6.1/10
44

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Scar (1976)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

1970. After discussions and dishonest negotiations, a decision is taken as to where a large new chemical factory is to be built and Bednarz, an honest Party man, is put in charge of the ... See full summary »

Director: Krzysztof Kieslowski
Stars: Franciszek Pieczka, Mariusz Dmochowski, Jerzy Stuhr
No End (1985)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

It's 1982: Poland is under martial law, and Solidarity is banned. Ulla, a translator working on Orwell, suddenly loses her husband, Antek, an attorney. She is possessed by her grief, and ... See full summary »

Director: Krzysztof Kieslowski
Stars: Grazyna Szapolowska, Maria Pakulnis, Aleksander Bardini
Camera Buff (1979)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Filip buys an eight-millimetre movie camera when his first child is born. Because it's the first camera in town, he's named official photographer by the local Party boss. His horizons widen... See full summary »

Director: Krzysztof Kieslowski
Stars: Jerzy Stuhr, Malgorzata Zabkowska, Ewa Pokas
The Calm (TV Movie 1980)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A young man in his twenties leaves prison after a three-year sentence. He wants to start a new life in a place where he is not known and dreams only of a job, a wife and a family. He ... See full summary »

Director: Krzysztof Kieslowski
Stars: Jerzy Stuhr, Izabella Olszewska, Jerzy Trela
Personnel (TV Movie 1975)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Romek, an idealistc 19-year-old boy, takes a job as a tailor in the costume department of a Warsaw theater company where his new colleague, Sowa, is pressured to make a costume for an ... See full summary »

Director: Krzysztof Kieslowski
Stars: Juliusz Machulski, Irena Lorentowicz, Wlodzimierz Borunski
Krótki dzien pracy (TV Movie 1981)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Krzysztof Kieslowski
Stars: Waclaw Ulewicz, Lech Grzmocinski, Tadeusz Bartosik
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Directors: Krzysztof Kieslowski, Tomasz Zygadlo
Pierwsza milosc (TV Movie 1974)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

After the doctor's refusal to perform abortion on a 17-year old girl, she and her boyfriend have to cope with the new situation. They both need to learn to take responsibility for their ... See full summary »

Director: Krzysztof Kieslowski
Kartoteka (TV Movie 1979)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Hero, is a former partisan and random, Unrelated scenes from his life of a realistic and surreal character are shown. Because of war his powerlessness, unbelief, self-irony, and difficulty in communicating are becoming apparent.

Directors: Krzysztof Kieslowski, Konrad Swinarski
Stars: Gustaw Holoubek, Mieczyslaw Hryniewicz, Piotr Cieslak
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

People of different age, profession and social status answer two simple questions: who they are and what they want from life.

Director: Krzysztof Kieslowski
Blind Chance (1987)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Witek runs after a train. Three variations follow on how such a seemingly banal incident could influence the rest of Witek's life.

Director: Krzysztof Kieslowski
Stars: Boguslaw Linda, Tadeusz Lomnicki, Zbigniew Zapasiewicz
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Each day of the week is represented by a ballerina beginning with a young child and ending with an older ballet teacher.

Director: Krzysztof Kieslowski
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Poland

Language:

Polish

Release Date:

17 November 2016 (Netherlands) See more »

Also Known As:

I Don't Know See more »

Filming Locations:

Swidnica, Dolnoslaskie, Poland

Company Credits

Production Co:

WFD See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Check Out What's Playing on IMDb Freedive

See what movies and TV series you can watch for free today, and visit IMDb Freedive for even more. Select any poster below to play the movie!

Find more things to watch

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed