Poster

Ratu ilmu hitam ()


Reference View | Change View


A woman is seduced by and cast aside by a fickle lover. When the lover marries another woman who starts hallucinating during their wedding, she is accused of being a witch and thrown to her... See more »

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Suzzanna ...
Murni (as J.P. Suzanna)
W.D. Mochtar ...
(as W.D. Muchtar)
Teddy Purba
Sofia W.D.
Alan Nuary ...
(as Alan Naury)
Siska Widowati ...
Baedah
Dorman Borisman
Jufri Sardan
Mien Brojo
Tizar Purbaya
Gordon Subandono
H.I.M. Damsyik ...
(as I.M. Damsyik)
Adang Mansyur
Belkiez Rachman
Ali Albar
Jafarpree York
Ibu Subekto
Jufri Bardan
Soendoro
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Doddy Sukma
Joie Vejjajiva ...
(as Joie Pacharintraporn)

Directed by

Edit
Liliek Sudjio

Produced by

Edit
Sabirin Kasdani ... producer

Special Effects by

Edit
El Badrun ... special effects

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Paulus As ... still photographer

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

A woman is seduced by and cast aside by a fickle lover. When the lover marries another woman who starts hallucinating during their wedding, she is accused of being a witch and thrown to her death over a cliff. A strange man rescues her, nurses her back to health, and is told that she must master black magic in order to exact vengeance on her tormentors. She casts a variety of spells over the populace--with the male population as her favorite target, and becomes the queen of black magic. But who, exactly, is the man, and does he have other plans? Written by Ørnås

Plot Keywords
Taglines He seduced and destroyed her. Now, she would make them pay! (Mondo Macabro USA DVD release) See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Black Magic 3 (United States)
  • The Queen of Black Magic (World-wide, English title)
  • Exorcisme noir (France)
  • La reine de la magie noire (France)
  • La Reina de la magia negra (Spain)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 90 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix

Did You Know?

Edit
Movie Connections Featured in Don't Scream: It's Only a Movie! (1985). See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed