Edit
Pumpkinhead (1988) Poster

(1988)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stan Winston

Writing Credits  

Ed Justin ... (poem)
 
Mark Patrick Carducci ... (story) and
Stan Winston ... (story) &
Richard Weinman ... (story) (as Richard C. Weinman)
 
Mark Patrick Carducci ... (screenplay) and
Gary Gerani ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Lance Henriksen ... Ed Harley
Jeff East ... Chris
John D'Aquino ... Joel (as John DiAquino)
Kimberly Ross Kimberly Ross ... Kim
Joel Hoffman ... Steve
Cynthia Bain ... Tracy
Kerry Remsen ... Maggie
Florence Schauffler ... Haggis
Brian Bremer ... Bunt
George 'Buck' Flower ... Mr. Wallace (as Buck Flower)
Matthew Hurley Matthew Hurley ... Billy Harley
Lee de Broux ... Tom Harley (as Lee DeBroux)
Peggy Walton-Walker ... Ellie Harley (as Peggy Walton Walker)
Chance Michael Corbitt ... Eddie Harley (as Chance Corbitt Jr.)
Dick Warlock ... Clayton Heller (as Richard Warlock)
Devon Odessa ... Hessie
Joseph Piro Joseph Piro ... Jimmy Joe
Mayim Bialik ... Wallace Kid
Jandi Swanson ... Wallace Kid
Robert Fredrickson Robert Fredrickson ... Ethan
Greg Michaels ... Hill Man
Madeleine Taylor Holmes ... Old Hill Woman
Mary Boessow Mary Boessow ... Mountain Girl
Mushroom Mushroom ... Gypsy
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... Pumpkinhead

Produced by 

Bill Blake ... producer
Alex De Benedetti ... executive producer
Howard Smith ... producer
Richard Weinman ... producer (as Richard C. Weinman)

Music by 

Richard Stone

Cinematography by 

Bojan Bazelli

Film Editing by 

Marcus Manton

Casting By 

Bob Morones

Production Design by 

Cynthia Kay Charette

Set Decoration by 

Kurt Gauger

Costume Design by 

Leslie Peters Ballard

Makeup Department 

Lilly Benyair-Gart ... key hair stylist (as Lily Benyair) / key makeup artist (as Lily Benyair)
Laya Saul ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... creature makeup effects

Production Management 

James L. Honore ... post-production supervisor (as James L. Honoré)
Gordon Wolf ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andy House ... first assistant director (as Anderson G. House)
Christine Larson-Nitzsche ... second assistant director (as Christine Larson)
Keri L. McIntyre ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Henry Alvarez ... sculptor
Gene Bishop ... lead man
Brian Chin ... storyboard artist (as Brian Burr Chin)
Marisa Davis ... construction crew
Mark C. Haskins ... key set dresser (as Mark Haskins)
Jason Hernandez ... swing gang
Jay May ... property master (as J.J.)
Meredith Mindte ... construction crew
Esther Musatti ... design apprentice
Ben Parsons ... construction foreman
John Philpotts ... swing gang
Amanda Roraback ... assistant props (as Amanda Rorabach)
Lee Runnels ... greensman
James Sherwood ... greensman (as James 'Shamus' Sherwood)
Jan S. Utstein ... assistant art director
Lisa Yarick ... assistant property master (as Lisa 'Mike' Yarick)
Michael D. Costello ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin B. Barron ... assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor)
Brian M. Chic ... assistant sound editor
Simon Coke ... foley editor
Zack Davis ... sound effects editor
Robert C. Dearberg ... adr editor (as Bob Dearberg)
Ken Dufva ... foley artist
Thomas A. Fucci ... adr editor (as Thomas Fucci)
Albert Gasser ... dialogue editor
Sandy Gendler ... supervising sound effects editor
Debra Goldfield ... assistant sound editor
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... re-recording mixer
Holly Huckins ... assistant sound editor
Itzhak Magal ... sound mixer (as Itzhak 'Ike' Magal)
Armen Minasian ... assistant sound editor
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer (as Greg Russell)
Timothy P. Salmon ... boom operator (as Tim Salmon)
Arne Schulze ... sound effects
Frank Serafine ... special sound designer
Michael R. Sloan ... supervising sound editor
Tracey Smith ... foley editor
Martin Topham ... boom operator
Justine Vacco ... assistant sound editor
Bill Van Daalen ... sound effects editor
Dick Vandenberg ... sound effects editor
Roy Watts ... dialogue editor
George E. Mahlberg ... assistant boom operator (uncredited)
R.D. Stanton Jr. ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Grant Arndt ... art department: creature effects, Stan Winston Studios
Howard Berger ... art department: creature effects
Larry S. Carr ... art department: creature effects (as Larry Carr)
Emilio M. Gonzales ... art department: creature effects (as Emilio Gonzalez)
Didier Koskas ... special effects assistant
Jacki Lancette ... art department: creature effects
Jay May ... special effects coordinator (as J.J.)
Dave Nelson ... creature effects: mechanical department
Guy Newhard ... special effects assistant
Steve Patino ... art department: creature effects
Richard A. Robinson ... special effects assistant
Shannon Shea ... art department: creature effects
Gregory Rae Stone ... special effects technician (as Greg R. Stone)
Michiko Tagawa ... art department: creature effects
Crit Killen ... creature effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Richard L. Calkins ... stunts (as Richard Lee Calkins)
Bob K. Cummings ... stunts
Marian Green ... stunts (as Marian E. Green)
John Hateley ... stunts
Al Jones ... stunts
Paul M. Lane ... stunts
Sandy J. Leavenworth ... stunts (as Sandi Leavenworth)
Bobby Porter ... stunt double
Dick Warlock ... stunt coordinator (as Richard Warlock)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tony Baggot ... first assistant camera
Bojan Bazelli ... camera operator
Michael Bezjian ... grip
Thomas Cooney ... electrician (as Thomas F. Cooney)
Bryan Duggan ... additional camera operator (as Brian Duggan)
Michael S. Endler ... additional camera operator (as Michael Endler)
Bruce Alan Greene ... Steadicam operator (as Bruce Greene)
Peter Jensen ... steadicam operator
Jeff Mart ... steadicam operator
James G. Moriarty ... grip (as James Moriarty)
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj ... chief lighting technician (as Tony 'Nako' Nakonechnyj)
Jason Poteet ... best boy electric
David M. Rakoczy ... grip (as David Rakoczy)
László Regos ... Steadicam operator (as Laslo Regos)
Lane Russell ... second assistant camera
Douglas Ryan ... additional camera operator
Michael 'Spike' Ryan ... best boy grip
David Salamone ... electrician
Lorey Sebastian ... still photographer
Philip Alan Waters ... additional camera operator (as Phil Waters)
Stephen Welch ... key grip (as Stephen Kent Welch)
Randy Wyatt ... grip
Dana Gonzales ... first assistant camera: Steadicam (uncredited)
Philip Alan Waters ... crane operator: Louma crane (uncredited)

Casting Department 

James Briscoe ... casting assistant
Florence Figueroa ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dayna Cussler ... assistant wardrobe (as Dayna Gale Cussler)
Kathleen Waln ... assistant costumer

Editorial Department 

Jim Bonn ... negative cutter (as James Bonn)
Ellen Greenwald ... apprentice editor
Matilde Landete ... apprentice editor
Linda Mitchell ... assistant editor
Mike Murphy ... assistant editor (as Michael Murphy)

Location Management 

Buddy Enright ... location manager

Music Department 

Mary Parker ... assistant music editor (as Mary Patrao)
Allan K. Rosen ... supervising music editor
Arne Schulze ... composer: additional electronic music

Transportation Department 

Pedro Amaya ... driver
Malcolm Bryce ... driver
Mike Buenfil ... driver (as Michael Buenfil)
Dan Gearhart ... transportation coordinator
Dave Hannah ... driver (as David Hannah)
Charles D. Hindman ... driver
Michael Hindman ... driver
Alvin Hurd ... driver (as Alvin D. Hurd)
David B. Marmion ... driver
Robbie Stinton ... transportation captain
Danny Westerberg ... driver

Other crew 

Lane Arndt ... craft service
Kurt C. Binyon ... production assistant (as Kurt Binyon)
Scott Crabbe ... production assistant
Dan Curry ... title designer
Diane Durant ... script supervisor
Gregory L. Everage ... production assistant (as Gregory Everage)
Rick Favazzo ... technician: Louma crane (as Richard Favazzo)
Ren Hanami ... assistant: Mr. Weinman (as Linda Hanna-Foster)
Bob Hartman ... assistant auditor (as Robert Hartman)
Lisa Howard ... production auditor
Stacy Ivers ... unit publicist
Steven James ... creature effects: mechanical department (as Steve James)
Hermine Kosta ... studio teacher
Carol Kravetz ... production coordinator
Elaine Mackie ... studio teacher
Konda Mason ... assistant to producers / production secretary
Marianne McAndrew ... assistant: Mr. Winston
Cristie Miele ... animal coordinator (as Christie Miele)
Corinne Saaranen-Welch ... script supervisor (as Corinne Welch)
Jane Snell ... production assistant
Bill Sturgeon ... creature effects: mechanical department
Wayne Sturm ... creature effects: mechanical department
Douglas Sudduth ... set medic
Aron Art Lasky ... suit fabricator (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed