4.5/10
387
17 user 4 critic

Stuck on You! (1982)

A couple with marriage problems goes to Family Court, where a judge takes them back in time to view lovers through the ages.

Directors:

Michael Herz, Lloyd Kaufman (as Samuel Weil)
Reviews

Watch Now

With Prime Video

ON DISC
ALL

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Squeeze Play (1979)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A male softball team is challenged by a female softball team to see who is best.

Director: Lloyd Kaufman
Stars: Jim Harris, Jennifer Hetrick, Richard Gitlin
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

A group of teenage summer campers and one counselor share the stories of their first sexual experiences when an avalanche traps them in a cave...

Directors: Michael Herz, Lloyd Kaufman
Stars: Georgia Harrell, Michael Sanville, Googy Gress
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

After a series of mishaps, a young man is fired from his job for failing to deliver a package. He goes on a journey to find himself, encountering various characters including a priest and ... See full summary »

Director: Lloyd Kaufman
Stars: Lloyd Kaufman, Lynn Lowry, Stanley Kaufman
Ellie (1984)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Set in the backwoods of the deep south. Young, beautiful Ellie has just witnessed the murder of her father at the hands of her evil step-mother Cora and Cora's three lecherous sons, all ... See full summary »

Director: Peter Wittman
Stars: Shelley Winters, Edward Albert, Pat Paulsen
Waitress! (1981)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Three lovely waitresses contend with a drunken, slovenly chef and mutinous patrons.

Directors: Michael Herz, Lloyd Kaufman
Stars: Jim Harris, Carol Drake, Carol Bevar
Troma's War (1988)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A group of assorted Americans survive a plane crash in a Caribbean island, and discover it is infested with crawling snakes and other venomous beasts. Even worse, terrorists are preparing a full out war on America with a biological weapon.

Directors: Michael Herz, Lloyd Kaufman
Stars: Carolyn Beauchamp, Sean Bowen, Rick Washburn
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Tough and exacting coach Geneva whips track star Lucy into shape for an upcoming Olympic event. Geneva's training proves to be so grueling that Lucy eventually runs away into an outside world full of apathy and hostility.

Director: Lloyd Kaufman
Stars: Gretchen Herman, Beverly Galley, Tim McClean
Space Zombie Bingo!!! (Video 1993)
Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.5/10 X  

The U.S. Military along with the general population are trying to rid the country of alien zombie invaders.

Director: George Ormrod
Stars: William Darkow, Ramona Provost, Hugh Crawford
Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Tromeo, a filmmaker, falls in love with Juliet, the daughter of a former partner who tried to steal his business from him.

Director: Lloyd Kaufman
Stars: Jane Jensen, Will Keenan, Valentine Miele
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

Story of a criminal rebel planing revenge against corrupted sheriff and crazy general, who is controlling secret militia called "Fortress of Amerikkka".

Director: Eric Louzil
Stars: Gene LeBrock, Kellee Bradley, David Crane
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Following the events of the previous film, a lesbian couple are determined to eliminate the most corrupt, evil forces of Tromaville and the world.

Director: Lloyd Kaufman
Stars: Asta Paredes, Catherine Corcoran, Zac Amico
Stuck on You (2003)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Conjoined twins from Martha's Vineyard move to Los Angeles so that one of them can pursue an acting career.

Directors: Bobby Farrelly, Peter Farrelly
Stars: Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear, Eva Mendes
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Irwin Corey ... Judge Gabriel (as Professor Irwin Corey)
Virginia Penta Virginia Penta ... Carol Griffiths
Mark Mikulski Mark Mikulski ... Bill Andrews
Albert Pia Albert Pia ... Artle Poulet
Norma Pratt Norma Pratt ... Bill's Mother
Daniel Harris Daniel Harris ... Napoleon
Denise Silbert Denise Silbert ... Cavewoman
Eddie Brill ... Caveman
June Martin June Martin ... Eve
John Bigham ... Adam
Robin Burroughs Robin Burroughs ... Isabella
Carl Sturmer Carl Sturmer ... Columbus
Julie Newdow Julie Newdow ... Pacahontas
Patricia Tallman ... Queen Guenevere (as Pat Tallman)
Kent Shelton ... King Arthur (as Mr. Kent)
Edit

Storyline

A couple with marriage problems goes to Family Court, where a judge takes them back in time to view lovers through the ages.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The Crazy Comedy for Couples! See more »

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Certificate:

R | See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Troma

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

January 1983 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Cracked Eggs See more »

Filming Locations:

Hackensack, New Jersey, USA See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$150,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Troma Entertainment See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

| (director's cut)

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »