8.0/10
8

Ligmalion: A Musical for the 80s (1985)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Blue Money (TV Movie 1985)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Larry dreams of becoming a star entertainer, but until then he drives a cab and works as chauffeur for the shady Ramirez. One day he has a look in the suitcase that Ramirez is carrying ... See full summary »

Director: Colin Bucksey
Stars: Tim Curry, Debby Bishop, Billy Connolly
Oliver Twist I (TV Movie 1982)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The classic Dickens tale of an orphan boy who escapes the horrors of the orphanage only to be taken in by a band of thieves and pickpockets.

Director: Clive Donner
Stars: George C. Scott, Tim Curry, Michael Hordern
What About Dick? (Video 2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

What About Dick? begins with the birth of a sex toy invented in Shagistan in 1898 by Deepak Rushdie Obi Ben Kingsley, and tells the story of the subsequent decline of the British Empire as ... See full summary »

Directors: Eric Idle, Aubrey Powell
Stars: Russell Brand, Billy Connolly, Tim Curry
Pass the Ammo (1988)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A corrupt television preacher and his congregation are held hostage by a woman, her lover, and her two cousins in an attempt to avenge the theft of her inheritance. A quirky look at the ... See full summary »

Director: David Beaird
Stars: Bill Paxton, Linda Kozlowski, Tim Curry
Clue (1985)
Comedy | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Six guests are invited to a strange house and must cooperate with the staff to solve a murder mystery.

Director: Jonathan Lynn
Stars: Eileen Brennan, Tim Curry, Madeline Kahn
Video Stars (TV Movie 1983)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The story of Channel D, a new underground TV station, and its crazy host Teddy (Tim Curry).

Director: Colin Bucksey
Stars: Nicholas Ball, John Bird, Tim Curry
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
April Ashley ...
Herself
Ken Campbell ...
Samuel Smiles
...
Gordon Shilling
...
Eden Rothwell Esq.
David Leland ...
Driver
...
John Bull
...
Himself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Ligmalion  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial