Edit
Voyage of the Rock Aliens (1984) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Fargo

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Edward Gold
James Guidotti ... (as S. James Guidotti)
Charles Hairston

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

... Dee Dee
... Frankie
Tom Nolan ... Absid (ABCD)
... Sheriff
... Chainsaw
... Diane (as Alison LaPlaca)
Gregory Bond ... Jaklem (JKLM) (as Rhema)
Craig Quiter ... Nopquir (NOPQR) (as Rhema)
Patrick Byrnes ... Stovitz (STUVWXYZ) (as Rhema)
... Aeiou (as Rhema)
Jeffrey Casey ... F-Gee (FGHI) (as Rhema)
Jimmy Haddox ... Duke (as Jimmy & the Mustangs)
... Dino (as Jimmy & the Mustangs)
Jeffrey Cranford ... Clyde (as Jimmy & the Mustangs)
Troy Mack ... Mouth (as Jimmy & the Mustangs)
... Deputy Sheriff
Wallace Merck ... Breather
Spyder Mittleman ... Spyder (as 'Spyder' Mittleman)
G. Kelly Moore ... Bruce
Pete Munro ... Psychiatrist (as Chase Pete Munro)
Herschel Rice ... Custodian
Ralph Pace ... Sport Salesman
Madonna Christian ... Doreen
Rudy Goldschmidt ... Jay Jay
Ken Taylor ... Zapped Male
Dennon Rawles ... Dancer
Michael Rooney ... Dancer
Richard Sullivant ... Dancer
Jac McAnelly ... Principal
Mert Hatfield ... Malt Shop Owner (as Merton Hatfield)
Tip Ramsey ... Customer
... Eddie
Johnny Watson Jr. ... Smoker
Mike Ketchel ... Smoker #2
... 1359 (voice)
M.G. Kelly ... Radio DJ (as M.G. Kelley)
... Rain
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Wizzard Elliott ... Frankie's Pack Gang Member (uncredited)
Julian 'Sifu' T. Reid ... Extra (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tino Barzie ... executive producer
Mike Curb ... executive producer
Edward Gold ... co-producer
Charles Hairston ... co-producer
Max A. Keller ... executive producer
Micheline H. Keller ... producer
Brian Russell ... producer

Music by 

Jack White

Cinematography by 

Gilbert Taylor ... (as Gil Taylor)

Film Editing by 

Malcolm Campbell

Casting By 

Barbara King

Production Design by 

Ninkey Dalton

Costume Design by 

Jac McAnelly

Makeup Department 

Susan Calhoun ... hair assistant / makeup assistant
Sharleen Cowan ... hairdresser: Pia Zadora
Jean Paul Dupin ... makeup artist: Pia Zadora
Philip Ivey ... makeup artist (as G. Phillip Ivey)
Rose Librizzi ... hair stylist
Donna O'Neal ... hair assistant / makeup assistant
H. Kevin Russell ... makeup artist (as Kevin Russell)
Scott Cole Salon ... hair stylist: Frankie & Aliens

Production Management 

Amanda DiGiulio ... post-production supervisor
Bert Gold ... executive in charge of production / unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stuart Fleming ... first assistant director (as Stu Fleming)
Barbara Gelman ... second assistant director
Conrad Irving ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Carol Arnett ... lead person
William Barbour ... assistant art director (as Willy Barbour)
Frank Galline ... prop runner
Dick Kyker ... property master
Val Tierney ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Gregg Barbanell ... foley walker
Anna Boorstin ... sound effects editor
John Bowey ... adr editor
George Budd ... special sound effects
Lee Dragu ... sound editor
Fred H. Dresch ... cable person
Julia Evershade ... supervising sound effects editor
John P. Fasal ... special sound effects (as John Paul Fasal)
Scott Ganary ... adr mixer
Charles Grenzbach ... sound recording mixer
Gregory Hobson ... dialogue editor
Robert Jackson ... boom operator (as Bob Jackson)
Ron Judkins ... sound mixer
Lorie O'Shatz ... foley editor (as Lorie Oshatz)
John Pospisil ... special sound effects
Richard D. Rogers ... sound recording mixer (as Richard Rogers)
Michael Salvetta ... foley walker
Audrey Trent ... foley walker
Jerry Trent ... foley artist / foley walker
Robert Watzke ... sound editor
John Wilkinson ... sound recording mixer (as John Doc Wilkinson)

Special Effects by 

Lou Carlucci ... special effects technician
Cathy Chesney ... special effects production assistant
Peter Chesney ... special effects coordinator
Bruce Lau ... special effects assistant
Dwight Roberts ... special effects technician
Sharon Roberts ... special effects secretary
Anton Tremblay ... miniature designer (as Tony Tremblay)

Visual Effects by 

Peter Chesney ... visual effects supervisor
Michael Douglas Middleton ... visual effects still photographer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David L. Blackburn ... second assistant camera (as David Blackburn)
A.W. Collins Jr. ... electrician
Robin L. D'Arcy ... still photographer
Dan Hajek ... best boy electric
Robert Kempf ... grip
Richard A. Mention III ... first assistant camera (as Richard Menchon III)
Dick Montagne ... first assistant camera
Christopher Ness ... electrician
Gary Oldknow ... electrician
Tim Phelps ... gaffer
Brian Roy ... camera operator
Brian W. Roy ... camera operator
Robert Segars ... electrician
Dante Spinotti ... director of photography: first musical sequence
Gary Stark ... rigging gaffer
Gary H. Swink ... electrician (as Gary Swink)
Peter Taylor ... camera operator
Paul Varrieur ... second assistant camera
Henry DeBardeleben ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sylvia Mays ... extras casting
Sally Stiner ... casting assistant (as Sally Steiner)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Donzaleigh Abernathy ... wardrobe assistant
Susan Lightcap ... wardrobe assistant
Jacqueline Pinon ... costumer: women
Faye Poliakin ... costume designer: first musical sequence
Todd Roberts ... wardrobe assistant
H. Kevin Russell ... wardrobe (as Kevin Russell)
Simon Tuke ... costumer: men
Ret Turner ... costumes: Pia Zadora

Editorial Department 

Craig Holt ... assistant editor: first musical sequence
Pattye Rogers ... assistant editor
Billy Williams ... editor: first musical sequence

Location Management 

Elaine Smith ... location manager

Music Department 

Bob Giraldi ... director: first musical sequence
Antony Payne ... executive producer: first musical sequence
Tom Villano ... music editor

Other crew 

Kwame L. Abernathy ... production assistant
David Amiri ... production consultant
Allison Biggers ... production assistant
Erica Fox ... assistant accountant
Elizabeth Gallagher ... script supervisor
Barbara Harris ... adr loop group
Patricia Herskovic ... unit publicist
Jeannine A. Imperiale ... production accountant
Marilyn Jackson ... production assistant
Ronnie Kramer ... production coordinator
Zoila De la Pena ... production secretary
Gary Malcom ... catering chef
Sydel Malcom ... catering cook
Pete Mitchell ... lead medic
Anne C. Nelson ... production secretary
Kristina O'Neal Segars ... production assistant
Dennon Rawles ... choreographer
Sayhber Rawles ... choreographer
Fran Roy ... production coordinator
H. Kevin Russell ... assistant to producers (as Kevin Russell) / production assistant (as Kevin Russell)
Gregory Kent Simmons ... assistant to producers (as Gregory K. Simmons)
Bill Stearns ... caterer
Simon Stelzer ... dialogue coach
Amy Weinman ... production secretary

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed