6.2/10
80

Haunted by Her Past (1987)

Not Rated | | Horror | TV Movie 5 October 1987
The evil spirit of one of her ancestors possesses a young woman who inadvertently comes into possession of a haunted mirror.

Director:

Michael Pressman

Watch Now

From $8.99 (SD) on Prime Video

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Seduced and Betrayed (TV Movie 1995)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A beautiful but equally dangerous widow won't take "no" for an answer as she draws a dedicated family man into a world of passion, deceit and betrayal, threatening to destroy him in the ... See full summary »

Director: Félix Enríquez Alcalá
Stars: Susan Lucci, David Charvet, Mary Ellen Trainor
Lady Mobster (TV Movie 1988)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A woman decides to take revenge for the assassination of her parents and therefore hunts some members of a mafia gang of criminals.

Director: John Llewellyn Moxey
Stars: Susan Lucci, Michael Nader, Roscoe Born
The Woman Who Sinned (TV Movie 1991)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A beautiful woman is falsely accused of her best friend's murder after an illicit affair while Michael and Victoria Robeson's secrets need to come out if the crime is to be solved.

Director: Michael Switzer
Stars: Susan Lucci, Tim Matheson, Michael Dudikoff
Between Love and Hate (TV Movie 1993)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

An older woman seduces a younger man and then breaks up with him. He becomes obsessive and refuses to accept the break up and subsequently turns violent.

Director: Rod Hardy
Stars: Susan Lucci, Patrick Van Horn, Raymond J. Barry
French Silk (TV Movie 1994)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Susan Lucci stars as Claire Laurent, a New Orleans lingerie manufacturer accused of murder, who falls in love with the detective hired to investigate her.

Director: Noel Nosseck
Stars: Susan Lucci, Lee Horsley, Shari Belafonte
The Bride in Black (TV Movie 1990)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A Brooklyn shopkeeper (Lucci) gets involved with an out-going artist (Soul) who has a mysterious past.

Director: James Goldstone
Stars: Susan Lucci, Reginald VelJohnson, Bob Gunton
Double Edge (TV Movie 1992)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Carmen is a rent killer who crosses Maggie's path an FBI agent by murdering an important witness.

Director: Steve Stafford
Stars: Susan Lucci, Robert Urich, Michael Woods
Mafia Princess (TV Movie 1986)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Fact-based story based on crime boss Salavatore 'Sam' Giancana's daughter's autobiography. As titled, the story focuses on Antoniette Giancarlo's troubled relationship with her father and examines their life between 1935 to 1975.

Director: Robert L. Collins
Stars: Susan Lucci, Kathleen Widdoes, Tony Curtis
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Susan Lucci ... Karen Beckett
Marcia Strassman ... Rita Kamen
Robin Thomas ... Charles Kamen
Finola Hughes ... Megan McGuire
Douglas Seale ... Innkeeper MacVey
John James ... Eric Beckett
Page Fletcher ... Lt. Eisley
Chris Owens ... Thomas
Susan Douglas Rubes ... Karen's Mother
Bernard Behrens ... Karen's Father
Deborah Taylor Deborah Taylor ... Secretary at Prison
Brian Taylor Brian Taylor ... Doctor
John Stoneham Sr. ... Rowdie #1 (as John Stoneham)
Victor Ertmanis Victor Ertmanis ... Rowdie #2
Kay Hawtrey ... Saleslady
Edit

Storyline

A couple who are vacationing take a detour and end up in an old inn. The wife decides that she would like to stay there, and somehow a room that the innkeeper has kept close for over twenty years opens and draws the wife into it and chooses to stay in there. All of a sudden all sorts of weird things begin to happen. Like the wife has a change in attitude. And a ghost speaks to her from the mirror in the room, and tells her secrets that her parents have kept from her. And learns that she's there to fulfill an evil legacy and her husband tries to stop it. Written by <rcs0411@yahoo.com>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Horror

Certificate:

Not Rated | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

5 October 1987 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Secret Passions See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed