Edit
Caddyshack (1980) Poster

(1980)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Harold Ramis

Writing Credits  

Brian Doyle-Murray ... (written by) &
Harold Ramis ... (written by) &
Douglas Kenney ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Chevy Chase ... Ty Webb
Rodney Dangerfield ... Al Czervik
Ted Knight ... Judge Elihu Smails
Michael O'Keefe ... Danny Noonan
Bill Murray ... Carl Spackler
Sarah Holcomb ... Maggie O'Hooligan
Scott Colomby ... Tony D'Annunzio
Cindy Morgan ... Lacey Underall
Dan Resin Dan Resin ... Dr. Beeper
Henry Wilcoxon ... The Bishop
Elaine Aiken ... Mrs. Noonan
Albert Salmi ... Mr. Noonan
Ann Ryerson ... Grace
Brian Doyle-Murray ... Lou Loomis
Hamilton Mitchell ... Motormouth
Peter Berkrot Peter Berkrot ... Angie D'Annunzio
John F. Barmon Jr. John F. Barmon Jr. ... Spaulding Smails
Lois Kibbee Lois Kibbee ... Mrs. Smails
Brian McConnachie Brian McConnachie ... Drew Scott
Scott Powell Scott Powell ... Gatsby
Ann Crilley Ann Crilley ... Suki
Cordis Heard ... Wally
Scott Sudden Scott Sudden ... Richard Richards
Jackie Davis Jackie Davis ... Smoke Porterhouse
Thomas A. Carlin Thomas A. Carlin ... Sandy McFiddish (as Thomas Carlin)
Minerva Scelza ... Joey D'Annunzio
Kenneth Burritt Kenneth Burritt ... Mr. Havercamp
Rebecca Burritt Rebecca Burritt ... Mrs. Havercamp
Barbara Keegan ... Noble Noyes (as Bobbie Kosstrin)
Scott Jackson Scott Jackson ... Chuck Schick
Ron Frank Ron Frank ... Pat Noonan
Patricia Wilcox Patricia Wilcox ... Nancy Noonan
Debi Frank Debi Frank ... Kathleen Noonan
Tony Gulliver Tony Gulliver ... Ray (Old Caddy)
Kim Bordeaux Kim Bordeaux ... Pre-deb
Lori Lowe Lori Lowe ... Pre-deb
Marcus Breece Marcus Breece ... Lifeguard
Mark Chiriboga Mark Chiriboga ... Terry the Hippie
Fred Buch ... Angry Husband
Frank Schuller Frank Schuller ... Charlie the Cook
Mel Pape Mel Pape ... Butler
Marge McKenna Marge McKenna ... Lady on Boat
Bruce McLaughlin Bruce McLaughlin ... Old Crony
Dennis McCormack Dennis McCormack ... Dennis Noonan
Violet Ramis ... Noonan Child
Judy Arman Judy Arman ... Beeper's Girlfriend
Dr. Dow Dr. Dow ... Mr. Wang
Paige Coffman Paige Coffman ... Little Girl at Pool
Donna M. Wiggin Donna M. Wiggin ... Woman at Pool
James Hotchkiss James Hotchkiss ... Old Crony
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rod Ball ... Caddy (uncredited)
Matthew Burch Matthew Burch ... Man in row boat (uncredited)
William A. Butland William A. Butland ... Pool Patron (uncredited)
Debbie Howard Debbie Howard ... Bathing Suit Girl (uncredited)
Douglas Kenney ... Al Czervik's Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Tim Lawrence Tim Lawrence ... Mr. Gopher (uncredited)
John Murray John Murray ... Caddy (uncredited)
Paul O'Callaghan ... Waiter who falls into pool (uncredited)
Ted Swanson Ted Swanson ... Golf Pro (uncredited)
Anna Upstrom Anna Upstrom ... Blonde Bombshell (uncredited)

Produced by 

Douglas Kenney ... producer
Donald MacDonald ... associate producer (as Don MacDonald)
Jon Peters ... executive producer

Music by 

Johnny Mandel

Cinematography by 

Stevan Larner ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

William C. Carruth ... (as William Carruth)

Casting By 

Wallis Nicita ... (as Wally Nicita)

Production Design by 

Stan Jolley

Art Direction by 

George Szeptycki

Set Decoration by 

Tom Coll
Don K. Ivey ... (as Don Ivey)

Makeup Department 

Diane Johnson ... hair stylist
Elizabeth Lambert ... makeup artist (as Beth Lambert)
Marlana May ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mark Canton ... executive in charge of production
Rusty Lemorande ... executive in charge of production
Ted Swanson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ricou Browning ... second unit director
Charles Persons ... second assistant director
David Whorf ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Larry Goodwin Sr. ... assistant property master (as Larry Goodwin)
Jack Johnson ... property master
John Balling ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Bert Bertolami ... greensman (uncredited)
Holly Bird ... storyboard & sketch artist (uncredited)
Jose Duarte ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Gabriel C. Ell ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Joe Garlington ... propmaker (uncredited)
Wally Graham ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
William Kellow ... construction propmaker (uncredited)
Martin A. Kline ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Dick Kyker ... property master (l) (uncredited)
Sterling Swanson ... leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Evje ... production sound
D.G. Fisher ... production sound (as D.G. Fischer)
Steve Latham ... sound
Bob Minkler ... sound re-recordist (as Robert Minkler)
Clive Smith ... sound editor
Richard Tyler ... sound re-recordist
Ray West ... sound re-recordist
D.G. Fisher ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

J.B. Jones ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Pat Brymer ... special animator
Jeffrey Burke ... special animator
John Dykstra ... supervisor of special effects
Rocco Gioffre ... matte paintings
Grant McCune ... special animator
Robert Shepherd ... effects production supervisor
Michael Douglas Middleton ... visual effects still photographer (uncredited)
Denise Shurtleff ... crew member: Apogee (uncredited)
Hoyt Yeatman ... matte photographer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tom Bahr ... utility stunts
Ricou Browning Jr. ... stunt double
Marc Mercury ... stunt player (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Oscar Barber ... camera operator
Donald Carlson ... assistant camera
William Carr ... grip
Stanley E. Gilbert ... additional photographer (as Stanley Gilbert)
Ed Knott Jr. ... grip (as Edward Knott Jr.)
Calvin Maehl ... gaffer
John McGowan ... assistant camera
Michael McGowan ... camera operator
James Pergola ... additional photographer
William Smaling ... electrician (as Bill Smalling)
William Swan Jr. ... electrician
Stephen Wever ... still photographer (as Steve Wever)
Dean Williams ... still photographer
John Winner ... assistant camera (as John Louis Winner)
William D. Barber ... assistant camera (uncredited)
James Bright ... electrician (uncredited)
Thomas Cocheo ... grip (uncredited)
Thomas Elmore ... electrician (uncredited)
Robert Horne ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Ed Kammerer ... best boy (uncredited)
Greg Kasper ... grip (uncredited)
Jack Kokernoot ... electrician (uncredited)
Ross A. Maehl ... gaffer (uncredited)
Walter G. Morris Jr. ... gaffer: Florida (uncredited)
Pierre Roseman ... electrician (uncredited)
Norm Walke ... crane operator (uncredited)
Julian Wilson ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Marian Polan ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Vivian Cocheo ... costumer: women
Andre Lavery ... costumer: men
Eric Seelig ... costume supervisor
Linda Benedict-Pierce ... costumer (uncredited)
Joanne Wenger ... cutter/fitter (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

David Bretherton ... supervising editor
Melissa Bretherton ... apprentice editor (as Mellissa Bretherton)
Rachel Igel ... assistant film editor
Don Gilman ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

B.J. Johnson ... location manager (uncredited)
Vince Martinez ... location auditor (uncredited)
Jeffrey W. Stacey ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bruce Botnick ... music production supervisor
Michael Dilbeck ... music coordinator
Kenny Loggins ... music coordinator
Roy Prendergast ... music editor (as Roy M. Prendergast)
Jack K. Tillar ... music editor (as Jack Tillar)
Sally Stevens ... singer (uncredited)
Tommy Tedesco ... musician: guitar (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Susana Preston ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Hank Scelza ... transportation captain
Israel Brinson ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Trevor Albert ... assistant: Harold Ramis
Sam Bernstein ... production auditor
Mary Lou Byrd ... production secretary
Matthew Cokee ... production assistant
Jonathan Fairbanks ... production assistant
Vic Heutschy ... unit publicist
Susan Montgomery ... assistant auditor
Diane Morrison ... production secretary
John Murray ... production assistant
Dan Perri ... title designer
Hillary Anne Ripps ... assistant: Jon Peters (as Hillary Ripps)
Mimi Stacey ... production secretary
Peter Tors ... production assistant
Dee Dee Winner ... production secretary
Tom Bahr ... marine coordinator (uncredited)
Shirley Bird ... on-set nurse (uncredited)
Will Brantley ... craft service (uncredited)
Scott Jacobson ... craft service (uncredited)
B.J. Smith ... set medic: los angeles (uncredited)
Brenda Watt ... animal handler (uncredited)

Thanks 

Janet Davidson ... special acknowledgment
Mel Howard ... special acknowledgment
Ed Murray ... special acknowledgment
David Price ... special acknowledgment
Herman Ripps ... special acknowledgment
Dick Wetzel ... special acknowledgment
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed