Edit
About Last Night... (1986) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Edward Zwick

Writing Credits  

David Mamet ... (play)
 
Tim Kazurinsky ... (screenplay) and
Denise DeClue ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Rob Lowe ... Danny
Demi Moore ... Debbie
Jim Belushi ... Bernie (as James Belushi)
Elizabeth Perkins ... Joan
George DiCenzo ... Mr. Favio
Michael Alldredge ... Mother Malone
Robin Thomas ... Steve Carlson
Donna Gibbons Donna Gibbons ... Alex
Megan Mullally ... Pat
Patricia Duff ... Leslie
Rosanna DeSoto ... Mrs. Lyons (as Rosana De Soto)
Sachi Parker ... Carrie
Robert Neches Robert Neches ... Gary
Joe Greco Joe Greco ... Gus
Ada Maris ... Carmen
Rebeca Arthur ... Crystal
Tim Kazurinsky ... Colin
Kevin Bourland Kevin Bourland ... Ira
Dean Bastounes Dean Bastounes ... Man in Joan's Apartment
Charlotte Maier Charlotte Maier ... Madge
Marjorie Bransfield Marjorie Bransfield ... Gloria
Kimberley Pistone Kimberley Pistone ... Girl at Bar
Lindy Huddleson Lindy Huddleson ... Lisa
Raffi Di Blasio ... Kid #1 (as Raffi DiBlasio)
Sheenika Smith Sheenika Smith ... Kid #2
Heath Wagerman Heath Wagerman ... Kid #3
Brie O'Banion Brie O'Banion ... Kid #4
Dawn Arnemann Dawn Arnemann ... Ruthie
Catherine Keener ... Cocktail Waitress
Steven Eckholdt ... Man in Bar
Robert B. Durkin Robert B. Durkin ... Friend of Danny & Bernie
Ray Wohl Ray Wohl ... Friend of Danny & Bernie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kevin Bassett Kevin Bassett ... Baseball extra (uncredited)
James Kall ... Softball Player (uncredited)
John Richard Petersen ... Man on Elevated Train (uncredited)
Diana Simonzadeh Diana Simonzadeh ... Girl at Biograph Theatre (uncredited)
Phillip Vernon Phillip Vernon ... Slocum / Red Team Catcher (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jason Brett ... producer
E. Darrell Hallenbeck ... associate producer
Stuart Oken ... producer
Arnold Stiefel ... executive producer

Music by 

Miles Goodman

Cinematography by 

Andrew Dintenfass

Film Editing by 

Harry Keramidas

Casting By 

Gail Eisenstadt

Production Design by 

Ida Random

Set Decoration by 

Chris Butler

Costume Design by 

Deborah Lynn Scott ... (as Deborah L. Scott)

Makeup Department 

Robyn Goldman ... hair stylist: Chicago
Brian J. Kossman ... makeup artist: Chicago (as Brian Kossman)
Gail Rowell-Ryan ... hair stylist (as Gail Ryan)
Robert Ryan ... makeup artist

Production Management 

E. Darrell Hallenbeck ... unit production manager
Ted Zachary ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julie Chandler ... second second assistant director: Chicago (as Julia A. Chandler)
Donald P.H. Eaton ... second assistant director (as Donald Eaton)
Wendy Ikeguchi ... dga trainee
Stefanie Moore ... second second assistant director: Chicago
Mark Piznarski ... second second assistant director: Chicago
Allan Wertheim ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jean Alan ... set decorator: Chicago
Beverli Eagan ... set designer
William A. Elliott ... assistant art director (as William Elliott)
Robert E. Knight ... supervising signwriter
Michael Kohan ... assistant property master
Karen B. Mazzulla ... assistant property master: Chicago
Michael Schmidt ... lead man (as Michael J. Schmidt)
Arthur Shippee ... property master (as Arthur Shipee Jr.)
George Stokes ... construction coordinator
Danae Walczak ... lead person: Chicago

Sound Department 

Rick Ash ... adr mixer / foley mixer
William C. Carruth ... foley editor (as William Carruth)
Evelyn Dutton ... foley walker
Terrance Emerson ... boom operator
Sukey Fontelieu ... sound editor
Michael C. Gutierrez ... sound editor (as Michael Guiterrez)
Jerelyn J. Harding ... sound editor (as Jerelyn Golding)
Dale R. Janus ... cable person: Chicago (as Dale Janus)
David J. Kimball ... re-recording mixer (as David Kimball)
Rick Kline ... re-recording mixer
Gregg Landaker ... re-recording mixer
Janet Fiona Mason ... assistant sound editor
Jacques Nosco ... production sound mixer
Mark Pappas ... assistant sound editor
Geoffrey Patterson ... cable person (as Geoffrey Lucius Patterson)
Gary Ritchie ... sound re-recordist
Victoria Rose Sampson ... supervising sound editor
Eric Shrader ... adr editor (as Erik Schrader)
Jerry Trent ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Darrell Pritchett ... special effects
Brian Tipton ... special effects: first unit (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Adams ... best boy electric
Art Bartels ... best boy grip: Chicago
Ron Batzdorff ... still photographer
Kelly R. Borisy ... grip
Donald Carlson ... first assistant camera: Chicago (as Donald C. Carlson)
Robert C. Carlson ... second assistant camera: Chicago
Frederick Hamm ... second assistant camera
Kit Kalionzes ... first assistant camera
Michael M. Krevitt ... grip: Chicago
Dan Lerner ... camera operator
William Mareneck ... set lighting technician: los angeles
Frank Miller ... camera operator: Chicago (as Frank M. Miller)
Mike Moyer ... best boy electric: Chicago
Dick Oakes ... electrician: Chicago
Bruce Olinder ... gaffer
Harold Rabuse ... key grip
Rebel Schunke ... dolly grip
Sandy Williams ... second grip
James Zenk ... still photographer: Chicago
William Allen Jr. ... electrician (uncredited)
Paul Jacobsen ... set lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr casting
Catherine Jane Holzer ... extras casting assistant (as Catherine Holzer-Ballowe)
Catherine Keener ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dallas D. Dornan ... costumer
Julie Starr Dresner ... costume supervisor: women
Lisa M. Lewis ... wardrobe
George L. Little ... costume supervisor: men
Sherry Thompson ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Rick Arbuckle ... post-production assistant
Linda Folk ... second assistant film editor
Stephen Fox ... assistant editor: Chicago
Rose Kuo ... second assistant editor: Chicago
Alexandra Leviloff ... assistant film editor
Marc Solakian ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Marty Fraser ... location manager: Chicago
Sam Rath ... location scout
Ira S. Rosenstein ... location manager (as Ira Stanley Rosenstein)

Music Department 

Michael Boddicker ... musician: synthesizer
George Doering ... musician
Bones Howe ... music supervisor
Joel Moss ... scoring mixer
Curtis Roush ... music editor
Tim Sexton ... executive in charge of music (as Timothy R. Sexton)

Transportation Department 

Fritz Braden ... transportation coordinator
Richard Deangelo ... transportation captain: Chicago (as Richard DeAngelo)
Benson Jones ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Deb Acker ... production assistant: Chicago (as Deborah Acker)
Lea Andrews ... production coordinator
Alison Balian ... assistant: Mr. Brett & Mr. Oken
Gayle F. Bohnoff ... video research
Cathryn Bulicek ... production assistant: Chicago
Ramona De Pippo ... assistant accountant
Sonny P. Filippini ... script supervisor
Tim Kazurinsky ... co-scenarist
James Kramer ... assistant: Mr. Zwick
Solomon J. LeFlore ... production financing
Michael V. Lewis ... production assistant
Richard Lorenzana ... production accountant
Linda Lowy ... assistant: Mr. Brett & Mr. Oken, Chicago
Frank Nichols ... craft service: Chicago
Constance G. Rowbotham ... production coordinator (as C.G. Rowbotham)
Nina Saxon ... title designer
Jackson Sousa ... fitness trainer: Rob Lowe and Demi Moore
Gardner Stern ... caterer: Chicago
Susan Trembly ... unit publicist
Ron Weber ... craft service (as Ronald Weber)
Kevin Bassett ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Gail Eisenstadt ... dedicatee

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed