Miles Browning 1 episode, 1988
Dora Borkoff Dora Borkoff ...  Brenka Ginsburg 1 episode, 1989
Jane How Jane How ...  Kay Summersby 1 episode, 1989
Mijou Kovacs Mijou Kovacs ...  Selma Ascher 1 episode, 1988
Geoffrey Whitehead ...  Albert Speer 1 episode, 1989
Ed Van Nuys Ed Van Nuys ...  Adm. Lockwood 1 episode, 1989
Ian Abercrombie ...  Vice Adm. Rodney 1 episode, 1988
Danny Bartholemew Danny Bartholemew ...  Plot Officer (Barracuda) 1 episode, 1989
Charles Napier ...  Lt. Gen. Walter Bedell Smith 1 episode, 1989
Heinz Weiss Heinz Weiss ...  Lt. Gen. Hans Krebs 1 episode, 1989
Gay Baynes Gay Baynes ...  Woman in Quaker Office 1 episode, 1988
H. Richard Greene ...  Foxy Davis 1 episode, 1988
Earl Hindman ...  Lt. Cmdr. Wade McClusky (Enterprise) 1 episode, 1988
John Barrard ...  Oskar Friedman (English Orphanage) 1 episode, 1989
Velimir 'Bata' Zivojinovic ...  Jewish Partisan Leader 1 episode, 1989
Henry Beckman ...  Maj. Gen. McIntyre 1 episode, 1988
Brett Bowerbank Brett Bowerbank ...  Louis Henry (One Scene) 1 episode, 1989
Lewis Cowen Lewis Cowen ...  Film Director 1 episode, 1989
Armando DiLorenzo Armando DiLorenzo ...  Mover 1 episode, 1989
Peter Bromilow Peter Bromilow ...  Cmdr. Sutherland 1 episode, 1988
Gene Davis ...  Telephone Talker (Devilfish) 1 episode, 1988
Michael Lemon Michael Lemon ...  Lt. Earl Gallaher (Enterprise) 1 episode, 1988
John Bryson John Bryson ...  Engineer McDermott 1 episode, 1989
Stelio Candelli Stelio Candelli ...  SS Selection Officer (Auschwitz) 1 episode, 1989
Michael Adamshick Michael Adamshick ...  Telephone Talker (Moray) 1 episode, 1988
Georges Corraface ...  Pascal Gaffori 1 episode, 1988
Cate Fowler ...  Sarah Elowsky (Redeemer) 1 episode, 1988
Richard Lineback ...  Cornett (Enterprise) 1 episode, 1988
Richard Aylen Richard Aylen ...  Adm. Sir Bertram Ramsay 1 episode, 1989
Randall Bush ...  Officer of the Deck (Moray) 1 episode, 1989
Norman Caro Norman Caro ...  Rabbi (Train to Auschwitz) 1 episode, 1989
Paul Copley ...  Dagget - Pamela's Chauffeur (Moscow) 1 episode, 1988
Fred Gibbons Fred Gibbons ...  Quartermaster (Devilfish) 1 episode, 1988
Charles Lane ...  Adm. William Standley 1 episode, 1988
Rod McCary ...  Hugh Cleveland 1 episode, 1988
Tim Barrett Tim Barrett ...  Sir Trafford Leigh-Mallory 1 episode, 1989
Matthew Crane Matthew Crane ...  Helmsman (Barracuda) 1 episode, 1989
Nick Ellsworth Nick Ellsworth ...  Berne-Wilke's Adjutant (New Delhi) 1 episode, 1989
Mark Keyloun ...  Ens. Billy Quayne 1 episode, 1988
John Perryman John Perryman ...  Lt. DeWitt Shumway (Enterprise) 1 episode, 1988
Victor Baring Victor Baring ...  Hungarian Prime Minister 1 episode, 1989
Antonia Cutic Antonia Cutic ...  Nurse (Train to Auschwitz) 1 episode, 1989
Richard Foster Richard Foster ...  Lieutenant Commander (Annapolis) 1 episode, 1989
Uwe Falkenbach Uwe Falkenbach ...  SS Man (Train to Theresienstadt) 1 episode, 1988
Igor Galo Igor Galo ...  Frankenthal 1 episode, 1988
Michael Madsen ...  Lt. 'Foof' Turhall (Devilfish) 1 episode, 1988
Natalija Nogulich ...  Vera Yevlenko 1 episode, 1988
Walker Edmiston ...  Gen. Douglas MacArthur 1 episode, 1989
Bruce French ...  Sylvester Aherne 1 episode, 1989
John Healey John Healey ...  Mover 1 episode, 1989
Claus Fuchs Claus Fuchs ...  SS Officer (Theresienstadt) 1 episode, 1988
Alan Brown Alan Brown ...  Chief Air Marshal Sir Arthur Tedder 1 episode, 1989
David Gale ...  Adm. Mick Carney 1 episode, 1989
Erhart Hartmann Erhart Hartmann ...  Rahm's Adjutant 1 episode, 1989
Steven Kern Steven Kern ...  Danny Mensch (Bulldogs Bank) 1 episode, 1989
Jeff Golden Jeff Golden ...  Signalman (Northampton) 1 episode, 1988
Marijan Habazin Marijan Habazin ...  Kolko 1 episode, 1988
Aubrey Morris ...  Father Martin 1 episode, 1988
Jack Rader ...  Outgoing Captain of Northampton 1 episode, 1988
John Sanderford ...  Ens. Pete Goff 1 episode, 1988
James Emery ...  Sonar Man (Barracuda) 1 episode, 1989
Martin Hermann Martin Hermann ...  SS Officer (Carpathian Mountains) 1 episode, 1989
John Larch ...  P.A. Announcer (Test Site) 1 episode, 1989
Ric Groenendal Ric Groenendal ...  Port Upper Lookout (Northampton) 1 episode, 1988
Moustache ...  Mr. Gaffori 1 episode, 1988
Martin Cochrane Martin Cochrane ...  Claude Gallieni 1 episode, 1989
Matthias Hinze Matthias Hinze ...  Manfred Rommel 1 episode, 1989
Eb Lottimer ...  Flag Lieutenant (ComSubPac) 1 episode, 1989
Jerry Anderson Jerry Anderson ...  Bellboy (Ambassador Hotel) 1 episode, 1988
Michael Anthony Michael Anthony ...  Dr. LaCroix 1 episode, 1988
Burkhard Heyl Burkhard Heyl ...  SS Lt. Greiser 1 episode, 1988
Lee Patterson ...  August van Winnaker (Bern) 1 episode, 1988
James Pennington James Pennington ...  Head Waiter in Pump Room 1 episode, 1988
Joseph N. Conti Joseph N. Conti ...  Flag Lieutenant (England) 1 episode, 1989
Fuzzy Moody Fuzzy Moody ...  Lookout (Moray) 1 episode, 1989
Nancy Nevinson ...  Woman at Weir Courteney 1 episode, 1989
Götz von Langheim Götz von Langheim ...  Dr. Kurt-Walter Hansen 1 episode, 1989
Arthur Bernard Arthur Bernard ...  Second Reporter (Standley Conference) 1 episode, 1988
Kent Broadhurst ...  Capt. George Murray (Enterprise) 1 episode, 1988
Nino Polito Nino Polito ...  Train Conductor 1 episode, 1988
Barbara Steele ...  Elsa MacMahon (Singapore Christmas Party) 1 episode, 1988
Richard Crawford Richard Crawford ...  Admiral (England) 1 episode, 1989
James Grady James Grady ...  Planesman (Barracuda) 1 episode, 1989
Sean O'Neil Sean O'Neil ...  Scott Joyce (Moscow) 1 episode, 1989
Elizabeth Ofenbock Elizabeth Ofenbock ...  Hitler's Secretary 1 episode, 1989
James Brodhead James Brodhead ...  British Correspondent (Casablanca Conference) 1 episode, 1988
Sammy Busby Sammy Busby ...  Plane Captain (Enterprise) 1 episode, 1988
Hubert Kramar Hubert Kramar ...  SS Officer (Theresienstadt) 1 episode, 1988
Theodore Lehmann Theodore Lehmann ...  Chaplain (Tudsbury Burial) 1 episode, 1988
Gigi Reder Gigi Reder ...  Chief Carabiniere 1 episode, 1988
Mills Watson ...  Chief Derringer (Devilfish) 1 episode, 1988
Wayne A. Hamamoto Wayne A. Hamamoto ...  Japanese Officer 1 episode, 1989
Keith Brunson Keith Brunson ...  Telephone Talker (Enterprise) 1 episode, 1988
Karl Lieffen Karl Lieffen ...  Dr. Grasse 1 episode, 1988
Peter Dennis Peter Dennis ...  Gen. Sir Bernard Law Montgomery 1 episode, 1989
Dorota Puzio ...  Katinka 1 episode, 1989
John Quincy Adams John Quincy Adams ...  Lt. J.G.Samtow (Devilfish) 1 episode, 1988
Joe Crozier Joe Crozier ...  Art - FDR's Aide 1 episode, 1988
Hugo Napier Hugo Napier ...  British Colonel (El Alamein) 1 episode, 1988
Kiyoshi Kimura Kiyoshi Kimura ...  Japanese Officer 1 episode, 1989
Vili Matula Vili Matula ...  Lt. von John 1 episode, 1989
William Roberts ...  U.S. Army Captain 1 episode, 1989
Geoffrey Beevers Geoffrey Beevers ...  Maj. Denton Shairpe (Singapore) 1 episode, 1988
Vernon Dobtcheff ...  Henri Bulle 1 episode, 1988
William Merrow William Merrow ...  Herr Strauss (Theresienstadt) 1 episode, 1988
Rainer Penkert Rainer Penkert ...  Field Marshal Erich von Manstein 1 episode, 1988
Gyl Roland Gyl Roland ...  Truman's Secretary 1 episode, 1989
Matthew Boryla Matthew Boryla ...  Helmsman (Northampton) 1 episode, 1988
Van Golden Van Golden ...  De-Briefing Officer (Enterprise) 1 episode, 1988
Glenn Morshower ...  Sonar Operator (Moray) 1 episode, 1988
Frank Mak Frank Mak ...  Japanese Officer 1 episode, 1989
Holger Petzold Holger Petzold ...  Gen. Fellgiebel 1 episode, 1989
Daniel Dugan Daniel Dugan ...  Officer of the Deck (Northampton) 1 episode, 1988
Robert Favart Robert Favart ...  Comte de Chambrun 1 episode, 1988
Ernest Harada Ernest Harada ...  Chief of Staff (Akagi) 1 episode, 1988
Thelma Ruby Thelma Ruby ...  Frau Strauss (Theresienstadt) 1 episode, 1988
Patrick Floersheim Patrick Floersheim ...  Leffard 1 episode, 1989
Leon Niemczyk ...  Polish Peasant 1 episode, 1989
Heinz Bernard Heinz Bernard ...  Jacob Ascher 1 episode, 1988
Steve Durham ...  Sonar Operator (Devilfish) 1 episode, 1988
Erwin Fuller Erwin Fuller ...  First Reporter (Standley Conference) 1 episode, 1988
Alexander Stephan Alexander Stephan ...  SS Lieutenant (Theresienstadt) 1 episode, 1988
Martin Grace ...  Jumpmaster 1 episode, 1989
Mavis Walker Mavis Walker ...  Alice Goldberger (Weir Courteney) 1 episode, 1989
Hugo Bower Hugo Bower ...  Dutch Interpreter (Auschwitz) 1 episode, 1988
William Keltner William Keltner ...  Air Operations Ensign (Enterprise) 1 episode, 1988
Geoffrey Toone ...  British Ambassador (Moscow) 1 episode, 1988
Joe Vanremortel Joe Vanremortel ...  Naval Aide (White House Pool) 1 episode, 1988
G. Wayne Hill G. Wayne Hill ...  Radio Director 1 episode, 1989
Jon Steigman Jon Steigman ...  Flag Lieutenant (USS Iowa) 1 episode, 1989
Ann Way ...  Gertrude Dana (Bulldogs Bank) 1 episode, 1989
Greg Ford Greg Ford ...  Chief Torpedoman Hansen (Devilfish) 1 episode, 1988
Frederick Hoffman Frederick Hoffman ...  American Reportet #2 (Casablanca Conference) 1 episode, 1988
Scooter Kindall Scooter Kindall ...  Lookout (Northampton) 1 episode, 1988
Barrie Houghton Barrie Houghton ...  Non-Com Sergeant 1 episode, 1989
Tony Stephens Tony Stephens ...  SS Sgt. Kelbo 1 episode, 1989
Alex Wright Alex Wright ...  Boy #1 (English Orphanage) 1 episode, 1989
Robert Dees Robert Dees ...  Flag Lieutenant (King's Office) 1 episode, 1988
Ben Hartigan Ben Hartigan ...  Secretary of War Henry L. Stimson 1 episode, 1988
Susan Italiane Susan Italiane ...  Hack Peters' New Years Eve Date 1 episode, 1988
Brett Porter ...  Lt. Howard Ady (Enterprise) 1 episode, 1988
Rodney Shapiro Rodney Shapiro ...  Telephone Talker (Barracuda) 1 episode, 1989
Ray McCloud Ray McCloud ...  Electrician's Mate (Devilfish) 1 episode, 1988
Michael Ryan Michael Ryan ...  Eisenhower's Aide 1 episode, 1989
Markus Stolberg Markus Stolberg ...  SS Officer (Auschwitz) 1 episode, 1989
Michael Walden Michael Walden ...  Officer of the Deck (USS Iowa) 1 episode, 1989
Allan Rich ...  Harry Tomlin 1 episode, 1988
David Rolfe David Rolfe ...  British Commander - Meteorologist 1 episode, 1989
Peter Sands ...  Group Capt. J.M. Stagg 1 episode, 1989
Dan Nichols Dan Nichols ...  Helmsman (Devilfish) 1 episode, 1988
Geoffrey Rose Geoffrey Rose ...  Dr. Kurt Friedrich 1 episode, 1988
James Saito ...  Operations Officer (Yamato) 1 episode, 1988
Rob Spendlove Rob Spendlove ...  British Aircraftsman Thompson 1 episode, 1989
Thomas Wagner ...  Chief Brady (Barracuda) 1 episode, 1989
Michael Perry Michael Perry ...  Doc Halston (Devilfish) 1 episode, 1988
Albert Rueprecht Albert Rueprecht ...  Gen. Schmidt 1 episode, 1988
Ron Smith Ron Smith ...  Officer of the Deck (Northampton) 1 episode, 1988
Eric Server Eric Server ...  American Reporter #1 (Casablanca Conference) 1 episode, 1988
Lisa Soland Lisa Soland ...  Singer (Moana Hotel) 1 episode, 1988
Stephan Paryla Stephan Paryla ...  Untersturmfuhrer Hossler 1 episode, 1988
Joost Siedhoff Joost Siedhoff ...  Doctor (Baden-Baden) 1 episode, 1988
Akira Takayama ...  Chief of Staff (Yamato) 1 episode, 1988
Werner Pochath ...  Himmler's Colonel 1 episode, 1988
David Shaughnessy David Shaughnessy ...  RAF Officer (Singapore) 1 episode, 1988
Charlie Smoke Charlie Smoke ...  Steward in Clipper Cabin 1 episode, 1988
Don Stewart ...  Halsey's Lieutenant Commander 1 episode, 1988
Michael Yama ...  Operations Officer (Akagi) 1 episode, 1988
Erwin Strahl Erwin Strahl ...  Radio Announcer (Berlin) 1 episode, 1988
Kerry Sweden Kerry Sweden ...  Bow Planesman (Devilfish) 1 episode, 1988
Jerry Taft Jerry Taft ...  Maitre'd of Army-Navy Club 1 episode, 1988
Tom Tammi ...  Flag Secretary (Spruance) 1 episode, 1988
Steven White Steven White ...  Halsey's Messenger 1 episode, 1988
James Haruo Saito James Haruo Saito ...  Japanese soldier 1 episode, 1988
Steven Bronowski Steven Bronowski ...  SS Officer 1 episode, 1989
Richard Scaltro ...  Anti-Aircraft Warfare Helper 1 episode, 1989
Joe Cahill ...  American Soldier (uncredited) 3 episodes, 1988
Charles Bodycomb Charles Bodycomb ...  GI Harley outrider (uncredited) 2 episodes, 1988
John Chadwell John Chadwell ...  British Admiral (uncredited) 2 episodes, 1988
Stéphane Copeau Stéphane Copeau ...  Woman (uncredited) 2 episodes, 1988
Alexander MacKenzie Alexander MacKenzie ...  Annunciator Operator (uncredited) 2 episodes, 1988
Bob Cobert Bob Cobert ...  Bandleader (uncredited) 1 episode, 1988
Jack Larravide Jack Larravide ...  Church Singer (uncredited) 1 episode, 1988
Doug Mercado Doug Mercado ...  U.S. Naval Officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 1988
Paul Rogic ...  American Soldier (uncredited) 1 episode, 1988
Steve Dakota Steve Dakota ...  Laboratory Technician (uncredited) 1 episode, 1989

Series Produced by 

Dan Curtis ... executive producer (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Branko Lustig ... associate producer (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Barbara Steele ... producer (12 episodes, 1988-1989)

Series Music by 

Bob Cobert ... (12 episodes, 1988-1989)

Series Cinematography by 

Dietrich Lohmann ... (1 episode, 1989)

Series Film Editing by 

John F. Burnett ... (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Peter Zinner ... (12 episodes, 1988-1989)

Series Casting By 

Pamela Basker ... (5 episodes, 1988)
Candy Castillo ... (5 episodes, 1988)
Fern Champion ... (5 episodes, 1988)

Series Production Design by 

Guy J. Comtois ... (1 episode, 1989)

Series Art Direction by 

William Cruse ... (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Norm Baron ... (1 episode, 1989)
Francesco Chianese ... (1 episode, 1989)
Veronica Hadfield ... (1 episode, 1989)
Jean-Michel Hugon ... (1 episode, 1989)
Hari Pischinger ... (1 episode, 1989)

Series Set Decoration by 

Chuck Rutherford ... (5 episodes, 1988)
Philippe Turlure ... (5 episodes, 1988)
Kathrin Brunner ... (1 episode, 1988)
Jeff Haley ... (1 episode, 1989)
Don K. Ivey ... (1 episode, 1989)
Richard Reams ... (1 episode, 1989)
Malcolm Stone ... (1 episode, 1989)
Wally White ... (1 episode, 1989)

Series Costume Design by 

Barbara Lane ... (1 episode, 1988)

Series Makeup Department 

Roy Ashton ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 1988)
Ronald J. Rolfe ... hair designer (5 episodes, 1988)
Wes Dawn ... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 1988)
Magdalen Gaffney ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 1988)
Jim Kail ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 1988)
Christopher Tucker ... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 1988)
Jan Archibald ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1988)
Thomas R. Burman ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 1988)
Janis Clark ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1988)
Bari Dreiband-Burman ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 1988)
Dino Ganziano ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1988)
Chris Taylor ... chief hair stylist (1 episode, 1988)

Series Production Management 

Boris Dmitrovic ... local production manager (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Ephraim 'Red' Schaffer ... unit production manager: U.S. (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Robert J. Koster ... production manager (5 episodes, 1988)
Paolo Lucidi ... production manager (5 episodes, 1988)
Larry Powell ... production manager: aerial unit (5 episodes, 1988)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Philip Morris ... assistant director (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Conrad E. Palmisano ... second unit director (7 episodes, 1988-1989)
James W. Gavin ... second unit director (5 episodes, 1988)
Ian Hickinbotham ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 1988)
Carl Lawrence Ludwig ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 1988)
Zdravko Madzarevic ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 1988)
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 1988)
Larry Powell ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 1988)
Milan Stanisic ... assistant director (5 episodes, 1988)
Bernard Hanson ... assistant director (1 episode, 1989)

Series Art Department 

Michael A. Contreraz ... laborer (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Raymond Larose ... set designer (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Ziad Ragheb ... art department assistant (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Stephen Storer ... set designer (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Richard L. Cowitt ... property master (5 episodes, 1988)
Andrea French ... set dresser (5 episodes, 1988)
Damir Gabelica ... construction manager (5 episodes, 1988)
Barry Gibbs ... stand-by props (5 episodes, 1988)
Ladislav Markic ... prop man (5 episodes, 1988)
Paul S. Power ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1988)
Andrew Probert ... effects storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1988)
Bryn Siddall ... property buyer (5 episodes, 1988)
Dusan Milavec ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 1988-1989)

Series Sound Department 

Barry Thomas ... sound mixer / sound mixer: U.S. (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Forest Williams ... boom operator / boom operator: U.S. (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Derek Casari ... dubbing engineer (5 episodes, 1988)
Chris Gurney ... boom operator (5 episodes, 1988)
Michael O'Corrigan ... supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 1988-1989)
Ray Alba ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Cliff Bell Jr. ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
John M. Colwell ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Joe Divitale ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Sam Gemette ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Robert Gutknecht ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
William Hooper ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
William Jacobs ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
John Kaufman ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
John Kline ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Thomas McMullen ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Steve Olson ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Craig Vandagriff ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Richard Wahrman ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Gary Winter ... co-supervising sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Bill Young ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Don J. Bassman ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1989)
Kevin E. Carpenter ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1989)
Kevin F. Cleary ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1989)
Robin Gregory ... sound mixer: Europe (1 episode, 1989)
Richard Overton ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1989)
Terry Sharratt ... sound mixer: Europe (1 episode, 1989)

Series Special Effects by 

Marijan Karoglan ... special effects technician (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
David Blitstein ... special effects supervisor (5 episodes, 1988)
Simon Cockren ... special effects technician (5 episodes, 1988)
Ryal Cosgrove ... special effects rigger (5 episodes, 1988)
Jacques Godbout ... special effects coordinator (5 episodes, 1988)
Martin Gutteridge ... special effects supervisor (5 episodes, 1988)
William H. Schirmer ... special effects coordinator (5 episodes, 1988)
Richard Stutsman ... special effects technician (5 episodes, 1988)

Series Visual Effects by 

Bill Kent ... motion control operator (4 episodes, 1988)
Monty Shook ... propmaker (uncredited) (1 episode, 1988)

Series Stunts 

Conrad E. Palmisano ... stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Radovan Ribic ... stunts (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Petar Buntic ... stunt coordinator: Europe (5 episodes, 1988)
Harold Burns ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
George Cheung ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Phil Chong ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Jeffrey H. Cutrer ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
George Endoso ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Kenny Endoso ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Colin C.L. Fong ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Albert Furuto ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Martin Grace ... stunt coordinator: Europe (5 episodes, 1988)
Dick Hancock ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Steve Hinton ... stunt pilot (5 episodes, 1988)
Bobby Itaya ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Steven Ito ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
John Maloney ... stunt pilot (5 episodes, 1988)
Zbigniew Modej ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Dale Radomski ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Jeff Ramsey ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Vernon Rieta ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Thomas Rosales Jr. ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Bill M. Ryusaki ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Bill Saito ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Ronan Sakai ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Jon Sakata ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Steve Sarish ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Jan Schirmer ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Nevada Spencer ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Paul Stader ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Allan Tam ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Aldo Toncic ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Rock A. Walker ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Danny Wong ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Eddie Wong ... stunts (5 episodes, 1988)
Charlie Picerni ... stunts (1 episode, 1988)
Ivan Pavletic ... stunts (1 episode, 1989)
Victor Paul ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1988)
Bruce Paul Barbour ... stunt double: Robert Morley (uncredited) (1 episode, 1989)
David LeBell ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1989)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Marijan Marcius ... best boy grip: European scenes (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Tihomir Marcius ... best boy: European scenes (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Andrew Nevard ... second assistant camera: Canada (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Nenad Teresak ... electrician: European scenes (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Bernie Abramson ... cinematographer: USA (5 episodes, 1988)
Christian H. Burton ... assistant camera (5 episodes, 1988)
Jean-Yves Freess ... best boy grip (5 episodes, 1988)
Paul Gravel ... focus puller (5 episodes, 1988)
Bernie Grill ... gaffer: Europe (5 episodes, 1988)
Larry Hezzelwood ... second assistant camera (5 episodes, 1988)
Bruno Keller ... electrician: Switzerland/Italy (5 episodes, 1988)
Branko Knez ... first assistant camera: Poland (5 episodes, 1988)
Uli Kudicke ... camera operator (5 episodes, 1988)
Dietrich Lohmann ... cinematographer: European scenes (5 episodes, 1988)
Bruce Macaulay ... still photographer (5 episodes, 1988)
Stan McClain ... camera operator: aerial unit (5 episodes, 1988)
Jeffrey W. Petersen ... best boy (5 episodes, 1988)
Robert Wiesmann ... assistant camera (5 episodes, 1988)
Jeff Wolf ... first assistant camera: USA (5 episodes, 1988)
Jimmy Worley ... best boy rigging electrician (5 episodes, 1988)
Jim McConocha ... electrician (1 episode, 1989)
Egil S. Woxholt ... director of photography: model (1 episode, 1989)
Markus Blunder ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
John Earl Burnett ... first assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 1988)

Series Casting Department 

Lindsay Chag ... casting assistant (5 episodes, 1988)
Bess Gilbert ... extras casting (5 episodes, 1988)
Paul Mihalko ... extras casting (5 episodes, 1988)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

John S. Perry ... costume department head (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
James 'Mike' Balker ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 1988)
Bill Flores ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 1988)
Llandys Williams ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 1988)
Alan Flyng ... wardrobe supervisor: London (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1988)

Series Editorial Department 

Uwe Lauterkorn ... assistant editor (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Katina Zinner ... assistant editor / assistant film editor (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Alan Chudnow ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 1988)
Goranka Trgovec-Greif ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 1988)
Bill Blunden ... additional editor: England (1 episode, 1989)
Peter Boita ... additional editor: England (1 episode, 1989)
Casey Brown ... assistant film editor (1 episode, 1989)
Stephen Buchsbaum ... color timer: video (1 episode, 1989)
Fred A. Chulack ... additional editor (1 episode, 1989)
David R. Elliott ... post-production (1 episode, 1989)
Gregg London ... assistant film editor (1 episode, 1989)
Mark Mangione ... assistant film editor (1 episode, 1989)
Lois Maslow ... post-production (1 episode, 1989)
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein ... negative cutter (1 episode, 1989)
Arthur Tostado ... color timer: film (1 episode, 1989)
Emily Wallin ... assistant film editor (1 episode, 1989)
K.F. Ligammari ... assistant editor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1988)

Series Location Management 

Denis Castel ... assistant location manager (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Gerhard Hegele ... location manager: europe (7 episodes, 1988)
Deborah Laub ... location manager (5 episodes, 1988)
Philip Morris ... location unit manager (5 episodes, 1988)
Zoran Blazevic ... location manager: Yugoslavia (5 episodes, 1989)
Tom Trigo ... location manager: second unit (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1988)
Michael King ... key location assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 1989)

Series Music Department 

Bob Cobert ... conductor (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Jack Hayes ... orchestrator (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Chris Ledesma ... supervising music editor / music editor (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Armin Steiner ... music mixer / scoring mixer (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Tommy Tedesco ... musician: guitar (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1988-1989)

Series Transportation Department 

Linda Cipperley ... transportation (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Enrico Pini ... transportation manager (5 episodes, 1988)
Andy Straub ... transportation captain (5 episodes, 1988)
John H. Stephens ... driver (2 episodes, 1988)
Timothy Stephens ... driver (2 episodes, 1988)

Series Other crew 

Phil Reznik ... researcher (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Ken Parks ... business affairs executive (6 episodes, 1988-1989)
Steve Bloom ... researcher (5 episodes, 1988)
Michael O. Gallant ... international production supervisor (5 episodes, 1988)
James W. Gavin ... aerial unit coordinator (5 episodes, 1988)
Steve Hinton ... assistant aerial coordinator / pilot (5 episodes, 1988)
Larry K. Johnson ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 1988)
Giancarlo J. Sini ... production accountant (5 episodes, 1988)
Sara-Jane Valentine ... production assistant (5 episodes, 1988)
Demitri Warner ... assistant production executive (5 episodes, 1988)
William W. Wilson III ... production supervisor: Europe (5 episodes, 1988)
Mike Woodley ... aerial co-ordinator (4 episodes, 1988)
Laura Warner ... assistant accountant / production accountant (3 episodes, 1988)
Nada Pinter ... unit manager: yugoslavia (1 episode, 1988)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed