Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
1991   1989  

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Albert & Herbert (1974–1979)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The story of a very childish dad living at his son's home. Incapable of taking care of himself and being alone, the pair must learn to live and work together.

Stars: Sten-Åke Cederhök, Tomas von Brömssen, Lennart Lundh
Comedy | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

I bet anyone can get better at golf than you are in one week, a golfer says to her golfing businessman for a boyfriend in a quarrel. Unfortunately Stig-Helmer is standing nearby when the ... See full summary »

Director: Lasse Åberg
Stars: Lasse Åberg, Jon Skolmen, Mats Bergman
Raskens (1976)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Stars: Sven Wollter, Gurie Nordwall, Evert Lindkvist
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Stars: Johan Rabaeus, Regina Lund, Sven Wollter
How the West Was Won (TV Series 1976)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The Macahans, a family from Virginia, headed by Zeb Macahan, travel across the country to pioneer a new land and a new home in the American West.

Stars: James Arness, Bruce Boxleitner, Kathryn Holcomb
Den tatuerade änkan (TV Movie 1998)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Ester is the perfect grandmother everyone expects her to be. But she unexpectedly inherits an old aunt and gets a big apartment and a lot of money. She decides to leave her husband, ... See full summary »

Director: Lars Molin
Stars: Mona Malm, Gösta Bredefeldt, Göran Forsmark
Solsidan (TV Series 2010)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The lives of two very different families in the posh neighborhood of Solsidan in Sweden.

Stars: Felix Herngren, Mia Skäringer, Johan Rheborg
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A noted professor and his dim-witted apprentice fall prey to their inquiring vampires, while on the trail of the ominous damsel in distress.

Director: Roman Polanski
Stars: Jack MacGowran, Roman Polanski, Alfie Bass
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The story of Ingmar Bergman's parents. How they fell in love, married against the wishes of their families, and had a difficult marriage and life in rural Sweden. Bergman's father was a ... See full summary »

Stars: Samuel Fröler, Pernilla August, Ghita Nørby
Rederiet (1992–2002)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

"Rederiet" is one of the most successful and longest running series in Swedish television history. The story is about a shipping company which conducts passenger traffic on the Baltic sea ... See full summary »

Stars: Bert-Åke Varg, Johannes Brost, Hans V. Engström
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

In Stockholm, on St. Lucy's feast day, a bandit daringly robs a crowded post office. Within a fortnight, two witnesses are dead. Two cops from vice squad, Johansson and Jarnebring, who were... See full summary »

Director: Bo Widerberg
Stars: Sven Wollter, Tomas von Brömssen, Håkan Serner
Potatishandlaren (TV Movie 1996)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

In this Swedish TV drama, a once-kittenish young woman has become a fortyish spinster, still helping her widowed father on the family farm. Marta drives tractors, does the planting and ... See full summary »

Director: Lars Molin
Stars: Ingvar Hirdwall, Eva Gröndahl, Rolf Lassgård
Edit

Cast

Complete series cast summary:
...
 Flight sergeant Gösta Nilsson / ... 16 episodes, 1989-1991
Jessica Zandén ...
 Lilian Melin 16 episodes, 1989-1991
...
 Egon Nilsson 14 episodes, 1989-1991
...
 Ester Nilsson 14 episodes, 1989-1991
Lena T. Hansson ...
 Brita Nilsson 13 episodes, 1989-1991
Gustav Levin ...
 Orvar Nilsson 12 episodes, 1989-1991
...
 Wing commander Erik Söderberg / ... 11 episodes, 1989-1991
Lasse Pettersson ...
 Gusten, Egon's hand 10 episodes, 1989-1991
Gunilla Nyroos ...
 Anna Söderberg 9 episodes, 1989-1991
Eva Gröndahl ...
Lars Green ...
 Flying officer Jonsson / ... 7 episodes, 1989-1991
...
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

13 March 1989 (Sweden)  »

Also Known As:

Three Loves  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

4:3
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

For this TV-series a full-scale, non-flying replica of a WW2-era Caproni Ca 313 aircraft was built. It is now a part of the Swedish Air Force Museum in Linköping, Sweden. It incorporates a few parts from real Caproni-planes, found on a shooting range where all the surviving Swedish Capronis ended after the war. Also, a radio-controlled model of the same plan was used in some scenes. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page