6.4/10
95
1 critic

Paradistorg (1977)

A merchant's house in the Stockholm archipelago. Katha, an old woman comes here every year. So does her father, who once built the house. She wants the family, her children and their ... See full summary »

Director:

Gunnel Lindblom

Writers:

Ulla Isaksson (novel), Gunnel Lindblom
Reviews
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Marianne Aminoff ... Christina
Maria Blomkvist Maria Blomkvist ... Eva
Anna Borg Anna Borg ... Kajsa
Margaretha Byström Margaretha Byström ... Annika (as Margareta Byström)
Agneta Ekmanner ... Sassa
Pontus Gustafsson ... Tomas
Mats Helander Mats Helander ... Andreas
Inga Landgré ... Saga
Dagny Lind ... Alma
Oscar Ljung ... Arthur
Holger Löwenadler ... Wilhelm
Toni Magnusson Toni Magnusson ... King
Per Myrberg ... Ture
Gösta Prüzelius ... Carl-Henrik
Sif Ruud ... Emma
Edit

Storyline

A merchant's house in the Stockholm archipelago. Katha, an old woman comes here every year. So does her father, who once built the house. She wants the family, her children and their children to join her at Paradistorg. This leads to conflicts. Written by Ulf Kjell Gür

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

f rated | based on novel | See All (2) »

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

2 February 1977 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

Paradise Place See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed