Edit
Hellbound: Hellraiser II (1988) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tony Randel

Writing Credits  

Clive Barker ... (story)
 
Peter Atkins ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Clare Higgins ... Julia Cotton
Ashley Laurence ... Kirsty Cotton
Kenneth Cranham ... Dr. Philip Channard / Channard Cenobite
Imogen Boorman ... Tiffany
Sean Chapman ... Uncle Frank Cotton
William Hope ... Kyle MacRae
Doug Bradley ... Pinhead / Captain Elliot Spencer
Barbie Wilde ... Female Cenobite
Simon Bamford ... Butterball Cenobite
Nicholas Vince ... Chatterer Cenobite / Chatter II Cenobite
Oliver Smith ... Mr. Browning / Skinless Frank
Angus MacInnes ... Homicide Detective Ronson (as Angus McInnes)
Deborah Joel Deborah Joel ... Skinless Julia
James Tillitt James Tillitt ... Officer Cortez
Bradley Lavelle ... Officer Kucich
Edwin Craig Edwin Craig ... Wheelchair Patient
Ron Travis Ron Travis ... Workman 1
Oliver Parker ... Workman 2
Catherine Chevalier ... Tiffany's Mother
Andrew Robinson ... Larry Cotton (archive footage)
Robert Hines Robert Hines ... Steve (archive footage)
Michael Cassidy Michael Cassidy ... 3rd Victim (archive footage)
Anthony Allen Anthony Allen ... 1st Victim (archive footage)
Grace Kirby Grace Kirby ... Female Cenobite (archive footage)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kevin Cole Kevin Cole ... The Chatterer - human form (uncredited)

Produced by 

Clive Barker ... executive producer
David Barron ... associate producer
Christopher Figg ... producer
Christopher Webster ... executive producer

Music by 

Christopher Young

Cinematography by 

Robin Vidgeon

Film Editing by 

Richard Marden
Tony Randel ... (uncredited)

Casting By 

Doreen Jones

Production Design by 

Michael Buchanan ... (as Mike Buchanan)

Art Direction by 

Andy Harris ... (as Andrew Harris)

Costume Design by 

Jane Wildgoose

Makeup Department 

Allan Burne ... special makeup effects crew
Stuart Conran ... special makeup technician
John Cormican ... special makeup technician (as Little John)
Mark Coulier ... special makeup technician
Steve Cullane ... special makeup effects engineer
Neill Gorton ... special makeup effects
Steve Hardie ... special makeup technician (as Steve Hardy)
Alan Hedgcock ... special makeup effects crew
Heather Jones ... hair stylist
Paul Jones ... special makeup effects crew
Arlind Junkerman ... special makeup technician
Bob Keen ... special makeup effects consultant
Dave Keen ... special makeup effects engineer (as David Keen)
Paul Knowles ... special makeup effects engineer
Anna Lovatt ... special makeup effects crew (as Handy Lovatt)
Alistair McPherson ... special makeup effects crew
Michael Moustafi ... special makeup effects crew
Steven Painter ... special makeup effects crew
William Petty ... special makeup technician
Beverley Pond-Jones ... special makeup technician
Geoffrey Portass ... special makeup effects artist (as Geoff Portass)
Mark Roberts ... special makeup effects crew
Gary Ryan ... special makeup effects crew
Simon Sayce ... special makeup technician
Warwick Sayce ... special makeup effects crew
Aileen Seaton ... key makeup artist
Roger Walker ... special makeup technician
Cliff Wallace ... special makeup technician

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andy Armstrong ... first assistant director
Christopher Figg ... second unit director
Peter Freeman ... third assistant director
Kieron Phipps ... second assistant director
Kevin Westley ... additional third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ron Allett ... property master
David Balfour ... dressing propman
Angus Cameron ... art department trainee
William Chamberlain ... carpenter
Bernard Collins ... carpenter
Peter Collins ... carpenter
Nigel Crafts ... carpenter
Lia Cramer ... assistant designer
Derek Ede ... stagehand
Steve Ede ... construction manager
Ray Ellis ... property transport
Ken Evans ... supervising carpenter
Ian Green ... carpenter
Michael Gunner ... painter
Floyd Jones Hughes ... storyboard artist
John Keenan ... stagehand
Ronald Kent ... painter
Nick Lloyd ... carpenter
Colin Lovering ... supervising painter
Alex McLune ... carpenter
David Mears ... stand-by painter
Malcolm Miller Jr. ... stand-by carpenter
James Muir ... stand-by stagehand
Anna Pinnock ... production buyer
Graeme Purdy ... chargehand stand-by prop

Sound Department 

Michael A. Carter ... re-recording mixer (as Mike Carter)
Joe Gilmore ... assistant dubbing editor
John Ireland ... sound effects editor
Simon Manley ... assistant sound effects editor
Tony Message ... dubbing editor
John Midgley ... sound mixer
Clive Osborne ... boom operator
Otto Snel ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Taylor ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Jesse V. Johnson ... special effects assistant (as Jesse E. Johnson)
Graham Longhurst ... special effects supervisor
Ian Brown ... prosthetic makeup (uncredited)
Dave Chagouri ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Dennis Bartlett ... travelling matte supervisor
Cliff Culley ... optical effects supervisor
Neil Culley ... matte camera operator

Stunts 

Bronco McLoughlin ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Keith Blake ... focus puller: second unit
Bob Bridges ... clapper loader: second unit
Wally Byatt ... director of photography: second unit
Murray Close ... unit still photographer
Jack Collins ... electrician
Andy Curling ... electrician
Steve Davis ... rigger
Steve Foster ... gaffer
Ian Hills ... chargehand rigger
Gary Hutchings ... camera grip
Pat Killeen ... stand-by rigger
Steve Kitchen ... best boy
Clive Mackey ... clapper loader
Danny Shelmerdine ... focus puller
Ray Wardley ... electrician
Peter Wing ... electrician
David Worley ... camera operator
Vince Goddard ... electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Rory Fellowes ... animation sequence
Karl Watkins ... animation sequence

Casting Department 

Amanda Fisher ... assistant to casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daryl Bristow ... wardrobe supervisor
Johnny Britton ... cenobite costumes
Brian Cox ... wardrobe assistant
Clare Hastings ... wardrobe consultant
Jane Howells ... wardrobe assistant
Jeff Strong ... cenobite costumes
Ro Sylvester-Fisher ... cenobite costumes

Editorial Department 

Roy Birchley ... first assistant editor
Tracey Sheffield ... second assistant editor

Music Department 

Paul Talkington ... music coordinator
Eric Tomlinson ... music mixer / music recordist
Allan Wilson ... conductor
Christopher Young ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Maurice Newsome ... unit driver
Luciano Trasatti ... unit driver

Other crew 

Libbie Barr ... script supervisor
Gillian Bates ... production coordinator
Dennis Davidson ... additional publicist
Domenica Fraser ... assistant to producer
Robert Harman ... flying effects supervisor (as Bob Harman)
Steve Jones ... unit publicist
Gavin Kingcome ... production runner
Lesley Maley ... administrator
J.J. Odedra ... jobfit trainee
Jo Pond ... assistant accountant
Roy Puddefoot ... administrator
Caroline Quilter ... unit nurse
Alison Riva ... jobfit trainee
Louise Rosner ... assistant to producer
Joe Sargent ... production accountant
Marija Sargent ... assistant accountant
Gilmore Smith ... jobfit trainee
Karen Winnery ... administrator
Brad Stephens ... publicist (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed