5.2/10
5

Katonák (1977)

| Drama | TV Movie

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

An ailing vampire count travels to Italy with his servant to find a bride.

Director: Paul Morrissey
Stars: Joe Dallesandro, Udo Kier, Vittorio De Sica
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Narcisus and Psyche is based on a novel by Sandor Weores which was adapted by Vilmos Csaplar and director Gabor Body for a feature-length, 140-minute film. Borrowing the character of Psyche... See full summary »

Director: Gábor Bódy
Stars: Patricia Adriani, Udo Kier, György Cserhalmi
Adventure | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A women's prison on a tropical island is a hellhole where the inmates are raped, tortured and otherwise abused by the evil commandant and brutal guards. However, one of the guards falls in ... See full summary »

Directors: Kurt Raab, Peter Kern
Stars: Udo Kier, Barbara Valentin, Tet Antiquiera
Bolwieser (TV Movie 1977)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The lackluster and plodding station master Bolwieser has the (mis)fortune to be married to the town's siren; his trusting nature leads him into serious trouble when she beds nearly every ... See full summary »

Director: Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Stars: Elisabeth Trissenaar, Kurt Raab, Bernhard Helfrich
Schamlos (1968)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A debt collecting teenage gangster falls in love with an exotic dancer and seeks revenge after she's murdered.

Director: Eddy Saller
Stars: Thomas Astor, Gino Baldini, Rolf Eden
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Baron Frankenstein creates two "zombies" - one male, one female - planning to mate them in order to create a master race.

Directors: Paul Morrissey, Antonio Margheriti
Stars: Joe Dallesandro, Udo Kier, Dalila Di Lazzaro
Spermula (1976)
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

A notorious secret society known as Spermula plans to return from the future and conquer Earth by neutering the male population.

Director: Charles Matton
Stars: Dayle Haddon, Udo Kier, François Dunoyer
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Duccio Tessari
Stars: Helmut Berger, Peter Hooten, Evelyne Kraft
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The first chapter of a two-part dramatized history of Hungary, from the turn of the century, to World War II.

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: György Cserhalmi, Lajos Balázsovits, Gábor Koncz
Trauma (1976)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A paranoid writer is unable to get started on his second novel. He hires a secretary and then his troubles really begin.

Director: James Kenelm Clarke
Stars: Udo Kier, Linda Hayden, Fiona Richmond
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Two best friends living on the streets of Portland as hustlers embark on a journey of self discovery and find their relationship stumbling along the way.

Director: Gus Van Sant
Stars: River Phoenix, Keanu Reeves, James Russo
Krétakör (TV Movie 1978)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Gábor Bódy
Stars: Ágnes Bánfalvy, László Márkus, Ági Voith
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Ágnes Bánfalvy Ágnes Bánfalvy ... (as Bánfalvi Ági)
Dénes Ujlaky Dénes Ujlaky ... (as Ujlaki Dénes)
István Farády István Farády
Gábor Reviczky Gábor Reviczky
Imre Csiszár Imre Csiszár
Zoltán Benkóczy Zoltán Benkóczy
Sándor Sörös Sándor Sörös
Ottó Simor Ottó Simor
László Ungváry László Ungváry ... (as Ungvári László)
János Pákozdi János Pákozdi
Mária Kovács Mária Kovács
Mária Parragi Mária Parragi
Irén Varga Irén Varga
Ildikó Pádua Ildikó Pádua
Éva Tóth Éva Tóth
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Hungary

Language:

Hungarian

Also Known As:

Soldiers See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Magyar Televízió See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed