5.8/10
52

Private Road: No Trespassing (1988)

Mitzi Kapture plays Helen, as an affianced heiress who becomes romantically involved with stock car racer, Brad Carlton, with whom she got into an auto accident. Brad helps her company win ... See full summary »

Director:

Raphael Nussbaum

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Pets (1973)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Naive, but brash and sultry teenage runaway Bonnie finds herself lost and adrift in America. The lovely young lass runs afoul of a colorful array of evil oddballs who all treat her like an ... See full summary »

Director: Raphael Nussbaum
Stars: Ed Bishop, Joan Blackman, Candice Rialson
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A phony evangelist and his nympho wife buy a house in Los Angeles with plans to turn it into "The Church of Latter Day Sin." However, the house turns out to be haunted--which doesn't stop ... See full summary »

Director: Raphael Nussbaum
Stars: Thomas McGowan, Jean Carol, Bernice Tamara Goor
Demonwarp (1988)
Horror | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A man and his daughter are attacked in the woods by what they believe is a Bigfoot-type creature. However, they soon begin to suspect that they may have stumbled onto a nest of aliens in a hidden spacecraft.

Director: Emmett Alston
Stars: George Kennedy, David Michael O'Neill, Pamela Gilbert
Adventure | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

After a virus devastates the global human population, survivors in Antarctica desperately try to find a cure and save the human race.

Director: Kinji Fukasaku
Stars: Masao Kusakari, Tsunehiko Watase, Isao Natsuyagi
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Unscrupulous football team owner Bert (George Kennedy) will get one million dollars tax-free if he lives up to the terms of his recently deceased father-in-law's will. He has to restore the... See full summary »

Director: Bruce Bilson
Stars: Barbara Eden, George Kennedy, Melissa Sue Anderson
Action | Sci-Fi | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Scientists poison the water supply of a small town, turning the residents into homicidal maniacs who kill each other and anybody who passes through.

Director: Nico Mastorakis
Stars: Wings Hauser, Bo Hopkins, George Kennedy
Uninvited (Video 1988)
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A sinister corporation loses control of a house cat infected with a genetically engineered virus. The death toll rises during the mutant feline's rampage and, eventually, it finds its way on board the yacht of a criminal kingpin.

Director: Greydon Clark
Stars: George Kennedy, Alex Cord, Clu Gulager
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
George Kennedy ... Sam Milshaw
Greg Evigan ... Brad Carlton
Mitzi Kapture ... Helen Milshaw
Brian Patrick Clarke ... Ken Burgess
E.J. Peaker ... Virginia Milshaw
Patty McCormack ... Alice Wilson
James Van Patten ... Dave Roberts
Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon ... Butler
Georgette Baker Georgette Baker ... Maria
Wally K. Berns Wally K. Berns ... Army General
Rick Garcia Rick Garcia ... Paco
Jeff Prettyman Jeff Prettyman ... Dr. Scott
Lloyd Redick Lloyd Redick ... Army Major
Carla Reynolds Carla Reynolds ... Chief Groom
Clark McLendon Clark McLendon ... African Dignitary
Edit

Storyline

Mitzi Kapture plays Helen, as an affianced heiress who becomes romantically involved with stock car racer, Brad Carlton, with whom she got into an auto accident. Brad helps her company win a multi-million dollar government military contract. Predictably, Helen's fiancée Ken resents it when attention is focused on Brad. Brad becomes a victim of sabotage and strange accidents, and realizes someone wants to stop him cold, dead cold. Written by AS <ritalee@ufl.edu>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The road he's chosen leads to romance, riches and revenge!

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

R | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

15 June 1988 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Dirty Money See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Ultra Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed