Edit
Robin Hood (TV Series 1984–1986) Poster

(1984–1986)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Robert Young ... (6 episodes, 1984-1986)
Ian Sharp ... (5 episodes, 1984)
Gerry Mill ... (4 episodes, 1986)
James Allen ... (3 episodes, 1984-1986)
Sid Roberson ... (2 episodes, 1986)
Alex Kirby ... (1 episode, 1984)
Dennis Abey ... (1 episode, 1986)
Ben Bolt ... (1 episode, 1986)
Christopher King ... (1 episode, 1986)

Series Writing Credits  

Richard Carpenter ... (creator) (24 episodes, 1984-1986)
Anthony Horowitz ... (5 episodes, 1986)
John Flanagan ... (1 episode, 1986)
Andrew McCulloch ... (1 episode, 1986)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

Peter Llewellyn Williams Peter Llewellyn Williams ...  Much 24 episodes, 1984-1986
Ray Winstone ...  Will Scarlet 24 episodes, 1984-1986
Mark Ryan ...  Nasir 24 episodes, 1984-1986
Clive Mantle ...  Little John 24 episodes, 1984-1986
Judi Trott Judi Trott ...  Lady Marion / ... 24 episodes, 1984-1986
Phil Rose ...  Friar Tuck / ... 24 episodes, 1984-1986
Robert Addie Robert Addie ...  Sir Guy of Gisburne 21 episodes, 1984-1986
John Abineri ...  Herne the Hunter 18 episodes, 1984-1986
Nickolas Grace Nickolas Grace ...  Robert de Rainault / ... 17 episodes, 1984-1986
Jason Connery ...  Robert of Huntingdon / ... 13 episodes, 1986
Michael Praed ...  Robin of Loxley 12 episodes, 1984-1986
Jeremy Bulloch ...  Edward of Wickham 8 episodes, 1984-1986
Philip Jackson ...  Abbot Hugo de Rainault 7 episodes, 1984-1986
Stuart Linden Stuart Linden ...  The Old Prisoner 6 episodes, 1984-1986
Wayne Michaels Wayne Michaels ...  Ailric of Loxley / ... 6 episodes, 1984-1986
Steve Dent Steve Dent ...  Soldier / ... 6 episodes, 1984-1986
Richard O'Brien ...  Gulnar 5 episodes, 1986
Clive Willbond-Hill Clive Willbond-Hill 5 episodes, 1984
James Coombes ...  Grendel 4 episodes, 1986
Claire Toeman Claire Toeman ...  Meg of Wickham / ... 4 episodes, 1984-1986
Martin West Martin West ...  Martin 4 episodes, 1984
Robbie Bulloch Robbie Bulloch ...  Matthew of Wickham 4 episodes, 1985-1986
George Baker ...  Sir Richard of Leaford 4 episodes, 1984-1986
Mark Lewis Mark Lewis ...  Arab / ... 3 episodes, 1984-1986
Phil Davis ...  Prince John / ... 3 episodes, 1984-1986
Graham Pritchard Graham Pritchard ...  Villager / ... 3 episodes, 1986
Maureen Bennett Maureen Bennett ...  Alison of Wickham / ... 3 episodes, 1986
Roger McKern Roger McKern ...  Dying Villager / ... 3 episodes, 1984-1986
Olive Lucius Olive Lucius ...  Prioress / ... 3 episodes, 1986
Deborah Cranston Deborah Cranston ...  Meg's Friend / ... 2 episodes, 1984-1986
Oliver Cotton ...  Lord Owen of Clun 2 episodes, 1986
David Charkham ...  Tom 2 episodes, 1986
Ian Redford Ian Redford ...  Tom the Miller / ... 2 episodes, 1986
Robert Daws ...  Hubert de Giscard 2 episodes, 1985-1986
Iain Armstrong Iain Armstrong ...  Villager 2 episodes, 1986
Tom Fry Tom Fry ...  Villager 2 episodes, 1986
Steven Osborne Steven Osborne ...  James 2 episodes, 1984
David Sivier David Sivier ...  Brother Cedric / ... 2 episodes, 1984-1986
Anthony Valentine ...  Baron de Belleme 2 episodes, 1984-1985
Bradley Lavelle ...  Marcher Lord 2 episodes, 1986
Keith Bartlett Keith Bartlett ...  Rival Marcher Lord 2 episodes, 1986
Gregory Cox Gregory Cox ...  Steward 2 episodes, 1986
Nicholas Pritchard Nicholas Pritchard ...  Marcher Lord 2 episodes, 1986
Shelley Pielou Shelley Pielou ...  Gulnar's Maiden / ... 2 episodes, 1986
Pavel Douglas Pavel Douglas ...  Captain 2 episodes, 1984-1986
Gaby Dellal ...  Gulnar's Maiden / ... 2 episodes, 1986
Michael Craig ...  The Earl of Huntingdon 2 episodes, 1986
Ben Davis Ben Davis ...  Village Child / ... 2 episodes, 1986
Robin Holder ...  Village Child 2 episodes, 1986
Richard Bonehill ...  Driver / ... 2 episodes, 1984-1986
Max Faulkner ...  Gisburne's Helper / ... 2 episodes, 1984-1986
Dallas Adams Dallas Adams ...  Peter Verdelet 1 episode, 1984
David de Keyser David de Keyser ...  Joshua de Talmont 1 episode, 1984
John Rhys-Davies ...  King Richard 1 episode, 1984
Simon Rouse ...  Siward 1 episode, 1984
Gemma Craven ...  Lilith 1 episode, 1985
Cyril Cusack ...  Agrivaine 1 episode, 1986
Patricia Hodge ...  Queen Hadwisa 1 episode, 1986
Annabelle Lee Annabelle Lee ...  Mad Mab 1 episode, 1986
Yves Beneyton Yves Beneyton ...  Reynald de Villaret 1 episode, 1984
David Goodland David Goodland ...  Gregory, the Tax Collector 1 episode, 1984
Toby Lee Toby Lee ...  Young Robin 1 episode, 1984
Amy Rosenthal Amy Rosenthal ...  Esther de Talmont 1 episode, 1984
Paul Geoffrey ...  Tourneur 1 episode, 1986
Cathryn Harrison ...  Isadora 1 episode, 1986
Stephen MacKenna ...  Walter Clout 1 episode, 1986
Patrick Travis Patrick Travis ...  Matthew 1 episode, 1986
Geoffrey Greenhill Geoffrey Greenhill ...  Miller 1 episode, 1984
Adam Rosenthal Adam Rosenthal ...  Samuel de Talmont 1 episode, 1984
Reece Dinsdale ...  Arthur of Brittany 1 episode, 1986
Ian Ogilvy ...  Lord Edgar 1 episode, 1986
Jeremy Sinden Jeremy Sinden ...  Mortimer 1 episode, 1986
Neville Watchurst Neville Watchurst ...  Carter 1 episode, 1986
James Donnelly James Donnelly ...  Gareth of Uffcombe 1 episode, 1984
Betty Francis Betty Francis ...  Much's Mother 1 episode, 1984
Katharine Levy Katharine Levy ...  Sarah de Talmont 1 episode, 1984
Derrick O'Connor ...  Raven 1 episode, 1986
Simon Dutton ...  Henry of Skipton / ... 1 episode, 1984
Charlie Condou ...  Martin 1 episode, 1986
Graham Chinn Graham Chinn ...  Amos Scathlock 1 episode, 1986
David Walker David Walker ...  Torturer 1 episode, 1986
Bryan Marshall Bryan Marshall ...  Adam Bell 1 episode, 1986
Debra Leigh Debra Leigh ...  Meg's Friend 1 episode, 1984
Leo Dolan Leo Dolan ...  Moth 1 episode, 1986
Daniel Peacock Daniel Peacock ...  Sergeant Sparrow 1 episode, 1986
Brendan Price ...  Abbot Martin 1 episode, 1986
Jaz Abineri Jaz Abineri ...  Meg's Friend 1 episode, 1984
Doc O'Brien Doc O'Brien ...  Mercadier 1 episode, 1984
Paul Rainbow Paul Rainbow ...  Tom the Fletcher 1 episode, 1984
Trevor Clarke Trevor Clarke ...  Ralph of Huntingdon 1 episode, 1985
Ivan Steward Ivan Steward ...  Ambrose 1 episode, 1986
Rodney Wood Rodney Wood ...  Stall Holder 1 episode, 1986
Mark Audley Mark Audley ...  Dickon 1 episode, 1984
Rula Lenska ...  Morgwyn of Ravenscar 1 episode, 1984
Matt Frewer ...  Roger de Carnac 1 episode, 1986
Jon Hastings Jon Hastings ...  Villager 1 episode, 1986
Dorothy Tutin ...  Lady Margaret of Gisburne 1 episode, 1986
Peter Hutchinson Peter Hutchinson ...  Alan a Dale 1 episode, 1984
John Nettles ...  Peter de Leon 1 episode, 1984
Duncan Preston Duncan Preston ...  Heinrich von Erlichshausen 1 episode, 1984
David Trevena David Trevena ...  Sheriff 1 episode, 1984
Maria MacDonell Maria MacDonell ...  Young Witch 1 episode, 1985
Larry Dann ...  Bailiff 1 episode, 1986
Michelle Gibbons-Price Michelle Gibbons-Price ...  Maid 1 episode, 1986
Norman Bowler ...  Adam the Miller 1 episode, 1984
Angharad Rees ...  Jennet of Elsdon 1 episode, 1984
Stephanie Tague Stephanie Tague ...  Lady Mildred de Bracy 1 episode, 1984
Paul Wilce Paul Wilce ...  Poacher 1 episode, 1984
Philip York Philip York ...  Captain 1 episode, 1984
Jemima Ffyne Jemima Ffyne ...  Little Girl 1 episode, 1986
Harry Jones Harry Jones ...  Irish Villain 1 episode, 1986
David Plimmer David Plimmer ...  Reeve 1 episode, 1986
David Brandon David Brandon ...  Cedric 1 episode, 1984
Cornelius Garrett Cornelius Garrett ...  Thomas of Elsdon 1 episode, 1984
Michael Loney Michael Loney ...  Guard 1 episode, 1984
Gary Waldhorn ...  Hubert Walter 1 episode, 1984
Lorrain Gray Lorrain Gray ...  Jennifer 1 episode, 1986
Paul Nicholson Paul Nicholson ...  Monk 1 episode, 1986
Claire Parker Claire Parker ...  Elena Scathlock 1 episode, 1986
Cory Pulman Cory Pulman ...  Queen Isabella 1 episode, 1986
David Rappaport ...  Skulley 1 episode, 1986
Ian Brimble ...  Forester 1 episode, 1984
Conrad Phillips ...  Philip 1 episode, 1984
Colin Rix Colin Rix ...  Potter 1 episode, 1984
William Russell ...  The Duke of Gloucester 1 episode, 1986
Campbell Shaw Campbell Shaw ...  Outlaw 1 episode, 1986
David Bartlett ...  Little Boy 1 episode, 1984
Dan Gregory Dan Gregory ...  Head Man 1 episode, 1984
Ingrid Hafner Ingrid Hafner ...  Mary 1 episode, 1984
Peewee Hunt Peewee Hunt ...  Fat Merchant 1 episode, 1984
Chris Chivers Chris Chivers ...  Outlaw 1 episode, 1986
Lewis Collins ...  Philip Mark 1 episode, 1986
Graham Weston ...  William the Blacksmith 1 episode, 1986
James Woodard James Woodard ...  King Arthur 1 episode, 1986
Odette Bennett Odette Bennett ...  De Talmonts' Servant 1 episode, 1984
Victor McGuire ...  James 1 episode, 1984
Oliver Tobias ...  Bertrand de Nivelle 1 episode, 1984
Hywel Bennett ...  King Arthur 1 episode, 1986
John Horsley ...  Abbot of Thornton Abbey 1 episode, 1986
Valentine Pelka ...  Sarak 1 episode, 1986
Alan Roberts Alan Roberts ...  Outlaw 1 episode, 1986
Bill Wallis Bill Wallis ...  Barber / ... 1 episode, 1986
Nick Brimble ...  Earl Godwin's Captain 1 episode, 1984
Patrick Gordon Patrick Gordon ...  Guillaume 1 episode, 1984
Nicole Dominic Nicole Dominic ...  Slave Girl 1 episode, 1986
Amanda Hillwood Amanda Hillwood ...  Lady Isabel 1 episode, 1986
Caroline Holdaway Caroline Holdaway ...  Mary the Miller's Wife 1 episode, 1986
Alan Moore Alan Moore ...  The Earl of Warwick 1 episode, 1986
Timothy Roland Timothy Roland ...  Herald at Huntingdon 1 episode, 1986
Nicholas Brent Nicholas Brent ...  Alehouse Keeper 1 episode, 1984
Anthony Steel ...  Earl Godwin 1 episode, 1984
Hugh Evans Hugh Evans ...  Innkeeper 1 episode, 1986
Harry Herring Harry Herring ...  Clerk 1 episode, 1984
Jacob Powers Jacob Powers ...  Pot Boy 1 episode, 1984
Jamie Ripman Jamie Ripman ...  Messenger 1 episode, 1984
Serena Harragin Serena Harragin ...  First Lady 1 episode, 1986
David Lumsden David Lumsden ...  Jeffrey 1 episode, 1986
William Vaughan William Vaughan ...  Gaoler 1 episode, 1986
Thomas Henty Thomas Henty ...  Flambard 1 episode, 1984
Jill James Jill James ...  Widow 1 episode, 1984
Ned Kelly Ned Kelly ...  Guard 1 episode, 1984
Miranda Coe Miranda Coe ...  Second Lady 1 episode, 1986
Kim Hicks Kim Hicks ...  Belleme's Servant I 1 episode, 1984
Morlais Thomas Morlais Thomas ...  Ragged Man 1 episode, 1984
Brian Coburn Brian Coburn ...  Alehouse Keeper 1 episode, 1986
John Harding John Harding ...  William Brewer 1 episode, 1986
Marcus Gilbert ...  Lucifer 1 episode, 1984
Gillie Roper Gillie Roper ...  Belleme's Servant II 1 episode, 1984
Stoney Garnett Stoney Garnett ...  Carter 1 episode, 1986
Terry Shepherd Terry Shepherd ...  Young Lord 1 episode, 1986
Derek Graham Derek Graham ...  Poacher 1 episode, 1986
Simon Shepherd ...  Alan a Dale / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 1984-1985
Graeme Crowther Graeme Crowther ...  Robert of Huntington / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 1985-1986
Steve Munroe Steve Munroe ...  Owen's Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 1984
Glen Murphy Glen Murphy ...  Sir William Marshall (uncredited) 1 episode, 1984
Steve Wilsher ...  Outlaw (uncredited) 1 episode, 1984
Martin Shaw ...  A Professional Beggar (uncredited) 1 episode, 1986

Series Produced by 

Patrick Dromgoole ... executive producer (24 episodes, 1984-1986)
Paul Knight ... producer / executive producer (24 episodes, 1984-1986)
Esta Charkham ... producer / associate producer / assistant producer (19 episodes, 1984-1986)

Series Music by 

Pol Brennan ... (24 episodes, 1984-1986)
Clannad ... (24 episodes, 1984-1986)

Series Cinematography by 

Brian Morgan ... (9 episodes, 1984-1986)
Bob Edwards ... (5 episodes, 1984-1986)
Dave Hillier ... (2 episodes, 1986)

Series Film Editing by 

Andrew Findlay ... (9 episodes, 1984-1986)
Lyndon Matthews ... (4 episodes, 1984-1986)
Nigel Bell ... (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Terry Maisey ... (2 episodes, 1984)
Robin Inger ... (1 episode, 1984)
David McCormick ... (1 episode, 1985)
Brian Freemantle ... (1 episode, 1986)
Thomas Schwalm ... (1 episode, 1986)
David Williams ... (1 episode, 1986)

Series Casting By 

Beth Charkham ... (18 episodes, 1984-1986)
Esta Charkham ... (6 episodes, 1984-1986)

Series Production Design by 

John Biggs ... (19 episodes, 1984-1986)
Kenneth Sharp ... (5 episodes, 1986)

Series Art Direction by 

Diane Dancklefsen ... (7 episodes, 1986)
Kate Barnett ... (6 episodes, 1984-1985)
David McHenry ... (6 episodes, 1986)

Series Costume Design by 

Lynnette Cummin ... (24 episodes, 1984-1986)

Series Makeup Department 

Cherry West ... makeup supervisor (23 episodes, 1984-1986)
Sue Bide ... makeup artist (13 episodes, 1986)
Ros Wilkins ... makeup supervisor (4 episodes, 1986)

Series Production Management 

Keith Webber ... production supervisor / production manager / post-production supervisor (24 episodes, 1984-1986)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jon Older ... second assistant director (12 episodes, 1984-1986)
Robert Champion ... assistant director (7 episodes, 1986)
Harold Messias ... assistant director (7 episodes, 1986)
Richard Hoult ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 1986)
Michael Murray ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 1984)
John Parris ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 1984)
John P. Watson ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1984-1986)
Anthony Boyle ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1986)
Tim Dowd ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1986)
Paddy Carpenter ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1984-1985)
Christopher Dando ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1984)

Series Art Department 

Michael Povey ... standby prop / assistant standyby prop (24 episodes, 1984-1986)
Gwenda Foord ... properties buyer / props buyer / production buyer (19 episodes, 1984-1986)
Brian Hampton ... prop storeman (19 episodes, 1984-1986)
Paddy McMullin ... chargehand standby crew (18 episodes, 1984-1986)
Alan Burnham ... carpenter (17 episodes, 1984-1986)
Gordon Brewer ... construction manager / construction coordinator (16 episodes, 1984-1986)
Christopher Morris ... assistant designer / assistant production designer (14 episodes, 1984-1986)
Charles Long ... graphic artist / graphics (13 episodes, 1986)
John Maher ... construction manager / construction coordinator (9 episodes, 1986)
Fred Rawnsley ... carpenter (8 episodes, 1986)
Bill Bridge ... standby prop (5 episodes, 1984)
Peter Smith ... props buyer (5 episodes, 1984)
Pilar Foy ... assistant production designer / assistant designer / associate production designer (5 episodes, 1986)
Derek Nice ... assistant designer (3 episodes, 1984)
Ken Bridgeman ... assistant production designer (2 episodes, 1984)
Chris Lyons ... special props (1 episode, 1984)
Tim Bernhard ... illustrations (1 episode, 1986)
Steve Pugh ... stagehand (uncredited) (24 episodes, 1984-1986)
Rob Hunter ... construction rigger (uncredited) (1 episode, 1984)

Series Sound Department 

Alan Eagling ... dubbing mixer / sound mixer (20 episodes, 1984-1986)
Jonathan Hays ... sound editor / assistant sound editor (15 episodes, 1984-1986)
Gus Lloyd ... boom operator (11 episodes, 1984-1985)
Gordon Kethro ... sound mixer (10 episodes, 1984-1986)
Graham Pearson ... boom operator (10 episodes, 1986)
Pat Boxshall ... sound editor / assistant sound editor (9 episodes, 1984-1986)
Mike Davey ... sound mixer (9 episodes, 1984-1986)
David Holloway ... sound editor / assistant sound editor (7 episodes, 1984-1986)
Andy Kennedy ... sound editor (5 episodes, 1986)
Ken Alderman ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 1984-1986)
Jim Roddan ... sound editor (3 episodes, 1984)
John Biddlecombe ... boom operator (3 episodes, 1986)
Ken Scrivener ... dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 1984)
Hugh Strain ... dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 1984)
Martin Pearce ... sound associate (2 episodes, 1986)
Tony Anscombe ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1984)
Richard King ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1984)
Sam Morton ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1985)
Colin Gilchrist ... assistant dubbing mixer (1 episode, 1986)
Roger Keen ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1986)
Jonathan Miller ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1986)
James Mather ... sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Malcolm King ... special effects (2 episodes, 1986)
Ken Lailey ... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Terry Walsh ... stunt coordinator / stunt arranger (24 episodes, 1984-1986)
Tom Delmar ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Steve Dent ... stunts (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1984-1986)
Wayne Michaels ... stunts (uncredited) / stunt double: Michael Praed (uncredited) (8 episodes, 1984-1986)
Max Faulkner ... stunts (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1984-1986)
Graeme Crowther ... stunts (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1985-1986)
Brian Bowes ... stunts (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1984-1986)
Greg Powell ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1986)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Eddie Armstrong ... lighting electrician (24 episodes, 1984-1986)
Tom Maslen ... camera grip / assistant dolly/crane grip (24 episodes, 1984-1986)
Des Coles ... gaffer (19 episodes, 1984-1986)
Roger Pearce ... camera operator (17 episodes, 1984-1986)
Clive Pittman ... clapper/loader (13 episodes, 1986)
Antony Shearn ... first assistant camera / second assistant camera (9 episodes, 1984-1986)
Douglas Hartington ... additional clapper/loader (6 episodes, 1984-1985)
David Hedges ... additional clapper/loader (6 episodes, 1984-1985)
Mickey Spiller ... focus puller / assistant camera / camera operator (6 episodes, 1985-1986)
Gary Breckon ... camera operator (5 episodes, 1984-1986)
Bob Edwards ... lighting cameraman (5 episodes, 1984-1986)
Colin Holloway ... lighting electrician (5 episodes, 1984)
Stephen O'Conner ... camera grip (5 episodes, 1984)
Alan Gibbs ... gaffer (5 episodes, 1986)
Howard Rockliffe ... camera operator / focus puller (4 episodes, 1986)
Brian Morgan ... lighting cameraman (3 episodes, 1985-1986)
Robin Carlyle ... focus puller (3 episodes, 1986)
Ray Gallard ... focus puller (3 episodes, 1986)
Paul Hill ... lighting electrician (uncredited) (24 episodes, 1984-1986)
Jon Howes ... mobicrane operator (uncredited) (19 episodes, 1984-1986)

Series Animation Department 

Chris Lyons ... animator (1 episode, 1986)

Series Casting Department 

Elizabeth Jeffreys ... casting assistant / casting associate (15 episodes, 1984-1986)
Laura Cairns ... casting assistant (11 episodes, 1984-1985)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Annie Crawford ... costume supervisor (19 episodes, 1984-1986)
Yvonne Hellin ... wardrobe mistress (9 episodes, 1985-1986)
Ken Lawton ... wardrobe master (5 episodes, 1984-1985)

Series Editorial Department 

Jacky Norrie ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 1984-1986)
Hedley England ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 1984)
David Holloway ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 1984)
Danny Longhurst ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 1986)
James Mather ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1984)
Maya Brandt ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1985)
Sally Gould ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1985)
Bruce Jones ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1986)
Roger Keen ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1986)
Jackie Norrie ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1986)

Series Location Management 

Alan Pinniger ... location manager (13 episodes, 1984-1986)
Douglas Thorpe ... location manager (13 episodes, 1986)
Barry Beckett ... location manager (6 episodes, 1986)
Christopher Dando ... location manager (5 episodes, 1984)
John Parris ... location manager (4 episodes, 1984)

Series Transportation Department 

John Sparks ... unit driver (uncredited) (24 episodes, 1984-1986)

Series Other crew 

Steve Dent ... horse master (24 episodes, 1984-1986)
Laura Woolford ... production secretary (18 episodes, 1984-1986)
Dave Aubrey ... production accountant (16 episodes, 1984-1986)
Sue Binding ... secretary to producer / assistant to producer / producer secretary (13 episodes, 1986)
Paul Knight ... story consultant (13 episodes, 1986)
Patsy Lightfoot ... liaison: Goldcrest / liason: Goldcrest (13 episodes, 1986)
Jan Lovell ... production assistant / assistant to producer (13 episodes, 1986)
Annie Simpson ... continuity (10 episodes, 1984-1986)
Elaine Matthews ... continuity (7 episodes, 1984)
Richard Carpenter ... script editor (7 episodes, 1986)
Val Demeter ... production assistant / production accountant (6 episodes, 1984-1985)
Julie Baines ... production assistant / assistant to producer (5 episodes, 1984)
Moira Brenard ... production secretary (5 episodes, 1984)
Ralph Tobert ... choreographer (4 episodes, 1984-1986)
Steve Cronick ... production accountant (4 episodes, 1986)
David Jenkins ... production accountant (4 episodes, 1986)
Grainne Ferris ... continuity (2 episodes, 1986)
Lesley Morgan ... continuity (2 episodes, 1986)
Gabe Cronnelly ... archery advisor (1 episode, 1984)
Cyril Hershon ... technical advisor (1 episode, 1984)
Denise Cockram ... continuity (1 episode, 1985)
Shirley Lock ... continuity (1 episode, 1986)
Janet Tucker ... continuity (1 episode, 1986)
Robin Demetriou ... catering supervisor (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1984)
Paddy McMullen ... chargehand standby crew (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1984)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed