5.2/10
34
1 user

Erotiki ekstasi (1981)

A rich businessman, Ari can't satisfy his wife Sara. He crashes his speedboat into a cliff and is paralyzed from the waist down and winds up in Switzerland for rehabilitation in what may or... See full summary »

Director:

Ilias Mylonakos

Writers:

Suzy Astor, Vangelis Fournistakis (story) (as Evangelos Fournistakis)
Reviews
Learn more

More Like This 

Adult | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Sexual encounters accompanied by music playing on the radio.

Director: Erwin C. Dietrich
Stars: Evelyne Traeger, Ingrid Steeger, Ajita Wilson
Adult | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Catherine Cherie (Berta Cabré) is a pop star who lives with Carlo (Miguel Avilés), her protege, and her maid in his seaside villa. Ian (Micha Kaptein) is a photographer whose goal is to ... See full summary »

Directors: Jaime Jesús Balcázar, Hubert Frank
Stars: Berta Cabré, Micha Kaptein, Miguel Avilés
Cecilia (1983)
Adult | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

After repeatedly flaunting her peerless body to her servants, snobbish aristocrat Cecila becomes the victim of rape. But the experience triggers a carnal awakening, full of socialite sex ... See full summary »

Directors: Olivier Mathot, Jesús Franco
Stars: Muriel Montossé, Antonio Mayans, Antônio do Cabo
Big Abner (1975)
Adult | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

In this parody of the comic strip "Li'l Abner", a hillbilly named Big Abner, who is the "champion of the mountain folk", spends much of his time pleasuring the female population of the hick... See full summary »

Director: Leonard Kirtman
Stars: Bobby Astyr, Barbara Carson, Sherry Cass
Comedy | Musical | Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  
Directors: Luigi Batzella, Derek Ford
Stars: Enzo Monteduro, Karin Well, Ajita Wilson
Adult | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Adult crime comedy detailing the misadventures of two hapless burglars and their female companion whom rob from the rich and... keep for themselves.

Director: Kirdy Stevens
Stars: Seka, Lee Carroll, Tara Flynn
Hot Pursuit (1983)
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Willem van Batenburg
Stars: Monica Bell, Joost Bol, Abel Caine
Beach Girls (1983)
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Monica visits a painter and his wife and the sexual encounters start. Mitsos (played by Greek cult actor Notis Pitsilos) is observing them having sex and comments whenever he likes.

Director: Stratos Markidis
Stars: Joanna, Notis Pitsilos, Katerina Spathi
Adult
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  
Director: Zacarías Urbiola
Stars: Ajita Wilson, Angela Mora, Ana Gimeno
Adult | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The Story of Oddyseus and the Sirens placed in the countryside France. Oddyseus is a trucker and his Penelope runs a café.

Director: Jean-Marie Pallardy
Stars: Georges Guéret, Elizabeth Turner, Nikki Gentile
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ajita Wilson ... Sara
Mireille Damien Mireille Damien ... Teresa / Aris' secretary and mistress
Danilo Micheli Danilo Micheli ... Alex / Painter
Massimo Sadurny Massimo Sadurny ... Stevens / private detective
Stratos Zamidis Stratos Zamidis ... Aris / Sara's husband
George Minder George Minder
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Charles Colin Charles Colin
Nandia Danezi Nandia Danezi
Edit

Storyline

A rich businessman, Ari can't satisfy his wife Sara. He crashes his speedboat into a cliff and is paralyzed from the waist down and winds up in Switzerland for rehabilitation in what may or may not have been a suicide attempt. Alex, commissioned to paint Sara's portrait by Ari, becomes Sara's house guest and sex partner in Ari's absence. His private detective, Stevens discovers this affair and takes her spicy photos and blackmail her, expecting payment and her body. On the other hand Teresa, Ari's secretary and ex-lover, is jealous of Sara's relationship with Alex and schemes to break them up. Written by lament

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Drama | Romance

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Greece

Language:

Greek

Release Date:

25 June 1981 (Finland) See more »

Also Known As:

Ask, Sehvet ve Mutluluk See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Alternate Versions

The PAL DVD release is completely uncut, including a much more graphic horse mating sequence. It features shots of the male equine's erection that were completely removed from Cinemax's cut. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed